ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race Four 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:30 Chris WILSHAW Team Derby Runner Senior Male 793
2 00:18:41 Tom BRADLEY Hatton Darts Senior Male 674
3 00:18:58 Mark SLADE Hatton Darts Senior Male 661
4 00:19:28 Sam BACON Belper 10:20 Senior Male 670
5 00:20:26 Michael STACEY Team Derby Runner Senior Male 783
6 00:20:37 Steve HASKARD Kimberley & District Striders Male Vet 50 780
7 00:20:48 Philip HAYNES Robin Hood Runners Male Vet 55 675
8 00:20:54 Mark ISON Team Derby Runner Male Vet 40 784
9 00:21:01 Richard NASH Hatton Darts Male Vet 45 673
10 00:21:20 Robert LANE Sinfin Running Club Male Vet 45 764
11 00:21:27 Andy LINDLEY South Derbyshire Road Runners Male Vet 50 787
12 00:21:38 Mark SHANKLAND Team Derby Runner Male Vet 45 769
13 00:21:50 Chris FROST Ripley Runners Senior Male 676
14 00:22:00 Craig FISHER Unattached Male Vet 50 667
15 00:22:11 Rachel FARROW Shelton Striders Female Vet 35 668
16 00:22:38 Pete REES Team Derby Runner Male Vet 45 779
17 00:22:46 Fiona HAWKINS Sinfin Running Club Female Vet 35 765
18 00:23:08 Matt ROSS Unattached Senior Male 672
19 00:23:17 Antony BOLTON Unattached Male Vet 40 781
20 00:23:39 Carrie WING North Derbyshie RC Female Vet 35 898
21 00:23:40 Danielle STACK Team Derby Runner Senior Female 893
22 00:24:22 Damian LIGHTOLLER Team Derby Runner Senior Male 798
23 00:24:29 Steve BEDDOE North Derbyshie RC Male Vet 55 890
24 00:24:54 Andrew SKELDING Team Derby Runner Male Vet 55 775
25 00:25:05 Rachel WEST Matlock AC Senior Female 778
26 00:25:37 Daniel HOLME Unattached Male Vet 40 891
27 00:25:49 Charlotte STACK Team Derby Runner Junior Female 894
28 00:25:58 Mark HAWTHORNE North Derbyshie RC Male Vet 45 900
29 00:26:06 Colin SINNOTT North Derbyshie RC Male Vet 65 895
30 00:26:14 Gyles WREN Unattached Male Vet 45 671
31 00:26:26 Lee BURTON Unattached Male Vet 45 795
32 00:26:27 Nicky BELLENGER Unattached Senior Female 785
33 00:26:55 Jennifer CARR Unattached Female Vet 45 660
34 00:28:12 Julie HEITHUS Sinfin Running Club Female Vet 55 768
35 00:28:24 Joanne WOODWARD Team Derby Runner Female Vet 35 892
36 00:28:33 Dawn LEE Unattached Female Vet 55 774
37 00:28:35 Bob CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club Male Vet 60 796
38 00:28:36 Heidi JOSEPHS North Derbyshie RC Female Vet 35 899
39 00:28:52 Irena HULOVA Team Derby Runner Senior Female 666
40 00:29:04 Aravinthan RASALINGAM TGTE Sports Senior Male 664
41 00:29:09 Mark WIGHTMAN Unattached Male Vet 45 897
42 00:29:11 Gareth SIMPSON Unattached Male Vet 40 663
43 00:29:44 Stephen HUNT Unattached Senior Male 677
44 00:29:55 Emma COLEMAN Unattached Senior Female 773
45 00:30:16 Kathy CROCKFORD Long Eaton Running Club Female Vet 55 797
46 00:30:40 Jane JOHNSON Unattached Female Vet 45 800
47 00:30:48 Lee JAMES Unattached Male Vet 45 662
48 00:31:40 Hannah SMEETON Derbyshire Dynamos Female Vet 35 767
49 00:31:52 Heather STAPLE Unattached Female Vet 40 786
50 00:32:42 Andrew SIMPSON Unattached Male Vet 50 896
51 00:32:58 Julie SKELDING Team Derby Runner Female Vet 55 788
52 00:34:42 Deborah WATKINS Team Derby Runner Female Vet 50 776
53 00:35:58 Aravinthan VIJAYAVANY TGTE Sports Female Vet 35 665
54 00:37:09 Simon CORK Unattached Male Vet 65 790
55 00:38:12 Karen JONES Unattached Female Vet 50 888
56 00:38:12 Andrew EDMONDSON Unattached Male Vet 45 887
57 00:39:32 Sara BERMUDEZ Unattached Senior Female 669
58 00:43:18 Rosemary WRIGHT Rolls Royce Harriers Female Vet 75 777