ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bushy New Year 10k & 5k January 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:18 00:36:18 Stuart MacDougall Bellahouston Harriers Male M Senior 1046 1 1
2 00:37:51 00:37:51 Rory Spicer Male M Senior 1216 2 2
3 00:38:07 00:38:05 Greg Harradine Male M Senior 1113 3 3
4 00:38:23 00:38:21 Ian Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male MV 50 1154 4 1
5 00:38:25 00:38:25 Oliver Morrison Herne Hill Harriers Male M Senior 1177 5 4
6 00:38:58 00:38:58 Lloyd Grayston Male MV40 1104 6 1
7 00:39:05 00:39:05 Brendan Morris Male M Senior 1094 7 5
8 00:39:30 00:39:29 John Wallace Male MV40 1042 8 2
9 00:39:35 00:39:35 Andrew Given Male M Senior 1158 9 6
10 00:39:43 00:39:39 Andrew Pepler Male M Senior 1091 10 7
11 00:39:54 00:39:54 Bill Neely Ranelagh Harriers Male MV 55 1214 11 1
12 00:40:54 00:40:52 Douglas Cameron Male M Senior 1081 12 8
13 00:41:15 00:41:15 Steve Bowser Male M Senior 1036 13 9
14 00:41:22 00:41:14 Adam Leitch Male M Senior 1131 14 10
15 00:41:25 00:41:06 Rob Worton Male MV40 1190 15 3
16 00:41:38 00:41:34 Simon Liebling Marlborough Running Club Male MV 55 1174 16 2
17 00:42:14 00:42:14 Rosa Sampson-Geroski Greenwich Tritons Female F Senior 1070 1 1
18 00:42:21 00:42:18 Jack Webb Male M Senior 1138 17 11
19 00:42:21 00:42:19 Giles Jerrit Male M Senior 1098 18 12
20 00:42:41 00:42:36 Mariusz Mackiewicz Polish Runners in UK Male MV40 1175 19 4
21 00:42:47 00:42:44 Ethan Jenkins Male M Senior 1087 20 13
22 00:42:51 00:42:39 Simon Prior Biggleswade A.C. Male M Senior 1180 21 14
23 00:43:01 00:42:51 John Leonard Male M Senior 1206 22 15
24 00:43:02 00:43:00 Rebecca Prince Female F Senior 1189 2 2
25 00:43:03 00:42:56 David Doran Male M Senior 1151 23 16
26 00:43:07 00:42:58 Alexander Holland Male M Senior 1089 24 17
27 00:43:10 00:43:09 Chris Jowett Horley Harriers Male M Senior 1105 25 18
28 00:43:12 00:43:09 Sophie Wiles Epsom Oddballs RC Female F Senior 1108 3 3
29 00:43:41 00:43:40 Matthew Robins Chiltern Harriers AC Male M Senior 1169 26 19
30 00:43:56 00:43:55 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers Male MV 60 1149 27 1
31 00:44:06 00:43:45 Becky Morrish Female F Senior 1031 4 4
32 00:44:21 00:44:08 Chris Wilkie Male MV40 1184 28 5
33 00:44:21 00:44:16 Andrew Bryson Hersham Bolters Male M Senior 1213 29 20
34 00:44:38 00:44:38 Daniel Donnelly Male M Senior 1183 30 21
35 00:44:44 00:44:38 Rob Baldwin Male MV40 1165 31 6
36 00:44:54 00:44:47 Clement Chaine Male M Senior 1132 32 22
37 00:44:55 00:44:42 Michael Krichn Male MV 45 1202 33 1
38 00:45:00 00:44:39 Charlotte Beavitt Female F Senior 1035 5 5
39 00:45:08 00:45:04 Andy Taylor Male M Senior 1117 34 23
40 00:45:32 00:45:30 Daniel Kintoft Male M Senior 1211 35 24
41 00:45:33 00:45:26 Jack Jeffery Male M Senior 1053 36 25
42 00:45:48 00:45:46 Stephanie Hill Female FV 40 1187 6 1
43 00:45:57 00:45:45 Kelly Stokes Female F Senior 1130 7 6
44 00:46:14 00:46:04 Andrew Pepperell Male MV40 1191 37 7
45 00:46:15 00:46:05 Brian Coughlan Ravenscourt Park Runner Male M Senior 1205 38 26
46 00:46:22 00:46:18 Mitesh Amin Male M Senior 1038 39 27
47 00:46:31 00:46:19 Olivia Fairfield Female F Senior 1152 8 7
48 00:46:39 00:46:34 Xiomara Pilon Female FV 40 1080 9 2
49 00:46:49 00:46:49 Clive Kintoff Male MV 55 1009 40 3
50 00:46:52 00:46:47 Andrew Howarth Defra AC Male MV 50 1071 41 2
51 00:46:53 00:46:41 James Millar Male M Senior 1172 42 28
52 00:47:36 00:47:16 Gloria Puig Sainz Female FV 35 1057 10 1
53 00:47:47 00:47:30 Patrick Leahy Male MV40 1004 43 8
54 00:47:54 00:47:45 Paul Boca The Straggers RC Male MV 45 1196 44 2
55 00:48:01 00:48:01 Mark Travers St Albans Striders Male MV 50 1043 45 3
56 00:48:02 00:47:46 Helen Faulkner Lloyd Female FV 35 1153 11 2
57 00:48:03 00:47:57 Tom Skelley Male MV40 1212 46 9
58 00:48:13 00:48:06 Jon Round Male MV 50 1209 47 4
59 00:48:16 00:47:52 Larissa Jones Female FV 40 1223 12 3
60 00:49:00 00:48:50 Mike Taylor Male MV 50 1193 48 5
61 00:49:08 00:48:48 Chris Brammer Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC Male MV40 1020 49 10
62 00:49:10 00:49:05 Daniel Torchia Male M Senior 1121 50 29
63 00:49:16 00:49:01 David Darton york knavesmire harriers Male MV 55 1050 51 4
64 00:49:18 00:49:07 Nigel Hollington Male MV 60 1160 52 2
65 00:49:22 00:48:56 James MacKay Male MV40 1136 53 11
66 00:49:26 00:49:06 Anthony Mcneill Male MV 50 1188 54 6
67 00:49:30 00:49:24 Alistair Davy Leeds City Athletic Club Male MV 65 1185 55 1
68 00:49:34 00:49:26 Darren Williams Male M Senior 1144 56 30
69 00:49:34 00:49:23 James Bell Male MV 45 1215 57 3
70 00:49:40 00:49:36 Richard Harrison Male M Senior 1217 58 31
71 00:49:57 00:49:55 Brian Kabatznick Male MV 55 1220 59 5
72 00:50:01 00:49:41 Darryl Bedford Male MV 45 1204 60 4
73 00:50:08 00:50:00 Heather Binney Clapham Pioneers Female FV 50 1159 13 1
74 00:50:11 00:50:04 Sabrina Steel Hart Road Runners Female FV 35 1052 14 3
75 00:50:11 00:49:57 Jenny Barraclough Herne Hill Harriers Female FV 35 1176 15 4
76 00:50:14 00:50:09 Calum Pennington Male M Senior 1111 61 32
77 00:50:14 00:50:01 Lorraine Webb Stopsley Striders Female FV 40 1069 16 4
78 00:50:36 00:50:29 Helen Geldert Female FV 50 1119 17 2
79 00:50:50 00:50:36 Frazer Rendell Male MV 45 1194 62 5
80 00:50:51 00:50:46 Alison Davies Female FV 40 1166 18 5
81 00:51:01 00:50:45 Himesh Patel Male M Senior 1207 63 33
82 00:51:25 00:51:23 Laura Shackleton Female F Senior 1064 19 8
83 00:51:50 00:51:47 Simon Huddart Male M Senior 1161 64 34
84 00:51:51 00:51:42 Daniel Day Male M Senior 1164 65 35
85 00:51:53 00:51:38 Martin Garrington Male MV 50 1179 66 7
86 00:51:54 00:51:52 Mike Atkins Male MV 50 1068 67 8
87 00:52:24 00:52:19 Lottie Liebling Female F Senior 1203 20 9
88 00:52:25 00:52:11 Lee Ramsey Male M Senior 1073 68 36
89 00:52:29 00:52:22 Anne Brown Female FV45 1025 21 1
90 00:52:37 00:52:29 Kay William Female F Senior 1181 22 10
91 00:52:44 00:52:38 Olivia Whinton Female F Senior 1139 23 11
92 00:52:44 00:52:38 Jess McDonald Female F Senior 1106 24 12
93 00:52:47 00:52:33 Louise Flower Dacorum and Tring AC Female F Senior 1101 25 13
94 00:53:08 00:52:02 Colin Lea york knavesmire harriers Male M Senior 1051 69 37
95 00:53:14 00:53:10 Natasha Beazley Female F Senior 1102 26 14
96 00:53:22 00:53:06 Jayna Patel Female F Senior 1208 27 15
97 00:53:27 00:53:18 Ben Warren Male MV40 1156 70 12
98 00:53:30 00:53:30 Bea Jung Female FV45 1115 28 2
99 00:53:37 00:52:52 Steven Hirst Male M Senior 1077 71 38
100 00:53:47 00:53:28 Mia Scaggiante Female FV 35 1059 29 5
101 00:54:03 00:53:46 Louisa McGinn Female FV 40 1008 30 6
102 00:54:14 00:53:56 Alison Teale Female FV 40 1003 31 7
103 00:54:16 00:53:53 Leonard Apps Male MV 50 1198 72 9
104 00:54:21 00:53:56 Jason Vaughnley The Stragglers Male MV 45 1066 73 6
105 00:54:35 00:54:31 Angharad Morgan Ealing Eagles Female F Senior 1109 32 16
106 00:54:36 00:52:57 Andy Donnelly Male M Senior 1182 74 39
107 00:54:39 00:54:29 Ruth Calderbank Stratford Upon Avon AC Female FV 60 1125 33 1
108 00:54:50 00:54:38 James Newham Male M Senior 1074 75 40
109 00:55:09 00:54:58 Chris Chandler Male M Senior 1219 76 41
110 00:55:14 00:55:02 Richard Byrne Male MV 60 1162 77 3
111 00:55:39 00:55:20 Karen Crompton Female FV 40 1060 34 8
112 00:55:43 00:55:34 Richard Yates Male MV40 1093 78 13
113 00:56:24 00:56:08 Yolande Joubert Female FV 40 1140 35 9
114 00:56:41 00:56:27 Jennifer Kaye Female FV 35 1167 36 6
115 00:56:47 00:56:33 Laura Davies Female F Senior 1085 37 17
116 00:56:47 00:56:33 Louis Suggett Male M Senior 1084 79 42
117 00:56:51 00:56:43 Philip Pennington Male MV 60 1112 80 4
118 00:56:52 00:56:35 Frank Dolan Male MV 50 1097 81 10
119 00:57:04 00:56:46 Ben Balaam-Reey Male M Senior 1221 82 43
120 00:57:07 00:56:55 Bernadette Chandler Female F Senior 1218 38 18
121 00:57:16 00:56:59 Karen Rodgers Female FV45 1090 39 3
122 00:57:31 00:57:23 Andrew Jones Male M Senior 1079 83 44
123 00:57:42 00:57:22 Husam Fakhry Male MV 50 1201 84 11
124 00:58:10 00:58:00 Jo Roberts Female FV 40 1168 40 10
125 00:58:18 00:57:37 Carol Hipwell Bracknell Forest Runners Female FV 50 1197 41 3
126 00:58:20 00:58:04 Patrick Huggins TRM Male MV 55 1171 85 6
127 00:58:22 00:58:04 Sue Round Female FV 55 1210 42 1
128 00:58:31 00:56:41 Sarah Balaam-Reey Female FV 35 1222 43 7
129 00:58:35 00:58:20 Nina Thompson Female FV 35 1126 44 8
130 00:58:47 00:58:44 Arun Vasudev Male MV 45 1120 86 7
131 00:59:00 00:58:42 Andrew Palmer Male MV 45 1145 87 8
132 00:59:06 00:58:53 Helen Youngs Female F Senior 1114 45 19
133 00:59:12 00:59:06 Liz Lafferty Female FV 40 1088 46 11
134 00:59:21 00:59:17 Zoe Elliott Female F Senior 1148 47 20
135 00:59:23 00:59:23 Kamil Kurylonek Male M Senior 1116 88 45
136 00:59:28 00:59:23 Sara Shorey Female FV 40 1010 48 12
137 00:59:33 00:59:06 Francis Watter Male MV 60 1199 89 5
138 00:59:33 00:59:09 Nell Dodge Female FV 35 1032 49 9
139 00:59:37 00:59:13 Hester Jewitt Male MV40 1224 90 14
140 00:59:41 00:59:15 Kazi Ahmed Male M Senior 1137 91 46
141 00:59:50 00:59:38 Fiona Duncan British Military Fitness Female FV 40 1123 50 13
142 00:59:59 00:56:30 Jacob Margiotta Male M Senior 1028 92 47
143 01:00:08 00:59:43 Lindsay Riley Sweatshop Female F Senior 1146 51 21
144 01:00:09 00:59:24 Steven Belk Sweatshop Male MV40 1147 93 15
145 01:00:23 01:00:04 Sharon Gebhard Female FV45 1058 52 4
146 01:00:50 00:51:00 Corrado Chiozzi Male MV40 1192 94 16
147 01:01:20 01:01:08 Iain Smith Male M Senior 1075 95 48
148 01:01:55 01:01:37 Carly Eaves Female F Senior 1015 53 22
149 01:02:31 01:02:22 Suzanne Williams Female FV 35 1143 54 10
150 01:02:31 01:02:21 Clare Russell Female FV 35 1011 55 11
151 01:02:35 01:02:11 Catherine Nicholson Female FV45 1033 56 5
152 01:02:35 01:02:11 Erin Garvan Female FV 40 1034 57 14
153 01:02:39 01:02:25 Luiza Samoraj Female F Senior 1163 58 23
154 01:03:02 01:02:47 Paul Nattrass TRM Male MV 55 1170 96 7
155 01:03:24 01:03:19 Raluca Ciobancan Female F Senior 1135 59 24
156 01:03:24 01:03:19 Justine Mitchell Female F Senior 1128 60 25
157 01:03:28 01:03:04 Sharon Raj Female FV 40 1083 61 15
158 01:03:38 01:03:14 Emma Weisblatt Biggleswade AC Female FV 50 1173 62 4
159 01:03:43 01:03:40 Kate Du Vivier Female F Senior 1100 63 26
160 01:03:50 01:03:34 Susan Howarth The Stragglers Female FV 50 1072 64 5
161 01:04:24 01:04:02 Karen Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female FV 50 1155 65 6
162 01:04:31 01:01:02 Robin Gray Male M Senior 1027 97 49
163 01:04:54 01:04:33 Delphine Bernard Female F Senior 1065 66 27
164 01:05:11 01:04:37 Judith Wilks Female FV45 1141 67 6
165 01:06:19 01:06:19 Lisa Sparks Female F Senior 1076 68 28
166 01:07:05 01:06:43 A Parkinson Female FV45 1095 69 7
167 01:07:05 01:06:44 A James Female FV 35 1096 70 12
168 01:07:36 01:07:17 Alison Fox Female FV 60 1018 71 2
169 01:07:37 01:07:19 Christina Emerson Female FV 50 1019 72 7
170 01:07:50 01:07:32 Harriet Riley Female F Senior 1107 73 29
171 01:08:24 01:08:03 Leona Batten Female F Senior 1200 74 30
172 01:08:29 01:07:23 Hannah Brunt Female FV 35 1023 75 13
173 01:09:51 01:09:27 Martin Chambers Male MV 60 1178 98 6
174 01:11:35 01:11:15 Mary Wang Female FV70 1110 76 1
175 01:12:07 01:11:58 Lorna O'Brien Female FV45 1157 77 8
176 01:19:33 01:03:39 Henga Hammond Female F Senior 1150 78 31
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:58 00:18:58 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers Male M Senior 1186 1 1
2 00:20:09 00:20:09 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners Male M Senior 5028 2 2
3 00:20:12 00:20:12 Matt May Male M Senior 5021 3 3
4 00:20:20 00:20:19 Deborah Smith Female F Senior 5020 1 1
5 00:20:35 00:20:25 Tom Peirson-Smith Male M Senior 5026 4 4
6 00:22:48 00:22:43 Annmarie Seymour Female FV 40 5037 2 1
7 00:22:56 00:22:53 Sean Gilchrist Male M Senior 5031 5 5
8 00:23:03 00:22:54 Jamie Hubbard Male M Senior 5013 6 6
9 00:24:12 00:24:01 Emilia Siatrak Female FV 35 5022 3 1
10 00:24:22 00:24:22 Chris Gresham Male M Senior 5024 7 7
11 00:24:28 00:24:28 Francis Lepri Male M Senior 5036 8 8
12 00:24:55 00:24:45 Marie-Louise Kertzman Female F Senior 5025 4 2
13 00:25:06 00:24:41 Shen Zhang Male M Senior 5023 9 9
14 00:26:49 00:26:40 Rebecca Hubbard Female FV 35 5012 5 2
15 00:27:38 00:27:33 Martin Folan Male M Senior 5033 10 10
16 00:27:58 00:27:55 Kimberley Sharp Female F Senior 5004 6 3
17 00:28:13 00:28:06 Steve Dagg Male M Senior 5018 11 11
18 00:28:26 00:28:20 Paul Bosworth Male M Senior 5019 12 12
19 00:28:28 00:28:08 Ravi Seewoosaha Male MV40 5010 13 1
20 00:29:42 00:29:23 Barry Gilbert Wadhurst Runners Male MV 65 5035 14 1
21 00:31:15 00:31:05 Sam Glenister-Batey Male M Senior 5011 15 13
22 00:32:11 00:32:04 Zodwa Chasokela Purbeck Runners Female FV 55 5029 7 1
23 00:33:32 00:33:17 Susannah Hall Female F Senior 5030 8 4
24 00:34:17 00:34:07 Marnie Downes Female FV 40 5016 9 2
25 00:34:50 00:34:24 Anna Jones Female F Senior 5007 10 5
26 00:35:28 00:35:25 Blathaid Mcqinn Female F Senior 5034 11 6
27 00:35:28 00:35:26 Catherine O'Connor Female F Senior 5032 12 7
28 00:38:01 00:37:59 Becky Manion Female F Senior 5008 13 8
29 00:38:09 00:38:09 Catherine McHale Vegan Runners UK Female F Senior 5027 14 9
30 00:43:40 00:43:40 Ed Yeoman Male M Senior 5006 16 14
31 00:46:12 00:46:12 Tom Barnes Male M Senior 5005 17 15