ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Leicester City 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:14 Steve GIBSON Beaumont Running Club Senior Male 809
2 00:17:26 Ian MANSELL Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers Senior Male 835
3 00:17:29 Jason BARTON Stilton Striders Senior Male 848
4 00:17:34 Danny WARREN Badgers Senior Male 820
5 00:17:41 Kevin MCMILLAN BRAT Senior Male 877
6 00:17:43 David FRANKLAND West End Runners Senior Male 900
7 00:17:50 Chris NEALON Wreake Runners Junior Male 825
8 00:18:16 Luke BERRYMAN Wreake Runners Junior Male 888
9 00:18:47 Andrew LEWIS Eastleigh Senior Male 890
10 00:18:56 Karl BAKER Team Derby Runner Senior Male 802
11 00:19:14 Chris STOREY Corby AC Senior Male 808
12 00:19:27 Matthew WELLS Poplar Running Club Senior Male 818
13 00:19:36 Osian FLOWERS Ivanhoe Runners Senior Male 707
14 00:19:38 Matthew GAYTON Stilton Striders Senior Male 887
15 00:19:44 Darren GLOVER Stilton Striders Male V40 899
16 00:19:50 Matthew BRENNAN Team AVI Senior Male 881
17 00:20:10 Adrian PAYNE Badgers Senior Male 891
18 00:20:29 John TAPLIN Unattached Male V40 732
19 00:20:32 Andy LINDLEY Ivanhoe Runners Male V45 728
20 00:20:37 Paul HOOD Unattached Senior Male 769
21 00:20:45 Richard CHARLTON Aggregate Industries Male V45 863
22 00:21:09 Clare FOWELL Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 872
23 00:21:30 David CRAIG Badgers Senior Male 834
24 00:21:36 Hugh POTTER Huncote Harriers Male V50 816
25 00:21:42 Luke SAXTON Unattached Senior Male 879
26 00:21:44 Lukasz JANOWSKI Team AVI Senior Male 880
27 00:21:48 David EARP Badgers Senior Male 875
28 00:21:56 John DUFFIELD-MOORE Unattached Male V50 882
29 00:22:06 George ROBINSON Wreake Runners Junior Male 837
30 00:22:07 Peter BANKS Coventry Godiva Harriers Male V65 714
31 00:22:11 Pedithep YOUYUENYONG West End Runners Senior Male 893
32 00:22:20 Esther MCCULLAGH Unattached Female V40 895
33 00:22:22 Cliff FUNG Beaumont Running Club Male V50 876
34 00:22:46 Karen BELL Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 844
35 00:22:58 Robert ELLIS Unattached Male V40 866
36 00:23:01 Martin GABE Fleckney & Kibworth RC Male V45 897
37 00:23:29 Kayleigh ODOM Unattached Junior Female 857
38 00:23:33 Kamil FRATEZAK Unattached Senior Male 774
39 00:23:39 Mick STAINES Unattached Male V65 886
40 00:23:46 Matthew RIX Fleckney & Kibworth RC Male V40 819
41 00:23:53 Barry GRIFFIN Darcy Fitness Male V50 771
42 00:24:04 Anne NEWBERRY Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 852
43 00:24:06 Deimantas SAVICKAS Unattached Senior Male 775
44 00:24:10 Rachael BUNTING Badgers Senior Female 823
45 00:24:16 Cheryl DEWIS Nuneaton Harriers Female V40 894
46 00:24:33 Sam SMITH Unattached Senior Male 812
47 00:24:38 Steve YORK Unattached Male V45 810
48 00:24:38 Pete GREAVES Team AVI Male V45 838
49 00:24:39 Gordon LANDSBURGH Hinckley Running Club Male V40 715
50 00:24:39 Sarah GARFORD Hinckley Running Club Female V35 722
51 00:24:53 Lee BRADSHAW Unattached Senior Male 811
52 00:24:56 Greg POLLARD Hinckley RC Beginner's Group Senior Male 712
53 00:25:01 William ANDREWS Unattached Male V55 864
54 00:25:26 Holly KIRKPATRICK Unattached Senior Female 841
55 00:25:38 Helen KIRK Squirrels Female V35 873
56 00:25:55 Richard PEEL BD Living Senior Male 805
57 00:26:20 Sarah ODOM Unattached Senior Female 856
58 00:26:29 William ROBINSON Wreake Runners Junior Male 836
59 00:26:32 Roger GOSS Unattached Senior Male 777
60 00:26:36 Robert DOORE Unattached Male V45 829
61 00:26:48 Sallyann HARPER Chase Harriers Female V40 858
62 00:26:48 David GRASHAM Chase Harriers Male V40 859
63 00:26:55 David POLLARD Squirrels Senior Male 869
64 00:26:57 Gemma DANIELS Hinckley Running Club Senior Female 729
65 00:27:10 Hiten PATEL Unattached Senior Male 776
66 00:27:14 Kelly BENISTON Beaumont Running Club Senior Female 770
67 00:27:23 John SHORT Unattached Senior Male 833
68 00:27:32 Tej BHOOT Aggregate Industries Senior Male 861
69 00:27:44 Kirsty POLLARD Hinckley RC Beginner's Group Female V35 710
70 00:27:47 Victoria WHEATLEY Unattached Senior Female 853
71 00:28:01 Stuart James GREGORY Stilton Striders Senior Male 817
72 00:28:04 Andy SWEENEY Unattached Male V45 832
73 00:28:11 Ann LANGDALE Unattached Female V55 884
74 00:28:23 Thais DA ROSA Unattached Senior Female 842
75 00:28:30 Philip BAKER Unattached Male V60 828
76 00:28:32 Afif MOHAMMED Unattached Senior Male 767
77 00:28:44 Zoe BANKS Unattached Senior Female 874
78 00:28:52 Mike DANIELS Hinckley Running Club Male V50 731
79 00:28:53 Kevin WRIGHT Nuneaton Tri Male V45 889
80 00:28:56 Verity CATCHESIDE Unattached Female V35 772
81 00:28:57 Keeley BARNETT Squirrels Female V40 773
82 00:29:08 Ahmad AHMAD NAWAWI Unattached Senior Male 768
83 00:29:12 Isobel MCDERMOTT Unattached Female V55 726
84 00:29:23 Alison LODWICK Roadhoggs Leicester Female V55 896
85 00:29:37 Luke CARTER-WHITTLE Team AVI Senior Male 840
86 00:29:47 Jacqueline DEAN Unattached Female V45 878
87 00:30:24 Trusha KACHHELA Unattached Female V40 733
88 00:30:37 Helen JOHNSON Poplar Running Club Female V35 821
89 00:30:43 Elizabeth ASPDEN-MANSFIELD Hinckley Running Club Female V40 708
90 00:30:45 Kim LEWIS Aggregate Industries Senior Female 862
91 00:31:12 Amy FRETTSOME Aggregate Industries Senior Female 860
92 00:31:41 Kirsty BATES Unattached Senior Female 883
93 00:32:28 Vanessa FREETH Unattached Senior Female 854
94 00:32:28 Kevin KNIGHT Unattached Male V55 855
95 00:32:49 Luke BRYAN Barrow Runners Senior Male 831
96 00:32:54 Keeley JEFFERIES Hinckley RC Beginner's Group Senior Female 870
97 00:33:05 Nicola SPRIGGS Unattached Senior Female 871
98 00:33:22 Claire AGNEW Unattached Female V40 850
99 00:33:22 Adam VAN ASCH Unattached Male V40 851
100 00:34:57 Liz SMITHIES Unattached Female V50 830
101 00:35:08 Kathryn MITCHELL Unattached Female V40 807
102 00:42:38 Miss ANON Unattached Senior Female 999