ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:04:26 01:04:26 John Brame M MV40 363 1 1
2 01:05:34 01:05:32 Phill Stevenson M MSEN 166 2 1
3 01:06:00 01:05:59 Alex Stathopolous M MV45 397 3 1
4 01:06:36 01:06:34 Andy Hind Haywards Heath Harriers M MV45 109 4 2
5 01:08:01 01:08:00 Ewan Tuohy M TBC 399 5
6 01:08:14 01:08:13 Nick Farley Seaford Striders M MV40 107 6 2
7 01:09:36 01:09:36 Jeff Young Seaford Striders M MV45 106 7 3
8 01:10:02 01:09:59 Phil Wallek Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 63 8 4
9 01:10:08 01:09:46 Ben Peters M MSEN 136 9 2
10 01:10:33 01:10:32 Harry Wilcox Horsham Joggers M MSEN 90 10 3
11 01:11:16 01:11:13 Chris Alden Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 54 11 5
12 01:11:25 01:11:24 Eddie Hallett M TBC 416 12
13 01:12:34 01:12:31 Richard Lipscombe M MV40 105 13 3
14 01:13:05 01:13:02 Joshua Nisbett Seaford Striders M MSEN 60 14 4
15 01:13:30 01:13:26 Oliver Day Burgess Hill Runners M TBC 413 15
16 01:13:39 01:13:37 Phil Payne M TBC 174 16
17 01:14:00 01:13:55 John Darling M MV40 149 17 4
18 01:14:00 01:14:00 Richard Goulder Uckfield Runners M TBC 409 18
19 01:14:29 01:14:23 John Orden Arena 80 AC M MV65 403 19 1
20 01:14:45 01:14:43 Gavin Thompson M MV40 302 20 5
21 01:14:54 01:14:51 Steve Ackroyd M TBC 401 21
22 01:15:58 01:15:58 Richard Impey Seaford Striders M MSEN 133 22 5
23 01:16:13 01:16:07 SPARE ENTRY M TBC 390 23
24 01:16:21 01:16:12 Will Axell M MSEN 86 24 6
25 01:16:39 01:16:39 Patrick Brown Orion harriers M MSEN 98 25 7
26 01:16:45 01:16:41 Mark Aldred M MV45 301 26 6
27 01:17:23 01:17:14 Alexander Gathern M TBC 160 27
28 01:17:56 01:17:44 Darren Bentley East Grinstead Running Club M MV45 365 28 7
29 01:18:03 01:17:52 Jack Miles M TBC 405 29
30 01:18:25 01:18:21 James Kilfiger LIngfield RC M MV45 134 30 8
31 01:18:36 01:18:34 Steve S M TBC 168 31
32 01:18:46 01:18:40 Colin Browne Seaford Striders M MSEN 145 32 8
33 01:18:51 01:18:48 Oliver Francis Haywards Heath Harriers M MSEN 10 33 9
34 01:19:04 01:18:49 Robert Smith M MSEN 372 34 10
35 01:19:15 01:19:11 Chris Watkins M MSEN 87 35 11
36 01:19:27 01:19:16 Anneka Redley F FSEN 159 1 1
37 01:19:30 01:19:23 Neil Phillpot Burgess Hill Runners M TBC 398 36
38 01:20:11 01:20:07 Annette Maynard Burgess Hill Runners F FV55 167 2 1
39 01:20:22 01:20:08 Stephen Pelham M MV50 67 37 1
40 01:20:29 01:20:19 Matt Quinton M MSEN 143 38 12
41 01:20:48 01:20:42 Martin Dallimer M TBC 162 39
42 01:21:02 01:20:54 Brian Frost Horsham Joggers M MV60 325 40 1
43 01:21:34 01:21:28 Scott Austin M MV50 117 41 2
44 01:21:40 01:21:33 Gez Cummins Steyning AC M MV40 357 42 6
45 01:22:01 01:22:01 Sally Jeffery F FV45 320 3 1
46 01:22:06 01:22:02 Emma Rollings Lewes AC F FV40 337 4 1
47 01:22:23 01:22:05 Tony Langden M MV50 425 43 3
48 01:22:49 01:22:38 Jemma Crawford Seaford Striders F FV35 61 5 1
49 01:22:51 01:22:45 Kath Wallek Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 62 6 2
50 01:22:53 01:22:41 Jack Maynard M MSEN 172 44 13
51 01:22:53 01:22:50 Ricky Curran M MSEN 335 45 14
52 01:23:28 01:23:20 Simon Davey M TBC 171 46
53 01:23:30 01:23:19 Amanda Feast F TBC 163 7
54 01:23:38 01:23:30 Dave Farr M TBC 169 47
55 01:23:46 01:23:37 Bruce Girvan M TBC 408 48
56 01:24:06 01:24:04 Miranda Huisman Horsham Joggers F FV55 319 8 2
57 01:24:13 01:24:06 Mark Lavender M MV60 373 49 2
58 01:24:34 01:24:10 Rob Mosley M TBC 406 50
59 01:24:44 01:24:39 Nick Atkins F TBC 175 9
60 01:25:07 01:25:02 Carole Walters Lewes AC F FV60 327 10 1
61 01:25:08 01:24:56 Adam Fernandes M MSEN 71 51 15
62 01:25:11 01:24:58 Patrick Lucas M MV50 305 52 4
63 01:25:53 01:25:48 Ian Watkins LIngfield RC M MV60 369 53 3
64 01:25:54 01:25:41 Ian Weston Polegate Plodders M MV55 16 54 1
65 01:26:07 01:25:53 Chris Little Hailsham Harriers M MSEN 334 55 16
66 01:26:16 01:26:12 Rugare Mubayi M MSEN 55 56 17
67 01:26:21 01:26:03 Ian Blight M MV40 119 57 7
68 01:26:22 01:26:07 Tami Macleod-Carey F FV35 422 11 2
69 01:26:24 01:26:16 Russell D'albertanson M MV40 374 58 8
70 01:26:26 01:26:21 Joanna Stone Horsham Joggers F FV45 361 12 3
71 01:26:26 01:26:13 Andrew Chitty M MV65 415 59 2
72 01:26:47 01:26:40 John Dyckes M MV65 356 60 3
73 01:26:50 01:26:41 Ed Warner Fittleworth Flyers M TBC 418 61
74 01:26:53 01:26:39 Andy Reburn M TBC 170 62
75 01:27:07 01:26:50 Guy Herbert M MV50 411 64 5
76 01:27:07 01:26:51 Carl Potgieter M TBC 404 63
77 01:27:18 01:26:53 John Palmer M MV50 123 65 6
78 01:27:39 01:27:20 Andy Shaw M MV50 113 66 7
79 01:28:17 01:27:48 John Connolly M MV60 104 67 4
80 01:28:28 01:28:20 Megan Tatnell F TBC 396 13
81 01:28:46 01:28:20 Colin Martison M MV45 129 68 9
82 01:29:21 01:28:52 Nick Harding M MSEN 307 69 18
83 01:29:22 01:29:12 Paul Hurley Worthing Striders M TBC 392 70
84 01:29:39 01:29:22 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV50 125 14 1
85 01:29:40 01:29:35 Graham West Uckfield Runners M MV60 140 71 5
86 01:29:43 01:29:25 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M TBC 420 72
87 01:29:47 01:29:39 Ian Highland M MV50 115 73 8
88 01:30:17 01:30:03 Kevin Cross Burgess Hill Runners M MV55 84 74 2
89 01:30:35 01:30:19 Agnes Rogers F FV35 1 15 3
90 01:30:50 01:30:34 Katherine Allenby F TBC 394 16
91 01:30:51 01:30:39 John Palmer M TBC 153 75
92 01:30:52 01:30:38 Yasmine Allfrey Burgess Hill Runners F FSEN 77 17 2
93 01:31:46 01:31:27 Kirsti Shaw F FV45 112 18 4
94 01:32:32 01:32:26 Mark Craigs M TBC 151 76
95 01:32:37 01:32:16 SPARE ENTRY M TBC 402 77
96 01:32:42 01:32:31 Ella Stanbrook Burgess Hill Runners F FSEN 70 19 3
97 01:32:42 01:32:30 Emily Krombas F TBC 161 20
98 01:33:09 01:32:41 Robert Browning M MSEN 121 78 19
99 01:33:10 01:32:56 Kirstine Kirby Uckfield Runners F FV50 127 21 2
100 01:33:24 01:33:16 Patrick Highland East Grinstead Running Club M MV45 352 79 10
101 01:33:37 01:33:24 Sam Main M MSEN 342 80 20
102 01:34:08 01:33:56 Susan Beaney F FV40 360 22 2
103 01:34:10 01:33:47 Marion Rowe F FV55 359 23 3
104 01:34:36 01:34:17 Greg Short M TBC 165 81
105 01:34:43 01:34:31 Antonia Boxall Burgess Hill Runners F FV65 323 24 1
106 01:34:46 01:34:28 Melanie Webber F FV50 139 25 3
107 01:34:49 01:34:32 John Schofield Burgess Hill Runners M MV70 75 82 1
108 01:34:52 01:34:31 Tshepho Mati Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 349 83 11
109 01:35:05 01:34:34 Christopher Kirby M MSEN 313 84 21
110 01:35:19 01:35:05 Chris Edmunds M MSEN 7 85 22
111 01:35:21 01:34:51 Scott Heckle M MV40 147 86 9
112 01:35:22 01:34:58 Daniel Lawrence M TBC 414 87
113 01:35:23 01:35:05 Luke Taylor Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M MSEN 88 88 23
114 01:35:26 01:35:18 Penny Barron Horsham Joggers F FV60 27 26 2
115 01:35:26 01:35:13 Rob Alderman M MSEN 343 89 24
116 01:35:26 01:35:18 Ian Wilcox Horsham Joggers M MV60 89 90 6
117 01:35:37 01:35:08 Peter Orme M TBC 158 91
118 01:35:41 01:35:15 Richard Nainby M MV55 100 92 3
119 01:36:36 01:36:16 Lottie Rhodes Jesmond Joggers F FSEN 116 27 4
120 01:36:43 01:36:29 Victoria Little Hailsham Harriers F FV40 81 28 3
121 01:37:03 01:36:52 Darija Sparkes East Grinstead Running Club F FV45 85 29 5
122 01:37:11 01:36:50 Leanne Dean F FSEN 94 30 5
123 01:37:13 01:36:49 Sam Lane F FV55 59 31 4
124 01:37:17 01:37:06 Alina Corbett F FV45 74 32 6
125 01:37:26 01:37:18 Caroline Gould F FV40 315 33 4
126 01:38:10 01:37:56 Sandra Mackenzie F TBC 155 34
127 01:38:16 01:38:10 Nikki Maher F FV55 336 35 5
128 01:38:36 01:38:31 Jacquie Tingey Lonely Goat Rc F FV55 142 36 6
129 01:38:52 01:38:41 Helen Davey LIngfield RC F FV55 326 37 7
130 01:39:03 01:38:46 Rebecca Buckell F TBC 387 38
131 01:39:47 01:39:38 Everett Bunt M MV40 316 93 10
132 01:40:01 01:39:52 Shelley Foreman F FV40 351 39 5
133 01:40:15 01:39:48 Jack Cranford M MSEN 12 94 25
134 01:40:17 01:39:55 Adam Benniman M MSEN 144 95 26
135 01:40:24 01:40:10 Ben Vince M MV45 312 96 12
136 01:40:25 01:40:04 Stephen Elsden M MV50 345 97 9
137 01:40:29 01:40:11 Sarah Wilson Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV40 141 41 6
138 01:40:29 01:40:18 Sarah Clark F FV50 103 40 4
139 01:40:38 01:40:16 David Beecroft M MV45 56 98 13
140 01:40:41 01:40:37 Lauren Deighton F FV45 347 42 7
141 01:42:46 01:42:35 Mark Aldred LIngfield RC M MV45 377 99 14
142 01:42:46 01:42:35 Tamsin Haste F TBC 419 43
143 01:43:27 01:43:04 Ed Neve M MV40 73 100 11
144 01:43:34 01:43:21 Thomas Peel-Yates Burgess Hill Runners M TBC 400 101
145 01:43:47 01:43:41 Keith Lyon M MV70 131 102 2
146 01:43:48 01:43:34 Ali Fuller F FV40 48 44 7
147 01:44:10 01:43:53 Jo Jones F TBC 388 45
148 01:45:04 01:44:55 Katherine Frampton F FSEN 64 46 6
149 01:45:04 01:44:51 Emma Pryor F FV50 51 47 5
150 01:45:12 01:44:59 Zachary Parsons M MSEN 355 103 27
151 01:45:23 01:45:07 Christel Mooney F TBC 173 48
152 01:45:25 01:45:03 Miranda Chitty F FV50 417 49 6
153 01:45:54 01:45:48 Tanya Holloway F FV50 348 50 7
154 01:45:57 01:45:43 George Wotton M TBC 150 104
155 01:47:02 01:46:57 Paul Maghie M MV55 366 105 4
156 01:47:25 01:47:03 Dean White M TBC 412 106
157 01:48:25 01:48:08 Kathleen Wilson F FV40 309 51 8
158 01:48:41 01:48:09 Naomi Earthrowl F FSEN 421 52 7
159 01:49:39 01:49:27 Nicola Saunders Burgess Hill Runners F FV40 31 54 9
160 01:49:39 01:49:18 Tlou Mati Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 102 53 8
161 01:51:02 01:50:35 Oriana Lees F FSEN 11 55 8
162 01:51:21 01:51:06 Kim Gow Burgess Hill Runners F FV65 322 56 2
163 01:51:37 01:51:12 Kay Foster F FV55 114 57 8
164 01:51:47 01:51:30 Fiona Day East London Runners F FV65 83 58 3
165 01:51:57 01:51:30 Marcus Fox M TBC 424 107
166 01:51:59 01:51:57 Rachel Halbert F FV45 367 59 9
167 01:52:20 01:52:05 Emma Whynan F FV55 393 60 9
168 01:53:06 01:52:46 Luise Tavender F FV40 118 62 10
169 01:53:06 01:52:46 Helen Carter F TBC 152 61
170 01:53:29 01:53:08 Ali Shears Horsham Joggers F FV50 18 63 8
171 01:53:35 01:53:07 Andrew Simpson M MSEN 338 108 28
172 01:53:38 01:53:08 Daniel Hawkins M MSEN 370 109 29
173 01:54:11 01:53:55 Julie Sanders F FV50 333 64 9
174 01:54:14 01:53:45 Julie Miller F FV40 111 65 11
175 01:54:29 01:54:08 Graeme Charters M TBC 156 110
176 01:54:37 01:54:21 Annabel Kolter F FV45 332 66 10
177 01:55:15 01:55:05 Sue Kowszun F FV55 41 67 10
178 01:55:15 01:55:05 Dilys Price F FV55 72 68 11
179 01:55:22 01:54:51 Martin Cornford M MV40 331 111 12
180 01:56:36 01:56:10 Lucy Anderson Arena 80 AC F FSEN 110 69 9
181 01:56:36 01:56:10 Hannah Bolton F FSEN 122 70 10
182 01:56:48 01:56:21 Deborah Cage F FV35 120 71 4
183 01:56:54 01:56:32 Tammy Hall F FV40 354 72 12
184 01:57:03 01:56:44 Karen Phillips F FV40 80 73 13
185 01:57:04 01:56:44 Nicola Gibson F FV45 78 74 11
186 01:57:19 01:56:52 Christina Slaughter F FV50 375 75 10
187 01:57:24 01:57:05 Yian Solomon Lancing Eagles Running Club F FV70 138 76 1
188 01:57:31 01:57:13 Catherine Howe Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV65 137 77 4
189 01:57:43 01:57:31 Russ Bryan M MV50 308 112 10
190 01:59:26 01:59:08 Marsha El-hage F FV55 362 78 12
191 01:59:42 01:59:06 Vicky Tindell F FV40 3 79 14
192 01:59:52 01:59:16 Stephen Saidu M MV45 4 113 15
193 01:59:53 01:59:17 Steph Faber F FV35 5 80 5
194 02:00:04 01:59:49 Stuart Condie Burgess Hill Runners M MV65 376 114 4
195 02:00:04 01:59:49 Vivien Smith Burgess Hill Runners F TBC 423 81
196 02:00:11 01:59:51 Dawn Rhodes Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV45 57 83 12
197 02:00:11 01:59:51 Sarah Cole Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV45 135 82 13
198 02:00:11 01:59:41 Jonathan Sadler M MV65 346 115 5
199 02:00:51 02:00:32 Vanessa Harrold Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV50 13 84 11
200 02:00:55 02:00:41 Liz Parker F FV55 410 85 13
201 02:01:20 02:01:10 Annabel Mundroina F FSEN 68 86 11
202 02:01:33 02:01:23 Jo Pelham F FV45 66 87 14
203 02:01:35 02:01:03 Debbie Lenihan F TBC 426 88
204 02:01:37 02:01:22 Elizabeth Sessions Horsham Joggers F FV65 154 89 5
205 02:01:42 02:01:11 Alexandra Byrne F FSEN 321 90 12
206 02:01:58 02:01:44 Dawn Hamond F FV45 395 91 15
207 02:03:11 02:02:49 Lou Johnson Horsham Joggers F FV55 92 92 14
208 02:04:30 02:04:14 Deborah Potgieter F TBC 407 93
209 02:04:42 02:04:22 Janine Haynes Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV60 132 94 3
210 02:05:00 02:04:31 John Trollope M MV50 95 116 11
211 02:05:26 02:05:03 Samantha Edwards Horsham Joggers F FV50 93 95 12
212 02:05:46 02:05:29 Sarah Welch F FV45 310 96 16
213 02:06:15 02:06:01 Scarlett Macdonald Burgess Hill Runners F FV40 146 97 15
214 02:06:32 02:06:04 Neil Henderson M MV50 304 117 12
215 02:10:11 02:09:39 Ines Trent Gade Valley Harriers F FV35 358 98 6
216 02:10:11 02:09:39 Mary Mccluskey Gade Valley Harriers F TBC 389 99
217 02:13:03 02:12:39 Helen Wiltshire F FSEN 148 100 13
218 02:13:04 02:12:41 Poppy Bartholomew F 157 101
219 02:13:59 02:13:49 Sara Bhunnoo F FSEN 130 102 14
220 02:19:04 02:18:40 Sue Hensman Horsham Joggers F FV55 91 103 15
221 02:24:04 02:23:38 Tracy West FRRC F FV50 364 104 13
222 02:25:53 02:25:18 Ken Lawton M MV75 391 118 1
223 02:26:03 02:25:29 Karen White F FV45 14 105 17
224 02:26:47 02:26:31 Charles Leonard Wimbledon Windmilers M MV45 47 119 16
225 02:34:18 02:33:44 Helen Gibb Brighton And Hove Women's Running Club F FV40 37 106 16
226 02:34:19 02:33:45 Rowen Holt M MSEN 2 120 30
227 02:41:47 02:41:22 Eileen Adlam Burgess Hill Runners F FV55 324 107 16
228 02:42:08 02:41:50 Chris Gannon F FV45 314 108 18