ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mid Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:58:22 Stewart Gregory Holme Pierrepont RC M MV45 355 1 1
2 00:59:22 Gareth Williams M MS 460 2 1
3 00:59:24 Russ Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 153 3 2
4 00:59:38 Gary Judges Hailsham Harriers M MV45 488 4 2
5 01:00:51 Bryan Camfield Horsham Joggers M MV45 170 5 3
6 01:01:11 Michael Chapman Nene Valley Harriers M MS 27 6 3
7 01:02:30 John Lowden Brighton & Hove City AC M MV55 446 7 1
8 01:02:36 Chris Gilbert Lewes AC M MV40 257 8 1
9 01:03:28 Tom Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 180 9 4
10 01:03:32 Paul Tomlinson Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 313 10 5
11 01:03:34 Paul Cousins Haywards Heath Harriers M MV50 465 11 1
12 01:03:48 James Risdale Arena 80 AC M MS 453 12 6
13 01:03:59 Andrew Masters Lewes AC M MV40 459 13 2
14 01:04:07 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC M MV40 254 14 3
15 01:04:14 Michael Pain Wadhurst Runners M MV45 274 15 4
16 01:04:35 Gareth Hutchinson Seaford Striders M MV40 449 16 4
17 01:04:49 Leo Cacciatore Hastings Runners M MS 461 17 7
18 01:04:52 Matthew Green Wadhurst Runners M MV45 394 18 5
19 01:04:52 Andrew Bargery Arena 80 AC M MV40 466 19 5
20 01:04:56 Jonathan Burrell Lewes AC M MV50 406 20 2
21 01:05:01 Izzy Coomber Haywards Heath Harriers F FS 264 1 1
22 01:05:24 Paul Heywood Seaford Striders M MS 375 21 8
23 01:05:31 Mark Davies Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 29 22 9
24 01:05:36 Stephen Dallman Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 293 23 10
25 01:05:51 Daniel Saunders M MS 109 24 11
26 01:05:52 Phillip Carr Seaford Striders M MV45 485 25 6
27 01:06:05 Mark Cage Lewes AC M MV40 450 26 6
28 01:06:30 Scott Ulatowski Lingfield RC M MV40 46 27 7
29 01:06:33 Baker Boys M MS 491 28 12
30 01:06:37 Andy Guy Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 276 29 13
31 01:07:12 Alan Thornton Hailsham Harriers M MV50 442 30 3
32 01:07:31 Richard Sutor Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 339 31 14
33 01:07:34 Kevin Perez-Diaz Wadhurst Runners M MV45 473 32 7
34 01:07:38 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 295 33 15
35 01:07:53 Roberto Nacci Horsham Joggers M MS 322 34 16
36 01:08:12 Darren Bird Striders of Croydon M MS 334 35 17
37 01:08:22 Andrew Biggs Haywards Heath Harriers M MV45 447 36 8
38 01:08:29 Tony Johnson Horsham Joggers M MV50 419 37 4
39 01:08:30 Vicki Clark Arena 80 AC F FV40 321 2 1
40 01:09:05 David Salmons Wadhurst Runners M MV40 342 38 8
41 01:09:28 Kim Foo Heathfield Road Runners M MV55 300 39 2
42 01:09:33 Will Herbert Mid Sussex Tri Club M MS 374 40 18
43 01:09:57 Robert Crocker Horsham Joggers M MV40 481 41 9
44 01:10:05 Mal Thornton Horsham Joggers M MS 315 42 19
45 01:10:07 Colin Bennett Lewes AC M MV45 484 43 9
46 01:10:14 Hywel Jones Arena 80 AC M MV50 136 44 5
47 01:10:18 Andy Stadden Arunners RC M MV50 110 45 6
48 01:10:20 Mike Pettett Eastbourne Rovers AC M MV40 174 46 10
49 01:10:24 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners F FV40 395 3 2
50 01:10:34 Marguerite Lazell Haywards Heath Harriers F FV35 308 4 1
51 01:10:53 Ben Adams Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 259 47 20
52 01:11:12 Colin Hannant Arena 80 AC M MV55 303 48 3
53 01:11:18 Raff Vitale Horsham Joggers M MS 358 49 21
54 01:11:25 David Magness M MS 480 50 22
55 01:11:28 Annie Rebindaine Crawley AC F FS 94 5 2
56 01:11:27 Liz Wetton F FV40 47 6 3
57 01:11:28 Sean Heard M MS 471 51 23
58 01:12:10 Michael Martin Seaford Striders M MV50 486 52 7
59 01:12:12 Phil Robinson Seaford Striders M MV50 399 53 8
60 01:12:13 Richard Haynes Haywards Heath Harriers M MV55 279 54 4
61 01:12:21 Roy Cooper Heathfield Road Runners M MV45 505 55 10
62 01:12:31 Jayne Edwards F FS 100 7 3
63 01:12:34 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers M MV55 198 56 5
64 01:12:40 Nicholas Williams Horsham Joggers M MS 369 57 24
65 01:12:46 Rachael Lloyd-Smith Horsham Joggers F FS 132 8 4
66 01:12:48 Jason Russell Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 61 58 25
67 01:12:54 David Brett Brighton & Hove City AC M MV50 272 59 9
68 01:12:58 Paul Chantler Horsham Joggers M MV45 476 60 11
69 01:13:04 Colin Aitken Leighton Fun Runners M MS 149 61 26
70 01:13:06 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers F FV35 193 9 2
71 01:13:07 Catherine Corck Horsham Joggers F FS 173 10 5
72 01:13:09 James Sorbie Burgess Hill Runners M MS 291 62 27
73 01:13:13 Daniel Aubrey Crowborough Runners M MS 269 63 28
74 01:13:15 David Boot Sepentine M MS 379 64 29
75 01:13:26 David Tibbals Crawley AC M MV50 160 65 10
76 01:13:28 Trevor Day Arena 80 AC M MV50 469 66 11
77 01:13:29 Nick Brooker Wadhurst Runners M MV50 417 67 12
78 01:13:32 Mike OGrady Horsham Joggers M MV45 35 68 12
79 01:13:55 Dean Sanders M MV50 57 69 13
80 01:13:59 Paul Turner M MS 138 70 30
81 01:14:24 Ryan Sharp M MS 101 71 31
82 01:14:27 James Rainer M MS 298 72 32
83 01:14:29 Papa Sparta M MV40 336 73 11
84 01:14:29 GIles Bowmer Hailsham Harriers M MS 464 74 33
85 01:14:33 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix M MV65 397 75 1
86 01:14:45 Fiona Bugler Hailsham Harriers F FV45 311 11 1
87 01:14:52 Robert Coomber Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 365 76 34
88 01:14:57 Keith Jenns ATA M MV45 168 77 13
89 01:15:01 Ann Sinnett Haywards Heath Harriers F FV50 49 12 1
90 01:15:11 Harry Wilcox Horsham Joggers M MS 426 78 35
91 01:15:29 Laurence Carpenter Horsham Joggers M MS 347 79 36
92 01:15:56 Alex Slack M MS 79 80 37
93 01:15:58 Maresa Pitt Haywards Heath Harriers F FV40 280 13 4
94 01:15:58 Stephen Wilson Horsham Joggers M MV60 454 81 1
95 01:16:00 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers M MV50 14 82 14
96 01:16:04 Jason Cohen Horsham Joggers M MS 503 83 38
97 01:16:11 Rob Derkin Arena 80 AC M MV50 332 84 15
98 01:16:12 Matt Cook M MS 432 85 39
99 01:16:14 Graham Jenner Haywards Heath Harriers M MV45 504 86 14
100 01:16:19 Daniel Pearson M MS 363 87 40
101 01:16:30 Isobel Muir Arena 80 AC F FV35 331 14 3
102 01:16:33 Mark Smee Horsham Joggers M MV55 182 88 6
103 01:16:33 Sam Smith Horsham Joggers F FS 487 15 6
104 01:16:51 Richard Guest Portslade Hedgehoppers M MV45 120 89 15
105 01:16:56 Reg Magar Wadhurst Runners M MV45 452 90 16
106 01:17:00 David Jones M MV45 83 91 17
107 01:17:00 Laura O'Grady F FV35 253 16 4
108 01:17:00 Kevin Day Arena 80 AC M MV50 470 92 16
109 01:17:00 Terry Matthews M MS 253 93 41
110 01:17:11 Nicki Scott Comets RRC M FS 134 94 7
111 01:17:25 Michael Thornton Horsham Joggers M MV40 290 95 12
112 01:17:28 James Marron M MV40 117 96 13
113 01:17:28 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers F FS 171 17 8
114 01:17:29 Bob Page Arena 80 AC M MV55 327 97 7
115 01:17:32 Mike Scholes Haywards Heath Harriers M MV60 458 98 2
116 01:17:32 David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers M MV55 420 99 8
117 01:17:34 Howard Booth Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 457 100 42
118 01:17:39 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers M MV50 445 101 17
119 01:17:59 Peter Weeks Seaford Striders M MV60 325 102 3
120 01:18:08 Jeffrey Colenso Horsham Joggers M MV45 428 103 18
121 01:18:15 Philip Scott Haywards Heath Harriers M MV50 278 104 18
122 01:18:43 Christopher Lobodzinski M MS 48 105 43
123 01:18:46 Rowan Hunt M MS 341 106 44
124 01:18:46 Jacqueline Sheppard Arunners RC F FV50 329 18 2
125 01:18:47 Benedict Rogers M MV40 441 107 14
126 01:18:47 Lee Siggs M MV45 497 108 19
127 01:18:48 Robert Lay M MV40 494 109 15
128 01:18:53 Michael Newton M MS 306 110 45
129 01:18:54 Jason Kramer M MS 162 111 46
130 01:18:58 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M MV60 455 112 4
131 01:19:00 Mandy Regenass Lingfield RC F FS 37 19 9
132 01:19:04 Ben Mayhew Eastbourne Rovers AC M MS 323 113 47
133 01:19:08 Lucy Williams Warts Sussex Triathlon Club F FV35 169 20 5
134 01:19:22 Justin Pendleberry M MV40 475 114 16
135 01:19:25 Hannah Burgan F FS 142 21 10
136 01:19:25 Joseph Goldberg M MS 141 115 48
137 01:19:43 Annette Maynard F FV40 204 22 5
138 01:19:49 Elisabeth Scott Horsham Joggers F FV45 54 23 2
139 01:19:52 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV40 63 24 6
140 01:19:53 Victor Dooley Horsham Joggers M MV45 387 116 20
141 01:19:57 Elizabeth Ruddock Seaford Striders F FV35 266 25 6
142 01:19:59 Mary Nightingale Crowborough Runners F FV55 422 26 1
143 01:20:00 Robert Young Eastbourne Rovers AC M MV40 316 117 17
144 01:20:02 Tracey Wheeler F FV35 199 27 7
145 01:20:03 George Tucker Mansell McTaggart M Junior 184 118 1
146 01:20:03 Matthew Mcneil M MS 147 119 49
147 01:20:04 Paul Addie Horsham Joggers M MS 381 120 50
148 01:20:13 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC F FV50 328 28 3
149 01:20:14 James Tombs Crawley Saints and Sinners M MS 129 121 51
150 01:20:17 Paul Coe Horsham Joggers M MS 5 122 52
151 01:20:30 Graham Lyall Haywards Heath Harriers M MV55 496 123 9
152 01:20:32 Leigh Smith Burgess Hill Runners M MS 161 124 53
153 01:20:34 Neil Kelly Eastbourne Rovers AC M MS 114 125 54
154 01:20:54 Andrew Mowatt M MS 82 126 55
155 01:20:57 Richard Fernley Mansell McTaggart M MS 188 127 56
156 01:21:02 Lin Whiting Horsham Joggers M MV55 388 128 10
157 01:21:09 John Sabin M MV65 88 129 2
158 01:21:10 Sonal Chaudhary Brighton Phoenix F FV35 424 29 8
159 01:21:10 Andrew Lay M MV45 495 130 21
160 01:21:14 Bob Heath Hove Hornets M MV40 108 131 18
161 01:21:16 Ashley Guest M MS 148 132 57
162 01:21:23 Marianne G Lee Leighton Fun Runners F FS 24 30 11
163 01:21:37 Bob Potiphar Arena 80 AC M MV50 126 133 19
164 01:21:48 Martin Richardson M MS 20 134 58
165 01:21:56 Bryan Tiller M MV45 351 135 22
166 01:21:59 Juliette Reader Arunners RC F FS 404 31 12
167 01:22:10 Tim Paget BOSH Run M MS 159 136 59
168 01:22:10 Robbie Whishaw M MS 131 137 60
169 01:22:17 Paul Yokom Tone Zone Runners M MS 4 138 61
170 01:22:33 Guy Gilder Horsham Joggers M MV45 413 139 23
171 01:22:35 Robert Ward Seaford Striders M MV65 337 140 3
172 01:22:40 Henrietta Brierley Team Pinkers F FS 283 32 13
173 01:22:41 Angela Farthing Brighton & Hove City AC F FV40 431 33 7
174 01:22:48 Claire Keith Seaford Striders F FS 128 34 14
175 01:22:50 Ian Turnbull Hailsham Harriers M MV40 197 141 19
176 01:22:51 Martyn Humphrey M MS 292 142 62
177 01:22:56 John Dunkley M MV40 87 143 20
178 01:22:58 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M MV65 271 144 4
179 01:23:09 Robyn Delivett Seaford Striders F FS 425 35 15
180 01:23:12 Robert Webber Sandford Striders M MV55 359 145 11
181 01:23:26 Sean Hearson Oxted Runners M MS 438 146 63
182 01:23:32 Catherine Harker Uckfield Runners F FV35 390 36 9
183 01:23:44 Alan Hards Seaford Striders M MV45 319 147 24
184 01:23:50 Neil Addison M MS 50 148 64
185 01:23:53 Natasha Davey F FS 373 37 16
186 01:23:54 Jacqueline Lane Hailsham Harriers F FV35 384 38 10
187 01:23:55 Jonathan Marshall M MV40 286 149 21
188 01:23:58 Maxine Lower Lingfield RC F FV45 45 39 3
189 01:23:59 Stuart Gould M MV40 195 150 22
190 01:24:04 Toby Scott Comets RRC M MS 135 151 65
191 01:24:21 Charlotte Hoevel Eastbourne Rovers AC F FS 76 40 17
192 01:24:29 Anne Miners Arena 80 AC F FV55 302 41 2
193 01:24:36 Lou Jackson Aish F FV35 268 42 11
194 01:24:39 Peter Longworth Team Dillon Coaching M MS 115 152 66
195 01:24:41 Duncan Knight M MV40 402 153 23
196 01:24:43 Sara Hague F FV45 66 43 4
197 01:24:55 Susan Barnard F FV50 70 44 4
198 01:25:07 Kate Custis Orpington Road Runners F FV50 430 45 5
199 01:25:09 Paul Burgess Horsham Joggers M MV45 165 154 25
200 01:25:10 Mark Clawson Crawley Saints and Sinners M MV40 86 155 24
201 01:25:18 Michael Brewer M MV45 41 156 26
202 01:25:23 Julia Johnson Horsham Joggers F FV60 356 46 1
203 01:25:25 Amanda Soper Haywards Heath Harriers F FV45 263 47 5
204 01:25:32 Mark Sykes Haywards Heath Harriers M MV55 478 157 12
205 01:25:35 Peter Gibson Oxted Runners M MV50 410 158 20
206 01:25:40 Stewart Gasson M MS 112 159 67
207 01:25:40 Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers M MV45 421 160 27
208 01:25:41 Richard Page Uckfield Runners M MV55 401 161 13
209 01:25:43 Michelle Pearce Haywards Heath Harriers F FV35 335 48 12
210 01:25:44 Nick Poole M MV50 305 162 21
211 01:25:46 Sarah Banks Haywards Heath Harriers F FV45 346 49 6
212 01:25:56 Jason Wadey Burgess Hill Runners M MV40 6 163 25
213 01:25:56 Julie Greenlees F FV40 433 50 8
214 01:26:07 Kate Eifler Mid Sussex Tri Club F FV35 55 51 13
215 01:26:39 Nick Lever M MV40 78 164 26
216 01:26:41 Francesca Nelson Crowborough Runners F FV45 483 52 7
217 01:26:42 Alan Edney Crowborough Runners M MV40 451 165 27
218 01:26:53 Mark Craigs Burgess Hill Runners M MS 60 166 68
219 01:27:09 Kevin Cundy M MV50 400 167 22
220 01:27:37 Ian Berry Arena 80 AC M MV55 151 168 14
221 01:27:40 Frida Magnusson F FS 468 53 18
222 01:27:46 Steve Keary Horsham Joggers M MV40 382 169 28
223 01:27:47 Anna Titchmarsh Horsham Joggers F FV40 383 54 9
224 01:27:54 Paul Aylett Horsham Joggers M MV40 477 170 29
225 01:28:11 Sammy Dee M MS 498 171 69
226 01:28:14 Carla Ferdinando F FS 85 55 19
227 01:28:16 Robin Harris Horsham Joggers M MV50 368 172 23
228 01:28:22 Raymond Ko Crawley Saints and Sinners M MS 98 173 70
229 01:28:34 Clare Baker F FV40 462 56 10
230 01:28:45 Kieran Lewer M MV40 177 174 30
231 01:28:45 Luc Berthouze M MV40 398 175 31
232 01:28:58 Andy Legg M MV45 133 176 28
233 01:29:08 Malcolm Furniss M MV50 386 177 24
234 01:29:22 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners F FV60 472 57 2
235 01:29:37 Sarah Marzaiozi F FV65 360 58 1
236 01:29:43 Lisa Mallett F FV45 437 59 8
237 01:29:46 Emma Catlow Horsham Joggers F FV40 366 60 11
238 01:30:20 Penny Middleton-Burn F FV35 270 61 14
239 01:30:20 Lorraine Adams Hunts AC F FV35 411 62 15
240 01:30:35 Isabel Alderton-Sell F FS 412 63 20
241 01:30:42 Frances Gibson Oxted Runners F FV45 407 64 9
242 01:30:44 Chris Wrathall Seaford Striders M MV50 318 178 25
243 01:30:45 Matthew Johnson Mansell McTaggart M MS 187 179 71
244 01:30:45 Warren Dodds Mansell McTaggart M MV45 186 180 29
245 01:30:45 Scott Dodds Mansell McTaggart M MV40 185 181 32
246 01:30:45 Jaime Wallden Mansell McTaggart M MV40 183 182 33
247 01:30:46 Chris Le Beau Seaford Striders M MV65 304 183 5
248 01:31:00 Carmel Dunmall Wadhurst Runners F FV50 423 65 6
249 01:31:03 Anna Bartter F FS 289 66 21
250 01:31:03 Nic Bowker M MS 353 184 72
251 01:31:10 William Farr M MV40 330 185 34
252 01:31:20 Mik Carr Beccles Triathlon M MV55 39 186 15
253 01:31:25 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 194 187 73
254 01:31:40 Jane McTaggart Oxted Runners F FV45 74 67 10
255 01:32:01 Jennifer Pullen F FS 361 68 22
256 01:32:23 Emma Flint F FS 40 69 23
257 01:32:27 Hilary Humphreys Seaford Striders F FV65 312 70 2
258 01:32:31 Sarah Molden F FS 156 71 24
259 01:32:42 Simon Waller M MS 116 188 74
260 01:33:04 Tania Carter Arunners RC F FV40 385 72 12
261 01:33:08 Chris Bradbury M MV50 255 189 26
262 01:33:09 An Kwiatkowska F FS 106 73 25
263 01:33:09 Clare Bradbury F FV35 256 74 16
264 01:33:22 Sharon Wheeler Crowborough Runners F FV50 489 75 7
265 01:33:24 John Russell Victory AC M MV60 145 190 5
266 01:33:27 Rob Willcox M MV45 64 191 30
267 01:33:34 Emily Krombas F FV35 463 76 17
268 01:33:40 James Healy-Andrews M MV40 309 192 35
269 01:33:48 Zoe Gardham Eastbourne Rovers AC F FV40 73 77 13
270 01:33:55 Annabel Kolter F FV40 18 78 14
271 01:34:00 Tiffany Hill-Jones F FS 143 79 26
272 01:34:12 Nicola Cowles F FS 443 80 27
273 01:34:35 Richard Nainby M MV50 277 193 27
274 01:34:36 Stephanie Turley F FS 181 81 28
275 01:34:47 Rebecca Bland F FS 155 82 29
276 01:34:53 Pete Warren Ranelagh Harriers M MV70 56 194 1
277 01:35:14 Carl Newman M MV40 258 195 36
278 01:35:16 Graham Clark Eastbourne Rovers AC M MV55 92 196 16
279 01:35:19 Ciaran Weir M MS 93 197 75
280 01:35:19 Michael van Slageren M MV55 51 198 17
281 01:35:36 Unknown Moore M MS 501 199 76
282 01:35:37 Stewart Gasson M MS 113 200 77
283 01:35:58 Wendy Wilson Oxted Runners F FV45 201 83 11
284 01:36:03 Rebecca Cropp F FS 282 84 30
285 01:36:12 Mary Freestone Crawley Saints and Sinners F FV40 111 85 15
286 01:36:26 Peter Wilkes Uckfield Runners M MV65 288 201 6
287 01:36:29 Penny Southern Folkestone Running Club F FV50 67 86 8
288 01:36:32 Wendy Whelan Arunners RC F FV65 354 87 3
289 01:36:44 David Risby Burgess Hill Runners M MV55 166 202 18
290 01:36:45 Jennifer Norman-Green Epsom Allsorts F FV45 310 88 12
291 01:37:09 James Munden Horsham Joggers M MS 53 203 78
292 01:37:15 Ian Reader Arunners RC M MV55 405 204 19
293 01:37:38 Daniel McLynn Horsham Joggers M MV40 349 205 37
294 01:37:56 Richard Bunning M MV60 482 206 6
295 01:38:09 Karen Miles Worthing Striders F FV45 105 89 13
296 01:38:20 Karen Jooste F FV40 137 90 16
297 01:39:01 Victor Underwood M MV70 176 207 2
298 01:39:15 Katherine McNaughton Horsham Joggers F FV35 427 91 18
299 01:39:16 Caroline Gryba Horsham Joggers F FS 436 92 31
300 01:39:53 Jon McKenzie M MV40 152 208 38
301 01:40:09 Jo Olsen F FV40 8 93 17
302 01:41:21 Andrea Williams F FV45 172 94 14
303 01:41:34 Sophie Menon F FS 320 95 32
304 01:41:48 Hoss Davies Haywards Heath Harriers M MV65 338 209 7
305 01:41:59 Auria Dee F FS 119 96 33
306 01:42:00 Ed Watson KPS M MV40 189 210 39
307 01:42:03 Emma Thurlow F FV45 33 97 15
308 01:42:03 Colleen Conti Horsham Joggers F FV50 414 98 9
309 01:42:14 Karen Hicks F FV35 200 99 19
310 01:42:16 Jennifer Howell F FS 299 100 34
311 01:42:28 Jessica Funnell F FS 107 101 35
312 01:42:29 Sandra Burgess Arunners RC F FV50 448 102 10
313 01:42:41 Annie Ainsworth F FV35 297 103 20
314 01:42:46 Rosanna Toner F Junior 10 104 2
315 01:42:47 Carly Hibberd F FS 444 105 36
316 01:42:57 Ian Johnston M MV55 439 211 20
317 01:43:02 Fiona Clifton Horsham Joggers F FV50 434 106 11
318 01:43:08 Dee-Ann Davie F FV45 178 107 16
319 01:43:17 Amanda Hyatt F FV50 203 108 12
320 01:43:20 Lizzie Beeston F FS 362 109 37
321 01:43:22 Nicola Dempsey F FV35 103 110 21
322 01:43:49 Mike Bowers M MV45 499 212 31
323 01:43:53 Steve Dyson M MS 102 213 79
324 01:44:19 Marie Carey Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 59 111 17
325 01:44:19 Hannah Watkins Burgess Hill Runners F FS 25 112 38
326 01:45:06 Jennie Hughes F FV50 16 113 13
327 01:45:13 Matthew Cawthra M MS 125 214 80
328 01:45:23 Christopher Leeson M MV40 206 215 40
329 01:45:24 Emilia Setkowska F FS 350 114 39
330 01:46:05 Georgia Howells F FS 376 115 40
331 01:46:21 Mark Hastings M MV45 104 216 32
332 01:46:21 Julie Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC F FV45 75 116 18
333 01:46:21 Jayme Davison M MS 32 217 81
334 01:46:47 Richard Venner M MS 301 218 82
335 01:47:15 Andy Carr M MV45 23 219 33
336 01:47:25 Gill Boorman Heathfield Road Runners F FV40 333 117 18
337 01:47:44 Jasvir Singh Modaher British Airways A.C M MV55 389 220 21
338 01:47:52 Paula Russell Victory AC F FV55 146 118 3
339 01:47:54 Penny Spencer F FV40 127 119 19
340 01:48:01 Dave Hughes M MV50 17 221 28
341 01:48:05 Steve Munn KPS M MV45 191 222 34
342 01:48:05 James Watson KPS M MV45 190 223 35
343 01:48:07 Beverley Holloway F FV45 392 120 19
344 01:48:13 Ananda Mello-Costa Brighton Phoenix F FV35 287 121 22
345 01:48:39 Shirley Ross F FV45 372 122 20
346 01:48:46 Karen Saberras Horsham Joggers F FV45 474 123 21
347 01:48:47 Debbie Hughes F FV55 22 124 4
348 01:48:47 Richard Hughes M MV50 21 224 29
349 01:48:54 Francis Watters M MV55 144 225 22
350 01:48:56 Simon Usher M MS 130 226 83
351 01:49:27 Peter McRae-Ironside M MV50 34 227 30
352 01:49:33 Martin Greaves Fittleworth Flyers M MV55 77 228 23
353 01:49:44 Meredith Gilbert Lewes AC F Junior 317 125 3
354 01:49:58 Mary Davies JogScotland F FV60 479 126 3
355 01:50:08 Lesley Morrill F FV60 418 127 4
356 01:50:12 Rick Edwards M MV45 391 229 36
357 01:50:13 Natalie Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers F FS 296 128 41
358 01:50:25 Michelle Holdstock Haywards Heath Harriers F FV35 440 129 23
359 01:51:00 Sarah Houstoun F FV35 281 130 24
360 01:52:28 Liz Wetton F FV40 47 131 20
361 01:53:02 Tammy Hall F FV35 84 132 25
362 01:53:19 Charlie Brown F FS 163 133 42
363 01:54:00 Wendy Groussin Arunners RC F FV40 380 134 21
364 01:54:15 Emma Trenaman F FS 500 135 43
365 01:54:17 Maureen Winborn Haywards Heath Harriers F FV65 408 136 4
366 01:54:24 Ingvor Hicks M MV40 490 230 41
367 01:54:33 Karen Smith F FV40 179 137 22
368 01:55:41 Rebecca Clay Horsham Joggers F FS 124 138 44
369 01:55:41 Charlie Evans F FV35 122 139 26
370 01:55:41 Gill Christensen Horsham Joggers F FS 80 140 45
371 01:55:48 Vivenne Davies F FV45 393 141 22
372 01:56:10 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F FV60 11 142 5
373 01:56:39 Fiona Montgomery F FS 123 143 46
374 01:56:39 Vanessa Harrold F FV45 139 144 23
375 01:58:03 Claire Giles F FV35 68 145 27
376 01:59:49 Brenda Styles Crowborough Runners F FV65 435 146 5
377 02:00:15 Peter Chittenden Tone Zone Runners M MV70 164 231 3
378 02:01:24 John Alway M MV40 140 232 42
379 02:01:45 Tlou Mati F FV35 415 147 28
380 02:02:10 Mark Waghorn M MS 344 233 84
381 02:03:16 Dilys Pemberton F FV50 43 148 14
382 02:03:23 Shiuleg Begum M MS 502 234 85
383 02:03:34 Amanda Parker F FV55 62 149 5
384 02:03:40 Julie Morrison F FV50 72 150 15
385 02:04:29 Lynne Wheeler Gravesend Road Runners F FV35 90 151 29
386 02:05:07 Pete Thompson Brighton & Hove City AC M MV55 30 235 24
387 02:06:31 Lucy Groenewoud F FV35 324 152 30
388 02:09:03 Diane Rayner F FV50 69 153 16
389 02:10:26 Jennifer Denyer Haywards Heath Harriers F FV55 409 154 6
390 02:10:45 Angela Nainby F FV40 65 155 23
391 02:33:52 Michael Middleton Wadhurst Runners M MV70 267 236 4
392 00:00:00 Andrew Bersey M MS 467 237 86