ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bushy Christmas 10k & 5k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:56 Peter Woodward Forest of Dean AC MS 180
2 00:36:24 Robin Sanderson Herne Hill Harriers MS 192
3 00:36:40 Adam Bennett MS 205
4 00:37:56 Tom Levitt Herne Hill Harriers MS 194
5 00:37:58 Sorin Popa MS 184
6 00:38:15 Declan Cassidy MS 68
7 00:38:38 James Gamble Woking AC MS 183
8 00:39:03 Ralph Dadswell Ealing Eagles Running Club MV50 131
9 00:39:12 Chris Lydon Beckenham RC MV50 186
10 00:39:18 David Blackwell MV45 91
11 00:39:30 Jean-Philippe St-Pierre MS 191
12 00:39:45 James Coleman MS 182
13 00:39:51 John Wallace Sevenoaks AC MV40 114
14 00:39:57 Adam Hewitt Guildford & Godalming AC MS 145
15 00:40:36 Alexander Newton 4 Para MS 118
16 00:41:05 Sean Doran Warley Wood Pacers MS 135
17 00:41:14 Zoe Cowell-Jones FS 29
18 00:41:27 Peter Collins Wimbledon Windmilers MV50 150
19 00:41:34 Wayne Giddens Elmbridge Runners MV40 136
20 00:42:00 Sam O'Dongo Striders Of Croydon MV40 113
21 00:42:03 Niall Brunker Rubberneck Equipe Sportive MS 99
22 00:42:04 Peter Martin MV40 200
23 00:44:20 Greg Sherriff Oxted Runners MV40 203
24 00:45:06 Mark Williams MS 56
25 00:45:12 Lara Bennett FS 206
26 00:45:29 Andrew Bickford MS 199
27 00:45:44 Clive Kintoff MV55 167
28 00:45:45 Chris Baker MS 46
29 00:45:47 Brent Curless Datchet Dashers MV55 112
30 00:45:54 Annmarie Seymour Hercules Wimbledon AC FV40 172
31 00:45:57 Lee Haynes MV40 42
32 00:46:03 Adam Tyler Chineham Park RC MS 32
33 00:46:06 Simon Falstead MS 212
34 00:46:08 Daniel Torchia MS 143
35 00:46:31 Joshua White MS 1043
36 00:46:31 Jameson White Male Junior 1044
37 00:46:44 Amanda Carter FV40 1042
38 00:46:45 Sonya Bardswell FV35 104
39 00:46:57 MIke Weeks MS 81
40 00:46:59 Julian Paterek-Cotton MV40 86
41 00:47:21 Charlie Wakefield FS 80
42 00:47:30 Robert Evans The Stragglers RC MV40 146
43 00:47:32 Carl Bahr MS 10
44 00:47:47 Mitesh Amin MS 98
45 00:47:55 Natasha Swan Seaford Striders FV40 214
46 00:47:59 Matthew Atwill MS 154
47 00:48:01 William Paynter Thames Valley Harriers MS 141
48 00:48:07 Bryan Shacklady MS 207
49 00:48:46 Trevor Dowdney MV50 198
50 00:48:50 Steven Loakes MS 1075
51 00:49:01 Colin Jones Barking Road Runners Club MV45 173
52 00:49:04 Ian Straughan MS 179
53 00:49:26 Laura Bowden Sunbury Sisters FS 103
54 00:49:35 Stuart Horine MV40 133
55 00:49:43 Kate Williams RGActive FS 44
56 00:49:43 David Sykes Elmbridge Runners MS 125
57 00:49:43 Victoria Groves FS 162
58 00:49:43 Phillip McBride MS 163
59 00:49:47 Colin Lovegrove MV50 174
60 00:49:48 Jonnathon Hunt MV55 116
61 00:50:27 William Blackham Cheltenham Brasserie MS 1096
62 00:50:52 Alexander Lawrence MS 41
63 00:50:59 Laura Brunker Tibbsy AC FS 100
64 00:51:32 Martin Garrington MV50 168
65 00:51:32 Walid Fakhly Brasserie Blanc MV45 216
66 00:51:37 Denise Rose FV50 67
67 00:51:46 Matt Johnson MV45 148
68 00:51:46 Naomi Page Wimbledon Windmilers FS 175
69 00:51:47 Sahan de Silva MS 176
70 00:51:52 Deb Ellis Clapham Chasers FV35 181
71 00:52:03 Richard Ferrier Brasserie Bar Co MS 1065
72 00:52:09 Josie Shepherd FS 169
73 00:52:12 Josephine Bardswell FV35 101
74 00:52:46 Paul Stott MV45 190
75 00:52:47 Vanessa Noutier FV40 1052
76 00:52:55 Ollie Humphries MS 151
77 00:53:02 Guy Lamming MV45 129
78 00:53:05 Alan Fransman MV40 202
79 00:53:06 Georgina Coggins Stafford Harriers FV35 189
80 00:53:08 Julie Essex Haywards Heath Harriers FV45 107
81 00:53:09 Marion Hemsworth Haywards Heath Harriers FV60 110
82 00:53:10 Mihai Leanca FS 1045
83 00:53:11 Charlotte Parmenter FS 147
84 00:53:11 Mike Hurley Sandhurst Joggers MS 149
85 00:53:14 Paul King MS 152
86 00:53:16 Heather Wallington FV50 58
87 00:53:32 Karl Vernum MV40 196
88 00:53:34 Matthew Cannon MS 188
89 00:53:39 Simon Bye MS 97
90 00:53:44 Demetri Dinopoulos MS 1093
91 00:53:57 Leon Hopkins MV55 115
92 00:54:30 Stephanie Ing FS 144
93 00:54:45 Cian Creedon Team Velociraptor MS 204
94 00:54:48 Mark Priest - 1134
95 00:55:01 Roger Tyler MV50 153
96 00:55:12 Jonathan Davidson MS 74
97 00:55:17 Paul Harrison MS 201
98 00:55:17 Graeme Sapsed MS 210
99 00:55:26 Matt Byrne MV40 117
100 00:56:01 Eralys Fernandez-Mendez FV40 193
101 00:56:08 Sarah Marshall FV40 94
102 00:56:09 Charles Whitmarsh MV60 16
103 00:56:34 Cressy Lamming - 130
104 00:56:35 Michael Tutt MS 95
105 00:56:36 Chris Chatfield Cricketers MV40 1085
106 00:57:03 Rhys Oldfield MV40 1055
107 00:57:26 Andy Barrett MV40 159
108 00:57:51 John Keenan Lordshill Running Club MV60 123
109 00:57:58 Nicola Delahunty FV45 30
110 00:57:58 Miss Woods FV35 47
111 00:58:04 Adrian Cotton MV65 102
112 00:58:04 Charlotte Still Cheltenham Brasserie FS 1123
113 00:58:16 Douglas Blyth Farnham Runners MV70 25
114 00:58:36 Annabel Lawrence FV40 55
115 00:58:48 Louise McKerrow FV40 51
116 00:58:56 Sally Johnston The Christie FV50 1118
117 00:58:57 Katinka Newman FS 1148
118 00:59:17 Simon Trew Cheltenham Brasserie MS 1076
119 00:59:29 Matthew Hurry MS 1066
120 00:59:34 Sara Shorey FV40 138
121 01:00:03 Martin Carter MV50 1041
122 01:00:06 Faye Rose FS 36
123 01:00:11 Lucy Robinson FS 66
124 01:00:11 Beth Adams FS 93
125 01:00:17 Ed Glyn MS 1002
126 01:00:28 Louie Toye Male Junior 1023
127 01:00:35 Jackie Clifft FV50 61
128 01:00:43 Kalman Parrag Brasserie Blanc Threadneedle MS 1033
129 01:01:22 Lina Brooks FS 195
130 01:01:28 Stephen Edwards MV50 1087
131 01:01:39 Marcus Baker MV45 139
132 01:01:40 Mike Edwards Kingston AC And Poly Harriers MV55 164
133 01:01:42 Karine Schaefer FV40 155
134 01:01:50 Rachel Johnston - 1133
135 01:01:51 Natasha Rawling - 1132
136 01:01:54 Errol Sloman MV45 165
137 01:02:46 Sarah Gunning Cheltenham Brasserie FV35 1074
138 01:03:02 Jadwiga Brzask FV35 49
139 01:03:05 Chris McGeehan MS 1017
140 01:03:16 Hermel Gallardo MS 79
141 01:03:36 Hannah Glaister Sandhurst Joggers FS 111
142 01:04:01 Evelyn Gardiner FV40 43
143 01:04:51 Sindy Grewal FV50 137
144 01:05:07 Emily Mangat FS 1131
145 01:05:17 David Pooley MV65 1086
146 01:05:25 Doug Brodie Serpentine RC MV55 1080
147 01:05:34 Oliver Rowlands MV50 217
148 01:06:13 Josh King Cheltenham Brasserie MS 1084
149 01:06:48 Kate Pearce Brasserie Blanc Threadneedle FS 1072
150 01:06:49 Andy Lightowler MV50 185
151 01:06:50 Miranda Finch Cheltenham Brasserie FV40 1127
152 01:06:52 Sam Edwards MS 1089
153 01:06:53 Harriet Edwards FS 1088
154 01:06:58 Laura Baker FS 73
155 01:07:24 Alison Robinson FV45 1021
156 01:07:31 Ben McHardie-Jones Cheltenham Brasserie MS 1040
157 01:07:48 Annamieke Thompson FV45 69
158 01:08:07 Harriet Keenan FS 208
159 01:08:07 Victoria Keenan FS 209
160 01:08:08 Karthikeyan Durairaju BB Winchester MS 1010
161 01:08:11 Viviane Lissarre Opera Terrace FS 1036
162 01:08:11 Jim Morain MV40 1037
163 01:08:13 Mary Keenan FV60 124
164 01:08:14 Elisabeth Dunnett FS 53
165 01:08:14 Beth Keenan FS 54
166 01:08:15 Alexander Harnisch Brasserie Blanc Opera Terrace MS 1060
167 01:08:23 Gareth Bowyer MS 1029
168 01:08:46 Richard Morris Richs Runners MV50 1011
169 01:09:20 Matthew Williams MV40 128
170 01:09:22 Holly Woore FS 1057
171 01:09:22 Bethany Scarrott FS 1079
172 01:09:28 Claudia Esnouf FS 197
173 01:09:29 Helen Melvin Brasserie Bar Co Head Office FV45 1062
174 01:09:30 Laeona McGrath FV40 1053
175 01:09:58 Graham Rose MV60 1032
176 01:10:00 Emma Tipton FS 59
177 01:10:01 Claire FitzGerald MV45 60
178 01:10:12 Neil Wootton MS 1051
179 01:10:16 David Gillard MS 1030
180 01:10:17 Tom Adams MS 1015
181 01:10:20 Hatice Egeman Chancery MV45 1006
182 01:10:21 Antonio Raffaele Caneo Brasserie Blanc FS 1082
183 01:10:23 Roxana Oana Gherasim Brasserie Blanc Threadneedle FS 1129
184 01:10:25 Paul Van Zijl MV40 1020
185 01:10:52 Clodagh Curtis FV45 211
186 01:11:30 Jeremy Brown Brasserie Bar Co Head Office MV45 1031
187 01:12:12 Catherine Hargrave FV35 52
188 01:12:13 Suzanne Langton FS 50
189 01:12:37 Mainna Alisa Ghinea BB Winchester FS 1016
190 01:12:43 Harriet Walker FV40 1146
191 01:12:44 Jo Harbord FV35 1150
192 01:13:26 Simon Browning MV45 1117
193 01:13:42 Ray Weeks MV40 219
194 01:14:19 Agnieszka Kubiczek Brasserie Blanc FS 1024
195 01:14:49 Steven Wilkins MV50 1071
196 01:15:08 Chris Wilson MS 222
197 01:15:35 Lex Woodley MV40 1130
198 01:15:49 Rob Trippett MV40 1027
199 01:15:50 Kate Bartram Brasserie Bar Co Head Office - 1122
200 01:16:28 Amanda Ratcliffe FV35 1048
201 01:16:34 Flamur Doku MS 1068
202 01:16:36 Adam Caplan MV45 108
203 01:16:37 Julian Devan MV50 109
204 01:16:56 Sian Edwards - 1143
205 01:18:11 Anouska Cohen FV35 1009
206 01:19:00 Manoj Prasad MS 1022
207 01:19:08 Anton Tita BB Winchester MS 1144
208 01:19:39 Laura Wilson FS 33
209 01:20:00 Kathryn Couey FV50 1069
210 01:23:19 John Bickerstaffe MV50 1005
211 01:24:39 Evgeniya Buraya Brasserie Blanc Threadneedle FS 1028
212 01:24:41 Shantibhushan Shantilal Brasserie Blanc Beaconsfield FV35 1105
213 01:25:45 Anna Macphie FS 89
214 01:26:27 Marta Gonzalez Brasserie Blanc FV40 1003
215 01:27:49 Helen Keast FV45 1098
216 01:27:50 Abby Keast Female Junior 1099
217 01:29:21 Lucy Hollway Cheltenham Brasserie FS 1083
218 01:30:37 Nicola Guz FS 223
219 01:31:09 Chris Keast MV50 1097
220 01:31:09 Jake Keast Male Junior 1100
221 01:31:35 Alex Rose MV40 221
222 01:31:36 Rebecca Rose Rosemead Developments FV35 1145
223 01:39:17 Rachel Fellows Cheltenham Brasserie FS 1095
224 01:48:30 Emma O'Conor Cheltenham Brasserie FV40 1124
225 01:48:31 Libby Ferrige Cheltenham Brasserie FS 1078
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:06 Thomas Quaid West 4 Harriers MS 290
2 00:19:53 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners MS 277
3 00:20:42 Stephen Lowery MV40 213
4 00:20:56 Robert Dennis MS 269
5 00:23:15 Aldona Greenwood Elmbridge RRC FV40 280
6 00:23:33 Christopher Christoforou MV40 251
7 00:24:53 Gyongyi Incze FS 282
8 00:27:31 Danny May MS 284
9 00:27:40 Agnes Maczko FS 252
10 00:27:46 Javier Padron-Iribarne MS 218
11 00:27:46 James Gilby MS 289
12 00:27:51 Richard Crowe MS 292
13 00:28:11 Dean Waterman MS 285
14 00:28:24 Michelle Claxton FV35 287
15 00:28:32 Gabor Gubacsko MS 253
16 00:29:43 Seamus Mooney MV45 23
17 00:29:50 Rachel Bishop Cove Joggers FS 275
18 00:31:09 Thomas Foot - 281
19 00:31:13 Louise Thompson FS 267
20 00:31:14 Becci Pratt FS 286
21 00:31:19 Richard Hudson Harvel Hash House Harriers MV45 256
22 00:31:44 Jenny Mulhearn Reading Roadrunners FV35 274
23 00:31:51 Kamal Pithadia MS 291
24 00:32:55 Victoria Tutt FS 96
25 00:32:59 Dan Wilson MS 278
26 00:33:34 Rachael Purchase FS 260
27 00:33:35 Lydia Coelho FS 261
28 00:33:35 Rachael David FS 262
29 00:33:48 Simon Brown Brasserie Blanc MV45 215
30 00:33:49 Polly Dunn The Kings Head FS 1149
31 00:34:11 Olivia Popescu FS 283
32 00:35:27 Jan Voyce The Hare FV55 1101
33 00:35:27 Claire Flemming The Hare FS 1108
34 00:35:27 Danielle Nicholas The Hare FS 1109
35 00:35:40 Tara Creedon FS 279
36 00:36:15 Claire McGeehan FS 1018
37 00:36:19 Balazs Maczko MS 254
38 00:36:19 Clare Healy FS 258
39 00:36:56 Claire Blake FS 263
40 00:37:03 Jonathan Oates MV45 1007
41 00:37:38 Polly Castelo FV40 28
42 00:37:39 Angela Mooney FV40 272
43 00:38:07 Esther White FV40 276
44 00:39:32 Robert Winders MV45 220
45 00:43:08 Sophie Hobson Brasserie Blanc FS 1008
46 00:43:16 Mark Woore MV50 1115
47 00:44:53 Claudia Morris Richs Runners - 1106
48 00:44:54 Clive Fretwell MV50 1001
49 00:44:57 Emily Aisher FS 268
50 00:45:18 Olivia Morris Richs Runners - 1107
51 00:45:18 Gigi McDermott - 293
52 00:45:26 Ismael Pajaro Brasserie Blanc - Bath MS 1104
53 00:45:39 Jane Wilson The Christie FV50 1119
54 00:46:13 Mark Derry Brasserie Bar Co Head Office MV55 1091
55 00:47:59 Jason Thomas Thirlmere MV40 1081
56 00:48:04 James Foot - 266
57 00:48:49 Iris Stoltenberg Brasserie Bar Co Head Office FV35 1034
58 00:51:35 Andrea Geogiou Female Junior 1113
59 00:51:39 Sharon Geogiou FV55 1111
60 00:51:44 Adrean Geogiou MV45 1112
61 00:53:07 LaTaunia Bahr FV40 288
62 00:55:03 Henrique Andrella MV40 1114
63 00:55:44 Aclea Plummer FS 1019
64 00:56:13 Ashleigh White - 1092
65 01:01:43 Thomas Puthumana The Kings Head MV40 1090
66 01:01:44 Severine Foot FV40 257
67 01:05:58 Ian Bull MV50 1012
68 01:07:14 Liz Gray FV40 1047
69 01:07:15 Jacqueline Tamplin FV60 1049
70 01:14:17 Suzanne Le Metayer Brasserie Blanc FV65 1102
71 01:14:18 Valerie Le Metayer Brasserie Blanc FV45 1103