ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race One 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:50 Paul TAYLOR Kimberley & District Striders Male Senior Male 650 1 1
2 00:18:24 Adam HANDS Elswick Harriers Male Senior Male 619 2 2
3 00:19:05 Mark SLADE Hatton Darts Male Senior Male 644 3 3
4 00:19:42 Sam DAVIS Unattached Male Senior Male 646 4 4
5 00:20:07 James WHEELER Unattached Male MV40 628 5 1
6 00:20:08 Stephen RICHARDSON Mickleover Running Club Male Senior Male 614 6 5
7 00:20:50 Richard NASH Hatton Darts Male MV45 645 7 1
8 00:21:05 Michael STACEY Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 632 8 6
9 00:21:08 Steve HASKARD Kimberley & District Striders Male MV50 624 9 1
10 00:21:17 Mark ISON Team Derby Runner Male MV40 633 10 2
11 00:21:40 Christna HAWTIN South Derbyshire Road Runners Female Senior Female 647 1 1
12 00:21:44 Mark SHANKLAND Team Derby Runner Male MV45 606 11 2
13 00:22:08 Andy LINDLEY Ivanhoe Runners Male MV50 657 12 2
14 00:22:22 Pete REES Team Derby Runner Male MV45 621 13 3
15 00:22:35 Robert LANE Sinfin Running Club Male MV45 602 14 4
16 00:23:11 Fiona HAWKINS Sinfin Running Club Female FV35 603 2 1
17 00:23:18 Chris FROST Ripley Runners Male Senior Male 637 15 7
18 00:23:49 Martin SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 635 16 8
19 00:23:57 Gemma STACEY Team Derby Runner Female Senior Female 648 3 2
20 00:23:58 Antony BOLTON Unattached Male Senior Male 630 17 9
21 00:23:59 Matt ROSS Unattached Male Senior Male 636 18 10
22 00:24:12 Jon JAROS Rye Runners Male MV65 655 19 1
23 00:24:33 Rachel WEST Matlock AC Female Senior Female 618 4 3
24 00:25:19 Damian LIGHTOLLER Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 639 20 11
25 00:25:57 Andrew SKELDING Team Derby Runner Male MV55 613 21 1
26 00:26:29 Lucy ALLSOP Ivanhoe Runners Female Senior Female 658 5 4
27 00:28:32 Emma COLEMAN Unattached Female Senior Female 611 6 5
28 00:28:38 Will MARRIOTT Unattached Male Junior Male 656 22 1
29 00:28:40 Katie MOORE Unattached Female Senior Female 631 7 6
30 00:28:44 Mary PENFOLD Unattached Female FV55 651 8 1
31 00:28:59 Nicky BELLENGER Unattached Female Senior Female 634 9 7
32 00:29:13 Joseph MELBOURNE Team Derby Runner Male MV45 615 23 5
33 00:29:14 Julie HEITHUS Sinfin Running Club Female FV55 605 10 2
34 00:29:32 Kevin STOBBS Unattached Male MV55 642 24 2
35 00:30:07 Nicole BRENNAN Unattached Female Senior Female 638 11 8
36 00:30:16 Bob CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club Male MV60 640 25 1
37 00:30:55 Corrina HARKER-SMITH Notts Women Runners Female FV40 652 12 1
38 00:31:51 Mandy PATRICK Unattached Female FV50 627 13 1
39 00:31:51 Natalie CALVEY Unattached Female FV35 626 14 2
40 00:31:59 Mark COTTAM Holme Pierpoint RC Male MV50 654 26 3
41 00:32:08 Kathy CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club Female FV55 641 15 3
42 00:32:08 Deborah WATKINS Team Derby Runner Female FV50 616 16 2
43 00:32:09 Bally KAHLON Unattached Male MV40 607 27 3
44 00:32:10 Tim DRINKALL Derwent Runners Male Senior Male 653 28 12
45 00:32:20 Hannah SMEETON Derbyshire Dynamos Female FV35 604 17 3
46 00:33:53 Sadie HAMPTON Unattached Female Senior Female 629 18 9
47 00:35:00 Heather STAPLE Unattached Female FV40 643 19 2
48 00:35:19 Michelle PEARCE Unattached Female FV45 610 20 1
49 00:35:20 Martin PEARCE North Derbyshire RC Male MV50 609 29 4
50 00:39:32 Tracy HOPKINS Unattached Female FV35 649 21 4
51 00:39:32 Cath JOHNSTON South Derbyshire Road Runners Female FV65 659 22 1
52 00:43:38 Karen KITSON Unattached Female FV55 625 23 4
53 00:44:03 Rosemary WRIGHT Rolls Royce Harriers Female Female Vet 75 617 24 1
54 00:44:04 Claire GEE Unattached Female Senior Female 623 25 10
55 00:44:05 Suzanne MAJEWSKI Unattached Female Senior Female 608 26 11
56 00:45:50 Karen HILLIER Unattached Female FV50 622 27 3