ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 4 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:51 Chris Biddle Dartford Harriers Male Senior Male 386 1 1
2 00:37:50 Stephen Turpie Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 40 311 2 1
3 00:38:18 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners Male Senior Male 360 3 2
4 00:38:38 Ryan Brett Medway Runners Male Senior Male 371 4 3
5 00:39:27 Stuart Jasnoch Male Senior Male 331 5 4
6 00:39:30 Mark Peacock Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 384 6 5
7 00:39:33 James Brincat Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 346 7 6
8 00:41:57 Nick Bayntun Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 347 8 7
9 00:42:01 Mark Amos Male Male Vet 45 157 9 1
10 00:42:07 Michael Hall Male Male Vet 45 344 10 2
11 00:42:14 Gary Spicer Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 45 338 11 3
12 00:42:24 Ashley Bean Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 348 12 8
13 00:42:48 Ray Thomas Medway Runners Male Senior Male 375 13 9
14 00:43:02 David Sancto Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 50 333 14 1
15 00:44:02 Andrew Gwilliam Barking Road Runners Male Male Vet 40 343 15 2
16 00:44:25 Vicky Cooper Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 352 1 1
17 00:44:36 Richard Mills Medway Runners Male Senior Male 389 16 10
18 00:44:59 Anthony Kessell Male Senior Male 334 17 11
19 00:45:22 Garry Furze Meway Tri Male Male Vet 40 355 18 3
20 00:45:28 Martin Flynn Gravesend Road Runners Male Senior Male 126 19 12
21 00:45:36 Mark O'Brien Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 45 381 20 4
22 00:45:41 Rory Hoare Male Senior Male 317 21 13
23 00:45:43 Ben Baker Medway Runners Male Senior Male 377 22 14
24 00:45:48 Phil Reynolds Medway Runners Male Senior Male 370 23 15
25 00:45:51 Timothy Thirkettle Thanet AC Male Male Vet 55 134 24 1
26 00:46:31 Chris Arthur Male Senior Male 365 25 16
27 00:46:34 Mick Barlow Kent AC Male Male Vet 50 336 26 2
28 00:46:40 Amanda Heslegrave Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 335 2 2
29 00:46:45 Trevor Cooper Barking Road Runners Male Senior Male 340 27 17
30 00:46:46 Rachel Cottam Rebel Runners Female Female Vet 40 383 3 1
31 00:46:51 Ian Mazey Medway Runners Male Male Vet 50 373 28 3
32 00:47:08 Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers Female Female Vet 50 10 4 1
33 00:47:17 Sarah Brooks Larkfield AC Female Female Vet 40 23 5 2
34 00:47:22 David Hallson Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 60 124 29 1
35 00:47:28 Ian Gallagher Male Senior Male 316 30 18
36 00:47:29 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 145 31 5
37 00:47:43 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 60 354 32 2
38 00:48:21 Daniel Forman Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 391 33 19
39 00:48:26 Darren Moss Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 40 378 34 4
40 00:48:30 Nicola Mooney Dartford Road Runners Female Female Vet 40 379 6 3
41 00:48:30 Oliver Allen Medway Runners Male Senior Male 357 35 20
42 00:48:55 Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine RC Male Male Vet 55 147 36 2
43 00:48:58 Tony Smith Male Male Vet 60 395 37 3
44 00:49:17 Samantha Fender Medway Runners Female Senior Female 369 7 1
45 00:49:29 Cristina Cooper Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 35 341 8 1
46 00:49:40 Ian Hann Gravesend Road Runners Male Male Vet 50 318 38 4
47 00:49:45 Darren Lindsay Medway Runners Male Senior Male 392 39 21
48 00:49:46 Darren Billing Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 50 356 40 5
49 00:49:55 Robert Hagan-guest Male Senior Male 135 41 22
50 00:50:00 Dichphat Sam Male Male Vet 55 396 42 3
51 00:50:01 Katie Richards Medway Runners Female Female Vet 40 382 9 4
52 00:50:05 Paul Turner Ettsworth Joggers Male Male Vet 55 322 43 4
53 00:50:05 Paul Browning Beckenham RC Male Male Vet 55 362 44 5
54 00:51:09 Faye Spooner Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 35 313 10 2
55 00:51:12 Mike Lee Male Male Vet 60 351 45 4
56 00:51:21 Robert Jeffdawg Male Senior Male 325 46 23
57 00:51:46 Paul Stott Male Male Vet 40 380 47 5
58 00:51:59 Lisa Wild Rebel Runners Female Female Vet 40 366 11 5
59 00:51:59 Daniel Hunt Medway Runners Male Senior Male 353 48 24
60 00:51:59 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Male Male Vet 50 367 49 6
61 00:52:04 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 40 387 12 6
62 00:52:48 Ross Sandy Male Senior Male 152 50 25
63 00:53:12 Nathan Harris Male Junior Male 174 51 1
64 00:53:33 D Marsden Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 128 52 6
65 00:54:21 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 40 323 53 7
66 00:54:30 Robert Tyler Male Senior Male 324 54 26
67 00:55:03 Clair Williams Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 40 314 13 7
68 00:55:05 Emily Middleton Sittingbourne Striders Female Senior Female 397 14 2
69 00:55:06 Hazel Spencer Female Senior Female 150 15 3
70 00:55:07 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 55 350 55 6
71 00:55:12 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 75 345 56 1
72 00:55:31 Christopher Hammond Male Senior Male 328 57 27
73 00:56:02 James McGarry-Stanley Rebel Runners Male Senior Male 361 58 28
74 00:56:42 Neil Hollands Rebel Runners Male Male Vet 45 394 59 6
75 00:56:42 Samantha Mattingly Rebel Runners Female Female Vet 45 393 16 3
76 00:56:54 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Male Male Vet 40 363 60 8
77 00:57:43 Anna Howard Female Female Vet 35 38 17 3
78 00:57:59 Mark Williams Rebel Runners Male Male Vet 40 372 61 9
79 00:58:14 Nathan Ruminski Rebel Runners Male Senior Male 358 62 29
80 00:58:53 Jerry Ash Male Male Vet 55 385 63 7
81 00:59:01 Fay Oram Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 142 18 4
82 00:59:22 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Male Senior Male 364 64 30
83 00:59:43 Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine RC Female Female Vet 45 149 19 5
84 00:59:48 Steve Nelson Male Male Vet 50 326 65 7
85 01:01:01 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders Female Female Vet 55 390 20 1
86 01:01:23 Lisa Baker Medway Runners Female Senior Female 376 21 4
87 01:02:33 Maddie Cannon Female Senior Female 321 22 5
88 01:02:37 Danielle Smith Rebel Runners Female Female Vet 40 359 23 8
89 01:03:52 Andy Rabbetts Male Male Vet 45 329 66 7
90 01:04:29 Becky Thomas Medway Runners Female Senior Female 374 24 6
91 01:05:17 Darren Lewis Medway Runners Male Male Vet 45 388 67 8
92 01:10:45 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male Vet 50 332 68 8
93 01:11:30 Diana Brooks Rebel Runners Female Female Vet 45 368 25 6
94 01:19:37 Debbie Sawyer Dartford Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 337 26 7
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:52 Ryan FIGGETT Unattached Male 274 1
2 00:18:56 Lee ROGERS Invicta East Kent Male 342 2
3 00:19:48 Ian BUDGE Billericay Striders Male 278 3
4 00:20:06 Keith MANSELL Unattached Male 273 4
5 00:20:53 Sarah CRONIN So Let's Go Running Female 279 1
6 00:20:54 Alec MARTIN So Let's Go Running Male 280 5
7 00:22:22 John NORTH Dartford Road Runners Male 281 6
8 00:22:26 Mark DE'ATH Tonbridge AC Male 276 7
9 00:22:50 Rebecca BROCK Unattached Female 286 2
10 00:25:37 Dominic RUSSELL Unattached Male 269 8
11 00:26:02 Lesley PILSON So Let's Go Running Female 277 3
12 00:26:05 Leonard APPS Unattached Male 275 9
13 00:26:59 Kevin DENNY Istead & Ifield Harriers Male 282 10
14 00:30:10 Kay KAPSALIS So Let's Go Running Female 283 4
15 00:30:30 Vanessa PATCHING Sittingbourne Striders Female 287 5
16 00:30:46 Sally PATCHING Sittingbourne Striders Female 288 6
17 00:31:20 Alison MANSELL Unattached Female 272 7
18 00:33:52 Cassandra WHITING Rebel Runners Medway Female 290 8
19 00:35:02 Lorraine BLACKMAN Rebel Runners Medway Female 289 9
20 00:37:52 Diane ARNOLD Rebel Runners Medway Female 284 10
21 00:37:53 Chris ARNOLD Rebel Runners Medway Male 285 11