ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Forest 10 & 5 Mile 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:57:50 00:57:50 Liam White Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 224 1 1
2 01:08:22 01:08:22 Ethan Lau M Junior Male 141 2 1
3 01:08:41 01:08:40 Paul Ramsier South London Harriers M Male Vet 55 229 3 1
4 01:08:48 01:08:47 Sean Mccabery Oxted Runners M Male Vet 50 192 4 1
5 01:10:55 01:10:55 Alex Crews M Male Vet 40 162 5 1
6 01:12:07 01:11:59 Tom Reeve M Senior Male 223 6 2
7 01:12:08 01:12:08 Paul Moses Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 182 7 2
8 01:12:53 01:12:38 Kush Navaratne Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 231 8 3
9 01:13:01 01:12:59 Paul Malthouse M Senior Male 209 9 4
10 01:13:18 01:13:14 Billy Moss Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 110 10 5
11 01:13:54 01:13:50 Dominic Carpenter M Male Vet 40 200 11 2
12 01:15:09 01:15:05 Joshua Carney Sutton Runners M Senior Male 197 12 6
13 01:16:47 01:16:47 Jonathan Rafferty M Male Vet 45 202 13 1
14 01:17:44 01:17:33 Adam Rose M Senior Male 193 14 7
15 01:18:03 01:17:59 Claire Davey Tunbridge Wells Tri Club F Senior Female 149 1 1
16 01:18:50 01:18:36 Christopher Mudge Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 148 15 8
17 01:19:33 01:19:26 Emily Nash Tunbridge wells harriers F Senior Female 203 2 2
18 01:20:21 01:20:07 Frank Silva M Senior Male 184 16 9
19 01:20:48 01:20:30 Simon Wagstaff M Male Vet 45 18 17 2
20 01:21:12 01:21:09 Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 60 227 3 1
21 01:21:17 01:21:13 Richard Carney M Male Vet 55 198 18 3
22 01:21:28 01:21:25 Kraig Corke M Senior Male 52 19 10
23 01:22:07 01:22:05 Marc Ollington M Male Vet 45 123 20 3
24 01:22:18 01:22:11 Emmanuelle Navarri GREENWICH TRITONS F Female Vet 50 34 4 1
25 01:22:38 01:22:26 Richard Wilson M Male Vet 55 56 21 4
26 01:22:53 01:22:27 Delia Beddis F Female Vet 35 234 5 1
27 01:23:23 01:23:06 Phil Ladbrook Maidstone harriers M Male Vet 45 187 22 4
28 01:23:28 01:23:11 Hayden Thirkell Tunbridge wells harriers M Senior Male 155 23 11
29 01:23:33 01:23:17 Peter Austin M Male Vet 40 91 24 3
30 01:23:43 01:23:34 Philip Clarkson Oxted Runners M Male Vet 45 212 25 5
31 01:24:09 01:24:03 Lesley Mccarthy Greenwich Tritons F Female Vet 45 32 6 1
32 01:24:15 01:24:01 James Atkinson M Male Vet 40 233 26 4
33 01:25:55 01:25:51 Mike Lynch M Male Vet 50 42 27 2
34 01:25:55 01:25:48 Dan Stronghill M Male Vet 40 185 28 5
35 01:26:26 01:26:01 Rachel Fagg Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 137 7 2
36 01:27:06 01:27:00 Gary Twist M Male Vet 50 147 29 3
37 01:28:08 01:28:01 Roy Dougherty M Male Vet 60 140 30 1
38 01:28:13 01:27:57 Andrew Warner M Male Vet 55 124 31 5
39 01:28:16 01:28:08 Matthew Newman Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 121 32 6
40 01:28:22 01:28:10 Martin Scarry M Senior Male 206 33 12
41 01:28:31 01:28:02 Philip Cole M Male Vet 45 156 34 6
42 01:28:33 01:28:20 Neil Evans M Male Vet 40 163 35 7
43 01:28:57 01:28:54 Karla Larnder Folkestone running club F Female Vet 45 213 8 3
44 01:29:40 01:29:36 Kevin Shannon Liverpool Running Club M Male Vet 45 130 36 7
45 01:29:58 01:29:46 Aaron Brady M Senior Male 232 37 13
46 01:30:18 01:30:07 Angela Wilson South London Harriers F Female Vet 40 228 9 1
47 01:30:21 01:30:07 Steve Pitman Oxted Runners M Male Vet 60 215 38 2
48 01:30:28 01:30:17 Justine Bailey F Female Vet 50 183 10 2
49 01:30:50 01:30:43 Kieran Payne M Senior Male 54 39 14
50 01:31:00 01:30:45 Colin White M Senior Male 201 40 15
51 01:31:02 01:30:43 Gary Manser M Male Vet 50 135 41 4
52 01:31:12 01:31:00 David Jones NEJi Running Club M Male Vet 60 21 42 3
53 01:31:59 01:31:52 Lyn Stronghill F Female Vet 40 186 11 2
54 01:32:57 01:32:45 Naomi Bailey F Female Vet 40 95 12 3
55 01:33:18 01:33:15 Gavin Hollyer M Male Vet 45 158 43 8
56 01:33:25 01:33:01 Paul Carter M Male Vet 45 165 44 9
57 01:34:53 01:34:25 Lewis Dacey M Male Vet 45 225 45 10
58 01:34:53 01:34:28 Stephen Skelly M Male Vet 55 204 46 6
59 01:34:53 01:34:40 Jim Pursell M Male Vet 55 71 47 7
60 01:35:42 01:35:22 Chris Cooper M Male Vet 50 142 48 5
61 01:35:42 01:35:23 Paula Clark F Female Vet 50 143 13 3
62 01:36:29 01:36:08 Andrew Smyth M Male Vet 50 48 49 6
63 01:36:52 01:36:28 Robin Hickson Oxted Runners M Male Vet 60 166 50 4
64 01:37:14 01:36:54 Richard Nainby M Male Vet 55 190 51 8
65 01:38:10 01:38:00 Nikki Maher F Female Vet 55 208 14 1
66 01:38:32 01:38:27 Sarah Cooper Crowborough F Female Vet 50 44 15 4
67 01:38:52 01:38:35 Gloria Endredi F Female Vet 35 102 16 2
68 01:39:00 01:38:36 Sara Rowan Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 60 221 17 2
69 01:39:36 01:39:17 Chris Parker M Male Vet 50 76 52 7
70 01:39:57 01:39:44 Alex Greenhalgh M Male Vet 40 39 53 8
71 01:40:19 01:40:02 Alex Taylor M Male Vet 40 199 54 9
72 01:40:37 01:40:14 Stephen Mitchell M Male Vet 45 205 55 11
73 01:41:06 01:41:02 Sarah Shewell Sevenoaks F Female Vet 60 136 18 3
74 01:42:07 01:42:04 Kathryn Tiernan F Female Vet 45 132 19 4
75 01:42:13 01:41:43 Howard Bettridge M Male Vet 55 84 56 9
76 01:42:17 01:42:06 Samantha Field F Senior Female 194 20 3
77 01:42:51 01:42:34 Sharon Wilson F Female Vet 45 104 21 5
78 01:42:51 01:42:34 Steve Nicholls M Male Vet 55 105 57 10
79 01:44:00 01:43:37 Marie Appleton Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 196 22 4
80 01:44:00 01:43:37 Victoria Sims F Female Vet 40 97 23 5
81 01:45:00 01:44:51 Tony Savage M Male Vet 65 120 58 1
82 01:45:19 01:44:55 Ben Greene M Male Vet 50 129 59 8
83 01:46:21 01:45:57 Stuart Goodger M Male Vet 40 29 60 10
84 01:46:29 01:45:58 Benjamin Carter-ives M Senior Male 146 61 16
85 01:47:28 01:47:22 Dave Moss M Male Vet 50 109 62 9
86 01:47:34 01:47:16 Hannah Ferris F Female Vet 40 55 24 6
87 01:47:35 01:47:17 Angela Shipley F Female Vet 50 67 25 5
88 01:48:16 01:47:54 Eleanor Swaine Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 236 26 7
89 01:48:33 01:48:07 Pops Mcfadyen Oxted Runners M Male Vet 65 207 63 2
90 01:48:54 01:48:49 Germaine Payne F Female Vet 50 216 27 6
91 01:49:09 01:48:59 Tanya Holloway F Female Vet 50 211 28 7
92 01:49:48 01:49:34 Emily Sutton F Female Vet 35 189 29 3
93 01:52:51 01:52:34 Nichola Lassnig F Female Vet 45 65 30 6
94 01:52:52 01:52:35 Michelle Rogers F Female Vet 45 61 31 7
95 01:53:16 01:53:02 Jo Barratt F Female Vet 50 230 32 8
96 01:54:33 01:54:04 Emilia Howard F Female Vet 35 161 33 4
97 01:54:34 01:54:16 Michael Powell M Male Vet 65 51 64 3
98 01:54:40 01:54:23 Karen Harris F Female Vet 65 64 34 1
99 01:55:05 01:54:45 Christina Howse F Female Vet 40 38 35 8
100 01:56:59 01:56:38 Gordon Steadwood Ashford AC M Male Vet 55 154 65 11
101 01:57:00 01:56:57 Lucy Johnstone Ashford and District RRC F Female Vet 45 214 36 8
102 01:57:30 01:57:19 Cheeraj Punchoye M Senior Male 195 66 17
103 01:59:34 01:59:20 Joana Deschamps F Female Vet 35 115 37 5
104 02:10:16 02:09:45 Helen Sargison Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 40 220 38 9
105 02:10:16 02:09:45 Lisa Ayling F Female Vet 45 1130 39 9
106 02:10:17 02:09:46 Amanda Miller F Female Vet 45 218 40 10
107 02:14:11 02:13:45 Joanne Fortuna F Senior Female 58 41 4
108 02:14:11 02:13:45 Eleanor Evans F Senior Female 43 42 5
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:23 00:31:22 Jacek Traczynski Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 1142 1 1
2 00:32:35 00:32:35 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 1140 2 1
3 00:34:42 00:34:35 Paul Conroy M Senior Male 1031 3 2
4 00:34:54 00:34:53 Tom Livesey Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 1027 4 3
5 00:35:10 00:35:09 Fred Webb Eynsford RC M Male Vet 55 1084 5 1
6 00:36:21 00:36:18 Stuart Johnstone M Male Vet 45 1132 6 1
7 00:36:21 00:36:18 Danny Oak M Senior Male 1131 7 4
8 00:38:21 00:38:14 Dawn Bartel Hastings Ac F Female Vet 45 1109 1 1
9 00:39:59 00:39:50 Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 1082 8 1
10 00:40:13 00:40:08 Emma Foster F Senior Female 1144 2 1
11 00:40:15 00:40:12 Ian Isted M Male Vet 50 1126 9 2
12 00:40:29 00:40:15 Renate Blacker Swanley & District Athletics Club F Female Vet 50 1085 3 1
13 00:42:42 00:42:39 Michael Larnder M Male Vet 50 1125 10 3
14 00:43:11 00:42:48 Cheryl Robertson Istead & Ifield Harriers F Senior Female 1114 4 2
15 00:43:39 00:43:22 Julian Ford Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 55 1026 11 2
16 00:43:48 00:43:39 Stephanie Bassett Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 45 1083 5 2
17 00:44:06 00:44:00 Harry Whatrup M Senior Male 1105 12 5
18 00:44:09 00:43:56 Sasha Protasova F Female Vet 35 1095 6 1
19 00:44:10 00:44:05 Anna Whatrup F Senior Female 1076 7 3
20 00:44:14 00:43:54 Jane Blunt F Female Vet 55 1133 8 1
21 00:44:15 00:43:48 John Annett M Male Vet 60 1123 13 1
22 00:44:43 00:44:15 Sophie Carpenter F Female Vet 40 1116 9 1
23 00:44:44 00:44:25 Jason Hodgson M Male Vet 50 1104 14 4
24 00:44:48 00:44:38 Matthew Northover Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 50 1003 15 5
25 00:45:35 00:45:21 Suzanne Warburton Mote Runners F Female Vet 55 1025 10 2
26 00:45:48 00:45:42 Gavin Whatrup M Male Vet 55 1077 16 3
27 00:45:48 00:45:39 Tom Swann M Senior Male 1092 17 6
28 00:45:49 00:45:41 Philippa Golding F Senior Female 1137 11 4
29 00:45:51 00:45:43 Connor Barker M Senior Male 1138 18 7
30 00:46:01 00:45:48 Kayleigh Smith F Female Vet 35 1011 12 2
31 00:46:01 00:46:01 Lisa Sartori F Female Vet 45 1012 13 3
32 00:46:14 00:46:07 Lisa Mallett F Female Vet 50 1103 14 2
33 00:46:14 00:46:07 Nigel Blackbee M Male Vet 55 1134 19 4
34 00:46:38 00:46:17 Lia Broad F Female Vet 35 1108 15 3
35 00:46:49 00:46:34 Libby Silva F Female Vet 45 235 16 4
36 00:47:02 00:46:35 Dawn Annett F Female Vet 50 1124 17 3
37 00:47:21 00:47:00 Catherine Cathchpole F Female Vet 50 1029 18 4
38 00:47:56 00:47:31 Paul Warricker Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 55 1115 20 5
39 00:47:59 00:47:35 Rachael Edwards F Female Vet 35 1148 19 4
40 00:48:10 00:47:44 Peter Godbee Swanley & District Athletics Club M Male Vet 70 1121 21 1
41 00:48:23 00:48:08 Emma Darrington Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 35 1055 20 5
42 00:48:29 00:48:25 Kirsten Mills F Female Vet 45 1146 21 5
43 00:48:47 00:48:31 Richard Betts M Male Vet 45 103 22 2
44 00:48:56 00:48:33 Eileen Hudson Gravesend Road Runners F Female Vet 55 1053 22 3
45 00:48:59 00:48:30 Connor Roberts M Senior Male 1061 23 8
46 00:49:47 00:49:24 Robert Myers Swanley & District Athletics Club M Male Vet 55 1111 24 6
47 00:50:04 00:49:52 Sarah Gilby F Female Vet 45 222 23 6
48 00:50:45 00:50:18 Sarah Luckman Swanley & District Athletics Club F Female Vet 50 1112 24 5
49 00:51:00 00:50:35 Roy Beeley M Male Vet 75 1099 25 1
50 00:51:04 00:50:42 Jo Douglas F Female Vet 35 1120 25 6
51 00:51:06 00:50:44 Penny Warr F Female Vet 55 1041 26 4
52 00:51:23 00:51:14 Andrew Farrant Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 65 1096 26 1
53 00:51:43 00:51:37 Natalie Croft F Female Vet 35 1059 27 7
54 00:53:06 00:52:44 Jamie Rogers M Male Vet 50 1143 27 6
55 00:53:12 00:52:51 Julie Preston F Female Vet 55 1037 28 5
56 00:53:17 00:52:57 Philippa Wynne F Senior Female 1122 29 5
57 00:53:17 00:52:56 Charlotte Featherstone F Senior Female 1035 30 6
58 00:53:18 00:52:58 Shelley Lindley Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 40 1002 31 2
59 00:53:24 00:53:06 Louise Johnson Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 55 151 32 6
60 00:53:33 00:53:03 Lewis Roy M Senior Male 1049 28 9
61 00:53:40 00:53:18 Karen Parris F Female Vet 50 1101 33 6
62 00:53:57 00:53:45 Alexandra Loughlin F Female Vet 40 1040 34 3
63 00:54:03 00:53:43 Guy Walker M Male Vet 45 1017 29 3
64 00:54:04 00:53:43 James Allen M Male Vet 45 1018 30 4
65 00:54:11 00:53:43 Keeley Sewell F Female Vet 40 226 35 4
66 00:54:20 00:54:04 Liane Foord F Female Vet 55 1024 36 7
67 00:54:21 00:53:52 Chloe Starr F Senior Female 1060 37 7
68 00:54:38 00:54:20 Emma Warwicker F Senior Female 1054 38 8
69 00:54:52 00:54:22 Angela Hurry F Female Vet 40 1075 39 5
70 00:54:58 00:54:47 Roisin Mccabe F Senior Female 1093 40 9
71 00:55:00 00:54:31 Emma Richardson F Female Vet 45 1039 41 7
72 00:55:10 00:54:50 Francesca Morse F Female Vet 35 1009 42 8
73 00:55:17 00:54:47 Hanna Pepe F Female Vet 35 1147 43 9
74 00:55:50 00:55:18 Alfie Chapman M Senior Male 1016 31 10
75 00:56:30 00:56:02 Lynne Sutton Swanley & District Athletics Club F Female Vet 60 1127 44 1
76 00:56:37 00:56:29 Stephanie Calvert F Female Vet 35 1073 45 10
77 00:56:39 00:56:30 Laura Collins F Female Vet 40 1072 46 6
78 00:56:58 00:56:46 Anita Kazinczi F Female Vet 40 1063 47 7
79 00:57:39 00:57:10 Luke Hopkinson M Senior Male 1088 32 11
80 00:57:50 00:57:21 Rachel Ellis F Senior Female 1089 48 10
81 00:58:08 00:57:56 Elliott Tiernan M Male Vet 50 217 33 7
82 00:58:20 00:57:59 Sophie Holmes F Senior Female 1135 49 11
83 00:59:46 00:59:25 Amanda Riordan F Female Vet 50 1034 50 7
84 00:59:49 00:59:35 Carole Campbell F Female Vet 50 152 51 8
85 01:00:21 00:59:55 Justine Muir F Female Vet 55 1090 52 8
86 01:00:21 00:59:56 Antony Wilson Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 1139 34 2
87 01:00:45 01:00:26 Samantha Edwards Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 50 188 53 9
88 01:02:57 01:02:47 Wendy Gilham KPAC F Female Vet 55 1141 54 9
89 01:04:01 01:03:39 Chris Cowan M Male Vet 70 1068 35 3
90 01:04:19 01:04:01 Heidi Chaney Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 55 1136 55 10
91 01:04:19 01:04:01 Sue Hensman Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 55 150 56 11
92 01:05:36 01:05:08 Kerry Dexter Swanley & District Athletics Club F Female Vet 50 1113 57 10
93 01:08:47 01:08:34 Owen Tiernan M Junior Male 1128 36 1
94 01:10:08 01:09:36 Lisa Ayling F Female Vet 45 1130 58 8
95 01:10:18 01:09:46 Sheila Helliwell F Female Vet 65 1129 59 1
96 01:12:55 01:12:28 Peter Carpenter Fairlands Valley Spartans M Male Vet 75 1118 37 2
97 01:31:32 01:30:56 Maria Byrne F Female Vet 55 1145 60 12
98 01:31:32 01:30:56 Catherine Moore F Female Vet 50 1043 61 11
99 01:41:55 00:56:29 Benjamin Glynn M Male Vet 40 1149 38 2