ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race Two 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:54 Mark SLADE Hatton Darts Male Senior Male 807 1
2 00:19:04 Tom BRADLEY Hatton Darts Male Senior Male 843 2
3 00:20:03 Michael STACEY Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 808 3
4 00:20:16 Brian THOMAS Hatton Darts Male Male Vet 45 852 4
5 00:20:18 Alex HILL Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 831 5
6 00:20:37 Daniel TEASEL North Derbyshie RC Male Senior Male 821 6
7 00:21:04 Mark ISON Team Derby Runner Male Male Vet 40 839 7
8 00:21:21 Andy LINDLEY Derwent Runners Male Male Vet 50 844 8
9 00:21:50 Phillip DAVENPORT Unattached Male Male Vet 40 804 9
10 00:22:48 Damian LIGHTOLLER Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 840 10
11 00:22:55 Dean SMITH Rolls Royce Harrers Male Male Vet 45 834 11
12 00:23:04 Clare HARRISON Sinfin Running Club Female Female Vet 40 841 12
13 00:23:11 Chris MURPHY Unattached Male Senior Male 858 13
14 00:23:16 Pete REES Sinfin Running Club Male Male Vet 50 828 14
15 00:23:27 Rachel LANE Matlock AC Female Senior Female 809 15
16 00:23:33 Danielle STACK Team Derby Runner Female Senior Female 813 16
17 00:23:36 Carrie WING North Derbyshie RC Female Female Vet 35 825 17
18 00:23:38 Steve DAVIES Mansfield Harriers Male Male Vet 60 848 18
19 00:23:54 Steve BEDDOE North Derbyshie RC Male Male Vet 55 850 19
20 00:23:59 Fiona HAWKINS Sinfin Running Club Female Female Vet 35 806 20
21 00:24:18 Christopher HALLIDAY Mickleover Runnng Club Male Male Vet 45 803 21
22 00:24:26 Robert LANE Sinfin Running Club Male Male Vet 45 811 22
23 00:25:23 Mark HAWTHORNE Team Derby Runner Male Male Vet 45 814 23
24 00:25:30 Joshua WEBSTER Unattached Male Junior Male 837 24
25 00:25:50 Fiona FINNEGAN Sinfin Running Club Female Female Vet 50 853 25
26 00:26:07 Andrew SKELDING Sinfin Running Club Male Male Vet 55 826 26
27 00:26:19 Jennifer CARR Unattached Female Female Vet 45 849 27
28 00:26:23 Charlotte STACK Team Derby Runner Female Junior Female 812 28
29 00:26:28 Graham WAKERLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 50 855 29
30 00:27:13 Colin SINNOTT Northern Masters AC Male Male Vet 65 824 30
31 00:27:42 Joanne ISON Team Derby Runner Female Female Vet 35 838 31
32 00:28:19 Julie HEITHUS Sinfin Running Club Female Female Vet 55 830 32
33 00:28:47 Bob CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club Male Male Vet 60 832 33
34 00:28:51 Heidi JOSEPHS North Derbyshie RC Female Female Vet 35 823 34
35 00:29:25 Kevin STOBBS Unattached Male Male Vet 55 859 35
36 00:29:44 Caroline FINNEGAN Unattached Female Female Vet 50 822 36
37 00:30:50 Kathy CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club Female Female Vet 60 833 37
38 00:31:37 Andrew SIMPSON Unattached Male Male Vet 50 836 38
39 00:31:45 Julie MUGGLETON Sinfin Running Club Female Female Vet 50 854 39
40 00:31:45 Sarah LEGG Unattached Female Female Vet 40 851 40
41 00:32:05 Jessica SOUTHWART Ivanhoe Runners Female Female Vet 40 847 41
42 00:32:07 Sonia HOULT Ivanhoe Runners Female Female Vet 45 846 42
43 00:32:52 Julie SKELDING Team Derby Runner Female Female Vet 55 827 43
44 00:33:06 Deborah WATKINS Team Derby Runner Female Female Vet 50 802 44
45 00:33:17 Karen WEBSTER North Derbyshie RC Female Female Vet 45 801 45
46 00:33:27 Michelle PEARCE North Derbyshie RC Female Female Vet 50 856 46
47 00:33:37 Amanda BROAD Mickleover Runnng Club Female Female Vet 40 845 47
48 00:36:57 Steven WHITTLE Unattached Male Male Vet 40 820 48
49 00:36:58 Liam MARSHMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 40 818 49
50 00:37:08 Helen HARRELL Washlands Women Runners Female Female Vet 55 835 50
51 00:38:28 Liz COOK Team Derby Runner Female Senior Female 829 51
52 00:43:27 Rosemary WRIGHT Rolls Royce Harriers Female Female Vet 70 857 52