ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Leicester City 5k Summer Series - Race 1 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:44 TEAGLE James Unattached 0
2 00:16:17 WHITWAM Ady Morpeth Harriers 0
3 00:17:18 PERCY Alex Hermitage Harriers 0
4 00:17:22 WARREN Danny Badgers 0
5 00:17:39 HORTON Chris Badgers 0
6 00:18:06 TICKNER Tm Birstal 0
7 00:18:43 EGGLESTON Luke Stilton Striders 0
8 00:18:46 MOORE Nick Hinckley Running Club 0
9 00:18:48 BROADHURST Glyn Badgers 0
10 00:18:59 PARKER Mark Ivanhoe Runners 0
11 00:19:21 GLOVER Darren Stilton Striders 0
12 00:19:40 CHETWYND Aaron Badgers 0
13 00:19:50 HIGGINS Mike Fleckney & Kibworth AC 0
14 00:19:55 SHORTHOSE Duncan Hermitage Harriers 0
15 00:20:11 TEECE Natalie Stilton Striders 0
16 00:20:28 ANNOUR Abbas Unattached 0
17 00:20:31 POTTER Hugh Huncote Harriers 0
18 00:20:45 MADDOCKS Jacob Unattached 0
19 00:20:49 HIBBERD Barry Huncote Harriers 0
20 00:21:01 KOULTOUMA Mohamed Unattached 0
21 00:21:11 HALLAM Vickie West End Runners 0
22 00:21:53 WRIGHTMAN Isabella Hinckley Running Club 0
23 00:21:58 SAXTON Luke Unattached 0
24 00:22:02 LAMPART Monika Badgers 0
25 00:22:15 WEBBE Conrad West End Runners 0
26 00:22:30 BYARD Leanne Hinckley Running Club 0
27 00:22:59 GREEN Jenny Hinckley Running Club 0
28 00:23:11 SHARPE Saskia Barrow Runners 0
29 00:23:31 STONEY Roger Unattached 0
30 00:23:54 BOWMAN Nicki Badgers 0
31 00:23:56 GOODBOURN Liz Stilton Striders 0
32 00:23:58 ATHERTON Chris Unattached 0
33 00:23:59 SIBSON Jason Unattached 0
34 00:24:02 PARTRIDGE Emily Ivanhoe Runners 0
35 00:24:07 RILEY Leigh Unattached 0
36 00:24:24 BUNTING Rachael Badgers 0
37 00:24:31 O'SULLIVAN David Unattached 0
38 00:24:51 COUSIN Ruth Ivanhoe Runners 0
39 00:25:06 RIX Matthew Fleckney & Kibworth AC 0
40 00:25:15 ANDREWS William Unattached 0
41 00:25:22 ROGERS Daniel Unattached 0
42 00:25:25 BROWN Michelle Beaumont RC 0
43 00:25:35 PITHER Margaret Unattached 0
44 00:25:43 PARRY Rebecca Wigston Phoenix 0
45 00:25:54 ELTHAM Simon Unattached 0
46 00:26:00 CONNOLLY Daniel Unattached 0
47 00:26:03 LANGDALE Ann Unattached 0
48 00:26:39 BASSETT Nicola Unattached 0
49 00:26:44 CLEALL Patrick Badgers 0
50 00:26:47 MITCHELL Paul Unattached 0
51 00:27:20 THURMAN Scott Squirrels 0
52 00:27:50 REDGATE Danielle Unattached 0
53 00:27:57 WILLIAMS Sue Unattached 0
54 00:28:04 CONNOLLY Emma Unattached 0
55 00:28:45 JEFFERY Toby Unattached 0
56 00:28:47 WISCHHUSON Elaine Hinckley Running Club 0
57 00:28:54 ROUND Vivienne Unattached 0
58 00:29:04 FOXALL Odette Hinckley Running Club 0
59 00:29:06 JABBAR Shehnaz Dream Team 0
60 00:29:32 PEDLEY Dan Fleckney & Kibworth AC 0
61 00:29:49 HARROD Alison Unattached 0
62 00:29:49 POCHIN Johanna Fleckney & Kibworth AC 0
63 00:30:11 MACGAVIN Claire Unattached 0
64 00:30:48 TURVILLE Julia Unattached 0
65 00:32:10 DOWLING Rachel Unattached 0
66 00:32:38 WAILOO Lydia Unattached 0
67 00:32:40 BIDMEAD Becky Unattached 0
68 00:32:50 CHET Natalie Unattached 0
69 00:32:50 GEARING Caroline Squirrels 0
70 00:32:52 FROST Andy Unattached 0
71 00:33:46 FREEMAN Charlotte Unattached 0
72 00:34:39 KHORANA Amrat Unattached 0
73 00:34:42 BALL Lena Hinckley Allsorts 0
74 00:39:12 TOBIN Dawn Poplar Runnng Club 0
75 00:39:12 TUCKWOOD Valerie Team Ansty 0
76 00:40:10 JABBAR Nasreen Dream Team 0

Results Archive