ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race Three 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:10 00:17:10 Mark Powell Leicester Coritanians M Male Vet 40 57 1 1
2 00:18:16 00:18:16 Mitch Marshall M Junior Male 40 2 1
3 00:18:26 00:18:26 Mathias Fraga Martiner M Senior Male 55 3 1
4 00:18:34 00:18:34 Ashley Dennett City Of Stoke Ac M Senior Male 47 4 2
5 00:19:08 00:19:08 Paul Waters Hatton Darts M Male Vet 45 51 5 1
6 00:19:28 00:19:28 Chris Wilshaw Shelton Striders M Senior Male 10 6 3
7 00:20:39 00:20:39 Michael Stacey Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 8 7 4
8 00:20:43 00:20:43 Alex Hill Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 28 8 5
9 00:21:12 00:21:11 Mark Ison Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 40 33 9 2
10 00:22:11 00:22:11 Phillip Davenport M Male Vet 40 4 10 3
11 00:22:21 00:22:21 Robert Lane Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 45 11 11 2
12 00:22:21 00:22:20 Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders F Female Vet 35 46 1 1
13 00:23:08 00:23:06 Caroline Scott Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 45 59 2 1
14 00:23:13 00:23:12 Pete Rees Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 50 25 12 1
15 00:23:17 00:23:17 Chris Murphy Crystal Peaks M Senior Male 66 13 6
16 00:23:20 00:23:18 Danielle Stack Team Derby Runner F Senior Female 13 3 1
17 00:23:30 00:23:28 Claire Harrison F Female Vet 40 65 4 1
18 00:23:54 00:23:52 Damian Lightoller Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 34 14 7
19 00:23:56 00:23:55 Stephen Davies Mansfield Harriers Ac M Male Vet 60 45 15 1
20 00:24:00 00:23:58 Sam Wilkinson M Junior Male 52 16 2
21 00:24:30 00:24:28 Carrie Wing North Derbyshire Running Club F Female Vet 35 21 5 2
22 00:24:47 00:24:46 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire Running Club M Male Vet 55 39 17 1
23 00:24:58 00:24:57 Christopher Halliday Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 45 3 18 3
24 00:24:59 00:24:57 Michael Wright M Senior Male 56 19 8
25 00:25:51 00:25:46 Laura Pearson F Senior Female 60 6 2
26 00:25:56 00:25:55 Rachel Lane Matlock Ac F Senior Female 9 7 3
27 00:25:58 00:25:55 Sharon Collins Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 50 49 8 1
28 00:26:28 00:26:26 Colin Sinnott Northern Masters Ac M Male Vet 65 20 20 1
29 00:26:33 00:26:29 Mark Hawthorne Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 45 14 21 4
30 00:26:38 00:26:36 Charlotte Stack Team Derby Runner F Junior Female 12 9 1
31 00:26:39 00:26:37 Vijay Patel Birstall RC M Male Vet 45 54 22 5
32 00:27:28 00:27:28 Andrew Skelding Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 55 22 23 2
33 00:27:54 00:27:52 Irena Hulova Shelton Striders F Senior Female 15 10 4
34 00:28:39 00:28:36 Julie Heithus Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 55 27 11 1
35 00:28:47 00:28:44 Heidi Josephs North Derbyshire Running Club F Female Vet 35 19 12 3
36 00:29:03 00:29:00 Joanne Ison Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 35 32 13 4
37 00:30:38 00:30:33 Andrew Simpson M Male Vet 50 30 24 2
38 00:31:50 00:31:45 Zowie Hunt F Senior Female 61 14 5
39 00:32:50 00:32:46 Amanda Broad Mickleover Running Club F Female Vet 40 48 15 2
40 00:33:14 00:33:10 Ranvir Atwal F Female Vet 45 41 16 2
41 00:33:14 00:33:10 Emma Smith F Female Vet 50 44 17 2
42 00:33:37 00:33:31 Deborah Watkins Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 50 2 18 3
43 00:34:02 00:33:57 Heather Staple F Female Vet 45 58 19 3
44 00:35:03 00:35:01 Edward Stack Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 45 16 25 6
45 00:35:42 00:35:39 Julie Skelding Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 55 23 20 2
46 00:35:57 00:35:52 Charlotte Woodhall Erewash Valley Running Club F Senior Female 53 21 6
47 00:36:00 00:35:56 Katherine O'Sullivan Mickleover Running Club F Female Vet 60 63 22 1
48 00:36:17 00:36:11 Karen Kitson Sinfin Running Club F Female Vet 60 64 23 2
49 00:36:35 00:36:30 Liz Cook Team Derby Runner F Senior Female 26 24 7
50 00:39:34 00:39:30 Sorrell Evans F Senior Female 43 25 8
51 00:44:22 00:44:16 Rosemary Wright F Female Vet 75 76 26 1