ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Deal Half Marathon 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:40 Harry Pierce Deal Tri Male Male 13 & 14 550 1 1
2 00:06:03 Qimmarie Thompson Deal Tri Male Male 9 & 10 535 2 1
3 00:06:08 Alex Dack Deal Tri Male Male Under 8 524 3 1
4 00:06:21 India Wayman Deal Tri Female Lady 13 & 14 548 1 1
5 00:06:22 Matthew May Deal Tri Male Male 13 & 14 536 4 2
6 00:06:32 Libby Turbutt Folkestone Running Club Female Lady 9 & 10 551 2 1
7 00:06:35 Ethan Latymer Deal Tri Male Male 9 & 10 532 5 2
8 00:06:54 Matthew Boucher Deal Tri Male Male 11 & 12 520 6 1
9 00:07:03 Millie Dack Deal Tri Female Lady Under 8 523 3 1
10 00:07:22 Kofi Wayman Deal Tri Male Male 9 & 10 547 7 3
11 00:07:34 Camille Papougnot Deal Tri Female Lady 9 & 10 534 4 2
12 00:07:41 Ronan Jeyaseelan Deal Tri Male Male 11 & 12 559 8 2
13 00:07:42 Lenny Delo Unattached Male Male Under 8 557 9 2
14 00:07:49 Amy Boucher Deal Tri Female Lady Under 8 519 5 2
15 00:08:00 Charlie Morgan Unattached Male Male Under 8 549 10 3
16 00:08:21 Monty Campbell Unattached Male Male Under 8 539 11 4
17 00:08:24 Ewan Turk Unattached Male Male Under 8 544 12 5
18 00:08:24 Elena Kelsall Deal Tri Female Lady 9 & 10 542 6 3
19 00:08:31 Oliver Gibb Deal Tri Male Male Under 8 528 13 6
20 00:08:39 Isaac Carter Deal Tri Male Male Under 8 521 14 7
21 00:08:51 Jessica Northcolt Deal Tri Female Lady 11 & 12 533 7 1
22 00:08:58 Cerys-grace Fleming Folkestone Running Club Female Lady 9 & 10 552 8 4
23 00:08:59 Lauren Turk Unattached Male Male Under 8 543 15 8
24 00:09:09 Viven Delo Unattached Female Lady Under 8 556 9 3
25 00:09:13 Isabelle Hill Deal Tri Female Lady Under 8 529 10 4
26 00:09:14 Honey Fleming Folkestone Running Club Female Lady Under 8 553 11 5
27 00:09:14 Amy Gibb Deal Tri Female Lady 9 & 10 526 12 5
28 00:09:22 Noah Lucas Deal Tri Male Male Under 8 558 16 9
29 00:09:34 Martha Finch Unattached Female Lady Under 8 554 13 6
30 00:09:46 Caitlin Eales Deal Tri Female Lady 9 & 10 525 14 6
31 00:09:46 Jasper Campbell Unattached Male Male Under 8 538 17 10
32 00:09:48 Belle Graeme Unattached Female Lady 9 & 10 545 15 7
33 00:09:48 Olivia Graeme Unattached Female Lady Under 8 546 16 7
34 00:09:55 Abbie Latymer Deal Tri Female Lady Under 8 531 17 8
35 00:10:07 Libby Kendall Deal Tri Female Lady Under 8 541 18 9
36 00:10:14 Connor Gibb Deal Tri Male Male 9 & 10 527 18 4
37 00:11:11 Molly Powles Unattached Female Lady Under 8 540 19 10
38 00:15:06 Joe Finch Unattached Male Male Under 8 5 19 11
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:19:15 Steve Hodges Cambridge Harriers Male M Sen 324 1 1
2 01:19:35 Theo Bately Deal Tri Club Male MV 50 92 2 1
3 01:20:29 Ben McGhee Deal Tri Club Male M Sen 214 3 2
4 01:22:27 Kris Noble Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 147 4 3
5 01:25:23 Tim Scott Male M Sen 331 5 4
6 01:26:20 Gary Husk Dover Road Runners AC Male MV 40 240 6 1
7 01:27:50 Alexander Simpson Triple A Boys Male M Sen 135 7 5
8 01:28:25 Tom Pope Male M Sen 101 8 6
9 01:28:26 John Hunt Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M Sen 182 9 7
10 01:28:44 David Fowler Deal Tri Club Male M Sen 162 10 8
11 01:28:54 Ben Watts Royal Engineers RC Male M Sen 146 11 9
12 01:28:58 Steve Boyd Gade Valley Harriers Male MV 40 108 12 2
13 01:30:28 Gary Barnes Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV 50 58 13 2
14 01:30:41 Chris Boyce Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 255 14 10
15 01:31:34 James McGuigan Sevenoaks AC Male M Sen 211 15 11
16 01:31:42 David Waite Canterbury Harriers Male MV 40 129 16 3
17 01:32:05 Alex Ledger Male M Sen 221 17 12
18 01:32:21 Ed Crockett Deal Tri Club Male MV 40 213 18 4
19 01:32:34 Iain McLean Male MV 40 177 19 5
20 01:32:39 Richard Coles Orpington Road Runners Male M Sen 257 20 13
21 01:32:42 Simon Graydon Deal Running Buddies Male MV 40 308 21 6
22 01:32:45 Kerry Scott Arena 80 AC Female FV 35 2 1 1
23 01:32:55 Aaron Rout Medway Tri Male M Sen 104 22 14
24 01:33:18 Carson Medhurst Dover Road Runners AC Male MV 40 228 23 7
25 01:33:33 Dean Bracken Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 253 24 15
26 01:33:48 Darren Thompson Male M Sen 256 25 16
27 01:34:01 Nicholas Hassall Male MV 40 32 26 8
28 01:35:05 Marc Rust Male M Sen 227 27 17
29 01:35:50 Keith Mansell Jelly Legs Running Club Male M Sen 15 28 18
30 01:35:53 Jason Morgan Male M Sen 306 29 19
31 01:36:12 David Winch Male MV 60+ 187 30 1
32 01:36:14 Deborah Jeffery Folkestone Running Club Female FV 35 52 2 2
33 01:36:18 Thomas Minton Male M Sen 301 31 20
34 01:36:23 Steve Russell Male MV 60+ 97 32 2
35 01:37:10 Joe Bell Male M Sen 65 33 21
36 01:37:39 Andrew Swan Deal Tri Club Male MV 40 120 34 9
37 01:37:43 David Ireland Male M Sen 317 35 22
38 01:37:44 Chloe Phillips Female F Sen 209 3 1
39 01:37:51 Martin Boucher Pfleet Feet Running Club Male MV 40 144 36 10
40 01:38:23 Christopher Linkins Male M Sen 152 37 23
41 01:38:50 Steve Cleverley Male MV 40 155 38 11
42 01:38:56 Matthew Webb Male MV 40 192 39 12
43 01:39:02 Clive Allon Folkestone Running Club Male MV 50 218 40 3
44 01:39:29 Graham Mclean Corstorphine AAC Male MV 50 57 41 4
45 01:39:30 Stephen House Deal Tri Club Male M Sen 28 42 24
46 01:39:41 Martin Lillis Maidstone Harriers Male MV 40 103 43 13
47 01:40:11 Mike Lieberman Lothian Running Club Male MV 60+ 193 44 3
48 01:40:12 Yvonne Elliott Deal Tri Club Female FV 45 311 4 1
49 01:40:27 Martin Johnson Male M Sen 25 45 25
50 01:40:40 James Allen Male M Sen 249 46 26
51 01:40:58 Michael Philpot Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 196 47 5
52 01:41:13 David Clayton Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 40 160 48 14
53 01:41:23 Richard O'Neill Male M Sen 305 49 27
54 01:41:28 Shirley Exall Paddock Wood Female FV 45 245 5 2
55 01:41:28 Nicholas Brown Paddock Wood Male MV 40 309 50 15
56 01:41:56 Craig Weston Hastings Runners Male MV 40 80 51 16
57 01:41:58 Steve Clarke Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 121 52 6
58 01:42:11 Nicholas Williamson Male M Sen 117 53 28
59 01:42:23 Richard Moore Male MV 40 323 54 17
60 01:42:28 Stacy Chapman Female FV 35 246 6 3
61 01:42:34 Stephen King Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 204 55 29
62 01:42:37 Richard Dwyer Male MV 40 307 56 18
63 01:42:49 David Dixon Male MV 40 116 57 19
64 01:43:00 Keith Jones Male M Sen 203 58 30
65 01:43:34 Robert Mouzer Male MV 60+ 133 59 4
66 01:43:36 Sarah Cronin Lets Go Running Female F Sen 230 7 2
67 01:43:43 Anthony Buckley Male MV 40 134 60 20
68 01:43:43 Ross Carter Male MV 50 325 61 7
69 01:43:47 Greg Dixon Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV 40 247 62 21
70 01:43:49 Tim Hyndman Male MV 50 327 63 8
71 01:43:58 Gareth Slater Male M Sen 159 64 31
72 01:44:09 Tim Biddle Deal Tri Club Male MV 40 95 65 22
73 01:44:16 Mark Croucher Male MV 40 312 66 23
74 01:44:23 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV 60+ 141 67 5
75 01:44:53 Stephen Smith Dartford Harriers Male MV 40 180 68 24
76 01:44:53 Alasdair Flint Male MV 50 321 69 9
77 01:45:03 Robbie Curtis Male M Junior 250 70 1
78 01:45:14 James Biles Male MV 40 87 71 25
79 01:45:23 Richey Estcourt So Lets Go Running Male M Sen 179 72 32
80 01:45:26 Paul Gilbert Ranelagh Harriers Male MV 50 163 73 10
81 01:45:33 Clare Wiseman Deal Tri Club Female FV 45 186 8 3
82 01:45:40 Stephen Worrall Male MV 40 153 74 26
83 01:45:40 Andrew Maher Male MV 40 154 75 27
84 01:45:50 Zakk Callaghan Male M Sen 341 76 33
85 01:46:01 Kevin Tutt Male MV 50 124 77 11
86 01:46:08 Mark Hazard Male M Sen 191 78 34
87 01:46:39 Peter Wilcoxon Male MV 40 10 79 28
88 01:46:51 Sean Rochford Male M Sen 340 80 35
89 01:47:06 Elliot Stokes Male M Sen 201 81 36
90 01:47:10 Keith Waters Male MV 50 224 82 12
91 01:47:11 Martin Salmon Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV 40 3 83 29
92 01:47:27 Steve Morgan MFA Male MV 40 21 84 30
93 01:47:38 Richard West Male M Sen 46 85 37
94 01:47:45 Jonathan Ryan Male MV 40 113 86 31
95 01:47:47 Caroline Meaby East London Runners Female FV 35 11 9 4
96 01:48:15 Eileen Hudson Dartford Road Runners Female FV 45 106 10 4
97 01:48:42 Katie Mccarter Ashford & District RRC Female F Sen 251 11 3
98 01:49:23 Gordon Ritter Male MV 40 170 87 32
99 01:49:32 Helen Spain Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV 45 55 12 5
100 01:49:33 Roy Sabin Male M Sen 241 88 38
101 01:49:33 Colin Browne Male MV 40 336 89 33
102 01:49:46 Randolph Burt Ocean Lake Tri Male MV 40 111 90 34
103 01:49:46 Gail Turbutt Folkestone Running Club Female FV 35 176 13 5
104 01:49:47 Malcolm Gibbs Folkestone Running Club Male MV 60+ 73 91 6
105 01:49:49 Jodie Jackman South Kent Harriers Female FV 35 114 14 6
106 01:49:51 Martin Church Male MV 40 54 92 35
107 01:49:54 Louis Martin Male MV 40 328 93 36
108 01:50:03 Stephen Jones Male MV 50 326 94 13
109 01:50:14 Marcello Burbante Male M Sen 165 95 39
110 01:51:01 Nick Kirby Male MV 40 39 96 37
111 01:51:08 Sharon Jones Mitchell Female FV 35 88 15 7
112 01:51:10 Rebecca Lennard Female F Sen 132 16 4
113 01:51:19 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Male MV 50 145 97 14
114 01:51:39 Odette Collard-Woolmer Dover Road Runners AC Female FV 35 206 17 8
115 01:52:07 Sarah Goddard Female FV 35 44 18 9
116 01:52:08 Andrew Carter Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 181 98 15
117 01:52:20 Catriona Watts Folkestone Running Club Female FV 45 225 19 6
118 01:52:22 Matthew Toogood Male M Sen 157 99 40
119 01:52:41 Helen Webb Female FV 35 48 20 10
120 01:52:50 Scott King Male M Sen 334 100 41
121 01:53:28 Claire Thurgate Dover Road Runners AC Female FV 45 140 21 7
122 01:53:38 Ben King Male M Sen 333 101 42
123 01:53:51 Jason Skaife Male M Sen 332 102 43
124 01:54:00 Rick Bowler Male MV 50 319 103 16
125 01:54:37 David Darton york knavesmire harriers Male MV 50 63 104 17
126 01:54:41 Claire Bond Female FV 35 18 22 11
127 01:54:44 Donna Martin Cambridge Harriers Female F Sen 136 23 5
128 01:54:49 Luke Fairless Male M Sen 131 105 44
129 01:54:57 Robert Harding Male MV 50 173 106 18
130 01:55:07 Damian Kerry Male M Sen 185 107 45
131 01:55:19 Nick Harding Male MV 40 24 108 38
132 01:55:19 Pam Philpot Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV 45 195 24 8
133 01:55:24 Steve Tong Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 40 130 109 39
134 01:55:28 Janette Donovan Maidstone Harriers Female FV 35 190 25 12
135 01:55:28 Debbie Sykes Deal Tri Club Female FV 45 233 26 9
136 01:55:40 Mark Hadden Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 50 112 110 19
137 01:55:44 Joe Sellick Male M Sen 105 111 46
138 01:55:58 Joanna Peers Folkestone Running Club Female FV 45 166 27 10
139 01:56:13 Mark Dawson Male MV 40 310 112 40
140 01:56:27 Colin Mackenzie Male MV 50 239 113 20
141 01:56:38 Eric Mellin Male MV 50 41 114 21
142 01:56:52 Rebecca Lees Female F Sen 6 28 6
143 01:56:52 Mark Lees Male MV 40 7 115 41
144 01:57:06 Ian Dodge Male MV 40 338 116 42
145 01:57:07 Steve D'Ath Male MV 40 169 117 43
146 01:57:17 Kev Gardner Deal Tri Club Male MV 40 208 118 44
147 01:57:20 Lee Gavin Male M Sen 47 119 47
148 01:57:33 Colin Lea york knavesmire harriers Male MV 40 64 120 45
149 01:57:39 Natasha Clarke Female F Sen 329 29 7
150 01:57:41 Phil Mind Male MV 50 77 121 22
151 01:57:47 Michaea Lewis Female FV 35 217 30 13
152 01:57:52 Cliff Stokes Male MV 50 216 122 23
153 01:58:26 Roberta Zalubelova Female F Sen 171 31 8
154 01:58:28 Alison Jelly Folkestone Running Club Female FV 55+ 184 32 1
155 01:58:36 David Maddison Male MV 50 254 123 24
156 01:58:37 Steve Gill Male MV 40 183 124 46
157 01:59:10 Scarlett Harrop Female F Junior 67 33 1
158 01:59:11 Clare Saunders Larkfield AC Female FV 45 60 34 11
159 01:59:20 Paul Newing Male M Sen 43 125 48
160 01:59:27 Sally Beeby Larkfield AC Female FV 45 59 35 12
161 01:59:31 Jonathan Otto Male M Sen 14 126 49
162 01:59:33 Louise Pomeroy-Dash Deal Tri Club Female FV 45 94 36 13
163 01:59:42 Jo Graeme Female FV 35 23 37 14
164 01:59:47 Siobhan Burke Kent AC Female F Sen 222 38 9
165 02:00:04 Laura Berduig Female FV 35 72 39 15
166 02:00:22 Natalie Bullman Female F Sen 13 40 10
167 02:00:28 Victoria Hudson Female FV 35 27 41 16
168 02:00:33 Andrew Hudson Male MV 50 302 127 25
169 02:00:37 Lorraine Lyons Deal Tri Club Female FV 45 220 42 14
170 02:00:44 Paul Griffin Male M Sen 89 128 50
171 02:00:45 Kevin Saffery Veterans AC Male MV 60+ 149 129 7
172 02:01:30 Frances Mcguirk Male MV 40 314 130 47
173 02:01:56 James Vidler BOSH-Run Male MV 40 226 131 48
174 02:01:56 Tom Lawrance Male M Sen 339 132 51
175 02:03:05 Kenton May Male MV 40 161 133 49
176 02:03:28 Jennifer Williamson Female F Sen 118 43 11
177 02:03:53 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell Swale Combined AC Female FV 35 76 44 17
178 02:03:56 James Cattermole Male M Sen 51 134 52
179 02:04:05 Trevor Tierney Male MV 60+ 248 135 8
180 02:04:18 Julie Gibbs Folkestone Running Club Female FV 55+ 74 45 2
181 02:04:28 Carly Martin Female F Sen 158 46 12
182 02:04:54 Helen Campbell Female FV 35 194 47 18
183 02:05:16 Lucy Cresser Ashford & District RRC Female FV 45 252 48 15
184 02:05:21 Samantha Turk Female FV 35 202 49 19
185 02:06:03 Lillian Hassett Female FV 35 83 50 20
186 02:06:49 Sally Silver Canterbury Harriers Female FV 35 231 51 21
187 02:06:49 Richard Frost Deal Tri Club Male MV 50 337 136 26
188 02:06:57 Helen Bennett Male MV 40 53 137 50
189 02:07:35 Katy Latymer Deal Tri Club Female FV 35 316 52 22
190 02:08:12 Phillip Humphrey Male MV 40 82 138 51
191 02:08:32 Sara Bushby Active Life Tri Female F Sen 304 53 13
192 02:08:43 Danny Watson Male M Sen 16 139 53
193 02:08:55 Gary Edwards Deal Tri Club Male MV 50 172 140 27
194 02:09:00 Dan Wilkinson Male M Sen 126 141 54
195 02:09:33 Tim Mulvenna Male MV 40 100 142 52
196 02:10:14 Martin Docherty Male MV 50 34 143 28
197 02:10:45 Sylvia Barrett Dover Road Runners AC Female FV 45 207 54 16
198 02:10:55 Kerry Treavartha Female FV 35 330 55 23
199 02:11:44 Lisa Greenslade Female F Sen 123 56 14
200 02:11:54 Katie Wakefield Female F Sen 229 57 15
201 02:11:56 Matthew Rudgyard Male MV 40 81 144 53
202 02:12:01 Alice 23 Female F Sen 318 58 16
203 02:12:11 Scott Pierce Male MV 40 303 145 54
204 02:12:25 Chantal Wayman Deal Tri Club Male MV 40 137 146 55
205 02:12:48 Kerry Creasy Female FV 35 313 59 24
206 02:13:35 James Moorhouse Male M Sen 320 147 55
207 02:13:48 Bill Wright Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV 60+ 110 148 9
208 02:14:07 Gary Dunster Male MV 40 33 149 56
209 02:14:21 David Northcroft Maidstone Harriers Male MV 60+ 71 150 10
210 02:14:47 Sean Hughes Male MV 50 174 151 29
211 02:15:33 Laurence Hamilton-Hopkins Male MV 40 200 152 57
212 02:15:41 Lorraine Harrop Female FV 45 66 60 17
213 02:16:36 Mercy Morris Road Runners Club Female FV 45 212 61 18
214 02:17:22 Michelle Foreman Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV 35 128 62 25
215 02:17:43 James Hassett Male MV 40 84 153 58
216 02:18:45 Katrina Garnett Female F Sen 167 63 17
217 02:19:29 Sally Slade Female FV 45 178 64 19
218 02:19:37 Mark Ball Male MV 40 219 154 59
219 02:19:45 Helen Hill Deal Tri Club Female FV 45 335 65 20
220 02:19:53 Hannah Roos Female F Sen 12 66 18
221 02:20:49 Clare Hutchinson Female FV 55+ 56 67 3
222 02:20:56 Sarah Tulk Female F Sen 215 68 19
223 02:21:35 Ian Roos Male M Sen 102 155 56
224 02:21:46 Laura Collins Female F Sen 115 69 20
225 02:22:49 Elizabeth Leonard Female FV 35 342 70 26
226 02:24:45 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV 55+ 107 71 4
227 02:25:41 James Knight Collingwood AC Male MV 50 5 156 30
228 02:25:51 Kerrie Fisher Female F Sen 37 72 21
229 02:25:52 Conor Oregan Male M Sen 90 157 57
230 02:26:50 Paul Bridge Male MV 40 244 158 60
231 02:27:23 Gary Donnelly Male M Sen 62 159 58
232 02:27:54 Vanessa Keates Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 35 198 73 27
233 02:30:26 Angela Channing Female FV 35 232 74 28
234 02:30:34 Beverly Warrener Female FV 45 243 75 21
235 02:30:34 Dan Marsh Male M Sen 242 160 59
236 02:35:38 Martyn Smith Male MV 40 238 161 61
237 02:35:39 Graham King Male MV 60+ 315 162 11
238 02:36:53 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners AC Male MV 50 138 163 31
239 02:38:27 James Feeney Male MV 40 235 164 62
240 02:38:28 Kerri Feeney Male M Sen 236 165 60
241 02:38:58 Julia Biddle Female FV 35 98 76 29
242 02:40:58 Sam Ladd Female F Sen 237 77 22
243 02:41:55 Paul James Morris Male MV 40 150 166 63
244 02:53:07 Peter Widdrington Male MV 60+ 322 167 12
245 02:58:40 Elizabeth Docherty Female FV 45 36 78 22
246 03:34:11 Graham Brooks Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV60+ 243 168 13
247 03:34:11 Yvette Todd MK Lakeside Runners Female FV45 143 79 23