ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 3 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:58:18 00:36:14 Alexander Barber Swanley & District AC M Senior Male 114 1 1
2 00:41:29 00:41:25 Jon Drake 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 484 2 1
3 01:36:26 00:42:02 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 109 3 2
4 01:13:50 00:42:39 Graham collins M Male Vet 50 150 4 1
5 01:21:21 00:43:27 Jez Maytum Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 147 5 2
6 00:54:01 00:44:02 Toby Short Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 126 6 1
7 01:26:02 00:44:11 Arnaud Werquin Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 132 7 3
8 01:22:30 00:44:36 Paul Chapman Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 146 8 3
9 02:03:30 00:46:13 Shaun Wheeler Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 167 9 4
10 01:09:58 00:47:27 Sarah McDonald Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 45 135 1 1
11 01:47:11 00:47:40 Nick Barber Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M Male Vet 60 176 10 1
12 01:01:03 00:47:46 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 157 11 5
13 01:33:38 00:47:49 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 107 12 2
14 00:48:01 00:47:55 Tim Thirkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 131 13 2
15 01:01:34 00:48:15 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 138 2 2
16 01:19:44 00:48:24 Alexander Watson Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 144 14 2
17 01:14:46 00:48:29 Paul Draper Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 45 158 15 4
18 01:22:46 00:48:56 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 145 16 1
19 01:02:31 00:49:11 Chris Doran Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 141 17 2
20 01:44:16 00:49:51 Zoe Fiander Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 129 3 1
21 01:29:23 00:51:19 Michael Harvey Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 494 18 5
22 01:22:59 00:51:41 Mike Lee Swale Tri M Male Vet 65 104 19 1
23 00:51:50 00:51:42 Ross Sandy Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 166 20 3
24 01:02:13 00:52:14 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 65 489 21 2
25 01:05:43 00:52:23 Kevin Dawson M Male Vet 55 139 22 3
26 00:52:31 00:52:26 Julian Whittaker M Male Vet 45 137 23 6
27 01:30:41 00:52:32 Belinda Riches Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 120 4 3
28 02:14:49 00:53:04 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 103 24 7
29 01:31:28 00:53:24 Gary Stacey Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 163 25 4
30 00:54:04 00:53:55 Karl Grimble Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 487 26 6
31 01:35:53 00:54:46 David Godfrey Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 173 27 4
32 01:49:44 00:55:17 Clair Williams Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 181 5 4
33 01:39:31 00:57:37 Ian Hewitt Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 175 28 7
34 01:39:39 00:57:49 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 123 6 1
35 01:39:48 00:57:58 Victoria Gilson F Female Vet 45 177 7 5
36 00:58:59 00:58:59 David Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 116 29 8
37 01:21:54 00:59:14 Olivia Parkin F Senior Female 154 8 1
38 01:23:02 01:00:26 Sam Riley Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 35 153 9 2
39 01:00:48 01:00:44 Timothy Nicholls RunThrough M Male Vet 45 115 30 9
40 01:30:59 01:04:41 Keith Turnbull M Male Vet 65 101 31 3
41 01:28:17 01:05:43 Lesley Doran Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 55 142 10 1
42 01:29:44 01:07:10 Helen Marron Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 50 492 11 1
43 02:02:00 01:07:32 Graeme Charters Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 60 112 32 3
44 02:12:13 01:09:25 Alison Collins Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 50 156 12 2
45 01:55:47 01:09:55 Karen Gardiner Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 171 13 6
46 01:55:52 01:10:00 Charlotte Johnson Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 55 172 14 2
47 01:43:57 01:17:38 Amanda Weeks F Female Vet 35 160 15 3
48 02:01:50 01:20:06 Jeff Regan Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 169 33 3
49 02:10:19 01:28:18 Sarah Simmonds Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 165 16 7
50 02:10:25 01:28:24 Wendy Regan Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 168 17 8
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:03:46 00:18:03 Chris Humphreys Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 443 1 1
2 01:17:52 00:18:04 Martin King Vets AC M Male Vet 45 499 2 1
3 01:21:13 00:18:37 Samuel Lloyd Dartford Harriers Ac M Junior Male 500 3 1
4 00:52:38 00:18:43 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 474 4 1
5 01:13:23 00:19:05 Lee Jones Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 451 5 2
6 01:26:22 00:19:19 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 479 6 3
7 01:26:17 00:19:22 Martin Taylor M Male Vet 50 180 7 1
8 01:22:35 00:19:44 Christopher Archer Dartford Harriers M Junior Male 182 8 2
9 01:22:56 00:20:06 Jonathan Solley Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 472 9 2
10 01:23:09 00:20:38 Briony Walsh Ashford AC F Senior Female 174 1 1
11 01:23:28 00:20:45 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 55 498 2 1
12 00:53:49 00:22:35 Richard Selway Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 55 471 10 1
13 00:45:19 00:22:51 Lloyd Bevan Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 473 11 2
14 00:54:09 00:22:53 Simon Monk Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 491 12 3
15 00:26:09 00:23:13 Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine Rc M Male Vet 60 136 13 1
16 01:31:10 00:23:14 David Nicholls Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 65 476 14 1
17 00:57:12 00:23:16 David Marsh Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Senior Male 480 15 4
18 01:26:05 00:23:20 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 497 3 1
19 01:05:13 00:23:27 Ian Isted M Male Vet 50 108 16 2
20 00:55:16 00:24:00 Neil Bernard M Male Vet 50 111 17 3
21 00:55:20 00:24:04 Kelly Owen M Male Vet 55 490 18 3
22 00:50:29 00:24:12 James Buchan Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 124 19 4
23 00:34:25 00:24:26 Emily Plummer Harvel Hash House Harriers F Senior Female 488 4 2
24 01:24:10 00:24:27 Suzanne Croft F Female Vet 40 450 5 1
25 01:24:10 00:24:28 Alan Savage Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 183 20 5
26 01:55:27 00:24:29 Jay Sky M Senior Male 463 21 5
27 00:58:37 00:24:43 Jane Morgan Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 40 447 6 2
28 01:06:32 00:24:47 Ari Kotsis M Male Vet 50 464 22 4
29 01:02:48 00:24:48 David Jones New Eltham Joggers M Male Vet 60 466 23 2
30 01:11:04 00:25:15 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 179 24 2
31 00:59:33 00:25:34 Richard Storr Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 65 465 25 2
32 01:11:27 00:25:34 Nicola Mooney Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 445 7 1
33 00:57:59 00:26:45 Georgina Selway Beckenham Running Club F Female Vet 55 470 8 2
34 01:29:39 00:26:57 Alice Bodie Cambridge Harriers F Senior Female 495 9 3
35 00:30:30 00:27:32 Duncan Gray M Male Vet 60 485 26 3
36 01:01:30 00:27:33 Alison Mansell F Female Vet 40 475 10 3
37 00:59:07 00:27:55 NICOLA HOWARD Beckenham Running Club F Female Vet 50 478 11 2
38 00:30:54 00:27:58 Michael Jefferies Mote Runners M Male Vet 70 481 27 1
39 01:00:18 00:29:05 ANDREW HINDS Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 65 477 28 3
40 01:15:13 00:29:28 Ian Mooney Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 50 444 29 5
41 00:57:09 00:30:45 Harriet Preston F Senior Female 468 12 4
42 01:35:31 00:32:38 Michael Hook M Male Vet 45 455 30 3
43 01:35:58 00:33:04 Andy Hook M Male Vet 45 458 31 4
44 01:19:28 00:33:40 Viki Garrett Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 35 178 13 1
45 00:37:01 00:34:01 Daniel Smith M Male Vet 50 140 32 6
46 00:37:01 00:34:02 Jodi Russell F Female Vet 45 459 14 2
47 00:39:37 00:36:43 Wendy Gilham F Female Vet 55 467 15 3
48 01:19:48 00:41:41 Nicola Riches Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 496 16 3
49 00:54:27 00:54:27 Charlie Preston F Senior Female 469 17 5