ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Leicester City 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:14 Ian ALLEN Spa Striders Male Senior Man 990 1
2 00:17:07 Chris MCKEOWN Spa Striders Male Senior Man 2305 2
3 00:17:47 Gurmit SINGH Roadhoggs Male MV40 1000 3
4 00:18:05 Steven TAYLOR Spa Striders Male Senior Man 2302 4
5 00:18:06 Mackenzie BLOXHAM Wreake & Soar Valley AC Male Junior Man 954 5
6 00:18:08 Adam SMYTH Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Man 842 6
7 00:18:32 Adrian PAYNE Badgers Male Senior Man 891 7
8 00:18:34 Matt LANGTREE Roadhoggs Male Senior Man 998 8
9 00:18:39 Vincent ILIFFE Hinckley Running Club Male Senior Man 967 9
10 00:18:44 Keir HARDY Badgers Male Senior Man 979 10
11 00:18:46 Mark REPTON Badgers Male Senior Man 999 11
12 00:19:00 Tim DOWN Spa Striders Male MV40 975 12
13 00:19:19 Isabella WRIGHTAM Wreake & Soar Valley AC Female Junior Female 943 13
14 00:19:22 Dave JACKSON Badgers Male MV40 964 14
15 00:19:34 Cameron BARNES Badgers Male Senior Man 993 15
16 00:19:57 Nathan SMITH Wreake Runners Male MV40 900 16
17 00:20:02 Olivia BAILEY Wreake & Soar Valley AC Female Junior Female 960 17
18 00:20:11 Michael STEPHENSON Redhill Road Runners Male MV40 948 18
19 00:20:16 Tobias TWIGGER Unattached Male Senior Man 938 19
20 00:20:34 Vikash PARMAR Unattached Male Senior Man 957 20
21 00:20:47 Joe LANGHAM Hinckley Running Club Male Senior Man 997 21
22 00:20:55 Martyn BARRETT Badgers Male MV60 994 22
23 00:20:58 Imogen SAUNDERS Wreake & Soar Valley AC Female Junior Female 951 23
24 00:21:05 Rob BASER Wigston Phoenix Male MV60 995 24
25 00:21:08 Ben COHEN Spa Striders Male MV40 937 25
26 00:21:45 Sophie DUNBOBBIN Wreake & Soar Valley AC Female Junior Female 946 26
27 00:21:55 Chris DUNBOBBIN Unattached Male MV45 976 27
28 00:22:05 Simon JAMES Unattached Male Senior Man 965 28
29 00:22:13 Ray COPE Badgers Male Senior Man 936 29
30 00:22:32 Eloise GEARY Wreake & Soar Valley AC Female Junior Female 941 30
31 00:22:47 Dawid GAJDASIK Unattached Male Senior Man 952 31
32 00:22:59 Pawel KOTULA Newham & Essex Beagles Male Senior Man 968 32
33 00:23:25 Lucy HURST Wreake & Soar Valley AC Female Junior Female 973 33
34 00:23:35 Barry GRIFFIN Unattached Male MV50 956 34
35 00:24:15 Adrian PARKES Unattached Male MV55 991 35
36 00:24:17 Louise BALM Unattached Female FV35 971 36
37 00:24:40 Jessica LESTER Hinckley Running Club Female FV35 970 37
38 00:25:08 Victoria WHEATLEY Unattached Female FV35 989 38
39 00:25:12 Vijay PATEL Birstal Male MV45 2308 39
40 00:25:17 Gill COOPER Unattached Female FV45 980 40
41 00:25:24 Rebecca PARRY Wigston Phoenix Female FV45 953 41
42 00:25:30 Scott THURMAN Squirrels Male MV45 2307 42
43 00:25:32 William ANDREWS UKRunChat Male MV60 978 43
44 00:25:34 Ashlee TAYLOR Badgers Female Senior Female 2304 44
45 00:25:59 Richard CHESTER Badgers Male MV55 982 45
46 00:26:34 Jenna DAVIES Badgers Female FV35 919 46
47 00:26:34 Helena REAN Badgers Female FV60 921 47
48 00:26:38 Joanne DAVIES Badgers Female FV40 882 48
49 00:26:41 Judy PARKES Badgers Female FV50 992 49
50 00:26:46 Aly WREN Hinckley Running Club Female FV60 974 50
51 00:26:55 Andrew GOODMAN Birstal Male MV70 810 51
52 00:27:02 Lukasz NOWINSKI Unattached Male Senior Man 987 52
53 00:27:03 Krystyna MIAZEK Unattached Female FV60 986 53
54 00:27:45 Jesse DAUGHTRY Unattached Male Senior Man 961 54
55 00:27:45 Sue WILLIAMS Unattached Female FV65 889 55
56 00:28:03 Alison HARROD Unattached Female FV50 942 56
57 00:28:13 Joanna DAVISON Unattached Female FV35 962 57
58 00:28:14 William DAVISON Unattached Male MV40 963 58
59 00:28:39 Isobel MCDERMOTT Unattached Female FV55 2301 59
60 00:28:42 Laura CRITCHLEY Unattached Female Senior Female 985 60
61 00:28:47 Kirstie FAUST Unattached Female FV45 939 61
62 00:30:50 Lesley PALMER Badgers Female FV60 977 62
63 00:30:50 Karen MISSEN Badgers Female FV55 2303 63
64 00:30:56 Peter PRESTON Unattached Male MV60 983 64
65 00:31:04 Rosette DIKEBELE Unattached Female FV40 996 65
66 00:31:07 Hazel BEASLEY Unattached Female FV60 2306 66
67 00:32:31 Teresa SATCHELL Badgers Female FV50 984 67
68 00:33:11 Pauline COOPER South Derbyshire Road Runners Female FV55 955 68
69 00:34:23 Sarah TORRANCE Team Ansty Amblers & Runners Female FV35 988 69
70 00:34:27 Willow PEARSON Unattached Female Senior Female 959 70
71 00:34:59 Valerie TUCKWOOD Team Ansty Amblers & Runners Female FV65 966 71
72 00:35:12 Melanie WATTERS Unattached Female FV50 888 72
73 00:37:35 Emily DARBY Unattached Female Senior Female 949 73