ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Leicester City 5k Summer Series - Race 3 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:11 00:17:10 Ian Allen Spa Striders M Senior Male 174 1 1
2 00:17:22 00:17:22 Chris McKeown Spa Striders M Senior Male 183 2 2
3 00:17:36 00:17:36 Simon Ludford Spa Striders M Senior Male 178 3 3
4 00:17:41 00:17:40 C.J Horton Badgers M Male Vet 40 186 4 1
5 00:17:57 00:17:55 Mathias Fraga Martiner Birstall RC M Senior Male 182 5 4
6 00:19:04 00:19:04 Steven Taylor Spa Striders M Senior Male 180 6 5
7 00:19:24 00:19:24 Vincent Iliffe Hinckley Running Club M Senior Male 150 7 6
8 00:19:32 00:19:32 David Jackson Badgers M Male Vet 40 169 8 2
9 00:19:57 00:19:57 Mackenzie Bloxham Wreake & Soar Valley M Junior Male 93 9 1
10 00:20:11 00:20:11 Isabella Wrightam Wreake And Soar Valley Ac F Junior Female 42 1 1
11 00:20:28 00:20:28 Michael Stephenson Redhill Road Runners M Male Vet 40 77 10 3
12 00:20:41 00:20:41 Mairi Walker Spa Striders F Senior Female 176 2 1
13 00:20:49 00:20:49 Vikash Parmar M Senior Male 99 11 7
14 00:21:14 00:21:13 Si Gilbert Badgers M Male Vet 40 184 12 4
15 00:21:17 00:21:16 Olivia Bailey Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 104 3 2
16 00:21:40 00:21:37 Tobias Twigger M Senior Male 192 13 8
17 00:22:53 00:22:51 Ben Cohen Spa Striders M Male Vet 45 179 14 1
18 00:22:53 00:22:50 Ricky Aggarwal Wigston Phoenix M Senior Male 193 15 9
19 00:23:00 00:22:58 David West Sphinx Ac M Senior Male 172 16 10
20 00:23:03 00:23:00 Pawel Kotula M Senior Male 151 17 11
21 00:23:12 00:23:12 Chris Dunbobbin Wreake And Soar Valley M Male Vet 45 159 18 2
22 00:23:20 00:23:18 P Tuckwood M Senior Male 194 19 12
23 00:23:34 00:23:34 David Drummond Banbury Harriers Ac M Male Vet 50 168 20 1
24 00:23:36 00:23:34 Barry Griffin M Male Vet 50 95 21 2
25 00:23:51 00:23:51 Sophie Dunbobbin Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 72 4 3
26 00:24:23 00:24:23 Louise Baum F Female Vet 35 154 5 1
27 00:25:46 00:25:46 Jamie Hurst Wreake And Soar Valley M Junior Male 155 22 2
28 00:25:47 00:25:43 Jordan Woodhouse M Senior Male 167 23 13
29 00:25:48 00:25:46 Ashley Taylor Badgers M Senior Male 170 24 14
30 00:25:58 00:25:58 Eloise Geary Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 5 6 4
31 00:26:41 00:26:37 William Davison M Male Vet 40 147 25 5
32 00:27:09 00:27:07 Jessica Lester Hinckley Running Club F Female Vet 35 153 7 2
33 00:27:12 00:27:09 Vijay Patel Birstall RC M Male Vet 45 181 26 3
34 00:27:24 00:27:24 Scott Thurman Squirrels M Male Vet 45 195 27 4
35 00:27:35 00:27:33 Aly Wren Hinckley Running Club F Female Vet 60 157 8 1
36 00:27:40 00:27:39 Jenna Davies Badgers F Female Vet 35 185 9 3
37 00:29:13 00:29:09 Alison Harrod F Female Vet 50 29 10 1
38 00:29:35 00:29:32 Andrew Goodman Birstall RC M Male Vet 70 177 28 1
39 00:30:30 00:30:26 Joanna Davison F Female Vet 35 117 11 4
40 00:35:15 00:35:10 Brian Feldman Roadhoggs Leicester Ac M Male Vet 70 175 29 2
41 00:36:18 00:36:16 Pauline Cooper South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 55 94 12 1
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:09:09 00:09:09 Huey Brown Wreake & Soar Valley M Junior Male 188 1 1
2 00:10:36 00:10:36 Sophia Wrightam Wreake & Soar Valley F Junior Female 187 1 1
3 00:10:36 00:10:36 Lucy Hurst Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 156 2 2
4 00:12:53 00:12:53 Rufus Brown Wreake & Soar Valley M Junior Male 189 2 2
5 00:17:21 00:17:18 Luca Hurst Desford Flyers M Junior Male 190 3 3
6 00:17:33 00:17:33 Lennon Hurst M Junior Male 191 4 4