ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Chasewater Easter Egg 10k & 5k - Postponed 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:56 Aaron Brown Cannock & Stafford AC M MS 145 1 1
2 00:35:16 Gareth Briggs Wolverhampton & Bilston M MV40 79 2 1
3 00:36:02 Michael Trott Ivanhoe Runners M MS 148 3 2
4 00:36:27 Michael Morley Birchfield Harriers M MV50 264 4 1
5 00:36:41 Paul Stafford Cannock & Stafford AC M MV45 258 5 1
6 00:37:31 Matthew Costello Wrekin Road Runners M MS 111 6 3
7 00:39:08 Dean Blythe Telford Harriers M MV40 52 7 2
8 00:39:15 MAtt Williams Run & Ride M MS 286 8 4
9 00:39:15 Matt Williams Run & Ride M MS 286 9 5
10 00:39:47 Craig Ottolini Market Drayton Running Club M MV40 35 10 3
11 00:40:12 Paul O'Brien M MS 108 11 6
12 00:40:12 Marc Christian M MV50 259 12 2
13 00:41:14 John Scott M MV45 95 13 2
14 00:41:28 Jason Paddock Wolverhampton & Bilston M MS 76 14 7
15 00:42:08 Chris Kirkland M MS 103 15 8
16 00:42:47 Kevin Taylor M MV45 58 16 3
17 00:43:07 Neil Smith Kenilwort Harriers M MV50 174 17 3
18 00:43:11 Rob Lloyd Chase Harriers M MV45 154 18 4
19 00:43:31 Philip Piper M MV60 46 19 1
20 00:43:55 Elly Willoughby Lawley Running Club F FS 162 1 1
21 00:43:58 Stuart Whitehouse Wolverhampton & Bilston M MS 98 20 9
22 00:44:07 David Walton M MS 156 21 10
23 00:44:25 James Hayes Telford AC M MS 131 22 11
24 00:44:40 Martin Russell Run & Ride M MV40 282 23 4
25 00:45:08 Gavin Horsfall M MS 118 24 12
26 00:45:16 Ben Brierley M MS 123 25 13
27 00:45:30 Matt Box M MS 266 26 14
28 00:45:35 John Archer Winston Runners M MV60 63 27 2
29 00:45:42 Warren Nuttall Wrekin Road Runners M MS 107 28 15
30 00:46:15 Martin Smith M MV50 288 29 4
31 00:46:50 Andrew Evans M MV45 147 30 5
32 00:47:08 Ben Taylor M MS 9 31 16
33 00:47:14 Andrew Churm M MV50 82 32 5
34 00:47:15 Stephen Davis M MS 132 33 17
35 00:47:23 Andrew Watkins M MV40 130 34 5
36 00:47:28 Alex Bowker M MS 158 35 18
37 00:47:31 Russell Breeze Fonzies Flyers M MS 260 36 19
38 00:47:32 David Ball M MS 91 37 20
39 00:47:39 Debbie Wooley Telford Harriers F FV40 275 2 1
40 00:47:42 Wesley Hodgson M MS 117 38 21
41 00:47:42 Victoria Lundie F FV35 124 3 1
42 00:48:01 Stu Richards M MS 143 39 22
43 00:48:04 Michael Sellors M MV40 85 40 6
44 00:48:07 Nigel Freeman M MV45 252 41 6
45 00:48:19 Rob Price Lawley Running Club M MS 153 42 23
46 00:48:25 Kevin Brierley Lawley Running Club M MV45 122 43 7
47 00:48:40 Darryl Tooth M MV40 120 44 7
48 00:48:44 Phil Smith M MV45 127 45 8
49 00:48:49 Delmont Betts Maj's Marauders M MV40 68 46 8
50 00:49:01 Martin Brammer M MS 175 47 24
51 00:49:02 Simeon Tagg M MV45 99 48 9
52 00:49:08 Paul Weston M MV45 110 49 10
53 00:49:09 David Davies Wrekin Road Runners M MV40 72 50 9
54 00:49:17 Ian Woolley M MV40 129 51 10
55 00:49:18 John Meads M MV60 152 52 3
56 00:49:22 Paul Richards M MS 150 53 25
57 00:49:22 Colette Duffy Wrekin Road Runners F FS 151 4 2
58 00:49:32 Stephen Wooley Telford Harriers M MV45 276 54 11
59 00:49:37 Joanne Hacket Staffs Moorlands AC F FV45 80 5 1
60 00:49:43 Catherine Fennell Lawley Running Club F FS 126 6 3
61 00:50:05 Chris Ball M MV40 49 55 11
62 00:50:07 Michael Willis Chase Harriers M MV60 7 56 4
63 00:50:20 Peter Conde M MV50 142 57 6
64 00:50:25 Shaun Preece M MV40 262 58 12
65 00:50:38 Robert Friel Telford Harriers M MV45 265 59 12
66 00:50:43 Chrissy Bishop F FV35 18 7 2
67 00:50:53 Claire Wilson F FS 112 8 4
68 00:51:28 Joanne Parker-Stirling Ludlow Runners F FS 42 9 5
69 00:51:56 Laura Lewis Tamworth AC F FS 272 10 6
70 00:52:02 Lizzie Barston RAF Cosford AC F FS 25 11 7
71 00:52:10 Dawn Churm Lawley Running Club F FV40 81 12 2
72 00:52:12 Garry Newman M MV45 56 60 13
73 00:52:13 Paul Carnell M MV40 74 61 13
74 00:52:31 Andy Hughes Lawley Running Club M MS 149 62 26
75 00:52:31 Steve Povey M MV55 270 63 1
76 00:52:33 Sarah Green Wrekin Road Runners F FV35 146 13 3
77 00:52:34 Alan Argyle Badgers M MV60 268 64 5
78 00:52:42 David Taylor Stafford Harriers M MV45 253 65 14
79 00:52:44 Andrew McVinnie M MV40 134 66 14
80 00:52:46 Alan Sawojka M MV55 64 67 2
81 00:52:48 Ricky Beaumont M MS 83 68 27
82 00:52:48 Stuart Walton Baddersley Badgers M MS 84 69 28
83 00:53:07 Craig Turner M MS 78 70 29
84 00:53:16 Barbara Delaney Washlands Women Runners F FV35 5 14 4
85 00:53:21 Jordi Amoros M MS 20 71 30
86 00:53:21 Ana Amoros Ayala F FS 22 15 8
87 00:53:23 Chris Stenson M MV40 10 72 15
88 00:53:27 Ian Sharp Market Drayton Running Club M MV50 254 73 7
89 00:53:29 Emma Chadwick Lawley Running Club F FS 77 16 9
90 00:53:30 Tony Ellis M MV40 41 74 16
91 00:53:51 Chris Downing M MV45 90 75 15
92 00:54:08 Phillip Buxton Stoke F.I.T M MV45 71 76 16
93 00:54:12 Martin Metcalfe M MS 267 77 31
94 00:54:13 Melonie Deakin Stafford Harriers F FV45 133 17 2
95 00:54:21 Ian Rowlands M MS 139 78 32
96 00:54:29 Nigel Lee Newcastle (Staffs) AC M MV60 92 79 6
97 00:54:29 Suzanne Campbell F FV40 115 18 3
98 00:54:30 Gemma Reece Burntwood Tri F FS 13 19 10
99 00:55:08 Paula Kimberley F FV35 261 20 5
100 00:55:14 Shaun Waters Lancaster Uni Running Club M MS 271 80 33
101 00:55:22 Colin Donnelly Chase Harriers M MV40 168 81 17
102 00:55:44 Julie Onions F FV55 23 21 1
103 00:55:49 David Manns Chase Harriers M MS 287 82 34
104 00:55:57 Sally Haycock F FV40 94 22 4
105 00:56:03 Owain Thomas Plymouth Musketeers Running Club M MS 105 83 35
106 00:56:14 Cristina O'Brien Telford Harriers F FV35 109 23 6
107 00:56:33 Graham Worsley Chase Harriers M MV50 6 84 8
108 00:56:55 Lorraine Blythe Telford Harriers F FV40 51 24 5
109 00:56:58 Hannah Derry F FV35 87 25 7
110 00:56:59 Debs Clarke F FV45 36 26 3
111 00:57:01 Sharan Elsdon F FV40 274 27 6
112 00:57:08 Kieran London M Junior 3 85 1
113 00:57:15 Rebecca Manning Cobra RC F FS 97 28 11
114 00:57:21 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M MV60 251 86 7
115 00:57:22 Lindsey Williams Chasewater Runners F FV35 31 29 8
116 00:57:43 Valerie Law F FV45 170 30 4
117 00:57:44 Alice Sitch F FS 155 31 12
118 00:57:45 Glynn Taylor M MS 16 87 36
119 00:58:12 Gayle Cashmore Wrekin Road Runners F FS 50 32 13
120 00:58:16 Yvonne Peers Burntwood Tri F FV65 32 33 1
121 00:58:16 Mike Whitehouse M MV55 106 88 3
122 00:58:20 Ann Robinson F FV50 104 34 1
123 00:58:21 Peter Manifold M MV40 119 89 18
124 00:58:30 Kerry Wittering F FV40 165 35 7
125 00:58:36 Stephen Haynes Lawley Running Club M MV45 53 90 17
126 00:58:49 Jackie Newman F FV45 57 36 5
127 00:59:05 Isabel Pickstock Lawley Running Club F FV40 1 37 8
128 00:59:23 Lesley Ireland F FV50 164 38 2
129 00:59:39 Caroline Jones F FV45 169 39 6
130 00:59:43 Denise Watson F FV35 86 40 9
131 00:59:52 Craig McFadyen M MS 144 91 37
132 00:59:54 Joanne Wroe F FV35 67 41 10
133 00:59:54 Adrian Maj M MV40 69 92 19
134 01:00:06 Clare Wagstaff Waggy Girls F FV35 40 42 11
135 01:00:20 Emma Wagstaff Waggy Girls F FV35 39 43 12
136 01:00:35 Sally Morris F FS 43 44 14
137 01:00:55 Hugh Turner M MV55 166 93 4
138 01:01:11 Jill Pearson Chase Harriers F FS 116 45 15
139 01:01:28 Sandra Cairns Chasewater Runners F FV50 28 46 3
140 01:01:30 Caroline Anderson F FV35 88 47 13
141 01:01:32 Diane Law Chase Harriers F FV50 73 48 4
142 01:01:32 Amanda Taylor Stafford Harriers F FV35 93 49 14
143 01:01:43 Sarah Martin BRAT F FS 284 50 16
144 01:01:45 Natasha Allender F FV35 269 51 15
145 01:02:08 Louise Taylor F FS 37 52 17
146 01:02:26 Marie Taylor F FS 8 53 18
147 01:02:34 Linda Pearce Lawley Running Club F FV40 24 54 9
148 01:02:36 Becky Bradford F FV40 89 55 10
149 01:02:44 Linda Watts Lawley Running Club F FV35 256 56 16
150 01:03:05 John King M MV55 15 94 5
151 01:03:10 Robert Harding Telford Harriers M MV60 12 95 8
152 01:03:17 Janice Haywood F FV40 11 57 11
153 01:03:28 Lynn O'Reilly F FV55 283 58 2
154 01:03:29 Maryam Crossan F FS 281 59 19
155 01:03:30 Sadie Burns Rugeley Runners F FS 102 60 20
156 01:03:33 Steve Tranter M MS 114 96 38
157 01:03:37 Oliver Gordon M MS 47 97 39
158 01:03:37 Lauren Atkins F FS 48 61 21
159 01:03:47 Michelle Haynes Lawley Running Club F FV35 54 62 17
160 01:03:51 John Hately Stafford Harriers M MV70 30 98 1
161 01:04:02 Stephen Staley M MS 160 99 40
162 01:04:03 Joanne Parker F FV35 65 63 18
163 01:04:03 Robert Crow M MV50 66 100 9
164 01:04:06 Karen Conde F FV50 141 64 5
165 01:04:23 Mio Kontic Telford Harriers M MV50 278 101 10
166 01:05:18 David Hustin M MV50 140 102 11
167 01:05:36 Andy Lowe M MV40 163 103 20
168 01:06:04 Stephanie Bradbury F FS 172 65 22
169 01:06:08 Christina Allen F FS 19 66 23
170 01:06:15 Norma Jones Newport & District Running Club F FV50 27 67 6
171 01:06:33 Anne Twynam F FV50 21 68 7
172 01:06:41 Janine Felton Wrekin Road Runners F FV40 62 69 12
173 01:07:11 Zoe Burns Rugeley Runners F FS 101 70 24
174 01:07:29 Zarana Dickinson Chasewater Runners F FV45 29 71 7
175 01:07:30 Nicky Brierley Lawley Running Club F FV45 121 72 8
176 01:07:32 Deb Hale Lawley Running Club F FV50 263 73 8
177 01:07:39 Tammy Large F FV35 157 74 19
178 01:07:42 Alison Simmons F FV55 171 75 3
179 01:07:55 Claire Koziol Chasewater Runners F FV40 26 76 13
180 01:08:03 Belinda Leggott Penkridge Runners F FV40 96 77 14
181 01:08:26 Glyn Peers M MV65 33 104 1
182 01:08:58 Vanessa Sweetman Lichfield Running Club F FV45 138 78 9
183 01:09:11 Nick Frost M MS 61 105 41
184 01:09:13 Carol Hardie Black Pear Joggers F FV55 161 79 4
185 01:10:09 Zoe Downes F FV35 137 80 20
186 01:10:09 Alex Devall M MV50 257 106 12
187 01:10:10 George Heron Lawley Running Club M MS 136 107 42
188 01:10:42 Donna Carnell F FV35 75 81 21
189 01:12:06 Gemma Staley F FS 167 82 25
190 01:12:19 Matt Crake Wakefield Tri M MS 285 108 43
191 01:12:31 Jeanette Martin Newport & District Running Club F FV45 128 83 10
192 01:13:09 Gary Leedham-Hawkes Chase Harriers M MV45 125 109 18
193 01:13:25 Noel Sanders M MV55 173 110 6
194 01:14:59 Fiona Evans Newport & District Running Club F FV45 34 84 11
195 01:19:38 Brenda Russell F FV45 273 85 12
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:37 Iain Lewis M MS 232 1 1
2 00:19:31 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston M MS 135 2 2
3 00:21:09 Adam Lightfoot M MS 244 3 3
4 00:22:48 Rachel Gibson Wolverhampton & Bilston F FS 210 1 1
5 00:22:57 Mark Harriott Peel Road Runners M MV45 236 4 1
6 00:22:58 Nikki Reeves South Derbyshire Road Runners F FV40 200 2 1
7 00:23:46 David Wakefield M MS 221 5 4
8 00:24:38 Dan Speed M MS 220 6 5
9 00:24:38 Ben Arblaster M Junior 222 7 1
10 00:25:15 Robin Tinsley Shabba Runners M MS 246 8 6
11 00:25:24 Richard Ayre M MS 191 9 7
12 00:25:36 Rob Jones M MS 193 10 8
13 00:25:52 Ian Jones M MS 192 11 9
14 00:25:52 Samantha Jones Wrekin Road Runners F FS 234 3 2
15 00:26:28 Ben Deakin Stafford Harriers M Junior 209 12 2
16 00:26:44 Joe Brierley M Junior 207 13 3
17 00:28:00 Rachael Line F FS 2 4 3
18 00:28:05 Thomas Edwards M MS 223 14 10
19 00:28:22 Stuart Reeves M MV40 201 15 1
20 00:28:26 Christia Hatton M - 227 16
21 00:28:40 Mark Hawthorne Team Derby Runner M MV40 217 17 2
22 00:28:41 Simon Wall Chasewater Runners M MV40 185 18 3
23 00:28:48 Corrina Wright F FS 195 5 4
24 00:28:48 Stuart Terry M MS 196 19 11
25 00:29:37 Abigail Aulton-Moore F - 224 6
26 00:29:44 Marissa Maidens Shabba Runners F FS 235 7 5
27 00:30:21 Jennifer Carr Team Derby Runner F FV40 218 8 2
28 00:31:21 Millie Haw F Junior 228 9 4
29 00:31:36 Karl Burns Lichfield Running Club M MV45 14 20 2
30 00:32:16 Jonathon Preen M MS 44 21 12
31 00:32:20 James Cutting M Junior 179 22 5
32 00:32:43 Jennifer Burns Rugeley Runners F FV50 233 10 1
33 00:33:09 Julie Allford Lawley Running Club F FV40 188 11 3
34 00:33:29 Jessica Crozier Lawley Running Club F Junior 239 12 6
35 00:34:15 Jake Campbell M Junior 215 23 7
36 00:34:24 Diane Crump Lawley Running Club F FV40 55 13 4
37 00:34:36 Hannah Gee F FS 203 14 6
38 00:34:37 Sarah Kamel F FS 204 15 7
39 00:34:43 Sue Jones F FV55 197 16 1
40 00:34:47 Allison Canham Telford Harriers F FV45 241 17 1
41 00:35:12 Ann Escott Telford Harriers F FS 277 18 8
42 00:35:14 Paul Daniels M MV65 182 24 1
43 00:35:22 Cinzia Dunachie F FV50 202 19 2
44 00:35:46 Samantha Skinner F FS 194 20 9
45 00:36:27 Joanne Woodcock Chasewater Runners F FV40 183 21 5
46 00:37:04 Rebecca Plant F FV35 231 22 1
47 00:37:18 Jo Snowden Telford Harriers F FV55 240 23 2
48 00:37:24 Liz Turner F FV40 211 24 6
49 00:37:24 Rachel Gibson F FS 212 25 10
50 00:37:48 Linda Skeldin F FV55 229 26 3
51 00:37:51 Leanne Jones F FS 190 27 11
52 00:38:02 Helen Parker F FV40 184 28 7
53 00:38:28 Kate Gibson F FS 213 29 12
54 00:39:03 Matthew Willscroft Rugeley Runners M MS 237 25 13
55 00:39:04 Jayne Leon Rugeley Runners F FV50 238 30 3
56 00:39:24 Kate Spencer F FS 187 31 13
57 00:39:26 Lucy Weston F FS 205 32 14
58 00:39:31 Jayne Hill F FV35 176 33 2
59 00:40:29 Marie Ainger Rugeley Runners F - 230 34
60 00:40:37 Rebecca Hill F FS 279 35 15
61 00:40:37 Sarah Armstrong F FS 280 36 16
62 00:40:51 Naomi Tooth F FV45 214 37 2
63 00:40:54 Michelle Dowsett F FV45 216 38 3
64 00:40:55 Amy Bywater F FS 219 39 17
65 00:41:36 Cathy Cutting F FV45 178 40 4
66 00:43:03 Emma Farrington F FV35 208 41 3
67 00:43:03 Lora Roberts F FS 242 42 18
68 00:43:41 Laura Burton F FS 189 43 19
69 00:45:25 Katie Taylor F FS 199 44 20
70 00:45:26 Jake Holton M MS 198 26 14
71 00:45:55 Debbie Wall Chasewater Runners F FV35 186 45 4
72 00:45:55 Richard Kosick Chase Harriers M MV40 243 27 4
73 00:48:26 Charlene Kollecker F FS 177 46 21
74 00:53:51 Maria Brazier F - 225 47
75 00:53:52 Donna Sealey F - 226 48