ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bushy Christmas 10k & 5k 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:40 Anthony Vince M Senior 1275
2 00:37:37 Rob Smyth Swim Bike Run Tri M Senior 5066
3 00:38:11 Eoin O'brien M Senior 1117
4 00:38:31 Allesandro Behling M Senior 5086
5 00:38:51 Daniel Young M Senior 1293
6 00:40:58 Matt Askham M Senior 1083
7 00:41:25 Richard Brant M Senior 1174
8 00:41:41 Ian Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV 50 1161
9 00:41:50 Adam Mangan MV 45 1247
10 00:42:01 Adam Sven MV 50 1314
11 00:42:07 Dmitry Merkulov MV 45 1312
12 00:42:09 John Fagan M Senior 1292
13 00:42:10 Richard Gurd MV 45 5089
14 00:42:29 David Jones portslade hedgehoppers MV 45 1304
15 00:42:44 Oren Paynton Elmbridge Road Runners MV 45 5062
16 00:43:01 Oliver Morning M Senior 1013
17 00:43:04 Nardia Poole FV 35 5085
18 00:43:13 Kenny Shurie-Mackenzie MV 45 1188
19 00:43:14 Mike Bosley Wells City Harriers MV40 1205
20 00:44:17 Matthew Robins Chiltern Harriers AC M Senior 1230
21 00:44:24 Andrew Grant M Senior 1246
22 00:44:25 Philip Clarkson Oxted Runners MV40 1311
23 00:44:38 Alberto Mapelli M Senior 5065
24 00:44:42 Edward Worsley M Senior 1082
25 00:44:51 Piotr Balcer M Senior 1193
26 00:45:00 Jamie Woolgar Crowborough Runners M Senior 1273
27 00:45:04 Daniel Wrinch M Senior 1218
28 00:45:11 Daniel Collins M Senior 5075
29 00:45:12 Rob Garwood Guildford Borough Council M Senior 1266
30 00:45:19 Thomas Wilson M Senior 1316
31 00:45:27 Richard Guest portslade hedgehoppers MV 50 1317
32 00:45:39 Richard Lee M Senior 1223
33 00:45:58 Chris Lambourn Sandhurst joggers MV 45 1163
34 00:46:03 Stephen Richards M Senior 1300
35 00:46:06 Jon Pierce Guildford Borough Council M Senior 1269
36 00:46:08 Andy Cornelius M Senior 5064
37 00:46:22 Harry Fry Northampton Road Runners M Senior 1029
38 00:46:40 Elliot Rivett M Senior 1052
39 00:46:47 Andy Harbrow M Senior 1308
40 00:46:52 Luke Tabiner M Senior 1098
41 00:46:52 Catherine Chatfield F Senior 1297
42 00:47:00 Chris Scaife M Senior 1131
43 00:47:08 James Mackay MV40 1008
44 00:47:12 Philippa Houghton F Junior 1288
45 00:47:16 Andrew Howarth Defra AC MV 50 1019
46 00:47:20 Rob Lees M Senior 1284
47 00:47:24 Marc Payling Ealing Eagles M Senior 1155
48 00:47:31 Alex Hernandez M Senior 1175
49 00:47:35 Caleb Hill M Senior 1157
50 00:47:37 Ryan Marais Walton AC MV40 5012
51 00:47:41 Ken Baker Bearbrook Running Club MV 55 1170
52 00:47:44 Lori Westcott Team Dillon F Senior 1199
53 00:47:45 Andy Taylor MV40 1005
54 00:47:47 Andrew Duff-Miller MV 45 1085
55 00:47:53 David Parsons Guildford Borough Council MV40 1261
56 00:47:55 Janet Livesey FV 40 1287
57 00:47:56 Mel Avery FV 40 1130
58 00:48:00 Adam Treen M Senior 1315
59 00:48:04 Carol Baker Bearbrook Running Club FV 50 5076
60 00:48:12 Chris Barr M Senior 1115
61 00:48:16 Zachary Ahearne M Senior 1212
62 00:48:18 Marrtin Stacey MV 50 5090
63 00:48:20 Charlotte Cox Guildford Borough Council F Senior 1257
64 00:48:32 Rocky Harris MV 60 1323
65 00:48:35 Travis Lee F Senior 1204
66 00:48:39 James Lloyd MV40 1176
67 00:48:42 Ian O'brien MV 50 1116
68 00:48:53 John Carter M Senior 5093
69 00:48:56 Alan Keates M Senior 1191
70 00:49:14 Chris Gresham M Senior 1103
71 00:49:17 Alister James MV 45 1313
72 00:49:38 Scarlett Langford F Senior 1209
73 00:49:49 Harriet North Bearbrook Running Club F Senior 1168
74 00:49:53 Joseph Stevens M Senior 1219
75 00:49:55 Rosie O'Neill F Senior 1104
76 00:49:55 Anna Singleton FV 35 1088
77 00:50:11 Mitesh Amin M Senior 1004
78 00:50:47 Andrew Soutar M Senior 1148
79 00:51:12 Francesca Smith Guildford Borough Council FV 50 1272
80 00:51:24 Ian Straughan MV40 1305
81 00:51:26 Leo King M Senior 1107
82 00:51:28 Chris Lillistone FV 40 1074
83 00:51:38 Tim Jones MV40 1181
84 00:51:40 Naomi Page WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS F Senior 5063
85 00:51:42 Olly Dean M Senior 1214
86 00:51:53 Adam Woodward M Senior 1280
87 00:51:53 Grant Holbrook MV 45 1291
88 00:51:57 Helen Broers F Senior 1227
89 00:52:15 Natalie Forbes FV 35 1132
90 00:52:22 Sophie Lees F Senior 1283
91 00:52:24 Janelle Cridge FV 35 1237
92 00:52:26 Lee Durden M Senior 1309
93 00:52:29 Amanda Gillanders F Senior 1216
94 00:52:49 Carys Gallagher Guildford Borough Council F Senior 1258
95 00:53:04 Genny Vince FV 35 1276
96 00:53:14 Laura Tanner F Senior 1324
97 00:53:15 Martin Garrington MV 50 1142
98 00:53:57 Elise Brockhurst Walton AC FV 35 5013
99 00:54:28 Anne Brown FV45 1091
100 00:54:34 Dominic Moore M Senior 1221
101 00:54:36 Kay Willman FV 35 1186
102 00:54:45 Sahan De WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS M Senior 1325
103 00:54:48 Simon Walker MV 45 1153
104 00:54:49 Karen Walker FV 40 1152
105 00:54:53 Stella White FV 55 1310
106 00:55:05 Andres Palantes Guildford Borough Council MV 45 1260
107 00:55:13 Serena Scott FV 40 1243
108 00:55:23 Sadie Glover F Senior 5081
109 00:55:30 Geraldine Fox FV45 1140
110 00:55:51 Alison Kinnon FV45 1196
111 00:56:14 Andy Walser MV40 1183
112 00:56:22 Rosa Cerron FV 35 1060
113 00:56:33 Julia Bergin F Senior 1066
114 00:56:34 Leon Hopkins MV 55 1234
115 00:56:34 Helen Taylor FV45 1251
116 00:56:43 Matthew Lech M Senior 1097
117 00:57:03 Natasha Clayton F Senior 1156
118 00:57:04 Chelsea Pledge F Junior 1185
119 00:57:05 Johanna Sartori FV 50 1167
120 00:57:14 Laura Matthews FV 35 1149
121 00:57:14 Clare Taylor FV 35 1213
122 00:57:18 Charlotte Freer F Senior 1241
123 00:57:18 Emma Cornelius FV 35 1242
124 00:57:22 Felicity Harris F Senior 1322
125 00:57:37 David Sibson M Senior 1255
126 00:57:48 Sara Shorey FV 40 5095
127 00:57:52 Zoe Eaton FV 35 1294
128 00:57:56 Daniel Wren MV40 1296
129 00:57:58 Elizabeth Sully F Senior 1073
130 00:57:58 Hannah Pearce F Senior 1198
131 00:58:00 Charlotte Richardson F Senior 1217
132 00:58:07 Ellen Van Ranelagh Harriers FV 35 1018
133 00:58:12 Elizabeth Flint FV 35 1290
134 00:58:15 Tracey George FV 35 5094
135 00:58:27 Amy Matthews F Senior 1056
136 00:58:28 Alex King F Senior 1319
137 00:58:28 Mandy Tanner FV45 1248
138 00:58:39 Elton D'Souza M Senior 1102
139 00:58:41 Richard Piper MV 45 1256
140 00:58:47 Chris Bale MV 60 1318
141 00:58:55 Laura Macshane F Senior 1092
142 00:59:06 Thomas Frost M Senior 1045
143 00:59:12 Caroline Emmott FV 40 1047
144 00:59:12 Mike Smith MV 50 1048
145 00:59:21 Alexandra Ruffer FV 60 1187
146 00:59:29 Pat Dacey MV 45 1162
147 00:59:32 Gemma Brant F Senior 1173
148 00:59:32 Jennie Platt F Senior 1051
149 00:59:33 Michelle Singer FV 35 1139
150 00:59:36 Joanna Lewis FV 40 1245
151 00:59:38 Sarah Hedley FV 35 1046
152 00:59:52 Tracy Buck Sandhurst joggers FV 40 1164
153 00:59:55 Mark Harbrow MV 55 1307
154 01:00:04 Raymond Phillips M Senior 1177
155 01:00:06 Robert Hardware M Senior 1320
156 01:00:07 Maria Kollosi F Senior 1062
157 01:00:16 Anna Bogunovic The BeaRcat Running Club F Senior 1028
158 01:00:23 Allison Cannon FV45 1184
159 01:00:32 Jane Silveyra Guildford Borough Council FV 55 1259
160 01:00:41 Pippa Chapman F Senior 1079
161 01:00:52 Christopher Scott M Senior 1302
162 01:00:53 Virginia Bailey FV 35 1071
163 01:00:57 Richard Musgrove Guildford Borough Council MV 55 1270
164 01:01:02 Joshua Maher M Senior 1034
165 01:01:03 Helen Cooper-Bland F Senior 1077
166 01:01:03 Ben Cooper-Bland M Senior 1078
167 01:01:18 Karen Miller FV 35 1160
168 01:01:19 Lee-Ann Aldridge F Senior 1182
169 01:01:19 Alex Stewart M Senior 1240
170 01:01:43 Matthew Slade M Senior 1226
171 01:01:46 Hannah Douglas F Senior 1298
172 01:01:55 Maja Rosenkrantz F Senior 5082
173 01:02:02 Dave Broers M Senior 1228
174 01:02:10 Catherine Bell F Senior 1054
175 01:02:26 Justin Pelanconi M Senior 1252
176 01:02:38 Rebecca Collinson FV 35 1089
177 01:02:38 Helen Mason FV 40 1094
178 01:02:46 Dennis Rice MV 50 1321
179 01:02:55 Andrea Ecker FV 35 1113
180 01:03:03 Elena Dankina FV 35 5096
181 01:03:07 Phillip Deftereos MV40 1190
182 01:03:17 Hideko Ascott FV45 1197
183 01:03:23 Stephanie Verfurth FV45 5067
184 01:03:23 Jenny Barker F Senior 1075
185 01:03:25 Brendan Cahill MV 45 1208
186 01:03:30 Kim Rowan FV 40 1145
187 01:03:33 Maureen Ryan F Senior 1211
188 01:03:33 Julie Somers F Senior 1210
189 01:04:03 Becky Fairlie-Clarke FV 35 1053
190 01:04:31 Julia Bushby F Senior 1194
191 01:04:32 Chantal Honey FV 35 1195
192 01:04:45 David Meaden Ranelagh Harriers MV 65 1281
193 01:05:03 Lucinda Hazell F Senior 1084
194 01:05:12 Claire Drummond F Senior 1250
195 01:05:23 Frances Dunn FV 35 1299
196 01:05:47 Kelsey Mauchley F Senior 1134
197 01:05:47 Katherine Longmire F Senior 1135
198 01:05:56 Catherine McHale Vegan Runners UK F Senior 1278
199 01:06:26 Nicole Mayne F Senior 1178
200 01:06:31 Helen Williams FV 50 1282
201 01:06:32 Michelle McGinnis F Senior 1192
202 01:06:32 Natalie Seedwell F Senior 1249
203 01:06:32 Michelle White F Senior 1222
204 01:06:38 Paul Osmand MV40 1146
205 01:06:38 Pippa Gordon F Senior 1141
206 01:07:13 Evan Poole M Senior 1100
207 01:07:14 Helen Waldron F Senior 1114
208 01:07:31 Kristie Lemon F Senior 1231
209 01:07:31 Philippa Sturt F Senior 1238
210 01:07:47 Anthony Ristic MV 45 1202
211 01:07:48 Natasha Ristic FV 35 1201
212 01:08:06 Laura Davidson F Senior 5087
213 01:08:17 Gemma Exelby F Senior 1050
214 01:08:17 Katie Moore F Senior 1049
215 01:08:31 Alan Meaden Ranelagh Harriers MV 65 1289
216 01:09:30 Victoria Latham Clapham Runners F Senior 1220
217 01:10:38 Lorna Lee F Senior 1224
218 01:10:48 Carly Straughan F Senior 1306
219 01:10:49 Martin Chambers MV 60 1225
220 01:11:11 Kate Foster FV 40 5078
221 01:11:37 Melissa Johnston FV45 1129
222 01:12:19 Louise Groves FV 40 1112
223 01:13:35 Heather Smith F Senior 1206
224 01:13:38 Lucy Baxter FV45 1124
225 01:13:43 Martina Lecky FV45 1106
226 01:14:40 Lorraine Courtenay-Wheeler Sweatshop Running Community FV 35 1150
227 01:15:27 Alun McCarthy Guildford Borough Council MV 50 1262
228 01:15:27 Lesley McCarthy Guildford Borough Council FV 50 1263
229 01:15:58 Jo James Guildford Borough Council FV 35 1264
230 01:16:09 Leeanne Adu F Senior 1239
231 01:16:14 Grace Kitching F Senior 1229
232 01:17:55 Tessa Wright FV 55 1072
233 01:18:01 Laura Gilkerson FV 40 1040
234 01:18:01 Rebecca Browne FV 35 1038
235 01:18:01 Lara Goodman FV 35 1039
236 01:18:16 Amy Barstow F Senior 1030
237 01:18:41 Marion Croke Handy Cross Runners FV45 1236
238 01:18:48 Maggie Laurence FV 60 1171
239 01:22:19 Pippa Agyemang Rentstart Runners FV 35 1122
240 01:24:28 Rachael Kairis F Senior 1136
241 01:24:28 Tim Kairis M Senior 1137
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:22 Paul Hunt M Senior 5074
2 00:18:25 Mark Trueman MV40 5057
3 00:20:01 Lorraine Smyth F Senior 5073
4 00:20:10 Adam Taylor M Senior 5070
5 00:20:50 Naoto Yoshida M Senior 5060
6 00:21:53 Jo Payne Woking AC FV 35 5077
7 00:22:40 Aldona Greenwood Elmbridge RRC FV 40 5046
8 00:23:25 Steve Beddoe NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC MV 50 5016
9 00:23:40 Nico Bosley Wells City Harriers M Junior 5029
10 00:24:50 Ryan Marais Walton AC MV40 5012
11 00:25:25 Chris Wilson MV40 5014
12 00:25:34 Kelly Chamberlain FV 35 5059
13 00:26:33 Ronald Parry MV 50 5040
14 00:26:36 Linda O'Sullivan FV 50 5079
15 00:27:19 Myra Eburne FV 35 5053
16 00:27:20 Reuben Eburne M Junior 5054
17 00:27:34 Elise Brockhurst Walton AC FV 35 5013
18 00:29:12 Sarah Jagger Guildford Borough Council F Senior 5050
19 00:29:37 Mark Ryan Guildford Borough Council MV 45 5051
20 00:30:02 Nick O'Carroll M Senior 5025
21 00:30:09 Jenna Bayley F Senior 5026
22 00:30:30 Caroline Eriksson FV 35 5031
23 00:30:49 Carmen Wong F Senior 5055
24 00:30:58 Marina Javierre F Senior 5020
25 00:31:06 Daniel Wallis M Senior 5084
26 00:32:04 Anna Young F Senior 5056
27 00:32:04 Charlotte Lomas F Senior 5027
28 00:32:35 Poppy Rivett F Senior 5091
29 00:32:50 Emma Cotterill FV 35 5058
30 00:32:58 Karen Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC FV 50 5015
31 00:33:03 Robin Gibb M Senior 1253
32 00:33:08 Felicity Pont F Senior 5045
33 00:33:12 Anne Stewart FV 50 1123
34 00:33:14 James Gordon MV 50 5080
35 00:33:18 Rebecca Neil F Senior 5006
36 00:33:25 Jennie Goding FV 35 5005
37 00:33:27 Emma Simpson F Senior 1099
38 00:33:27 Temi Cheke F Senior 1067
39 00:33:30 Victoria Rampton F Senior 5028
40 00:33:33 Carolanne Jackson FV45 5019
41 00:34:00 Clare Lally F Senior 5024
42 00:35:02 Kieran Waller M Senior 5037
43 00:35:02 Liz Jennings F Senior 5038
44 00:35:05 Rubi Bullock FV 40 5088
45 00:35:05 Rob Best M Senior 5018
46 00:35:27 Janette Saunders Guildford Borough Council FV 50 5048
47 00:35:51 Anna Reynolds FV 40 5083
48 00:36:11 Jude Wheatley FV 40 5043
49 00:36:18 Jayne Beddoe F Senior 5017
50 00:38:10 Anthea Kelland FV45 5068
51 00:38:15 Su Kelland Guildford Borough Council FV 35 5052
52 00:40:59 Antonia Henbest F Senior 5033
53 00:41:00 Jack Adams M Senior 5034
54 00:41:15 Ruth Holdaway FV 40 5069
55 00:42:56 Cathy McCarthy FV45 5008
56 00:44:02 Gemma George F Senior 5022
57 00:49:39 Kara Anderson Guildford Borough Council F Senior 5047
58 00:49:39 Lysandra McCulloch Guildford Borough Council FV 50 5049
59 00:49:42 Sarah Tribe FV 35 5039
60 00:49:47 Theresa Maunders FV 35 5061