ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 3 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:33 Ben Hebblethwaite Ashford Athletics club M Male Vet 45 12 1 1
2 00:40:02 Ryan Cunningham M Male Vet 40 39 2 1
3 00:40:20 Adam Miller M Male Vet 45 15 3 2
4 00:44:53 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 6 4 1
5 00:45:03 Matt Butt M Senior Male 48 5 2
6 00:45:41 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 36 6 3
7 00:45:43 John Western Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 13 7 1
8 00:46:37 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 14 1 1
9 00:47:00 David Hubble Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 11 8 4
10 00:48:09 Lisa Watson Harvel Hash House harriers F Female Vet 45 31 2 2
11 00:48:20 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 40 26 3 1
12 00:48:48 Bex Bell Folkestone RC F Senior Female 17 4 1
13 00:48:48 Will Jarvis Folkestone RC M Senior Male 10 9 5
14 00:48:50 Tim Thurkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 44 10 1
15 00:49:56 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 65 7 11 1
16 00:50:13 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 65 41 12 2
17 00:50:41 Martin Scarry M Senior Male 32 13 6
18 00:50:46 Natasha Webb F Senior Female 23 5 2
19 00:50:55 Charles West M Male Vet 50 3 14 1
20 00:51:06 Tom Ranford M Senior Male 45 15 7
21 00:52:07 James Cockerham M Male Vet 45 51 16 3
22 00:52:24 Michael Boddy Swanley & District AC M Male Vet 55 8 17 2
23 00:52:32 Alexandra Protasova F Female Vet 35 2 6 1
24 00:53:48 Emily Hua F Senior Female 37 7 3
25 00:53:59 Sarah Quinn F Female Vet 40 27 8 2
26 00:54:05 Karen Samuel Bromley Vetrans Athletic Club F Female Vet 60 50 9 1
27 00:55:40 Alison Davey Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 40 10 3
28 00:56:53 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 60 21 18 2
29 00:57:52 Ann Komzolik F Female Vet 60 5 11 2
30 00:59:20 Peter Thomas M Male Vet 65 4 19 3
31 00:59:52 Phillip Thompson M Male Vet 40 19 20 2
32 01:00:14 Julie Harrington F Senior Female 38 12 4
33 01:00:19 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 50 25 13 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:52 Timothy Link Rebel Runners Medway M Junior Male 18 1 1
2 00:22:31 Jodie Leslie F Senior Female 1 1 1
3 00:23:51 Leigh Mitchell M Senior Male 34 2 1
4 00:25:00 Jane Morgan F Female Vet 50 29 2 1
5 00:25:12 Richard Stiling M Male Vet 50 24 3 1
6 00:26:46 Mike Lee M Male Vet 65 49 4 1
7 00:27:38 Paul Mitchell M Male Vet 60 35 5 1
8 00:27:49 Susie White F Female Vet 40 30 3 1
9 00:28:42 Georgia Beslee F Senior Female 28 4 2
10 00:29:21 Judit Sebok F Female Vet 40 22 5 2
11 00:30:09 Ross Sandy Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 16 6 1
12 00:30:10 Dan Gowersmith Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 20 7 2
13 00:31:31 Mike Hook M Male Vet 45 46 8 1
14 00:31:31 Andrew Hook M Male Vet 45 47 9 2
15 00:33:44 Jennifer Brignall F Senior Female 33 6 3
16 00:34:28 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 80 42 10 1
17 00:36:19 Jacqueline Boddy Swanley & District AC F Female Vet 55 9 7 1
18 00:39:00 Manda Smith F Female Vet 50 43 8 2