ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Great Yarmouth Half Marathon 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:16:01 01:16:01 Michael Eccles Bure Valley Harriers M Male Under 40 81 1 1
2 01:18:26 01:18:26 Spencer Goodall M Male 50 - 54 108 2 1
3 01:18:55 01:18:53 Bob Glasgow Orion Harriers M Male 40 - 44 105 3 1
4 01:19:07 01:19:07 David Roy Wymondham Ac M Male Under 40 261 4 2
5 01:19:54 01:19:52 Carl Baker M Male 45 - 49 20 5 1
6 01:20:40 01:20:38 Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 56 6 2
7 01:22:08 01:22:05 Ryan Ward M Male Under 40 318 7 3
8 01:22:46 01:22:44 John Moore Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 55 - 59 192 8 1
9 01:22:58 01:22:57 Liam Rowlands Norwich Road Runners M Male Under 40 260 9 4
10 01:23:07 01:23:07 Jeremy Rogers Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 45 - 49 253 10 2
11 01:23:51 01:23:49 Jamie Bedwell M Male Under 40 28 11 5
12 01:25:11 01:25:11 Niall Simmonds Southampton University Athletics & Cross Country Club M Male Under 40 278 12 6
13 01:25:51 01:25:49 Daniel Smith Coltishall Jaguars Rc M Male Under 40 286 13 7
14 01:26:37 01:26:35 Sam Pledger M Male Under 40 228 14 8
15 01:26:40 01:26:35 Jon Wiles Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 45 - 49 330 15 3
16 01:27:09 01:27:08 Carl Rooney Huntingdonshire Ac M Male 40 - 44 255 16 3
17 01:27:13 01:27:07 Oliver Wilkens M Male 40 - 44 331 17 4
18 01:27:41 01:27:39 Steven Bacon Norfolk Trail Runners M Male Under 40 18 18 9
19 01:27:44 01:27:40 Ben Churchman Diss And District Ac M Male Under 40 49 19 10
20 01:28:24 01:28:22 Martin Gibson M Male 45 - 49 104 20 4
21 01:28:42 01:28:42 Dagan Garner M Male Under 40 101 21 11
22 01:29:28 01:29:22 Darren Barnes M Male 40 - 44 24 22 5
23 01:29:53 01:29:51 Matthew Sutton Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 299 23 12
24 01:29:59 01:29:55 Paul Oakley Horsham Joggers M Male 45 - 49 204 24 5
25 01:30:10 01:30:10 Jonny Hodges M Male Under 40 134 25 13
26 01:30:56 01:30:53 Mark Hayden Framlingham Flyers M Male 45 - 49 122 26 6
27 01:30:58 01:30:51 Oliver Jones Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male Under 40 154 27 14
28 01:31:06 01:31:01 Adrian Waters Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 50 - 54 321 28 2
29 01:31:09 01:31:08 John Hiddlestone M Male 45 - 49 345 29 7
30 01:31:29 01:31:24 Jack Stuttle Coltishall Jaguars Rc M Male Under 40 296 30 15
31 01:32:16 01:32:13 Nancy Connolly F Female Under 40 58 1 1
32 01:32:43 01:32:40 Steven Fields M Male 40 - 44 91 31 6
33 01:33:01 01:32:51 Mark Bonham Wellingborough & District Ac M Male 50 - 54 34 32 3
34 01:33:59 01:33:54 Kieron Hetherington M Male Under 40 126 33 16
35 01:34:14 01:34:03 Ewan Winzor-Saile Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 40 - 44 332 34 7
36 01:34:16 01:34:09 Adrian Simmonds M Male 50 - 54 277 35 4
37 01:34:24 01:34:20 Alison Ower F Female Under 40 210 2 2
38 01:34:26 01:34:20 David Haylett M Male 40 - 44 124 36 8
39 01:34:59 01:34:56 Steven Elvin M Male 55 - 59 83 37 2
40 01:35:13 01:35:11 Ronnie Mount Norwich Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 196 38 9
41 01:35:21 01:35:15 Kev Game M Male Under 40 99 39 17
42 01:35:23 01:35:18 David Foreman M Male 40 - 44 95 40 10
43 01:35:43 01:35:32 Danny Smith M Male 45 - 49 283 41 8
44 01:35:57 01:35:51 Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 287 42 9
45 01:36:32 01:36:32 Andrew Mcdonnell Lonely Goat Rc M Male 40 - 44 182 43 11
46 01:37:00 01:36:58 Richard Dunnett M Male Under 40 78 44 18
47 01:37:07 01:36:35 Craig Moore M Male Under 40 193 45 19
48 01:37:10 01:37:03 Graham Moore M Male 55 - 59 190 46 3
49 01:37:27 01:37:15 Michael Howlett Ryston Runners Ac M Male Under 40 143 47 20
50 01:37:29 01:37:22 Mark Duffield M Male 45 - 49 73 48 10
51 01:37:48 01:37:33 Mark Alan Leggett M Male Under 40 174 49 21
52 01:37:53 01:37:49 Samuel Harding M Male Under 40 117 50 22
53 01:38:29 01:38:22 Stephen Barton M Male Under 40 26 51 23
54 01:38:31 01:38:22 Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles Ac F Female Under 40 349 3 3
55 01:38:41 01:38:33 Stefan White Reepham Runners M Male Under 40 326 52 24
56 01:39:03 01:38:56 Marc Pujol M Male 40 - 44 235 53 12
57 01:39:37 01:39:27 William Watkins M Male Under 40 322 54 25
58 01:39:44 01:39:36 Harriet Carr City Of Norwich Ac F Female Under 40 44 4 4
59 01:39:46 01:39:39 Sheila Oxtoby Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 45 - 49 212 5 1
60 01:39:50 01:39:39 Martin Mcconnell M Male Under 40 181 55 26
61 01:39:54 01:39:50 Stephen Dunnett Framlingham Flyers M Male 60 - 64 77 56 1
62 01:39:59 01:39:52 Lucy Johnson F Female Under 40 152 6 5
63 01:40:05 01:39:55 James O'connor M Male 45 - 49 207 57 11
64 01:40:08 01:39:33 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 55 - 59 48 58 4
65 01:40:22 01:40:15 David Powles M Male 40 - 44 234 59 13
66 01:40:25 01:40:11 Sharon Hurren Wymondham Ac F Female 45 - 49 149 7 2
67 01:40:40 01:40:36 Scott Bruce Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 40 60 27
68 01:40:53 01:40:50 James O'callaghan Wymondham Ac M Male Under 40 205 61 28
69 01:41:24 01:41:17 Jake Bennett M Male Under 40 30 62 29
70 01:41:30 01:41:21 Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles Ac F Female 45 - 49 72 8 3
71 01:42:12 01:41:52 Jonathan Eagle Wymondham Ac M Male Under 40 80 63 30
72 01:42:17 01:42:07 Adam Pimble Dunerunner Club M Male Under 40 225 64 31
73 01:42:20 01:42:11 Shaun Conway M Male 55 - 59 60 65 5
74 01:42:29 01:42:10 Thomas Reeve M Male Under 40 243 66 32
75 01:42:50 01:42:47 Harley Peek M Male Under 40 221 67 33
76 01:43:14 01:43:05 Anne Flanagan Norwich Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 93 9 1
77 01:43:14 01:42:55 Lee Mclean M Male Under 40 184 68 34
78 01:43:19 01:43:11 Nick Richards M Male 40 - 44 245 69 14
79 01:43:30 01:43:25 Stephen Pointer Coltishall Jaguars Rc M Male Under 40 231 70 35
80 01:43:42 01:43:37 Paolo De Marco M Male 60 - 64 68 71 2
81 01:43:45 01:43:33 Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 50 - 54 211 72 5
82 01:43:48 01:43:30 Cassie Barker Wymondham Ac F Female 40 - 44 23 10 2
83 01:43:56 01:43:52 Jonathan Meadows Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 185 73 15
84 01:44:21 01:44:10 Grant Rix M Male Under 40 249 74 36
85 01:44:23 01:44:08 Philip Allcock Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 55 - 59 8 75 6
86 01:44:39 01:44:33 Dan Johnstone Waveney Valley Ac M Male Under 40 346 76 37
87 01:44:47 01:44:35 Mark Hurren Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male Under 40 148 77 38
88 01:44:52 01:44:35 Daniel Paris Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 216 78 39
89 01:44:59 01:44:48 Darren Goodby Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 50 - 54 110 79 6
90 01:45:04 01:44:52 Kevin Howlett Ryston Runners Ac M Male 60 - 64 144 80 3
91 01:45:07 01:44:42 Craig Francis M Male Under 40 96 81 40
92 01:45:17 01:45:13 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers M Male 65 - 69 53 82 1
93 01:45:25 01:45:16 Nicholas Costin Redway Runners M Male 55 - 59 63 83 7
94 01:45:43 01:45:23 Anthony Maclean Framlingham Flyers M Male 45 - 49 350 84 12
95 01:45:54 01:45:49 Shaun Kay Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 156 85 16
96 01:46:09 01:46:02 Vaughan Morris Stowmarket Striders Rc M Male 55 - 59 195 86 8
97 01:46:12 01:45:49 Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 70 87 17
98 01:46:50 01:46:45 Nicola Hill Norwich Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 130 11 3
99 01:47:32 01:47:15 Heath Alexander-Bew Wymondham Ac M Male 45 - 49 6 88 13
100 01:47:37 01:47:33 Nicholas Muir M Male 55 - 59 197 89 9
101 01:47:37 01:47:33 Simon Kennison City Of Norwich Ac M Male 40 - 44 161 90 18
102 01:47:46 01:47:30 Chris Bancroft M Male 40 - 44 21 91 19
103 01:47:56 01:47:46 Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 45 - 49 258 92 14
104 01:48:34 01:48:08 Stephen Pulfer Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 60 - 64 236 93 4
105 01:48:49 01:48:44 Dave Smith Darlington Harriers & Ac M Male Under 40 284 94 41
106 01:49:01 01:48:57 Gary Coffey M Male 50 - 54 55 95 7
107 01:49:25 01:48:55 Victoria Pollington Jeff Fit F Female Under 40 232 12 6
108 01:49:32 01:49:12 Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 244 96 42
109 01:49:35 01:48:59 Warren Newell M Male 55 - 59 200 97 10
110 01:49:36 01:49:08 Martin Newland M Male Under 40 201 98 43
111 01:49:40 01:49:21 Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 55 - 59 79 99 11
112 01:49:46 01:49:36 Diosdado Fernandez Norwich Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 87 100 8
113 01:49:52 01:49:35 Elizabeth Goodliffe North Norfolk Beach Runners F Female 40 - 44 112 13 4
114 01:49:55 01:49:47 Gary Etherington Vegan Runners Uk M Male Under 40 84 101 44
115 01:50:02 01:49:57 Emma Pointer Coltishall Jaguars Rc F Female Under 40 230 14 7
116 01:50:06 01:49:54 Jonathan Puxley Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 50 - 54 237 102 9
117 01:50:09 01:49:53 Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners M Male 60 - 64 276 103 5
118 01:50:15 01:50:05 James Bennett Haywards Heath Harriers M Male Under 40 29 104 45
119 01:50:19 01:50:07 Jonathan Myhill M Male Under 40 199 105 46
120 01:50:26 01:50:09 Angela Ransome F Female 50 - 54 242 15 1
121 01:50:32 01:50:18 Zbigniew Smialek M Male 40 - 44 282 106 20
122 01:50:43 01:50:30 Mike White Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Under 40 327 16 8
123 01:50:53 01:50:11 Phil Scott M Male Under 40 272 107 47
124 01:51:10 01:50:56 Justine Fawcett Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 45 - 49 86 17 4
125 01:51:15 01:51:04 Andreas Brodbeck Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 36 108 12
126 01:51:23 01:50:59 Iain Johnstone Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 153 109 10
127 01:51:48 01:51:27 Chris Richardson Norwich Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 246 110 13
128 01:51:53 01:51:27 Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners & Ac M Male 50 - 54 240 111 11
129 01:52:08 01:51:45 Kate Gooding Wymondham Ac F Female Under 40 111 18 9
130 01:52:29 01:52:10 Matthew Palmer Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 45 - 49 213 112 15
131 01:52:30 01:51:57 Lukasz Supernak Saint Edmunds Pacers M Male Under 40 297 113 48
132 01:52:30 01:52:19 Andrew Woods M Male Under 40 335 114 49
133 01:52:31 01:52:24 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley Ac M Male 65 - 69 347 115 2
134 01:52:36 01:52:31 Darren Matthewson Coltishall Jaguars Rc M Male 45 - 49 180 116 16
135 01:52:53 01:52:33 Leslie Slater M Male 60 - 64 281 117 6
136 01:53:01 01:52:51 Luke Moorhouse M Male Under 40 194 118 50
137 01:53:18 01:53:00 Clementine Gold F Female Under 40 107 19 10
138 01:53:27 01:53:18 Mark Wiseman M Male 50 - 54 333 119 12
139 01:53:50 01:53:22 Shaun Crowley Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 55 - 59 342 120 14
140 01:53:52 01:53:45 Christine Haylett F Female 40 - 44 123 20 5
141 01:54:13 01:54:00 Susan Karmazyn Holme Pierrepont Rc F Female 50 - 54 155 21 2
142 01:54:28 01:53:58 Paul Rogerson M Male 40 - 44 254 121 21
143 01:54:30 01:54:13 Ian Edwards Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 40 - 44 82 122 22
144 01:54:37 01:54:26 Paul Curson Ryston Runners Ac M Male 45 - 49 65 123 17
145 01:54:51 01:54:20 Paul Spooner M Male Under 40 290 124 51
146 01:55:03 01:54:56 Craig Osborn M Male 55 - 59 208 125 15
147 01:55:25 01:55:03 Don Abeysekera M Male Under 40 1 126 52
148 01:55:28 01:55:04 Stephen Hope M Male Under 40 139 127 53
149 01:55:32 01:55:07 Hazel Thorn Lonely Goat Rc F Female 40 - 44 305 22 6
150 01:55:36 01:55:20 Matt Howe Felixstowe Road Runners M Male 40 - 44 142 128 23
151 01:55:47 01:55:34 Chris Riches M Male 40 - 44 247 129 24
152 01:55:49 01:55:16 Paul Dunn M Male 45 - 49 76 130 18
153 01:56:00 01:55:46 Jamie Wright Framlingham Flyers M Male 40 - 44 337 131 25
154 01:56:07 01:55:45 Joanna Godwin Wymondham Ac F Female 45 - 49 106 23 5
155 01:56:09 01:55:55 Gary Turner M Male 50 - 54 310 132 13
156 01:56:09 01:55:57 Wayne Dunn M Male 40 - 44 75 133 26
157 01:56:36 01:56:14 Jonathan Thetford Reepham Runners M Male 45 - 49 303 134 19
158 01:56:47 01:56:38 Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners F Female Under 40 45 24 11
159 01:57:02 01:56:50 Sabrina Norton Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 40 - 44 203 25 7
160 01:57:04 01:56:43 Susan Perry Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 50 - 54 223 26 3
161 01:57:11 01:56:41 Eva Fetyko F Female Under 40 89 27 12
162 01:57:11 01:56:41 Stuart Peck M Male 40 - 44 220 135 27
163 01:57:16 01:56:34 Mark Smith M Male 45 - 49 353 136 20
164 01:57:17 01:56:58 Ronnie Hogg M Male 50 - 54 136 137 14
165 01:57:31 01:57:18 Maria Goodby Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 50 - 54 109 28 4
166 01:57:31 01:56:55 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 60 - 64 267 29 1
167 01:57:42 01:57:06 Bob Paul Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 65 - 69 219 138 3
168 01:57:46 01:57:25 Matt Rix M Male Under 40 251 139 54
169 01:58:03 01:57:45 Lucy English F Female Under 40 344 30 13
170 01:58:17 01:58:07 Nicola Kermez F Female Under 40 162 31 14
171 01:58:18 01:57:56 Sam Allen M Male Under 40 9 140 55
172 01:58:26 01:58:08 Kevin Copeman-Lamoureux Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 55 - 59 62 141 16
173 01:58:26 01:58:09 Simon Skinner Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 45 - 49 280 142 21
174 01:58:35 01:58:22 Sean Dunn M Male Under 40 74 143 56
175 01:58:43 01:58:15 Stephen Brown M Male 60 - 64 38 144 7
176 01:58:53 01:58:32 Florence Ashdown Lowestoft Road Runners F Female Under 40 15 32 15
177 01:58:53 01:58:33 Paul Lyon Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 176 145 57
178 01:58:55 01:58:28 Peter Welch M Male 50 - 54 324 146 15
179 01:59:07 01:58:47 David Hogg Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 50 - 54 135 147 16
180 01:59:10 01:58:50 Jo Parden Framlingham Flyers F Female 50 - 54 215 33 5
181 01:59:15 01:59:01 Matthew Ware M Male Under 40 319 148 58
182 01:59:54 01:59:22 Liam Hobdell M Male Under 40 133 149 59
183 02:00:42 02:00:28 David Taylor Framlingham Flyers M Male 70+ 300 150 1
184 02:00:49 02:00:33 Ian Scott Saffron Striders Rc M Male 45 - 49 271 151 22
185 02:01:01 02:00:37 Julie Dilrew F Female 55 - 59 71 34 1
186 02:01:23 02:00:44 Lucy Campbell F Female 50 - 54 42 35 6
187 02:01:27 02:01:11 Stuart Andrews Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 40 - 44 12 152 28
188 02:01:42 02:01:19 Sian O'sullivan Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female Under 40 209 36 16
189 02:02:06 02:01:29 Karl Savill M Male 45 - 49 269 153 23
190 02:02:32 02:02:08 Stuart Young Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 50 - 54 340 154 17
191 02:02:51 02:02:36 Lisa Lummis F Female 45 - 49 175 37 6
192 02:03:06 02:02:43 Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 65 - 69 16 155 4
193 02:03:40 02:03:11 Michael Clark Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male Under 40 50 156 60
194 02:03:56 02:03:33 Philippa Rudd Norwich Road Runners F Female 55 - 59 262 38 2
195 02:04:01 02:03:28 Christopher Stones M Male Under 40 294 157 61
196 02:04:02 02:03:29 Tom Holmes M Male Under 40 138 158 62
197 02:04:04 02:03:45 Michelle Hewitt Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 40 - 44 127 39 8
198 02:04:05 02:03:30 Matthew Mullins M Male 40 - 44 198 159 29
199 02:04:13 02:03:45 Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles Ac F Female 45 - 49 257 40 7
200 02:04:27 02:04:06 Ricky Sparkes M Male Under 40 289 160 63
201 02:04:34 02:04:09 Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 32 161 18
202 02:04:36 02:04:21 Lokesh Suraparaju M Male 45 - 49 298 162 24
203 02:04:48 02:04:22 Jonny Keeley M Male Under 40 159 163 64
204 02:04:48 02:04:26 Linda Sawer F Female 50 - 54 270 41 7
205 02:04:56 02:04:51 Paul Malcolm M Male 55 - 59 177 164 17
206 02:05:11 02:04:49 Hayley Clarke Wymondham Ac F Female Under 40 52 42 17
207 02:05:11 02:04:50 Adam Saunders M Male 40 - 44 268 165 30
208 02:05:39 02:05:00 Nicola Fuller Norfolk Harriers Rc F Female 40 - 44 97 43 9
209 02:05:50 02:05:25 Debbie Secret Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 55 - 59 275 44 3
210 02:05:58 02:05:22 Robert Randall M Male 50 - 54 241 166 19
211 02:06:00 02:05:27 Jamie Mardecai M Male Under 40 178 167 65
212 02:06:09 02:05:53 Caroline Stafford Felixstowe Road Runners F Female 40 - 44 292 45 10
213 02:06:46 02:06:15 Christopher Groves Tri-Anglia M Male 65 - 69 114 168 5
214 02:07:01 02:06:24 Paul Warburton M Male 60 - 64 317 169 8
215 02:07:09 02:07:02 Sam Moore M Male Under 40 351 170 66
216 02:07:11 02:06:36 Jon Gamble Lonely Goat Rc M Male 45 - 49 98 171 25
217 02:07:23 02:07:05 Anne D'hermy F Female Under 40 69 46 18
218 02:07:24 02:07:05 Kate Wakefield F Female Under 40 313 47 19
219 02:07:24 02:07:05 Michele Alexander Team Dunerunner F Female Under 40 5 48 20
220 02:07:55 02:07:44 Clive Steward M Male 55 - 59 293 172 18
221 02:07:55 02:07:44 Lynda Howard F Female 50 - 54 140 49 8
222 02:08:22 02:08:06 Joanna Blyth Felixstowe Road Runners F Female 45 - 49 31 50 8
223 02:08:26 02:07:59 Frankie Campling Lonely Goat Rc M Male Under 40 43 173 67
224 02:08:32 02:08:15 Kat Sanders North Norfolk Beach Runners F Female Under 40 266 51 21
225 02:08:44 02:08:19 Jody Hunter Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 45 - 49 147 52 9
226 02:09:16 02:09:00 Nina Nickerson F Female Under 40 202 53 22
227 02:09:39 02:09:30 Paul Browne M Male 40 - 44 39 174 31
228 02:09:41 02:09:32 Patryk Chojnacki M Male Under 40 47 175 68
229 02:09:43 02:09:19 Agata Milk Tri-Anglia F Female Under 40 186 54 23
230 02:10:26 02:09:53 Charlotte Archer F Female 40 - 44 13 55 11
231 02:10:30 02:10:12 Carole Johnson F Female 55 - 59 151 56 4
232 02:10:39 02:10:11 Jack Walker M Male Under 40 315 176 69
233 02:10:40 02:10:11 Michael Connolly M Male Under 40 59 177 70
234 02:10:49 02:10:39 Kamal Aryal M Male 50 - 54 14 178 20
235 02:11:22 02:10:55 Stefanie Spangenberg Vegan Runners Uk F Female Under 40 288 57 24
236 02:13:09 02:12:56 Mark Bobby M Male 55 - 59 341 179 19
237 02:13:11 02:12:49 Samantha Hunter F Female Under 40 146 58 25
238 02:13:13 02:12:45 Kelly Mitchell Dereham Runners & Ac F Female 40 - 44 188 59 12
239 02:13:43 02:13:09 Mark Mcguigan M Male Under 40 183 180 71
240 02:14:01 02:13:48 Vivienne Taylor Framlingham Flyers F Female 65 - 69 301 60 1
241 02:14:02 02:13:43 Joanna Andrews Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Under 40 11 61 26
242 02:14:29 02:14:08 Adam Ruskin M Male Under 40 352 181 72
243 02:14:30 02:14:01 Rachel Martell Lonely Goat Rc F Female Under 40 179 62 27
244 02:14:30 02:14:01 Rowan Yorksmith F Female 40 - 44 339 63 13
245 02:14:49 02:14:30 Caroline Barton F Female 45 - 49 25 64 10
246 02:14:49 02:14:29 Laura Rix F Female Under 40 250 65 28
247 02:15:45 02:15:19 Christine Ashe Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 55 - 59 17 66 5
248 02:16:29 02:15:56 Jo Clifton Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club F Female 50 - 54 54 67 9
249 02:16:58 02:16:27 Victoria Chadwick F Female Under 40 46 68 29
250 02:17:19 02:17:03 Matt Robertson M Male 40 - 44 252 182 32
251 02:17:19 02:16:50 Kirsty Howe Waveney Valley Ac F Female Under 40 141 69 30
252 02:17:33 02:17:18 Konrad Pytlarz M Male Under 40 238 183 73
253 02:17:41 02:17:26 Glenn Basham Wymondham Ac M Male 50 - 54 27 184 21
254 02:17:54 02:17:29 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female Under 40 164 70 31
255 02:17:58 02:17:22 Dominic Panikulangara M Male Under 40 214 185 74
256 02:19:44 02:19:09 Graham Kemp Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 40 - 44 160 186 33
257 02:20:11 02:19:57 Sean Harris M Male Under 40 121 187 75
258 02:20:59 02:20:36 Sally Hewitt Wellingborough & District Ac F Female 65 - 69 128 71 2
259 02:20:59 02:20:31 Alison Oconnell St.Theresas Ac F Female 40 - 44 206 72 14
260 02:21:58 02:21:29 Steve Pitman M Male 40 - 44 227 188 34
261 02:22:10 02:21:54 Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male 65 - 69 41 189 6
262 02:23:06 02:22:52 Jane Pattison Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 50 - 54 218 73 10
263 02:23:06 02:22:41 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 50 - 54 103 74 11
264 02:23:07 02:22:42 Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female 55 - 59 131 75 6
265 02:23:49 02:23:15 Leanne Hardy F Female Under 40 119 76 32
266 02:23:50 02:23:16 Becky Hardy F Female Under 40 118 77 33
267 02:24:17 02:23:49 Susan Bond F Female 45 - 49 33 78 11
268 02:24:39 02:24:03 Lee Roth Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 50 - 54 259 190 22
269 02:24:54 02:24:29 Thomas Rose M Male Under 40 256 191 76
270 02:25:00 02:24:37 Kirsty Ferris Tri-Anglia F Female 45 - 49 88 79 12
271 02:25:00 02:24:18 Laura Knight F Female Under 40 168 80 34
272 02:25:45 02:25:07 Eleni Thanasoulia F Female Under 40 302 81 35
273 02:26:14 02:25:41 Carl White M Male 40 - 44 325 192 35
274 02:26:14 02:25:42 Laura Latimer F Female 40 - 44 171 82 15
275 02:26:51 02:26:25 Ian Stride Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 45 - 49 295 193 26
276 02:27:12 02:26:41 Emma Penfold Coltishall Jaguars Rc F Female 45 - 49 222 83 13
277 02:27:30 02:27:00 Donna Milner Waveney Valley Ac F Female Under 40 187 84 36
278 02:27:36 02:27:12 Andrew Kirk Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 65 - 69 165 194 7
279 02:27:59 02:27:44 Ramalingam Srinivasan M Male 50 - 54 291 195 23
280 02:28:01 02:27:34 Teresa Fallon F Female 45 - 49 85 85 14
281 02:28:04 02:27:46 Laura Waters F Female 45 - 49 320 86 15
282 02:28:46 02:28:16 Martin Hazell M Male 50 - 54 354 196 24
283 02:29:05 02:28:38 Jayne Pitcher F Female 65 - 69 226 87 3
284 02:29:28 02:29:06 Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 70+ 265 197 2
285 02:29:37 02:29:18 Kevin Kisby Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 50 - 54 348 198 25
286 02:29:37 02:29:18 Annette Copeman-Lamoureux Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 50 - 54 61 88 12
287 02:29:42 02:29:04 Igor Alves M Male Under 40 10 199 77
288 02:29:46 02:29:21 Sean Ablitt Alvesarmy M Male Under 40 2 200 78
289 02:30:22 02:29:41 Daniel Smith M Male Under 40 285 201 79
290 02:30:23 02:29:42 Jamie Garbutt M Male Under 40 100 202 80
291 02:30:38 02:30:00 Natalia Rybinska F Female Under 40 264 89 37
292 02:30:38 02:30:00 Kayleigh Watts F Female Under 40 323 90 38
293 02:31:19 02:30:46 Michael Fitzpatrick M Male 60 - 64 92 203 9
294 02:31:48 02:31:13 Gill Hak F Female 55 - 59 115 91 7
295 02:31:58 02:31:31 Keata Wilby F Female Under 40 329 92 39
296 02:32:41 02:32:32 Thomas Wiseman M Male Under 40 334 204 81
297 02:34:40 02:33:59 Derek Potter Lonely Goat Rc M Male 55 - 59 233 205 20
298 02:34:59 02:34:28 Rebecca Wicks F Female 40 - 44 328 93 16
299 02:35:38 02:35:17 Martin Yaxley M Male Under 40 338 206 82
300 02:37:24 02:36:53 Lisa Alborough Lonely Goat Rc F Female 45 - 49 4 94 16
301 02:37:48 02:37:22 Tim Hirst Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male 70+ 132 207 3
302 02:41:49 02:41:08 Hazel Flower Norfolk Harriers Rc F Female 45 - 49 94 95 17
303 02:42:34 02:41:58 James Clarke Lowestoft Road Runners M Male Under 40 51 208 83
304 02:44:00 02:43:26 Phillip Laurier Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 70+ 172 209 4
305 02:45:33 02:44:57 Charlotte Keeler F Female Under 40 157 96 40
306 02:47:11 02:46:48 Stephanie Collins F Female Under 40 57 97 41
307 03:02:20 03:01:33 Jack Rivers Riverside Runners St Neots M Male 60 - 64 248 210 10
308 03:19:24 03:19:14 Chanelle Brooks F Female Under 40 37 98 42