ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 5 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:23 Luis Crane Bexley AC Male Senior Male 625 1 1
2 00:37:04 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 604 2 2
3 00:37:07 Stephen Turpie Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 40 565 3 1
4 00:37:09 Stuart Penman Male Senior Male 636 4 3
5 00:37:19 Alex Horsley Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 546 5 4
6 00:37:41 Daniel Longhurst Maidstone Harriers Male Senior Male 588 6 5
7 00:38:01 Byron Mckinney Tiverton Harriers Male Male Vet 40 600 7 2
8 00:38:12 Phil Carey Medway Fit Male Senior Male 587 8 6
9 00:38:37 Stuart Jasnoch Male Senior Male 561 9 7
10 00:40:11 Mark Peacock Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 563 10 8
11 00:40:53 Paul Elderton Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 582 11 9
12 00:41:28 Shaun Phillips Medway Runners Male Senior Male 615 12 10
13 00:41:52 Stephen Brooks Medway Runners Male Male Vet 50 606 13 1
14 00:42:03 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 45 585 14 1
15 00:42:04 Lynne Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 594 1 1
16 00:42:39 Tim Thirkettle Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 55 570 15 1
17 00:42:45 Ben Baker Medway Runners Male Senior Male 628 16 11
18 00:42:49 John Stanton Medway Runners Male Senior Male 613 17 12
19 00:43:15 Phil Reynolds Medway Runners Male Senior Male 586 18 13
20 00:43:17 Sarah Brooks Larkfield AC Female Female Vet 45 312 2 2
21 00:43:43 Will Kinsey Male Senior Male 577 19 14
22 00:43:43 Emily Plummer Harvel Hash House Harriers Female Senior Female 611 3 1
23 00:43:45 Sam Risby Bexley AC Male Senior Male 624 20 15
24 00:43:46 Richard Mills Medway Runners Male Senior Male 633 21 16
25 00:44:14 Jon Kidner Medway Runners Male Male Vet 40 620 22 3
26 00:44:20 Tom Clench Bexley AC Male Senior Male 608 23 17
27 00:44:21 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 50 590 24 2
28 00:44:24 Glen Rickersey Medway Runners Male Senior Male 626 25 18
29 00:44:30 David Bailey Male Male Vet 45 550 26 2
30 00:44:43 Laura Crane Bexley AC Female Senior Female 610 4 2
31 00:44:44 Wendy Prowse Bexley AC Female Female Vet 40 612 5 1
32 00:45:09 Scott Shurmer Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 45 589 27 3
33 00:45:21 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 542 6 3
34 00:46:23 Trevor Cooper Barking Road Runners Male Senior Male 580 28 19
35 00:46:45 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 430 29 4
36 00:46:46 Andrew Whitelaw Male Senior Male 575 30 20
37 00:46:50 Robert Igglesden Male Senior Male 576 31 21
38 00:47:03 Ian Deslow Medway Runners Male Senior Male 597 32 22
39 00:47:13 Peter Kennedy Lewes AC Male Male Vet 65 579 33 1
40 00:47:17 Michael Smith Male Senior Male 596 34 23
41 00:47:21 Nick Tippesy Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Male Vet 50 635 35 3
42 00:47:28 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 65 564 36 2
43 00:47:50 Barry Culling Barking Road Runners Male Senior Male 583 37 24
44 00:48:02 Samantha Fender Medway Runners Female Senior Female 627 7 3
45 00:48:18 Nicky Miller Maidstone Harriers Female Female Vet 35 623 8 1
46 00:48:18 Nick Jenkinson Male Male Vet 40 622 38 4
47 00:48:20 Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine RC Male Male Vet 55 443 39 2
48 00:48:34 Tony Smith Male Male Vet 60 566 40 1
49 00:48:41 Paul Turner Ettsworth Joggers Male Male Vet 55 557 41 3
50 00:48:57 David Hallson Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 60 414 42 2
51 00:49:01 Robert Hagan-guest Male Senior Male 427 43 25
52 00:49:04 Katie Richards Medway Runners Female Female Vet 40 630 9 2
53 00:49:05 Pete Fry Male Senior Male 616 44 26
54 00:49:21 Stuart Landers Medway Runners Male Male Vet 40 607 45 5
55 00:49:22 Paul Browning Beckenham RC Male Male Vet 55 598 46 4
56 00:49:31 James Mcgarry-Stanley Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 632 47 27
57 00:49:38 Faye Spooner Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 35 551 10 2
58 00:50:04 Kevin Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 45 599 48 5
59 00:50:25 Paul Clark Male Male Vet 50 568 49 4
60 00:51:18 Simon Turner Male Senior Male 327 50 28
61 00:51:19 Chris Harrison Male Senior Male 571 51 29
62 00:51:57 Emilie Mallet Female Senior Female 578 11 4
63 00:52:09 Mike Lee Male Male Vet 60 634 52 3
64 00:52:10 Michael Meehan Dartford Road Runners Male Senior Male 574 53 30
65 00:52:10 Nathan Harris Male Junior Male 549 54 1
66 00:52:13 Samantha Mattingly Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 45 618 12 4
67 00:52:13 Neil Hollands Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 619 55 6
68 00:52:13 Elizabeth Ramsey Female Female Vet 45 567 13 5
69 00:52:45 Kendall Wright Female Senior Female 603 14 5
70 00:53:06 Anna Howard Female Female Vet 35 402 15 3
71 00:53:22 Daniel Marsden Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 420 56 6
72 00:53:45 Ross Sandy Male Senior Male 621 57 31
73 00:54:18 Mark Aldam Male Male Vet 50 595 58 5
74 00:54:32 Jenny Baldock Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 55 637 16 1
75 00:54:58 Cristina Cooper Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 35 581 17 4
76 00:55:09 Veronika Lothian Harvel Hash House Harriers Female Female Vet 45 638 18 6
77 00:55:18 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 602 59 7
78 00:55:49 Fay Oram Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 431 19 7
79 00:55:53 Jane Copeman Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 40 543 20 3
80 00:57:19 Jason Fazackerley OLT Male Male Vet 45 591 60 7
81 00:57:26 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 601 61 32
82 00:57:26 Jessica Haughley Rebel Runners Medway Female Senior Female 617 21 6
83 00:58:53 Darren Lewis Medway Runners Male Male Vet 45 609 62 8
84 00:59:02 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 75 584 63 1
85 00:59:47 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders Female Female Vet 55 631 22 2
86 01:00:26 Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine RC Female Female Vet 45 540 23 8
87 01:04:56 Dominic Norwell Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 614 64 33
88 01:05:13 Sue Graham Harvel Hash House Harriers Female Female Vet 55 629 24 3
89 01:06:23 Becky Hodgson Female Female Vet 50 593 25 1
90 01:06:24 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 592 26 5
91 01:09:24 Kat Mcvicar So Lets Go Running Female Senior Female 605 27 7
92 01:10:06 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male Vet 50 562 65 6
93 01:20:44 Debbie Sawyer Dartford Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 573 28 9
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:28 Joshua BUGG Unattached Male 245 1
2 00:18:54 Darryl COULTER Kent AC Male 254 2
3 00:19:30 Keith MANSELL Unattached Male 248 3
4 00:19:36 Richard PURTON Thanet Road Runners AC Male 253 4
5 00:19:56 Ian BUDGE Billericay Striders Male 252 5
6 00:20:44 Jenny WALLACE Medway Tri Female 262 1
7 00:21:01 Leigh MITCHELL Unattached Male 257 6
8 00:21:15 Sarah DAND Istead & Ifield Harriers Female 250 2
9 00:21:15 Michael HALL Unattached Male 258 7
10 00:22:30 Lisa BRIGGS Dartford Road Runners Female 251 3
11 00:23:43 Jo HAVENDEN Medway Tri Female 266 4
12 00:24:18 Lesley PILSON So Let's Go Running Female 255 5
13 00:25:07 Paul WRIGHT Rebel Runners Male 260 8
14 00:26:34 Paul MITCHELL Unattached Male 256 9
15 00:27:38 Emma HAGGARTY Unattached Female 259 6
16 00:28:07 Anthony GILES Rebel Runners Medway Male 261 10
17 00:28:46 Kay KAPSALIS So Let's Go Running Female 263 7
18 00:31:25 Alison MANSELL Unattached Female 247 8
19 00:36:20 Diane ARNOLD Rebel Runners Medway Female 265 9
20 00:36:30 Ricardo D'ASH Barefoot Runners Society Male 264 11