ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race One - Postponed 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:08 00:17:08 Mark Powell Leicester Coritanians M Male Vet 40 857 1 1
2 00:17:59 00:17:59 Chris Wilshaw Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 185 2 1
3 00:18:02 00:18:02 Otto Linderborg M Senior Male 788 3 2
4 00:18:39 00:18:39 Tom Bradley Hatton Darts M Senior Male 855 4 3
5 00:19:10 00:19:10 Mark Slade Hatton Darts M Male Vet 40 170 5 2
6 00:19:43 00:19:43 Peter Wright Hatton Darts M Male Vet 55 854 6 1
7 00:20:00 00:20:00 Brian Thomas Hatton Darts M Male Vet 45 856 7 1
8 00:20:07 00:20:06 Daniel Teasel North Derbyshire Rc M Senior Male 498 8 4
9 00:20:18 00:20:16 Alan Harris M Male Vet 45 864 9 2
10 00:20:35 00:20:34 Alex Hill Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 782 10 5
11 00:20:42 00:20:41 Lee Swales Mickleover Running Club M Senior Male 787 11 6
12 00:20:50 00:20:49 Mark Ison Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 40 797 12 3
13 00:21:12 00:21:11 Chris Frost Ripley Running club M Senior Male 866 13 7
14 00:21:26 00:21:25 Andrew Naylor Belper Harriers M Senior Male 867 14 8
15 00:21:42 00:21:41 Kevin Pye Notts AC M Male Vet 55 780 15 2
16 00:21:44 00:21:43 Andy Lindley Derwent Runners M Male Vet 50 863 16 1
17 00:21:49 00:21:46 Damian Lightoller Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 798 17 9
18 00:22:21 00:22:19 Trevor Hibbert Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 40 860 18 4
19 00:22:44 00:22:42 Pete Rees Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 50 779 19 2
20 00:22:52 00:22:52 Caroline Scott Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 45 858 1 1
21 00:23:07 00:23:05 Fiona Hawkins Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 35 168 2 1
22 00:23:17 00:23:13 Andrew Varney Derbyshire Dynamos M Male Vet 50 792 20 3
23 00:23:21 00:23:19 Carrie Wing North Derbyshire Rc F Female Vet 35 776 3 2
24 00:23:34 00:23:32 Rachel Lane Matlock Ac F Senior Female 184 4 1
25 00:23:36 00:23:34 Christopher Halliday Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 45 164 21 3
26 00:23:43 00:23:41 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire RC M Male Vet 55 852 22 3
27 00:24:32 00:24:29 Amy Burton F Female Vet 40 862 5 1
28 00:24:49 00:24:47 Matt Ross M Senior Male 865 23 10
29 00:24:50 00:24:47 Charlotte Stack Team Derby Runner F Junior Female 210 6 1
30 00:24:58 00:24:56 Andrew Skelding Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 55 777 24 4
31 00:25:02 00:25:00 Laura Hayward F Female Vet 35 784 7 3
32 00:25:08 00:25:07 Rosie Twells F Senior Female 853 8 2
33 00:26:17 00:26:15 Irena Hulova Shelton Striders F Senior Female 395 9 3
34 00:26:21 00:26:18 Colin Sinnott Northern Masters Ac M Male Vet 65 775 25 1
35 00:26:22 00:26:19 Mark Hawthorne Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 45 389 26 4
36 00:26:47 00:26:43 Graham Wakerley M Male Vet 50 396 27 4
37 00:27:05 00:27:02 Joanne Ison Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 35 796 10 4
38 00:27:20 00:27:17 Jennifer Carr F Female Vet 45 859 11 2
39 00:27:25 00:27:21 Timothy Drinkall Derwent Runners M Senior Male 861 28 11
40 00:27:43 00:27:41 Julie Heithus Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 55 781 12 1
41 00:28:01 00:28:01 Joshua Webster M Junior Male 793 29 1
42 00:28:37 00:28:33 Edward Stack Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 45 398 30 5
43 00:28:41 00:28:38 Heidi Josephs North Derbyshire Rc F Female Vet 35 774 13 5
44 00:29:44 00:29:40 Rachel Kelsey F Female Vet 45 500 14 3
45 00:30:11 00:30:08 Kathy Crockford Long Eaton Rc F Female Vet 60 786 15 1
46 00:30:17 00:30:12 Julie Hodge F Female Vet 40 790 16 2
47 00:30:24 00:30:20 Andrew Simpson M Male Vet 50 791 31 5
48 00:30:28 00:30:25 Zowie Hunt F Senior Female 868 17 4
49 00:31:03 00:30:59 Bob Crockford Long Eaton Rc M Male Vet 60 785 32 1
50 00:31:48 00:31:45 Julie Skelding Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 55 778 18 2
51 00:32:38 00:32:36 Kay Sharman Jog Derbyshire Buzz Derby City Joggers F Female Vet 55 794 19 3
52 00:33:11 00:33:06 Deborah Watkins Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 50 158 20 1
53 00:33:35 00:33:32 Karen Webster North Derbyshire Running Club F Female Vet 45 151 21 4
54 00:34:17 00:34:11 Karen Kitson Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 60 869 22 2
55 00:34:34 00:34:28 Bethany Dent F Senior Female 795 23 5
56 00:37:52 00:37:48 Helen Harrell Washlands Women Runners F Female Vet 55 789 24 4
57 00:38:51 00:38:45 Liz Cook Team Derby Runner F Senior Female 851 25 6
58 00:42:39 00:42:33 Rosemary Wright F Female Vet 75 160 26 1