ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race Three 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:31 Chris WILSHAW Team Derby Runner Senior Male 732
2 00:18:58 Mark SLADE Hatton Darts Senior Male 745
3 00:20:24 Michael STACEY Team Derby Runner Senior Male 722
4 00:20:38 Mark ISON Team Derby Runner MV40 723
5 00:20:58 Steve HASKARD Kimberley & District Striders MV50 718
6 00:21:07 Andy LINDLEY South Derbyshire Road Runners MV50 726
7 00:21:30 Robert LANE Sinfin Running Club MV45 702
8 00:21:53 Chris FROST Ripley Runners Senior Male 761
9 00:23:02 Fiona HAWKINS Sinfin Running Club FV35 703
10 00:23:20 Andrea TRICKETT Ivanhoe Runners FV35 746
11 00:23:29 Damian LIGHTOLLER Team Derby Runner Senior Male 737
12 00:23:30 Matt ROSS Unattached Senior Male 754
13 00:23:46 Rachel WEST Matlock AC Senior Female 716
14 00:23:52 Steve BEDDOE North Derbyshie RC MV55 750
15 00:24:12 Gemma STACEY Team Derby Runner Senior Female 748
16 00:24:23 Trevor FEAR Unattached MV50 751
17 00:24:43 Phillip DAVENPORT Unattached Senior Male 738
18 00:24:44 Ashley BROUGHTON Unattached Senior Male 757
19 00:24:49 Laura PEARSON Unattached Senior Female 760
20 00:24:49 Lee BLURTON Unattached MV45 734
21 00:25:18 Andrew SKELDING Team Derby Runner MV55 712
22 00:25:58 Lucy ALLSOP Ivanhoe Runners Senior Female 727
23 00:26:34 Gyles WREN Unattached MV45 755
24 00:26:42 Martin PEARCE North Derbyshire RC MV50 708
25 00:26:49 Richard TOTMAN Unattached Senior Male 758
26 00:28:12 Nicole BRENNAN Derwent Runners Senior Female 756
27 00:28:57 Julie HEITHUS Sinfin Running Club FV55 706
28 00:29:02 Bob CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club MV60 735
29 00:29:19 Kevin STOBBS Unattached MV55 763
30 00:29:21 Dawn LEE Unattached FV55 711
31 00:29:23 Joanne WOODWARD Team Derby Runner FV35 747
32 00:29:36 Katie MOORE Unattached Senior Female 721
33 00:30:28 Emma COLEMAN Unattached Senior Female 710
34 00:30:49 Kathy CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club FV55 736
35 00:31:00 Deborah WATKINS Team Derby Runner FV50 714
36 00:31:02 Nicky BELLENGER Unattached Senior Female 724
37 00:31:29 Hannah SMEETON Derbyshire Dynamos FV35 705
38 00:32:09 Andrew SIMPSON Unattached MV50 744
39 00:32:17 Heather STAPLE Unattached FV40 725
40 00:32:24 Julie HODGE Unattached FV40 752
41 00:32:48 Sadie HAMPTON Unattached Senior Female 740
42 00:33:00 Julie SKELDING Team Derby Runner FV55 728
43 00:33:58 Zowie HUNT Unattached Senior Female 759
44 00:34:11 Michelle PEARCE Unattached FV45 709
45 00:35:17 Leonard FOULK Wirksworth Runners MV50 753
46 00:35:43 Jennifer HICKS Unattached FV40 741
47 00:37:13 Jenny LITTLEWOOD Unattached FV40 743
48 00:40:00 Karen KITSON Unattached FV55 762
49 00:41:53 Jennifer TURNER Unattached FV45 749
50 00:41:54 Rosemary WRIGHT Rolls Royce Harriers FV70 715
51 00:42:15 Suzanne MAJEWSKI Unattached Senior Female 707