ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 5 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:00 Fintan Kavanagh Sittingbourne Striders M Junior Male 664 1 1
2 00:38:33 Lee McAffee Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 672 2 1
3 00:38:42 Martin King Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 642 3 1
4 00:39:39 Nick Freeman Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 675 4 2
5 00:39:44 Ryan Pook Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 682 5 2
6 00:40:00 Andrew Edwards M Senior Male 630 6 3
7 00:40:07 Craig Rousell M Male Vet 45 650 7 1
8 00:40:14 Sam Baker Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 666 8 4
9 00:40:34 Rob Illingworth M Senior Male 601 9 5
10 00:41:08 James Reeves Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 671 10 6
11 00:41:26 Sarah Shepheard F Senior Female 610 1 1
12 00:41:46 Paul Booth Medway Runners Wolfpack M Male Vet 40 665 11 3
13 00:43:09 Ben Turner Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 662 12 7
14 00:43:15 Timothy Thirkettle M Male Vet 55 606 13 1
15 00:43:35 Darren Harger Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 652 14 2
16 00:43:37 Michael Scott Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 654 15 4
17 00:44:25 Paul William Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 656 16 1
18 00:45:12 Julian Whittaker M Male Vet 45 632 17 3
19 00:45:13 Ian Delson Medway Runners Wolfpack M Male Vet 40 680 18 5
20 00:45:16 Adrian Green M Male Vet 55 602 19 2
21 00:45:24 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 45 266 20 4
22 00:45:43 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 646 21 8
23 00:45:49 Steve Rich HHHH M Male Vet 50 674 22 1
24 00:45:56 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 647 2 1
25 00:46:46 Kevin Sherrott Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 658 23 2
26 00:48:20 Robert Hagan-Guest M Senior Male 604 24 9
27 00:48:29 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 663 3 1
28 00:48:38 Kieran Woolmer M Senior Male 643 25 10
29 00:49:07 Paul Munday M Male Vet 45 617 26 5
30 00:49:08 Richard Reynolds M Male Vet 50 613 27 3
31 00:49:34 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 653 28 1
32 00:50:00 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 670 4 2
33 00:50:06 Dan Humphreys M Senior Male 640 29 11
34 00:50:36 Ben Stanley M Senior Male 612 30 12
35 00:50:53 Richard Mills Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 669 31 13
36 00:50:53 Hannah Smith Medway Runners Wolfpack F Female Vet 35 676 5 1
37 00:50:59 Tony Smith M Male Vet 60 625 32 2
38 00:51:46 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 648 33 3
39 00:51:53 Simon Wildgoose Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 649 34 4
40 00:52:05 Lorraine Shepheard F Senior Female 611 6 2
41 00:52:17 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 681 35 6
42 00:52:26 Kevin Dawson M Male Vet 55 618 36 4
43 00:53:49 Matthew Ives M Senior Male 619 37 14
44 00:54:33 Ian Dickson HHHH M Male Vet 60 655 38 3
45 00:54:48 Adrian Davies Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 677 39 15
46 00:55:50 Louis Darby Sittingbourne Striders M Junior Male 667 40 2
47 00:56:08 Reece Baker Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 668 41 16
48 00:56:16 Jason Beamey Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 660 42 5
49 00:56:48 Steven Alder Springfield Striders RC M Senior Male 633 43 17
50 00:58:36 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 661 7 3
51 00:58:56 Phoebe Vaughn F Female Vet 35 679 8 2
52 00:58:56 Clare Collings HHHH F Female Vet 40 673 9 1
53 00:59:11 Karen Samuel Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 55 645 10 2
54 00:59:56 Alan Rees M Male Vet 60 636 44 4
55 01:00:48 William Anderson M Male Vet 50 624 45 5
56 01:00:48 Sarah Smith F Female Vet 45 623 11 4
57 01:00:56 Paul Mitchell M Male Vet 55 659 46 6
58 01:02:01 Mat Peterson-Pearce M Male Vet 45 635 47 7
59 01:02:45 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 60 657 12 1
60 01:05:55 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 75 651 48 1
61 01:10:10 Steven Bowman M Senior Male 678 49 18
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:15 Adam Lane M Junior Male 274 1 1
2 00:17:31 Alexandra Millard Invicta East Kent AC F Junior Female 366 1 1
3 00:18:43 Sam Lewis Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 299 2 1
4 00:20:03 Kieran Conwey Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 300 3 1
5 00:20:14 Katherine Vick Istead & Ifield Harriers F Senior Female 371 2 1
6 00:20:20 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers M Junior Male 294 4 2
7 00:20:44 Glenn Davies Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 287 5 1
8 00:21:15 Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 288 6 2
9 00:21:38 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 293 3 1
10 00:23:27 Lisa Bowrny HHHH F Female Vet 50 297 4 2
11 00:24:07 Sean Colton M Senior Male 370 7 3
12 00:24:12 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 45 295 5 1
13 00:24:47 Keeley Phillips Ranelagh Harriers F Female Vet 40 271 6 1
14 00:24:47 Eirin Mcdaid Ranelagh Harriers M Senior Male 381 8 4
15 00:24:50 Ian Smith Medway Tri M Male Vet 45 298 9 1
16 00:25:19 Mike Lee M Male Vet 60 267 10 1
17 00:25:40 Francis Mahon Gravesend Road Runners M Male Vet 60 501 11 2
18 00:25:59 Tim Cronby Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 286 12 2
19 00:26:22 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 55 285 13 2
20 00:27:05 Eleanor Graham F Female Vet 45 502 7 2
21 00:28:46 Penny Sherrott Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 50 292 8 3
22 00:28:52 Dominic Nelson M Male Vet 45 377 14 2
23 00:29:09 Mike Hook M Male Vet 45 276 15 3
24 00:29:31 Andrew Hook M Male Vet 45 305 16 4
25 00:30:15 Timothy Link Rebel Runners Medway M Junior Male 284 17 3
26 00:30:36 Maria Mahon Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 290 9 3
27 00:30:36 Charlotte Carrier Rebel Runners Medway F Senior Female 291 10 2
28 00:31:23 Vanessa Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 289 11 1
29 00:32:18 Ian Whitmill M Male Vet 45 365 18 5
30 00:32:19 Eleanor Skeet F Senior Female 376 12 3