ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 2 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:31 Jay Smith Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 110 1 1
2 00:34:52 Buzz Shephard Dulwich Runners AC M Male Vet 40 119 2 1
3 00:38:13 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 143 3 1
4 00:39:15 Aaron Pritchard Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 151 4 2
5 00:39:23 Sean Phillips M Senior Male 107 5 3
6 00:39:42 John Lovegrove HHHH M Male Vet 40 158 6 2
7 00:39:56 Matt Davison Tyne Bridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 147 7 3
8 00:40:06 Ryan Pook Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 174 8 4
9 00:40:18 Sam Lewis Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 162 9 5
10 00:40:37 Richard Mills Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 146 10 6
11 00:40:56 Sarah Gruber Invicta AC F Female Vet 45 124 1 1
12 00:40:58 Sam Baker Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 163 11 7
13 00:41:29 Rob Illingworth M Senior Male 8 12 8
14 00:41:37 Matt Smith Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 164 13 9
15 00:41:45 Alan Savage M Male Vet 40 121 14 4
16 00:42:06 Sarah Shepheard F Senior Female 148 2 1
17 00:42:08 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 334 3 2
18 00:43:12 Darren Harger Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 128 15 1
19 00:43:19 Michael Radley Thurrock Nomads M Male Vet 40 126 16 5
20 00:43:32 Timothy Thirkettle M Male Vet 55 111 17 1
21 00:43:38 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 129 18 1
22 00:43:56 David Sancto Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 159 19 2
23 00:44:18 Robin Hunter Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 170 20 6
24 00:44:51 Alec Martin SLGR M Male Vet 40 132 21 7
25 00:44:59 James Knight Lonely Goat M Male Vet 45 152 22 2
26 00:45:08 Sarah McDonald F Female Vet 45 109 4 2
27 00:45:11 Leigh Mitchell M Senior Male 131 23 10
28 00:45:13 Toby Short HHHH M Male Vet 40 176 24 8
29 00:45:19 Edward Smyth Dulwich Runners AC M Senior Male 136 25 11
30 00:45:21 Tom Brunt M Senior Male 115 26 12
31 00:45:54 Amanda Link Rebel Runners F Female Vet 45 127 5 3
32 00:46:00 Terry Felvus Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 160 27 13
33 00:46:13 Michael Hoad M Senior Male 145 28 14
34 00:46:29 Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 144 29 15
35 00:46:33 Steve Rich HHHH M Male Vet 50 166 30 2
36 00:46:42 Justin Morgan M Senior Male 140 31 16
37 00:47:14 Huw Griffiths Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 113 32 17
38 00:47:39 Nick Tippey HHHH M Male Vet 55 172 33 3
39 00:47:59 Adrian Green M Male Vet 55 20 34 4
40 00:48:02 David Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 114 35 3
41 00:48:56 Ian Martin Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 161 36 18
42 00:48:58 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 157 6 4
43 00:48:59 Tony Smith M Male Vet 60 101 37 2
44 00:49:38 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 138 38 1
45 00:50:06 Phillip Onyett M Senior Male 117 39 19
46 00:50:10 Megan Davis Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 173 7 3
47 00:51:17 Chris Tarruon Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 156 40 20
48 00:51:38 Robert Hagan-Guest M Senior Male 21 41 21
49 00:51:52 Anna Howard F Female Vet 35 3 8 1
50 00:51:57 William Anderson M Male Vet 50 99 42 3
51 00:51:57 Neil Delbridge M Male Vet 45 35 43 4
52 00:52:09 Chris Mooney M Male Vet 40 24 44 9
53 00:52:20 Tom Leach HHHH M Male Vet 55 169 45 5
54 00:52:29 Lorraine Shepheard F Female Vet 55 150 9 1
55 00:52:41 Symon Wildgoose Rebel Runners M Male Vet 50 125 46 4
56 00:52:47 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 1 47 5
57 00:52:52 Darren Moss Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 40 155
58 00:53:07 Ryan Henderson M Senior Male 177 48 22
59 00:53:15 Ian Dickson HHHH M Male Vet 60 142 49 3
60 00:53:27 Mark Leppard Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 135 50 10
61 00:54:16 Susan Smith Rebel Runners F Female Vet 50 165 10 1
62 00:54:42 Nicola Mooney Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 40 154 11 1
63 00:55:03 Calum Coker M Senior Male 112 51 23
64 00:55:23 Natalie Traylen Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 40 118 12 2
65 00:56:20 Samantha Roots Rebel Runners F Female Vet 45 149 13 5
66 00:56:28 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 139 52 6
67 00:56:43 Paul Mitchell M Male Vet 55 130 53 7
68 00:57:13 Jane Jettery Rebel Runners F Female Vet 40 133 14 3
69 00:59:05 Sarah Leach HHHH F Female Vet 50 168 15 2
70 00:59:21 Kelly Short HHHH F Female Vet 40 167 16 4
71 01:00:25 Mark Baines M Senior Male 116 54 24
72 01:00:27 Olivia Fuller Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 153 17 4
73 01:00:37 Keith Turnbull M Male Vet 65 26 55 2
74 01:01:36 Dan Gowa-Smith Rebel Runners M Senior Male 141 56 25
75 01:04:22 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 75 134 57 1
76 01:07:19 Molly England F Senior Female 103 18 5
77 01:10:16 Keith Allchurch SLGR M Senior Male 120 58 26
78 01:10:17 Kay Kapsalis SLGR F Female Vet 50 175 19 3
79 01:10:19 Gavin Mundy M Male Vet 40 137 59 11
80 01:15:34 Clare Collins HHHH F Female Vet 40 171 20 5
81 01:15:34 Karen Ringshall F Female Vet 45 105 21 6
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:05 Adam Lane M Junior Male 309 1 1
2 00:17:12 Luke Ford Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 330 2 1
3 00:17:22 Holly Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Senior Female 323 1 1
4 00:17:53 Susannah Reid Cambridge & Coleridge F Senior Female 327 2 2
5 00:19:18 Dan Smith Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 329 3 2
6 00:20:56 Glenn Davies Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 336 4 1
7 00:21:22 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 322 3 1
8 00:21:27 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers M Junior Male 314 5 2
9 00:21:54 Hayley Larkin Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 325 4 3
10 00:23:31 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 318 5 1
11 00:24:01 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 45 320 6 1
12 00:24:58 Mike Lee M Male Vet 60 341 6 1
13 00:25:03 Sarah Dand Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 35 333 7 2
14 00:25:07 Leon Woodwise HHHH M Male Vet 45 342 7 1
15 00:25:23 Alice Bodie F Senior Female 331 8 4
16 00:26:22 Timothy Link Rebel Runners M Junior Male 328 8 3
17 00:27:22 Sara Morley F Female Vet 35 319 9 3
18 00:28:25 Jessica Beadle HHHH F Junior Female 340 10 1
19 00:28:50 mike hook M Male Vet 45 102 9 2
20 00:28:50 andrew hook M Male Vet 45 104 10 3
21 00:29:49 Deborah McAllion F Female Vet 50 338 11 2
22 00:29:58 James Beadle HHHH M Male Vet 50 339 11 1
23 00:30:53 Vanessa Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 332 12 1
24 00:31:21 Gary Smith Rebel Runners M Male Vet 45 335 12 4
25 00:31:46 Karen Woodhams HHHH F Female Vet 45 337 13 2