ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Great Yarmouth Half Marathon 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:12:26 01:12:26 Matthew Jeffries Waveney Valley AC Male SM 402 1 1
2 01:14:19 01:14:19 Dominic Blake Male SM 283 2 2
3 01:16:52 01:16:52 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa RC Male SM 278 3 3
4 01:17:09 01:17:09 Richard Bateson Male SM 393 4 4
5 01:18:09 01:18:07 Tim Tickner Birstall RC Male M40 1 5 1
6 01:19:52 01:19:52 Ben Toye Male SM 392 6 5
7 01:20:29 01:20:28 Paul Mingay Tiptree Road Runners Male M55 314 7 1
8 01:20:39 01:20:39 Paul Lyon Lowestoft Road Runners Male SM 352 8 6
9 01:21:33 01:21:32 Stephen Brown Male SM 125 9 7
10 01:22:05 01:22:03 Simon Wright Male SM 16 10 8
11 01:22:45 01:22:45 John Scoggins City of Norwich AC Male SM 279 11 9
12 01:23:46 01:23:46 Jeremy Rogers Norfolk Gazelles AC Male M40 130 12 2
13 01:23:57 01:23:53 Mark Thompson Male M40 232 13 3
14 01:24:01 01:24:00 Sam  Russell Wymondham AC Male SM 373 14 10
15 01:24:37 01:24:37 Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners Male SM 449 15 11
16 01:24:41 01:24:40 Craig Bowen-Jones Dereham Runners AC Male M45 105 16 1
17 01:24:49 01:24:49 Jamie Bedwell Male SM 244 17 12
18 01:25:00 01:25:00 Ashley Dennett City of Norwich AC Male SM 243 18 13
19 01:25:21 01:25:16 Andrew Nickinson Male SM 369 19 14
20 01:25:37 01:25:35 Karl Sherry Norwich Road Runners Male M50 32 20 1
21 01:26:51 01:26:47 John Walshaw City of Norwich AC Male M45 235 21 2
22 01:27:25 01:27:25 Sara Bird Ipswich Jaffa RC Female SF 242 1 1
23 01:27:29 01:27:26 Andrew Manning Male M50 401 22 2
24 01:27:34 01:27:26 James O'Connor Male M40 275 23 4
25 01:27:58 01:27:55 Timothy Earl Waveney Valley AC Male SM 354 24 15
26 01:28:04 01:28:02 Simon Smith Colchester Harriers AC Male M50 159 25 3
27 01:28:10 01:28:09 Todd Lake Dereham Runners AC Male M50 185 26 4
28 01:28:19 01:28:17 Chris Tilbrook St Albans Striders Male M45 395 27 3
29 01:28:29 01:28:25 Richard Aukland Waveney Valley AC Male M40 204 28 5
30 01:28:30 01:28:29 Stu Barnard Wymondham AC Male M40 163 29 6
31 01:28:35 01:28:33 Dylan Mitchard Sweatshop Running Community Male YOB 358 30 1
32 01:28:36 01:28:35 Gary Berzins Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Male SM 407 31 16
33 01:28:53 01:28:43 Paul Cassels Male SM 240 32 17
34 01:28:58 01:28:57 Darren Barnes Male M40 260 33 7
35 01:29:12 01:29:07 Chris Tye Ipswich Tri Club Male M45 59 34 4
36 01:29:22 01:29:18 Anthony Alborough Coltishall Jaguars Male M45 33 35 5
37 01:30:00 01:29:58 Phil Quantrill Male M40 347 36 8
38 01:30:20 01:30:15 Oliver Jones Male SM 50 37 18
39 01:30:37 01:30:36 Darren Honour Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male M45 332 38 6
40 01:30:59 01:30:50 C Weller Norwich Road Runners Male M45 236 39 7
41 01:31:18 01:30:54 Jason Mann Ely Runners Male M50 366 40 5
42 01:31:40 01:31:36 Paul Spooner Male SM 183 41 19
43 01:31:43 01:31:32 Michael Howlett Ryston Runners Male SM 294 42 20
44 01:31:48 01:31:45 Marc Coles Male M40 20 43 9
45 01:31:50 01:31:46 Neil Adcock Male SM 134 44 21
46 01:32:03 01:31:59 Graham Moore Male M50 115 45 6
47 01:32:21 01:32:21 Stephen Panting Norwich Road Runners Male M45 277 46 8
48 01:32:35 01:32:31 James Lay Male M40 223 47 10
49 01:32:49 01:32:49 Leon Bernasconi Male M40 406 48 11
50 01:32:54 01:32:51 Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners Male M40 30 49 12
51 01:33:01 01:32:58 Joel Payne Barrow Runners Male M40 43 50 13
52 01:33:07 01:33:07 Adrian Simmonds Male M45 87 51 9
53 01:33:17 01:33:13 Mark Haynes Bure Valley Harriers Male SM 374 52 23
54 01:33:27 01:33:24 Mark Dawes Male M40 303 53 14
55 01:33:28 01:33:27 David Kellaway Dereham Runners AC Male M55 136 54 2
56 01:33:30 01:33:28 Barry Plowman Braintree & District AC Male M45 139 55 10
57 01:33:38 01:33:38 James Wright Ipswich Jaffa RC Male SM 356 56 24
58 01:33:38 01:33:33 David Asker Tri-Anglia Male SM 181 57 25
59 01:33:40 01:33:31 Shaun Hurr Reepham Runners Male M40 376 58 15
60 01:34:02 01:33:58 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC Male M55 18 59 3
61 01:34:10 01:34:09 Chris Mitchell Male SM 336 60 26
62 01:34:36 01:34:34 Mark Howson Male SM 257 61 27
63 01:34:45 01:34:39 Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders Male M50 334 62 7
64 01:34:52 01:34:49 Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners Male SM 7 63 28
65 01:34:59 01:34:55 Shaun Conway Male M50 2 64 8
66 01:34:59 01:34:46 Craig Alexander Tri-Anglia Male SM 281 65 29
67 01:35:13 01:35:12 Robert Dixon Pudsey Pacers RC Male M40 209 66 16
68 01:35:17 01:35:13 Katherine Hymers Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female SF 326 2 2
69 01:35:30 01:35:14 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male M50 53 67 9
70 01:35:31 01:35:20 Simon Kennison City of Norwich AC Male M40 324 68 17
71 01:35:38 01:35:34 James Howlett Framlingham Flyers Male M40 86 69 18
72 01:35:45 01:35:33 Haydn  Lyon City of Norwich AC Male SM 66 70 30
73 01:35:56 01:35:43 Matthew Dawson Norwich Road Runners Male SM 57 71 31
74 01:36:09 01:35:35 Antony Croucher Male SM 234 72 32
75 01:36:15 01:36:03 Kate Murrell Tri-Anglia Female SF 246 3 3
76 01:36:15 01:36:03 Mark Saunders Male M40 24 73 19
77 01:37:16 01:37:11 Mark Tufts Wymondham AC Male M45 268 74 11
78 01:37:29 01:37:23 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers Male M60 311 75 1
79 01:37:37 01:37:35 Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers AC Male SM 160 76 33
80 01:37:53 01:37:48 Ken  Bowman Coltishall Jaguars Male M65 65 77 1
81 01:37:56 01:37:45 Steve Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male M40 291 78 20
82 01:37:58 01:37:47 Kevin Howlett Ryston Runners Male M55 251 79 4
83 01:38:05 01:37:59 Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male M40 216 80 21
84 01:38:05 01:37:41 Stephen Belderbos Male M40 143 81 22
85 01:38:12 01:38:03 Ben Churchman Diss & District AC Male SM 305 82 34
86 01:38:16 01:38:16 Chris Miles Stowmarket Striders RC Male SM 19 83 35
87 01:38:36 01:38:23 Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners Male M45 15 84 12
88 01:38:43 01:38:22 Ryan  Kennedy Male SM 196 85 36
89 01:38:49 01:38:46 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC Male M40 262 86 23
90 01:39:20 01:39:20 Graham Read Male SM 269 87 37
91 01:39:41 01:39:30 Craig Catchpole Male SM 351 88 38
92 01:39:45 01:39:38 Claudia Milburn Sweatshop Running Community Female YOB 359 4 2
93 01:39:46 01:39:37 Andrew Callen Diss & District AC Male SM 293 89 39
94 01:40:02 01:40:02 Mark Philo Tri-Anglia Male M45 51 90 13
95 01:40:07 01:39:59 Catherine Henery Norwich Road Runners Female F50 253 5 1
96 01:40:15 01:40:10 Paul Wright Waveney Valley AC Male M40 361 91 24
97 01:40:15 01:39:56 Richard Smith Sudbury Joggers Male M40 317 92 25
98 01:40:21 01:40:16 Malcolm Pillar South West Veterans AC Male M70 248 93 1
99 01:40:25 01:40:16 Penny Edwards Norwich Road Runners Female F60 296 6 1
100 01:40:29 01:40:25 Stephen Dunnett Male M55 276 94 5
101 01:40:30 01:40:20 Richard Dade Reepham Runners Male M45 382 95 14
102 01:40:34 01:40:27 Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC Female F45 302 7 1
103 01:40:37 01:40:14 Craig Roberts Male SM 114 96 40
104 01:40:43 01:40:43 Peter Downing Male M60 284 97 2
105 01:40:50 01:40:47 Ian Hacon Tri-Anglia Male M45 297 98 15
106 01:41:08 01:40:49 Ian East Male M45 384 99 16
107 01:41:15 01:41:06 Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male M45 447 100 17
108 01:41:25 01:41:05 Tom Le Tissier Male SM 308 101 41
109 01:41:27 01:41:13 Jamshid Khazanehdari Male M55 319 102 6
110 01:41:41 01:41:27 Lynne Powell Female SF 379 8 4
111 01:41:56 01:41:53 Jason Browne Waveney Valley AC Male M40 178 103 26
112 01:42:06 01:42:02 Chris Hosier Dereham Runners AC Male SM 230 104 42
113 01:42:14 01:42:07 Heath Alexander-Bew Wymondham AC Male M40 205 105 27
114 01:42:23 01:42:16 Ruth Steele Norwich Road Runners Female F45 13 9 2
115 01:42:24 01:42:18 James McFarlane Norwich Road Runners Male M40 56 106 28
116 01:42:26 01:42:18 Neil Bunnage Norwich Road Runners Male M45 157 107 18
117 01:42:33 01:42:20 Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers RC Male M55 271 108 7
118 01:42:51 01:42:43 Jim Hayes North Norfolk Beach Runners Male M60 82 109 3
119 01:43:06 01:42:42 Stuart Brown Waveney Valley AC Male SM 378 110 43
120 01:43:10 01:43:03 Antony Beales Wymondham AC Male M50 11 111 10
121 01:43:11 01:42:50 Chris Grime Male M40 61 112 29
122 01:43:18 01:43:05 Paul Schwer Felixstowe RRC Male M55 353 113 8
123 01:43:47 01:43:47 Clint Southern-Warburton Beeston AC Male M40 313 114 30
124 01:43:53 01:43:14 Stacy Tovell Male M45 387 115 19
125 01:44:11 01:44:05 Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners Female SF 98 10 5
126 01:44:18 01:44:18 Christopher Venables Male SM 229 116 44
127 01:44:26 01:44:16 Nicola John Coltishall Jaguars Female SF 81 11 6
128 01:44:35 01:44:25 Vicky Tovell Coltishall Jaguars Female F40 298 12 1
129 01:44:43 01:44:20 Sharon perry Saint Edmund Pacers Female F40 193 13 2
130 01:44:49 01:44:41 Mark Williams Male M50 89 117 11
131 01:45:35 01:45:23 Arron Coe Bure Valley Harriers Male SM 220 118 45
132 01:45:43 01:45:29 Simon Feakes Diss & District AC Male SM 343 119 46
133 01:45:52 01:45:38 Nick Costin Redway Runners MK Male M50 285 120 12
134 01:46:00 01:45:33 Kyle Siftar Male SM 342 121 47
135 01:46:02 01:45:48 Ben Dean Diss & District AC Male SM 346 122 48
136 01:46:03 01:45:52 Michael Quantrill Waveney Valley AC Male M45 41 123 20
137 01:46:05 01:46:00 Deborah English Norwich Road Runners Female SF 3 14 7
138 01:46:05 01:45:56 Jen Rudd Wymondham AC Female F40 28 15 3
139 01:46:07 01:46:01 Deborah Tooke Norwich Road Runners Female F40 123 16 4
140 01:46:08 01:45:35 Alan Ballantyne Male SM 71 124 49
141 01:46:10 01:45:54 Dennis Warner Harwich Runner Male M55 199 125 9
142 01:46:14 01:45:51 Damon Finney Male SM 368 126 50
143 01:46:14 01:46:07 Michael Johnson Norwich Road Runners Male M45 153 127 21
144 01:46:14 01:46:04 Robert Groves Male SM 394 128 51
145 01:46:16 01:46:05 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley AC Male M60 79 129 4
146 01:46:19 01:45:57 Mark Ring Norwich Road Runners Male M45 355 130 22
147 01:46:33 01:46:24 Tom Cadmore Male M40 133 131 31
148 01:46:41 01:46:35 David Allen Norwich Road Runners Male M40 93 132 32
149 01:46:42 01:46:29 Stuart Coe Male SM 396 133 52
150 01:46:55 01:46:38 Blaine Craddock Male M45 282 134 23
151 01:46:57 01:46:51 Sarah Southwood Female SF 149 17 8
152 01:47:00 01:46:53 Gary Mcdonald Lowestoft Road Runners Male SM 187 135 53
153 01:47:18 01:47:18 Jessica Neave Wymondham AC Female SF 245 18 9
154 01:47:20 01:47:08 Vhari King Bure Valley Harriers Female SF 184 19 10
155 01:47:30 01:47:00 Josh Ager Male SM 189 136 54
156 01:47:41 01:47:32 Joe Jermy Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male SM 200 137 55
157 01:47:52 01:47:40 Marco  Firman Braintree & District AC Male M50 131 138 13
158 01:48:00 01:47:51 Peter Tilbrook Male SM 102 139 56
159 01:48:26 01:48:08 Rebecca Langford Waveney Valley AC Female F40 78 20 5
160 01:48:31 01:48:22 Jane Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female F40 448 21 6
161 01:48:47 01:48:34 Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers RC Female F45 272 22 3
162 01:48:57 01:48:49 Cheryl Tye Purple Patch Runners Female F45 58 23 4
163 01:48:58 01:48:25 Terry Hubbard Male M40 111 140 33
164 01:49:05 01:48:57 Nicola Hill Norwich Road Runners Female F40 62 24 7
165 01:50:07 01:49:53 Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog RC Male M50 215 141 14
166 01:50:08 01:49:56 Sasha Chilvers Framlingham Flyers Female SF 340 25 11
167 01:50:17 01:50:10 Guy Shearwood Male M55 171 142 10
168 01:50:17 01:50:10 Natalie Cant Norwich Road Runners Female SF 94 26 12
169 01:50:31 01:50:19 Rebecca Done Female SF 186 27 13
170 01:51:27 01:51:21 Joshua Sims Male SM 312 143 57
171 01:51:35 01:51:33 Paul Woodyatt City of Norwich AC Male M50 225 144 15
172 01:51:55 01:51:28 Shaune Gooch Norwich Road Runners Male M40 10 145 34
173 01:51:55 01:51:48 Jane Stafford Norwich Road Runners Female F50 21 28 2
174 01:52:09 01:51:56 Richard Woodward Tri-Anglia Male M50 96 146 16
175 01:52:10 01:51:57 May Wong Female SF 85 29 14
176 01:52:11 01:51:49 Adrian Martin Male M50 227 147 17
177 01:52:31 01:52:06 Adrian Scaites-Stokes Ely Runners Male M55 261 148 11
178 01:52:32 01:52:18 Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC Male M45 83 149 24
179 01:52:40 01:52:31 Michael Swann Male M50 400 150 18
180 01:52:45 01:52:29 Matthew Rump Male SM 197 151 58
181 01:52:50 01:52:43 Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners Male SM 34 152 59
182 01:52:54 01:52:54 Julia Raymond Tri-Anglia Female F40 365 30 8
183 01:52:58 01:52:58 Emily Cadmore Female F40 375 31 9
184 01:53:04 01:52:50 Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC Male M65 154 153 2
185 01:53:14 01:53:03 Nina Atkinson Reepham Runners Female F40 46 32 10
186 01:53:24 01:53:22 Victor Hutchins Hercules Wimbledon AC Male M55 274 154 12
187 01:53:30 01:53:15 Ian Cooke Male M45 349 155 25
188 01:53:33 01:53:23 Jonathan Thetford Reepham Runners Male M40 9 156 35
189 01:53:50 01:53:27 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female F55 52 33 1
190 01:53:58 01:53:26 Martin Churcher Male M45 119 157 26
191 01:53:59 01:53:36 Andy Palmer Norwich Road Runners Male M50 307 158 19
192 01:54:09 01:54:09 Edgar Rayner Male M50 295 159 20
193 01:54:15 01:54:03 Glen Rowe Male M45 386 160 27
194 01:54:20 01:54:03 Ben Kendall Male SM 450 161 60
195 01:54:25 01:53:54 Michael Bracken Male SM 188 162 61
196 01:54:37 01:54:19 Donna Crake Female SF 54 34 15
197 01:54:53 01:54:30 Linda Sawer Female F50 224 35 3
198 01:55:02 01:54:33 David Neeve Bungay Black Dog RC Male SM 88 163 62
199 01:55:07 01:54:56 Sean Dunn Male SM 446 164 63
200 01:55:20 01:55:00 Paula  Greatbanks Wymondham AC Female F40 39 36 11
201 01:55:25 01:55:08 Peter Kean Cockburn Coltishall Jaguars Male M55 145 165 13
202 01:55:25 01:55:08 Emma Jordan Coltishall Jaguars Female F45 300 37 5
203 01:55:25 01:55:08 Sonya Wragg Coltishall Jaguars Female F45 397 38 6
204 01:55:25 01:55:25 Johnny Quinn Male SM 191 166 64
205 01:55:37 01:55:22 Peter Skoyles Male M50 367 167 21
206 01:55:38 01:55:23 Chris  Little Male M40 362 168 36
207 01:55:39 01:55:27 Philippa Rudd Tri-Anglia Female F50 80 39 4
208 01:55:41 01:55:05 Rebecca Crosswell Female SF 263 40 16
209 01:55:41 01:55:05 Samantha Crosswell Female SF 264 41 17
210 01:55:54 01:55:40 Mike Difranco Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male M50 310 169 22
211 01:55:55 01:55:38 Alex Dalgleish Male SM 372 170 65
212 01:56:00 01:55:35 Ivan Allen North Norfolk Beach Runners Male M50 151 171 23
213 01:56:15 01:55:42 Lokesh Suraparaju Male M40 226 172 37
214 01:56:30 01:56:04 Philip Wilton Tri-Anglia Male M45 12 173 28
215 01:56:37 01:56:11 Christopher Groves Male M65 144 174 3
216 01:57:07 01:56:57 Julie Webster Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female F45 258 42 7
217 01:57:18 01:57:01 Sophie Stratford Female SF 292 43 18
218 01:57:20 01:57:12 Konrad Pytlarz Male SM 333 175 66
219 01:57:34 01:57:13 Aaron Greenwood Male SM 231 176 67
220 01:57:34 01:57:13 Scot Greenwood Male SM 110 177 68
221 01:58:00 01:57:20 Stuart Shepherd Haverhill Running Club Male M40 329 178 38
222 01:58:05 01:57:33 Roderick Main Tri-Anglia Male M50 254 179 24
223 01:58:10 01:57:40 Vladimir Laptikhovsky Waveney Valley AC Male M50 259 180 25
224 01:58:17 01:58:03 Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC Male M70 77 181 2
225 01:58:26 01:58:00 Stuart Andrews Male SM 249 182 69
226 01:58:40 01:58:24 Alison Ayers Female F50 203 44 5
227 01:58:43 01:58:22 Ian Gardner Male M55 107 183 14
228 01:59:11 01:58:34 Alison Armstrong Run Mummy Run Female SF 201 45 19
229 01:59:18 01:59:07 Rob Nicholls Male SM 322 184 70
230 01:59:23 01:58:52 Bob Paul Male M60 381 185 5
231 01:59:33 01:58:56 Victoria Pollington Female SF 364 46 20
232 01:59:44 01:59:29 Peter Rice Norfolk Gazelles AC Male M45 212 186 29
233 01:59:47 01:59:28 Rob Winner Wymondham AC Male M40 168 187 39
234 01:59:48 01:59:31 Robert Ledger Male M50 173 188 26
235 02:00:21 02:00:01 Barry Judge Haverhill Running Club Male M50 252 189 27
236 02:00:24 02:00:01 Richard Darley Male M45 315 190 30
237 02:00:26 02:00:12 Alexander Jones Male SM 325 191 71
238 02:00:27 01:59:49 Steve Lewis Male M40 176 192 40
239 02:00:27 02:00:17 Ira Smith Male M70 17 193 3
240 02:00:34 02:00:05 Milica Mladenovic Stamford Runners Female SF 370 47 21
241 02:00:39 02:00:14 Steve Avery Male M45 60 194 31
242 02:00:41 02:00:26 Stuart Moore Airbourne Fit Male SM 208 195 72
243 02:01:24 02:01:14 Carole Spong Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female F70 267 48 1
244 02:01:25 02:00:59 Stephen New Islwyn RC Male M50 63 196 28
245 02:01:29 02:01:11 Keith Morris Ryston Runners Male M55 270 197 15
246 02:01:51 02:01:31 Michaela Gillett Female F40 287 49 12
247 02:01:51 02:01:31 Clinton Gillett Male M40 286 198 41
248 02:01:57 02:01:23 Belinda Downing Female SF 70 50 22
249 02:02:00 02:01:20 Mark Bobby Male M50 377 199 29
250 02:02:09 02:01:50 Stephen Harvey Male M50 380 200 30
251 02:02:19 02:02:02 Chris Biddle Male M50 174 201 31
252 02:02:33 02:02:19 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female F50 155 51 6
253 02:02:48 02:02:14 Suzanne Smith Female F50 306 52 7
254 02:02:49 02:02:35 Stu Lawn Bungay Black Dog RC Male SM 72 202 73
255 02:02:51 02:02:33 Jane Ashby Ryston Runners Female F65 398 53 1
256 02:02:59 02:02:24 Kirsty Foster Female SF 69 54 23
257 02:03:23 02:03:05 Martin Blackburn Ryston Runners Male M55 299 203 16
258 02:03:42 02:03:24 Sarah partridge Ryston Runners Female F55 304 55 2
259 02:04:06 02:04:01 Brad Simmons Male SM 128 204 74
260 02:04:08 02:03:57 Zarina Hampton Female SF 321 56 24
261 02:04:19 02:03:43 Emil Orderud Male SM 385 205 75
262 02:04:27 02:03:54 Jon  Gamble Male M40 207 206 42
263 02:04:37 02:04:17 John Tilbrook Male M70 101 207 4
264 02:04:44 02:04:22 Roy Emmerson Male M40 348 208 43
265 02:04:56 02:04:44 Matthew Triolaire Male M40 290 209 44
266 02:04:59 02:04:32 Hayley Gerrard Norwich Road Runners Female F45 247 57 8
267 02:04:59 02:04:33 Suzanne Sharman Female SF 238 58 25
268 02:05:00 02:04:36 Tara Holmes Female F40 363 59 13
269 02:05:46 02:05:22 Sadie Smith Female F40 74 60 14
270 02:05:51 02:05:36 Jody  Donaldson Bungay Black Dog RC Female F45 289 61 9
271 02:06:13 02:05:37 Tim Howlett Male M50 97 210 32
272 02:06:27 02:06:01 Michael Flower Norfolk Harriers RC Male M40 64 211 45
273 02:06:41 02:06:21 Rachel Chester Wymondham AC Female F45 23 62 10
274 02:06:47 02:06:24 Joanne Bates Female F45 228 63 11
275 02:06:52 02:06:29 Julia Moye Female F40 345 64 15
276 02:07:03 02:06:29 Robin Coghlan Male M50 444 212 33
277 02:07:18 02:07:00 John Newell Wymondham AC Male M50 288 213 34
278 02:07:57 02:07:51 Jamie McDonald Male SM 127 214 76
279 02:08:02 02:07:41 Michael Luz Male M45 4 215 32
280 02:08:04 02:07:32 Richard Todd Male M50 117 216 35
281 02:08:11 02:07:38 Kelly Mitchell Female SF 337 65 26
282 02:08:15 02:07:36 Paul Mitchell Male M40 256 217 46
283 02:08:26 02:08:08 Alana Faulkner Female SF 22 66 27
284 02:08:41 02:08:08 Steven Brown Male M55 137 218 17
285 02:08:44 02:08:29 Claire Young Female SF 388 67 28
286 02:08:45 02:08:17 Rosemarie Ball Female F55 45 68 3
287 02:09:02 02:09:02 Simon Leeder Male SM 177 219 77
288 02:09:10 02:08:29 Richard Hart Male M40 217 220 47
289 02:09:58 02:09:38 Tom Bellas Male SM 309 221 78
290 02:10:05 02:09:29 Daniel Southgate Male SM 25 222 79
291 02:10:05 02:09:51 Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female F50 391 69 8
292 02:10:11 02:09:37 Lesley Hanner Female F60 213 70 2
293 02:10:14 02:09:41 Mike Prendergast Male M50 129 223 36
294 02:10:19 02:10:04 Catherine Tansley Female SF 113 71 29
295 02:10:28 02:10:08 Julie Winner Wymondham AC Female F40 169 72 16
296 02:10:43 02:10:17 Helen Beatty Female SF 84 73 30
297 02:11:18 02:10:57 Sarah Sayers Female SF 126 74 31
298 02:11:25 02:11:09 Steven Alderson Male M55 152 224 18
299 02:12:17 02:12:06 Helen Spandley Haslemere Border AC Female SF 241 75 32
300 02:12:26 02:11:50 Ian Thurbon Male M40 104 225 48
301 02:12:49 02:12:09 Jo Fox Female SF 389 76 33
302 02:13:39 02:13:19 Emma Dyble Female SF 190 77 34
303 02:13:45 02:13:25 Jo Clifton Saxmundham Saxons Female F45 135 78 12
304 02:14:13 02:14:13 Tammy Coombes Female F40 214 79 17
305 02:14:44 02:14:16 Jonny Miles Felixstowe RRC Male SM 320 226 80
306 02:15:01 02:15:01 Jamie Mordecai Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male SM 172 227 81
307 02:15:22 02:15:09 Ruth Belsom Female F50 265 80 9
308 02:15:31 02:14:54 Kirsty Lewis Female SF 175 81 35
309 02:15:32 02:15:32 Kate Freeman Female SF 192 82 36
310 02:16:14 02:16:02 Mary Dsouza Female F40 108 83 18
311 02:16:25 02:15:58 Joanna Andrews Female SF 250 84 37
312 02:16:43 02:16:06 Jason Nicholas Male SM 222 228 82
313 02:16:58 02:16:20 Abigail Mutimer Female F40 156 85 19
314 02:16:58 02:16:29 Carla Wiggins Felixstowe RRC Female SF 316 86 38
315 02:17:01 02:16:40 Philip Laurier Lowestoft Road Runners Male M65 219 229 4
316 02:17:09 02:16:29 Laura Waters Female F40 37 87 20
317 02:17:49 02:17:17 Terasa Holden Female F40 338 88 21
318 02:18:29 02:18:08 Ellis Kerton Female SF 182 89 39
319 02:18:43 02:18:15 Emma Dawson Female SF 91 90 40
320 02:18:43 02:18:15 Lisa Spring Female F40 339 91 22
321 02:18:56 02:18:37 Ann Reed Benfleet Running Club Female F45 266 92 13
322 02:18:56 02:18:32 Duncan Clarke Male M40 405 230 49
323 02:18:57 02:18:38 Stacey Towner Male SM 218 231 83
324 02:19:09 02:18:38 Angela Bell Norwich Road Runners Female F40 6 93 23
325 02:19:09 02:18:39 Clive Cartner Norwich Road Runners Male SM 5 232 84
326 02:20:18 02:19:56 Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC Female F60 335 94 3
327 02:21:14 02:20:43 Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Female F60 239 95 4
328 02:21:44 02:21:24 Warren Armstrong Ryston Runners Male M40 404 233 50
329 02:21:44 02:21:24 Tracey Else Fenland Female SF 403 96 41
330 02:22:07 02:21:35 Lucy Todd Female F40 118 97 24
331 02:22:14 02:21:43 Mitzy O'loughlin Bungay Black Dog RC Female F50 47 98 10
332 02:25:02 02:24:23 Suzanne Grieveson-James Female F40 68 99 25
333 02:25:53 02:25:15 David Venables Male SM 99 234 85
334 02:26:47 02:26:04 Lukasz Supernak Izia Ksiezniczka Sliczna Male SM 301 235 86
335 02:26:57 02:26:45 Alison West Female SF 408 100 42
336 02:26:57 02:26:45 Nicola Yeomans Female SF 409 101 43
337 02:28:02 02:27:58 Katie Przykowska Female SF 344 102 44
338 02:28:02 02:27:32 Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC Female F60 132 103 5
339 02:28:42 02:28:42 Karen Robinson Female SF 150 104 45
340 02:28:59 02:28:38 Jane Ray Female F45 121 105 14
341 02:29:26 02:28:58 Leigh Drury Male SM 357 236 87
342 02:31:54 02:31:38 Agnieszka Olszewska Female SF 328 106 46
343 02:31:55 02:31:39 Dariusz Jastrzebski Male SM 327 237 88
344 02:34:17 02:33:52 Helen Swann Female F45 399 107 15
345 02:34:18 02:33:52 Brenda Wilkinson Female F65 323 108 2
346 02:35:21 02:34:43 Terri Read AMU Female SF 158 109 47
347 02:35:45 02:35:13 Gerry Hanley Male M50 445 238 37
348 02:37:13 02:36:38 Joelle Banks Female F45 146 110 16
349 02:37:53 02:37:24 Samantha Reddy Norwich Road Runners Female F45 195 111 17
350 02:39:28 02:38:58 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog RC Male M50 27 239 38
351 02:39:39 02:39:04 Samantha Farrow Female SF 42 112 48
352 02:41:00 02:40:21 Rachel Hodson Female SF 255 113 49
353 02:42:55 02:42:15 Julie Bromfield Female F40 67 114 26
354 02:44:01 02:43:29 James Cook Male SM 140 240 89
355 02:48:16 02:47:37 Samantha Grigg Female SF 221 115 50