ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Kent Golden Mile & 5k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:56 00:16:56 Marshal Smith Ashford AC M Junior Male 35 1 1
2 00:17:54 00:17:54 Henry Cox Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 16 2 1
3 00:18:15 00:18:15 Prakash Gurung South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 40 37 3 1
4 00:18:29 00:18:29 Warren Uden Dover Road Runners Ac M Senior Male 39 4 2
5 00:18:53 00:18:53 Daniel Green Ashford & District RRc M Male Vet 45 31 5 1
6 00:20:26 00:20:26 Briony Walsh Ashford Ac F Senior Female 8 1 1
7 00:20:48 00:20:46 Simon Cox Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 60 17 6 1
8 00:20:58 00:20:56 Martin Salmom Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc M Male Vet 50 23 7 1
9 00:21:19 00:21:19 Simon Coffey Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 33 8 3
10 00:21:30 00:21:27 Gregory Dixon Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc M Male Vet 50 18 9 2
11 00:21:53 00:21:49 Mark Hinson Runtogether Hamstreet M Male Vet 55 263 10 1
12 00:22:00 00:21:58 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 28 2 1
13 00:22:25 00:22:22 Kate Austen PodPLus F Female Vet 35 270 3 1
14 00:22:34 00:22:31 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 34 11 2
15 00:22:44 00:22:42 Darren Fagg Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 268 12 3
16 00:23:04 00:23:03 Clive Allon Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 55 267 13 2
17 00:23:19 00:23:16 Neil Woodham Ashford And District Rrc M Senior Male 13 14 4
18 00:23:19 00:23:09 Gene Sanger M Junior Male 239 15 2
19 00:23:38 00:23:34 Justin Burden Ashford Striders Rc M Male Vet 40 247 16 4
20 00:23:49 00:23:43 Aaron Homewood Ashford & District M Male Vet 40 6 17 5
21 00:23:54 00:23:52 Saffron Farrance F Junior Female 253 4 1
22 00:23:55 00:23:53 Jacqueline Benson Ashford Ac F Junior Female 11 5 2
23 00:24:12 00:24:12 Matt Andrews M Junior Male 234 18 3
24 00:24:13 00:24:12 Ethan Hodges Hastings Ac M Junior Male 12 19 4
25 00:24:47 00:24:42 Frank Remigio M Senior Male 15 20 5
26 00:24:56 00:24:51 Michele Barnes Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 45 38 6 2
27 00:24:56 00:24:51 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners Ac F Female Vet 55 60 7 9
28 00:25:09 00:24:58 Paul Starling M Male Vet 40 217 21 6
29 00:25:39 00:25:33 Stephen Hickman Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 272 22 3
30 00:25:48 00:25:46 Mike Eve M Male Vet 60 259 23 2
31 00:26:12 00:26:05 Stuart Savage M Male Vet 40 9 24 7
32 00:26:15 00:26:11 Anna Hinson Runtogether Hamstreet F Junior Female 264 8 3
33 00:26:21 00:26:16 Sarah Homewood Ashford & District F Female Vet 40 7 9 1
34 00:26:24 00:26:21 Jamie Smith M Senior Male 265 25 6
35 00:26:30 00:26:18 Tom Storey M Senior Male 235 26 7
36 00:26:36 00:26:24 Dan Schwartz M Male Vet 50 254 27 3
37 00:26:43 00:26:41 John Wraight Dymchurch M Male Vet 65 27 28 1
38 00:26:43 00:26:41 Tom Wraight Dymchurch M Senior Male 26 29 8
39 00:26:56 00:26:51 Jane Wren Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 50 25 10 1
40 00:27:31 00:27:26 Alan Randall Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc M Male Vet 55 22 30 4
41 00:27:50 00:27:41 Lucy Jackson Beginners2runners F Female Vet 55 266 11 10
42 00:28:15 00:28:11 James Cattermole Kent Police M Senior Male 14 31 9
43 00:28:47 00:28:42 Lucy Johnstone Ashford And District F Female Vet 35 240 12 2
44 00:29:05 00:29:05 David Wilcoxon M Male Vet 50 255 32 4
45 00:29:05 00:28:55 Sandi Starling F Female Vet 35 218 13 3
46 00:29:07 00:29:01 Leigh Yates Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 29 33 8
47 00:29:13 00:29:07 Alex Watson M Senior Male 32 34 10
48 00:29:16 00:29:13 Nicki Buckman Ashford Ac F Female Vet 35 241 14 4
49 00:29:17 00:29:10 Jae Hopkins Blister Sisters F Female Vet 45 41 15 3
50 00:29:28 00:29:25 Sarah Tulk Kent Police F Female Vet 35 236 16 5
51 00:29:31 00:29:22 Hayley Burke F Female Vet 35 207 17 6
52 00:29:36 00:29:25 Aimee Grist F Senior Female 230 18 2
53 00:29:41 00:29:35 Elizabeth Morgan Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 45 21 19 4
54 00:29:56 00:29:49 Charlotte Strickland Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 45 275 20 5
55 00:30:02 00:29:58 Laura Armitt Kpac F Female Vet 35 222 21 7
56 00:30:02 00:29:58 Rebecca Seymour F Senior Female 36 22 3
57 00:30:21 00:30:17 Jess Saunders F Senior Female 224 23 4
58 00:30:21 00:30:18 Robert Cox M Male Vet 40 223 35 9
59 00:31:38 00:31:29 Judy Brisley F Female Vet 55 221 24 11
60 00:32:45 00:32:39 Sara Funnell Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 60 19 25 1
61 00:32:49 00:32:45 Wendy Gilham Kent Police F Female Vet 50 261 26 2
62 00:32:56 00:32:43 Toni Tucker Beginners2runners F Female Vet 50 10 27 3
63 00:33:02 00:32:55 Rita Cooke F Female Vet 55 214 28 12
64 00:33:52 00:33:40 Alec Storey M Male Vet 50 219 36 5
65 00:33:57 00:33:47 Hannah Stote F Senior Female 251 29 5
66 00:34:01 00:33:56 Linzi York F Female Vet 35 242 30 8
67 00:34:01 00:33:55 Becky Hodgson Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 50 4 31 4
68 00:34:02 00:33:54 Laura Camilletti F Senior Female 249 32 6
69 00:34:14 00:34:09 Hannah Downs F Senior Female 250 33 7
70 00:34:21 00:34:16 Liz Shilling Hawkinge Hurricanes RC F Female Vet 50 260 34 5
71 00:34:21 00:34:10 Belinda Hinson Runtogether Hamstreet F Female Vet 50 262 35 6
72 00:34:40 00:34:31 Victoria Shrubsole F Female Vet 45 205 36 6
73 00:34:40 00:34:30 Tracey Boxshall F Female Vet 45 212 37 7
74 00:34:40 00:34:31 Katie Gates F Senior Female 204 38 8
75 00:34:41 00:34:31 Tammy Brooks F Female Vet 35 227 39 9
76 00:34:41 00:34:32 Chloe Darling F Senior Female 213 40 9
77 00:34:45 00:34:35 Emily Arnold F Female Vet 45 237 41 8
78 00:35:21 00:35:08 Claire Sheahan F Female Vet 45 211 42 9
79 00:35:25 00:35:17 Jax Tanner Blister Sisters F Female Vet 50 274 43 7
80 00:35:25 00:35:17 Kathy Moore F Female Vet 55 273 44 13
81 00:35:25 00:35:15 Janene Moat F Female Vet 45 238 45 10
82 00:35:30 00:35:30 Rob Jones M Male Vet 50 225 37 6
83 00:35:43 00:35:34 Jacqueline Camilletti F Female Vet 45 248 46 11
84 00:35:44 00:35:40 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders Rc F Female Vet 35 233 47 10
85 00:35:49 00:35:40 Shannon Quinn Folkestone Running Club F Junior Female 258 48 4
86 00:35:55 00:35:44 Melissa Piper F Female Vet 45 232 49 12
87 00:36:15 00:36:07 Linda Steed Hawkinge Hurricanes RC F Female Vet 55 257 50 14
88 00:36:23 00:36:18 Allison Button Ashford Striders Rc F Female Vet 45 229 51 13
89 00:37:18 00:37:11 Janice Dixon F Female Vet 45 30 52 14
90 00:37:25 00:37:15 Sallyann Cranage F Female Vet 50 271 53 8
91 00:37:31 00:37:20 Claire Setter F Female Vet 35 216 54 11
92 00:37:43 00:37:31 Sharon Storey F Female Vet 55 220 55 15
93 00:38:07 00:38:07 Lesley Moody Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 5 56 16
94 00:39:25 00:39:12 Michelle Brennan F Female Vet 45 209 57 15
95 00:39:38 00:39:25 Jacquie Gibbons F Female Vet 45 231 58 16
96 00:39:38 00:39:26 Katie Mctaggart F Senior Female 244 59 10
97 00:39:59 00:39:46 Fiona Clayton F Female Vet 45 210 60 17
98 00:40:00 00:39:47 Alison Smith F Female Vet 45 228 61 18
99 00:41:28 00:41:23 Emma Barnes F Junior Female 243 62 5
100 00:41:28 00:41:24 Summer Pilkington F Junior Female 245 63 6
101 00:42:29 00:42:21 Sharon Jones F Female Vet 55 226 64 17
102 00:45:25 00:45:11 Richard Clarke M Male Vet 60 203 38 3
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:25 Oliver Scott Invicta East Kent M Junior Male 130 1 1
2 00:05:54 Thomas Green Ashford Ac M Junior Male 124 2 2
3 00:06:39 Liam Woodham Ashford Ac M Junior Male 110 3 3
4 00:08:03 Harry Clements M Junior Male 137 4 4
5 00:08:20 Maggie Dodman Lympne Primary School F Junior Female 122 1 1
6 00:09:07 Nicola Humphries Lympne Primary School F Junior Female 125 2 2
7 00:09:37 Anias Sloan Lympne Primary School F Junior Female 143 3 3
8 00:09:39 Matilda Drake Lympne Primary School F Junior Female 123 4 4
9 00:09:42 Theo Coombs Lympne Primary School M Junior Male 121 5 5
10 00:09:43 Freddie Lau Lympne Primary School M Junior Male 126 6 6
11 00:09:44 Reuben Lau Lympne Primary School M Junior Male 127 7 7
12 00:09:44 Eloise Homewood F Junior Female 103 5 5
13 00:09:54 Skye Wilson Lympne Primary School F Junior Female 129 6 6
14 00:10:16 Stanley Nelson Lympne Primary School M Junior Male 128 8 8
15 00:10:23 Emily Pilbeam F Junior Female 140 7 7
16 00:10:37 Olivia Homewood F Junior Female 104 8 8
17 00:10:45 Maisie Pilbeam F Junior Female 139 9 9
18 00:10:52 Rosina Coffey Lympne Primary School F Junior Female 119 10 10
19 00:12:04 John Dodsworth M Junior Male 134 9 9
20 00:15:25 Ewan Dodsworth M Junior Male 133 10 10
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:42 Marshal Smith Ashford AC M Junior Male 35 1 1
2 00:04:51 Ethan Hodges Hastings Ac M Junior Male 12 2 2
3 00:04:59 Warren Uden Dover Road Runners Ac M Senior Male 39 3 1
4 00:05:03 Prakash Gurung South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 40 37 4 1
5 00:05:10 Henry Cox Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 16 5 2
6 00:05:22 Colin Bates Dartford Harriers Ac M Male Vet 55 108 6 1
7 00:05:25 Daniel Green Ashford & District RRc M Male Vet 45 31 7 1
8 00:05:30 Briony Walsh Ashford Ac F Senior Female 8 1 1
9 00:05:57 Mark Sanford M Male Vet 50 114 8 1
10 00:05:59 David Sancto Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 107 9 2
11 00:06:01 Gregory Dixon Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc M Male Vet 50 18 10 2
12 00:06:03 Lynne Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 50 105 2 1
13 00:06:08 Simon Cox Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 17 11 3
14 00:06:14 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 34 12 2
15 00:06:17 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc M Male Vet 50 23 13 3
16 00:06:20 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 28 3 1
17 00:06:20 Neil Woodham Ashford And District Rrc M Senior Male 13 14 4
18 00:06:23 Caroline Wetherill Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 40 115 4 1
19 00:06:34 Jacqueline Benson Ashford Ac F Junior Female 11 5 1
20 00:06:43 Aaron Homewood Ashford & District M Male Vet 40 6 15 3
21 00:06:55 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 65 142 16 1
22 00:06:56 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners Ac F Female Vet 55 60 6 1
23 00:07:03 Tom Wraight Dymchurch M Senior Male 26 17 5
24 00:07:03 Alex Watson M Senior Male 32 18 6
25 00:07:07 James Cattermole Kent Police M Senior Male 14 19 7
26 00:07:18 Stuart Savage M Male Vet 40 9 20 4
27 00:07:19 Stephen King South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 113 21 8
28 00:07:22 Rebecca Seymour F Senior Female 36 7 2
29 00:07:28 Margaret Connolly Southern Counties Vets AC F Female Vet 60 136 8 1
30 00:07:30 Frank Remigio M Senior Male 15 22 9
31 00:07:32 John Wraight Dymchurch M Male Vet 65 27 23 2
32 00:07:33 Glenn Wilson Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 45 116 24 2
33 00:07:42 Sarah Homewood Ashford & District F Female Vet 40 7 9 2
34 00:07:44 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners Ac F Female Vet 45 38 10 2
35 00:07:55 Jane Wren Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 50 25 11 2
36 00:08:00 Alan Randall Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc M Male Vet 55 22 25 3
37 00:08:07 Andrew Clements M Senior Male 138 26 10
38 00:08:10 Leigh Yates Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 29 27 5
39 00:08:27 Jae Hopkins Blister Sisters F Female Vet 45 41 12 3
40 00:09:05 Lesley Moody Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 5 13 2
41 00:09:19 Sara Funnell Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 60 19 14 2
42 00:09:30 Toni Tucker Beginners2runners F Female Vet 50 10 15 3
43 00:09:56 Becky Hodgson Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 50 4 16 4
44 00:10:08 Angela Bradshaw F Female Vet 55 117 17 3
45 00:10:09 Kevin Bradshaw M Male Vet 55 118 28 4
46 00:10:22 Julie Miller F Female Vet 40 109 18 3
47 00:10:27 Janice Dixon Hawkinge Hurricanes Rc F Female Vet 50 30 19 5
48 00:10:29 Richard Cooke M Male Vet 65 101 29 3
49 00:10:39 Hannah Christie F Senior Female 132 20 3
50 00:10:46 Dan Smith M Senior Male 141 30 11
51 00:10:54 Simon Coffey Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 33 31 12
52 00:11:04 Kirsten Mueller Dover Road Runners Ac F Female Vet 45 112 21 4
53 00:13:58 Andrew Morgan M Male Vet 70 131 32 1
54 00:15:25 Emma Dodsworth F Female Vet 40 135 22 4