ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The BII Birmingham 5k & 10k Run 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:31 Rory Mcphoators Northbrook AC Male 71 1
2 00:36:58 Paul Richards Telford Ac Male 63 2
3 00:40:36 Dale Ellis Male 59 3
4 00:41:10 Lee Stinger Male 70 4
5 00:43:07 James Shaw Male 77 5
6 00:44:07 Frank Herold Male 74 6
7 00:44:36 Andrew Barrett Wymondham Male 33 7
8 00:44:51 Phil Keegan Male 75 8
9 00:45:02 Andrew Mcaleer Male 11 9
10 00:45:10 Jill Mcgee Male 73 10
11 00:45:28 Matt Cole Male 76 11
12 00:47:40 Jacek Leszczynowicz Male 40 12
13 00:47:59 Ben Mayo Male 56 13
14 00:49:15 Thomas Evans Male 68 14
15 00:50:19 Angela Lee Female 50 1
16 00:50:26 Cyrill Aebischer Female 51 2
17 00:50:27 Rob Fekete Male 30 15
18 00:50:31 Matthew Cooper Male 29 16
19 00:50:43 Peter Hague Male 62 17
20 00:51:00 Kris Corns Male 28 18
21 00:51:09 Matthew Purslow Male 67 19
22 00:52:04 Michael Jones Male 55 20
23 00:52:37 Annette Belcher Female 65 3
24 00:52:37 Martin Slevin Coventry Godiva Male 64 21
25 00:53:01 Bob Porring Male 72 22
26 00:53:13 Rachel Geary Female 32 4
27 00:53:33 Paul Robinson Male 61 23
28 00:53:45 Laura Edwards Female 19 5
29 00:53:45 Richard Benham Male 27 24
30 00:54:40 Martin Jones Male 52 25
31 00:54:51 Tim Faint Male 24 26
32 00:57:28 John Braid Male 15 27
33 00:57:50 Ian Orton Male 23 28
34 00:59:36 Andrew Copland Male 37 29
35 00:59:54 James Barton-Dilkes Male 16 30
36 01:00:31 Isa Abdali Female 17 6
37 01:01:19 Jacek Oklinski Syncreon Male 39 31
38 01:01:47 James Caveen Male 4 32
39 01:02:20 Carole Brownsey Female 42 7
40 01:03:24 Dean Hall Syncreon Male 54 33
41 01:04:21 Liam Scott Male 21 34
42 01:05:08 Rajni Deu Male 9 35
43 01:05:29 Karen Ellis Female 38 8
44 01:05:36 Magdalena Krawiec Female 43 9
45 01:05:47 Stephen Leahy Male 47 36
46 01:06:07 Kieran Leahy Male 48 37
47 01:06:09 Sarah Dazeley Lichfield Running Club Female 35 10
48 01:06:29 Craig Lovick Male 14 38
49 01:07:18 Laura O'Connor Female 2 11
50 01:07:47 David O'Connor Male 1 39
51 01:11:29 Kishan Modhwadia Male 41 40
52 01:11:41 Susan Young Female 44 12
53 01:11:44 Jayesh Mistry Male 69 41
54 01:12:00 Sarah Channer Female 5 13
55 01:12:50 Rebecca Curley Female 12 14
56 01:13:31 Joanne Donovan Female 25 15
57 01:14:28 Nonhlanhla Mabuzza Female 6 16
58 01:17:02 Scott Lavender Male 31 42
59 01:19:29 Sarah Travis Female 66 17
60 01:34:08 Amanda Daniel Female 26 18
61 01:41:26 Shirley Fitzpatrick Female 58 19
62 01:41:26 Michael Snow Male 57 43
63 01:49:47 Diane Ruehl Female 36 20
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:05 Rick Morley Male 115 1
2 00:21:56 Steve Coldicott Male 114 2
3 00:23:09 Khan Omar Male 125 3
4 00:26:08 Helen Attwood Haleesowen AC Female 120 1
5 00:28:58 Alan Griffin Male 106 4
6 00:29:23 Emily Huva Female 117 2
7 00:29:47 Paul Fairbrother Male 116 5
8 00:35:53 Kelly Barnett Female 123 3
9 00:38:11 Emma Bennett Female 109 4
10 00:40:07 Jennifer Huvae Female 118 5
11 00:42:20 Sophie Ward Female 108 6
12 00:42:22 Philip Lillicrapp Male 107 6
13 00:42:34 Bill Huva Male 119 7
14 00:44:18 William Glass Male 49 8
15 00:44:49 Ellen Mcginn Female 127 7
16 00:44:59 Dave Mcginn Male 126 9
17 00:47:28 Ros Ansell Female 111 8
18 00:47:28 Caroline Huxley Female 124 9

Results Archive