ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Kings Hill Sports Park 10k & 5k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:50 00:35:50 Harry Young Paddock Wood Ac M Senior Male 124 1 1
2 00:35:54 00:35:54 Kieran McAuliffe Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 148 2 2
3 00:37:07 00:37:07 Justin Lane Medway And Maidstone Ac M Male Vet 40 140 3 1
4 00:37:23 00:37:22 Lukas Bates M Senior Male 66 4 3
5 00:37:35 00:37:35 Fred Webb Swanley & District Ac M Male Vet 50 135 5 1
6 00:37:47 00:37:47 Ben Russell Kent M Male Vet 40 17 6 2
7 00:37:53 00:37:53 Jamie Collins Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 62 7 4
8 00:38:00 00:38:00 Dean Evans Vegan Runners Uk M Senior Male 71 8 5
9 00:38:14 00:38:13 Robert Everitt M Male Vet 45 43 9 1
10 00:39:06 00:39:06 Oscar Goldsmith M Senior Male 159 10 6
11 00:39:22 00:39:21 George Strong M Senior Male 4 11 7
12 00:39:46 00:39:45 Sean Callow Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 78 12 8
13 00:40:03 00:40:03 Harry Brown M Senior Male 125 13 9
14 00:40:44 00:40:43 David Lawrence M Male Vet 45 57 14 2
15 00:41:18 00:41:17 Jamie Stewart Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 133 15 10
16 00:41:31 00:41:29 Dean Perry M Male Vet 50 156 16 2
17 00:42:37 00:42:35 Mark Hattley M Male Vet 45 88 17 3
18 00:42:39 00:42:37 David Jones M Male Vet 55 12 18 1
19 00:43:08 00:43:06 David Fitzgerald Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 114 19 11
20 00:43:18 00:43:17 Philip Larter M Male Vet 45 72 20 4
21 00:43:33 00:43:31 Matthew Perrin M Male Vet 45 21 21 5
22 00:43:39 00:43:37 Michael Reeves Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 50 121 22 3
23 00:43:47 00:43:44 Richard Levy M Male Vet 45 26 23 6
24 00:43:47 00:43:44 James Graham Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 65 115 24 1
25 00:43:52 00:43:52 Henry Andrews M Male Vet 50 68 25 4
26 00:43:57 00:43:54 Georgina Bennett F Female Vet 40 161 1 1
27 00:44:06 00:44:03 Danny Osborne M Senior Male 75 26 12
28 00:44:21 00:44:17 Stephen Hill M Male Vet 50 128 27 5
29 00:44:53 00:44:51 Nick Brown Paddock Wood M Male Vet 45 108 28 7
30 00:45:03 00:44:59 David Patterson M Senior Male 58 29 13
31 00:45:32 00:45:27 Mark Ellison M Male Vet 55 106 30 2
32 00:45:37 00:45:35 Kate Cole F Female Vet 40 87 2 2
33 00:46:02 00:45:57 Matt Butt M Senior Male 137 31 14
34 00:46:12 00:46:07 Stephen Large Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 50 32 8
35 00:46:17 00:46:13 Jon Hunter Bexley Ac M Male Vet 55 139 33 3
36 00:46:20 00:46:17 Kean Anderson Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 149 34 9
37 00:46:28 00:46:28 Claire Stone F Female Vet 40 24 3 3
38 00:46:51 00:46:46 Aaron Everitt M Junior Male 42 35 1
39 00:47:00 00:46:52 Nicholas Smith Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 38 36 3
40 00:47:05 00:46:57 Robert Everitt Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 47 37 10
41 00:47:14 00:47:12 John Tolhurst M Male Vet 65 134 38 2
42 00:47:26 00:47:24 Shirley Exall Paddock Wood F Female Vet 50 109 4 1
43 00:47:39 00:47:37 Adrian Pope M Male Vet 55 119 39 4
44 00:48:17 00:48:14 Clare Brown Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 50 100 5 2
45 00:48:46 00:48:34 Charlotte Hart F Senior Female 40 6 1
46 00:49:06 00:49:02 Noel Davy Paddock Wood Ac M Senior Male 79 40 15
47 00:49:20 00:49:12 Amy Redden F Senior Female 120 7 2
48 00:49:24 00:49:05 Matt Sharp M Senior Male 110 41 16
49 00:50:20 00:50:15 Katie Ide F Senior Female 67 8 3
50 00:50:21 00:50:16 Mandy Dent F Female Vet 55 55 9 1
51 00:50:25 00:50:16 Matt Heath M Male Vet 45 31 42 11
52 00:50:46 00:50:39 Isobel Goldsmith Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 160 10 1
53 00:51:08 00:51:01 James Hoad M Senior Male 80 43 17
54 00:51:21 00:51:11 Stuart Eade M Male Vet 50 162 44 6
55 00:51:23 00:51:08 Dan Smith M Senior Male 101 45 18
56 00:52:03 00:51:58 Laura May Plane Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 146 11 4
57 00:52:12 00:52:05 Fiona Townend Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 45 145 12 1
58 00:53:20 00:53:02 James Rule M Male Vet 45 105 46 12
59 00:53:23 00:53:21 William Roffey M Male Vet 45 81 47 13
60 00:53:38 00:53:31 Lorraine Shepheard Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 55 10 13 2
61 00:54:03 00:53:49 Mark Land M Male Vet 50 34 48 7
62 00:54:17 00:54:11 Darryl Games M Male Vet 40 127 49 4
63 00:54:18 00:54:05 Christine Campbell-King F Female Vet 35 33 14 1
64 00:54:31 00:54:24 Pj Bowyer-Jones Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 60 29 15 1
65 00:54:39 00:54:36 Terry Brightwell Saxon Shore Running Club M Male Vet 70 155 50 1
66 00:54:42 00:54:35 Mike Dickenson M Male Vet 45 39 51 14
67 00:54:46 00:54:33 Mark Thomas M Senior Male 144 52 19
68 00:55:19 00:55:10 Catriona Stringer F Female Vet 45 16 16 2
69 00:55:19 00:55:10 Elaine Fox F Female Vet 45 15 17 3
70 00:55:23 00:55:14 Phil Rowe Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 45 36 53 15
71 00:55:29 00:55:22 Daniel Mills M Senior Male 129 54 20
72 00:55:49 00:55:42 Carol Jones Kent F Female Vet 55 11 18 3
73 00:56:35 00:56:19 Adam Hawksbee M Senior Male 69 55 21
74 00:56:59 00:56:52 Mike Hook M Male Vet 40 158 56 5
75 00:57:05 00:56:54 Katie Ashcroft F Female Vet 35 136 19 2
76 00:57:11 00:56:59 Tim Ward M Male Vet 40 70 57 6
77 00:57:35 00:57:26 Michelle Folan F Female Vet 40 92 20 4
78 00:58:06 00:57:59 Patrick Thornton M Male Vet 55 107 58 5
79 00:58:11 00:58:03 Staurt Green M Male Vet 40 93 59 7
80 00:58:17 00:58:13 Ronald Carr M Male Vet 65 86 60 3
81 00:58:18 00:58:09 Juliet Glanfield F Female Vet 45 35 21 4
82 00:58:46 00:58:40 Marika Cooke F Female Vet 40 5 22 5
83 00:58:46 00:58:40 Vikki Bowman Trainer On The Hill F Female Vet 35 23 23 3
84 00:58:47 00:58:41 Andrew Bailey M Male Vet 50 1 61 8
85 00:59:15 00:59:09 Janice Stone F Female Vet 50 53 24 3
86 00:59:23 00:59:13 Anthony Stevens M Male Vet 45 147 62 16
87 00:59:54 00:59:34 Indiana Fronda F Female Vet 45 126 25 5
88 00:59:55 00:59:31 James Graham M Male Vet 50 116 63 9
89 01:00:15 01:00:06 Alastair Smith M Male Vet 40 131 64 8
90 01:00:38 01:00:33 Samantha Coppin-Derby F Female Vet 40 28 26 6
91 01:00:51 01:00:46 Paul Stacey M Male Vet 55 132 65 6
92 01:01:02 01:00:47 Michal Bakala M Male Vet 40 151 66 9
93 01:01:07 01:00:51 Luke Morris M Senior Male 130 67 22
94 01:01:10 01:01:01 Zoe Goodman F Female Vet 40 30 27 7
95 01:01:16 01:00:56 Tina Edwin-Banerjee F Female Vet 45 102 28 6
96 01:01:17 01:01:11 Tanya Stevens Trainer On The Hill F Female Vet 35 77 29 4
97 01:01:23 01:01:06 Sam Haggar F Female Vet 35 103 30 5
98 01:01:28 01:01:15 Kelly Large F Female Vet 40 44 31 8
99 01:01:28 01:01:16 Elspeth Denyer F Senior Female 63 32 5
100 01:01:41 01:01:28 Richard Elliott M Male Vet 60 113 68 1
101 01:01:43 01:01:24 Amy Rutland F Senior Female 64 33 6
102 01:01:53 01:01:44 Vanessa Levy F Female Vet 40 27 34 9
103 01:01:53 01:01:45 Nicky Gulliver F Female Vet 35 56 35 6
104 01:01:57 01:01:46 Lucy Dewar F Female Vet 45 94 36 7
105 01:02:40 01:02:36 Annie Ross F Female Vet 65 90 37 1
106 01:02:45 01:02:32 Tundie Kollar F Female Vet 35 89 38 7
107 01:02:46 01:02:35 James Barrow Typhoon Rugby M Senior Male 153 69 23
108 01:03:53 01:03:39 Adam Corby M Junior Male 2 70 2
109 01:04:28 01:04:08 Samantha Sharkey F Female Vet 35 142 39 8
110 01:05:23 01:05:07 Tracey Hunter F Female Vet 55 152 40 4
111 01:05:43 01:05:34 Timothy Carr M Male Vet 55 111 71 7
112 01:05:50 01:05:46 Clare Roberts F Female Vet 55 73 41 5
113 01:07:13 01:06:51 Helen Davis F Female Vet 35 84 42 9
114 01:07:27 01:07:10 Lindsay Buck F Female Vet 35 8 43 10
115 01:07:46 01:07:40 Jayne Shawcross F Female Vet 40 123 44 10
116 01:08:53 01:08:41 Michael Jackson M Senior Male 95 72 24
117 01:08:53 01:08:42 Katie Alback F Female Vet 35 65 45 11
118 01:09:40 01:09:22 Thierry Jamin M Male Vet 45 117 73 17
119 01:10:56 01:10:34 Emma Mitchell F Female Vet 40 6 46 11
120 01:10:56 01:10:34 Alison Payne F Female Vet 45 7 47 8
121 01:11:25 01:11:11 Ramon Saiz M Male Vet 75 122 74 1
122 01:13:27 01:13:07 Jayne Friend F Senior Female 138 48 7
123 01:13:43 01:13:30 Jeanette Elliott F Female Vet 60 112 49 2
124 01:13:51 01:13:29 Ashley Brown Medway Runners F Senior Female 25 50 8
125 01:14:05 01:13:42 Rachel Mazza F Female Vet 50 14 51 4
126 01:16:54 01:16:54 Dorothy Gill Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 60 154 52 3
127 01:17:54 01:17:45 Alison Smith Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 40 37 53 12
128 01:20:27 01:20:07 Rose Spencer F Female Vet 60 143 54 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:03:53 00:03:53 Sam Cooke M Junior Male 278 1 1
2 00:03:53 00:03:53 George Ashcroft M Male 9 - 10 288 2 1
3 00:04:01 00:04:01 Tom Jackson M Male 9 - 10 262 3 2
4 00:04:11 00:04:11 Ryan Kent M Male 9 - 10 292 4 3
5 00:04:23 00:04:23 Lirian Haliti M Male 7 - 8 276 5 1
6 00:04:31 00:04:31 Georgina Fronda F Female Vet 35 289 1 1
7 00:04:32 00:04:32 Oakley Titchener M Male 5 - 6 291 6 1
8 00:04:38 00:04:38 Aiden Haliti M Male 7 - 8 275 7 2
9 00:04:43 00:04:43 Thomas Fox M Male 9 - 10 252 8 4
10 00:04:43 00:04:43 George Mills M Male 3 - 4 270 9 1
11 00:04:45 00:04:45 Mateo Fudululand M Male 5 - 6 280 10 2
12 00:05:10 00:05:10 Maisie Jackson F Female 7 - 8 261 2 1
13 00:05:12 00:05:12 Olivia Park Danny Fit Camp F Female 7 - 8 290 3 2
14 00:05:19 00:05:17 Oscar Thomas M Male 5 - 6 285 11 3
15 00:05:25 00:05:21 James Steele M Male 5 - 6 283 12 4
16 00:05:29 00:05:29 Louisa Payne F Female 9 - 10 282 4 1
17 00:05:34 00:05:30 Luke Stokes M Male 5 - 6 264 13 5
18 00:05:35 00:05:32 Katy Steele F Senior Female 284 5 1
19 00:05:38 00:05:38 Noah Cowderoy M Male 7 - 8 277 14 3
20 00:05:39 00:05:39 Lucas Farley M Male 7 - 8 273 15 4
21 00:05:39 00:05:39 Henry Mitchell M Male 3 - 4 281 16 2
22 00:06:08 00:06:05 Harrison Stokes M Male 3 - 4 263 17 3
23 00:06:11 00:06:08 Emily Russell F Female 5 - 6 255 6 1
24 00:06:14 00:06:12 Max Patterson M Male 3 - 4 258 18 4
25 00:06:16 00:06:14 Rebecca Comber F Female Vet 35 256 7 2
26 00:06:18 00:06:18 Maisie Pilbeam F Female 9 - 10 269 8 2
27 00:06:19 00:06:19 Hugo Fouracre Dannis Boot Camp M Male 7 - 8 295 19 5
28 00:06:23 00:06:23 Emily Pilbeam F Female 7 - 8 268 9 3
29 00:06:24 00:06:20 Reuben Thomas M Male 3 - 4 286 20 5
30 00:06:25 00:06:25 Jacob Brown M Male 5 - 6 296 21 6
31 00:06:25 00:06:25 Mya Fray F Female 3 - 4 298 10 1
32 00:06:27 00:06:27 Daisy Ashcroft F Female 7 - 8 287 11 4
33 00:06:28 00:06:26 Amy Gordon F Senior Female 297 12 2
34 00:06:32 00:06:32 Mia Edwin F Female 7 - 8 271 13 5
35 00:06:33 00:06:30 Jane Smith F Female Vet 35 259 14 3
36 00:06:46 00:06:42 Sayli Edwin F Female 5 - 6 272 15 2
37 00:06:51 00:06:48 JOhn Johnstone M Male Vet 35 293 22 1
38 00:06:51 00:06:48 Zoe JOhnstone F Female 5 - 6 294 16 3
39 00:07:15 00:07:11 Ethan Doyle M Male 3 - 4 260 23 6
40 00:07:23 00:07:20 Oliver Farley M Male 3 - 4 274 24 7
41 00:07:25 00:07:23 Luke Patterson M Male 1 - 2 257 25 1
42 00:10:54 00:10:48 Steven Exley M Male Vet 35 267 26 2
43 00:10:55 00:10:48 Elliot Exley M Male 1 - 2 266 27 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:24 00:20:24 Luke Anderson M Junior Male 233 1 1
2 00:21:32 00:21:32 Joel Brown M Senior Male 231 2 1
3 00:21:38 00:21:38 Stuart Chell M Male Vet 45 228 3 1
4 00:22:19 00:22:15 David Campbell M Senior Male 150 4 2
5 00:23:17 00:23:14 Louis Hayward M Junior Male 225 5 2
6 00:24:13 00:24:10 Danny Hayward M Male Vet 40 224 6 1
7 00:24:28 00:24:26 Luciana Anderson Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 234 1 1
8 00:24:51 00:24:39 Adam Corby M Junior Male 201 7 3
9 00:25:32 00:25:21 Marcus Newman M Senior Male 211 8 3
10 00:25:38 00:25:29 Louis Cole M Junior Male 222 9 4
11 00:25:59 00:25:56 Cara Brown Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 230 2 2
12 00:27:43 00:27:31 Joanna Earle F Female Vet 35 97 3 1
13 00:28:00 00:27:50 Emma Hicks F Female Vet 35 208 4 2
14 00:28:04 00:27:51 Timothy Strong M Male Vet 60 202 10 1
15 00:28:08 00:28:03 Robert Comber M Senior Male 207 11 4
16 00:28:45 00:28:34 Karen Anderson F Female Vet 45 235 5 1
17 00:29:53 00:29:38 Phil Corby M Male Vet 50 3 12 1
18 00:29:53 00:29:42 David Stringer M Male Vet 45 206 13 2
19 00:29:55 00:29:37 Becki Austin F Senior Female 226 6 1
20 00:30:48 00:30:25 Joao Ferreira M Senior Male 223 14 5
21 00:31:03 00:30:52 Mark Isted M Male Vet 50 157 15 2
22 00:31:33 00:31:17 Clare Larter F Female Vet 45 213 7 2
23 00:32:19 00:31:56 Sara Almeida F #N/A 236 8
24 00:32:20 00:32:09 Shauna Lambe F Senior Female 210 9 2
25 00:33:33 00:33:12 Jordan Porter F Senior Female 229 10 3
26 00:37:02 00:36:42 Esther Tout F Female Vet 45 232 11 3
27 00:37:28 00:37:10 Louise Mckenna F Female Vet 40 214 12 1
28 00:37:29 00:37:10 Lisa Kerby F Female Vet 40 212 13 2
29 00:37:49 00:37:42 Jen Haliti F Female Vet 40 221 14 3
30 00:37:49 00:37:43 Andrea Farley F Female Vet 35 220 15 3
31 00:38:02 00:34:35 Catherine Bailey F Female Vet 40 227 16 4
32 00:39:30 00:39:10 Emily Rutland F Senior Female 209 17 4
33 00:40:01 00:39:43 Liam Bush M Junior Male 218 16 5
34 00:40:50 00:40:32 Ciaron Bush M Male Vet 50 216 17 3
35 00:45:26 00:45:08 Claire Bush F Female Vet 50 217 18 1
36 00:45:47 00:45:28 Aidan Bush M Junior Male 215 18 6
37 00:46:38 00:46:28 Jane Burt F Female Vet 45 205 19 4