ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Leicester City 5k Summer Series - Race 2 - Postponed 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:25 Josh SMITH Charnwood Junior Male 1667
2 00:18:49 Matthew DUMELOW Ivanhoe Runners Senior Male 1669
3 00:18:50 Elsie BUTLER Charnwood Senior Female 1793
4 00:19:09 Katie MELLOR Unattached Senior Female 1651
5 00:19:25 Rohan KUMAR Unattached Senior Male 1647
6 00:19:40 Eliza MCDERMOTT Unattached Female V35 1770
7 00:19:45 Mark PARKER Ivanhoe Runners Senior Male 1689
8 00:19:54 Matt WELLS Poplar Running Club Senior Male 1635
9 00:20:09 James COX Ivanhoe Runners Senior Male 1912
10 00:20:13 Darryl HUGHES Poplar Running Club Senior Male 1783
11 00:20:16 James CUBBITT Ivanhoe Runners Senior Male 1668
12 00:20:24 Andy LINDLEY Ivanhoe Runners Male V45 1680
13 00:20:25 Raymond ROBINSON Beaumont RC Male V60 1653
14 00:20:41 Brendan FORD Badgers Senior Male 1692
15 00:20:52 Hugh POTTER Huncote Harriers Male V55 1774
16 00:20:53 Robert BOLAND Badgers Senior Male 1627
17 00:21:06 Peter ECKERSLEY Unattached Male V55 1687
18 00:21:22 Laura MCCRACKEN Desford Striders Female V35 1629
19 00:21:36 Paul JONES West End Runners Male V45 1678
20 00:21:57 Jospeh EDGE Unattached Junior Male 1657
21 00:22:14 Kevin BROOKS Unattached Senior Male 1798
22 00:22:17 Luke SAXTON Unattached Senior Male 1662
23 00:22:24 Andrea TRICKETT Ivanhoe Runners Female V35 1797
24 00:22:30 Conrad WEBBE West End Runners Male V45 1916
25 00:22:58 Karen BELL Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 1796
26 00:23:10 Victoria SMITH Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 1672
27 00:23:11 Philippa GLOVER Wreake Runners Female V50 1779
28 00:23:25 Deirdre HARRINGTON West End Runners Senior Female 1631
29 00:23:29 Karen HARTLAND Ivanhoe Runners Female V40 1661
30 00:23:45 Vijay PATEL Birstal Male V40 1676
31 00:23:52 Emily PARTRIDGE Ivanhoe Runners Senior Female 1686
32 00:23:53 Kelly HEBDEN West End Runners Senior Female 1690
33 00:24:00 Anne NEWBERRY Unattached Female V45 1642
34 00:24:08 Leanne BYARD Hinckley Running Club Senior Female 1634
35 00:24:22 Steve YORK Unattached Male V45 1636
36 00:24:30 William ANDREWS Unattached Male V55 1665
37 00:24:40 Sallyann HARPER Chase Harriers Female V40 1785
38 00:24:49 Chris OSBORNE Unattached Male V50 1670
39 00:24:50 Carolyn OSBORNE Ivanhoe Runners Female V50 1671
40 00:24:52 Kev WRIGHT Ivanhoe Runners Male V50 1652
41 00:24:54 Ruth COUSIN Ivanhoe Runners Female V35 1681
42 00:24:58 Martin RENFREY Squirrels Male V40 1914
43 00:24:58 David POLLARD Squirrels 1915
44 00:25:26 Ann LANGDALE Unattached Female V55 1664
45 00:25:52 Rebecca PARRY Wigston Phoenix Female V40 1780
46 00:26:19 Henry CLEWS Badgers Junior Male 1911
47 00:26:20 James BARSBY Squirrels Senior Male 1684
48 00:26:26 Jack MCDONALD Squirrels 1685
49 00:26:27 Shannon CHECKLEY Poplar Running Club Senior Female 1693
50 00:26:45 Raymond DRAYCOTT Wigston Phoenix Male V65 1660
51 00:26:49 Karris DURHAM Unattached Senior Female 1682
52 00:26:55 Richard GUEST Hinckley Running Club Senior Male 1633
53 00:27:07 Carrie CLEWS Unattached Female V40 1910
54 00:27:51 Zoe BANKS Unattached Female V35 1677
55 00:27:55 Sarah BIRD Unattached Senior Female 1688
56 00:27:58 Kelly BENISTON Beaumont RC Female V35 1673
57 00:28:33 Helen JOHNSON Poplar Running Club Female V35 1781
58 00:28:58 Julie EDGE Unattached Female V45 1656
59 00:28:59 Laura FARNSWORTH Harborough AC Senior Female 1649
60 00:29:02 Chris BATES Unattached Male V55 1679
61 00:29:03 Helen PRIME Unattached Female V45 1655
62 00:29:05 Leanne MORELAND Unattached Female V35 1659
63 00:29:07 Jenny HOPE Ivanhoe Runners Female V45 1663
64 00:29:11 Philip BAKER Unattached Male V65 1794
65 00:29:36 Kevin WRGHT Nuneaton Tri Female V45 1666
66 00:30:33 Siobhan BREEN Unattached Senior Female 1648
67 00:30:37 Kelliann DE SILVA Unattached Senior Female 1644
68 00:30:41 Emma BAMFORD Unattached Senior Female 1766
69 00:31:01 Helen THUROGOOD Ivanhoe Runners Senior Female 1675
70 00:31:05 Martha TICKELL Unattached Senior Female 1778
71 00:31:23 Shehnaz JABBAR Dream Team Senior Female 1638
72 00:31:24 Abbas CAMP Dream Team Senior Male 1639
73 00:32:00 Claire MACGAVIN Unattached Female V35 1773
74 00:32:00 Kevin HUDSON Unattached Male V55 1645
75 00:32:19 Paul BRIGHTWELL Unattached Senior Male 1694
76 00:32:48 Claire BRADFORD Badgers Female V40 1623
77 00:32:59 Dawn BARSBY Squirrels Female V45 1683
78 00:33:18 Lydia CATTERILL Unattached Senior Female 1691
79 00:33:23 Rhianna HAZLEWOOD Unattached NDB 1650
80 00:34:03 Sonia HAUT Ivanhoe Runners Female V40 1674
81 00:34:42 Rhiannon GREEN Poplar Running Club Senior Female 1658
82 00:36:02 Elizabeth SMITHIES Unattached Female V50 1632
83 00:36:40 Sally TURNER Unattached Female V40 1913
84 00:38:09 Karl WOODWARD Unattached Male V50 1646
85 00:39:52 Joanne GOSSAGE Unattached Female V50 1789
86 00:41:37 Nasreen JABBAR Dream Team Senior Female 1640