ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 3 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:56 Jay Smith Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 123 1 1
2 00:37:26 Chloe Sharp Central Park Athletics F Senior Female 199 1 1
3 00:37:39 Pete Woodward Crowborough Runners M Senior Male 187 2 2
4 00:38:24 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 238 3 1
5 00:39:04 Matt Rozee M Senior Male 197 4 3
6 00:41:15 Nick Freeman Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 249 5 1
7 00:41:33 Ryan Pook Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 254 6 4
8 00:43:05 Craig Rousell M Male Vet 45 212 7 1
9 00:43:12 Marco Mion M Senior Male 247 8 5
10 00:43:49 Timothy Thirkettle M Male Vet 55 122 9 1
11 00:44:33 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 241 10 1
12 00:44:41 Sarah Shepheard F Senior Female 205 2 2
13 00:44:46 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 45 202 11 2
14 00:44:51 Paul Ahsunollah Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 211 12 2
15 00:45:05 Austin Parsons M Male Vet 40 106 13 2
16 00:45:13 Darren Harger Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 220 14 3
17 00:45:23 Huw Griffiths Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 198 15 6
18 00:45:36 James Sparkes M Senior Male 245 16 7
19 00:46:07 Edward Smyth Dulwich Runners M Senior Male 248 17 8
20 00:46:13 Chria Midge Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 259 18 9
21 00:46:16 Justin Morgan M Senior Male 204 19 10
22 00:46:25 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 221 3 1
23 00:46:35 Adrian Green M Male Vet 55 6 20 2
24 00:47:13 Steve Rich Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 50 255 21 3
25 00:47:33 Sarah McDonald F Female Vet 45 178 4 2
26 00:47:50 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 196 22 2
27 00:48:29 Richard Purton Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 185 23 11
28 00:48:37 Leigh Mitchell M Senior Male 256 24 12
29 00:49:16 David Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 251 25 4
30 00:49:21 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 258 5 1
31 00:49:59 Tony Smith M Male Vet 60 191 26 3
32 00:50:13 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 250 27 3
33 00:51:32 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 252 6 3
34 00:52:06 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 242 28 1
35 00:52:49 Bradley Cronk M Senior Male 195 29 13
36 00:53:00 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 181 30 5
37 00:53:17 Lorraine Shepheard F Senior Female 206 7 3
38 00:53:39 Symon Wildgoose Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 208 31 4
39 00:54:06 James GRACE M Male Vet 40 201 32 3
40 00:54:28 Matthew Ives M Senior Male 184 33 14
41 00:54:35 Robert Hagan-Guest M Senior Male 100 34 15
42 00:54:43 Amanda Linder Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 260 8 1
43 00:54:54 kevin dawson M Male Vet 55 183 35 4
44 00:55:16 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 257 36 4
45 00:55:21 Richard Lees M Male Vet 45 200 37 6
46 00:55:51 Mark Aldam M Male Vet 55 237 38 5
47 00:56:22 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 65 209 9 1
48 00:56:28 Mike Rees M Male Vet 50 210 39 5
49 00:56:41 sarah smith F Female Vet 45 188 10 4
50 00:56:42 William Anderson M Male Vet 50 189 40 6
51 00:57:34 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 239 41 6
52 00:58:20 Abbey-Gale Brabby Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 261 11 4
53 01:00:42 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 246 42 7
54 01:00:42 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 40 243 12 2
55 01:01:02 Simon Franklin M Male Vet 60 108 43 4
56 01:05:33 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 75 218 44 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:09 William Knight Ashford AC M Junior Male 316 1 1
2 00:17:14 Adam Lane Ashford AC M Junior Male 311 2 2
3 00:19:07 Julian Gevers Kent Ac M Male Vet 50 345 3 1
4 00:20:15 Neil Hacon Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 351 4 2
5 00:20:47 Robin Hunter Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 253 5 1
6 00:21:07 Glenn Davies Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 321 6 1
7 00:21:40 Matt Evans M Senior Male 207 7 1
8 00:22:18 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 350 1 1
9 00:23:29 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers M Junior Male 349 8 3
10 00:24:34 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 45 348 2 1
11 00:24:41 Mike Lee M Male Vet 60 317 9 1
12 00:26:34 Sarah Dand Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 35 244 3 1
13 00:26:34 Caroline Hones Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 35 343 4 2
14 00:29:04 Timothy Link Rebel Runners Medway M Junior Male 326 10 4
15 00:29:15 mike hook M Male Vet 45 192 11 1
16 00:29:16 Deborah Mcalion F Female Vet 50 352 5 2
17 00:30:22 andrew hook M Male Vet 45 193 12 2
18 00:31:36 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 347 13 2
19 00:31:43 Vanessa Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 344 6 1
20 00:33:04 Jim Corby RTW Runners M Male Vet 50 179 14 3