ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 8th Leicester City 5k Winter Series - Race 2 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:41 00:16:41 David Millward Middlesborough AC M Senior Male 87 1 1
2 00:16:57 00:16:57 Mark Powell Leicester Coritanians M Male Vet 40 89 2 1
3 00:17:29 00:17:29 Gurmit Singh M Male Vet 40 61 3 2
4 00:17:59 00:17:59 Simon Mayes West End Runners M Senior Male 124 4 2
5 00:18:07 00:18:07 Daniel Thomas West End Runners M Male Vet 40 60 5 3
6 00:18:29 00:18:29 David Merrett West End Runners M Senior Male 256 6 3
7 00:18:54 00:18:54 Bruce Whitehead Kettering Town Harriers M Male Vet 60 71 7 1
8 00:18:59 00:18:59 Joseph Pointon Wreake & Soar Valley M Junior Male 92 8 1
9 00:19:29 00:19:29 Emily Hall West End Runners F Senior Female 85 1 1
10 00:19:38 00:19:38 Josh Hatherley Wreake & Soar Valley M Junior Male 4 9 2
11 00:19:42 00:19:42 Michael Hodson West End Runners M Senior Male 98 11 5
12 00:19:42 00:19:42 Matthew Hathrtell Northbrook Athletic Club M Senior Male 57 10 4
13 00:19:43 00:19:43 Ashveer Singh Roadhoggs Leicester AC M Junior Male 65 12 3
14 00:19:45 00:19:45 Eloise Geary Wreake & Soar Valley F Junior Female 59 2 1
15 00:19:54 00:19:54 Richard Veitch Desford Striders M Male Vet 40 64 13 4
16 00:20:07 00:20:07 Mark Alldritt Kenilworth Runners M Male Vet 55 205 14 1
17 00:20:14 00:20:14 Lucy Ellis West End Runners F Senior Female 195 3 2
18 00:20:18 00:20:18 Luke Powell Leicester Coritanians M Junior Male 96 15 4
19 00:20:27 00:20:27 Laura Davison West End Runners F Female Vet 45 86 4 1
20 00:20:31 00:20:31 Florrie Mitchell Wreake & Soar Valley F Junior Female 94 5 2
21 00:20:32 00:20:32 Nik Hammer West End Runners M Male Vet 50 117 16 1
22 00:21:04 00:21:04 Sian Evans Wreake & Soar Valley F Junior Female 84 6 3
23 00:21:09 00:21:09 Callum Fraser Desford Flyers M Junior Male 247 17 5
24 00:21:50 00:21:50 Shym Galoria Leicestershire M Senior Male 73 18 6
25 00:21:52 00:21:52 Lucy Smith F Junior Female 75 7 4
26 00:22:00 00:22:00 Michael Stephenson West End Runners M Male Vet 40 252 19 5
27 00:22:16 00:22:16 Reece Gunningham Leicestershire M Senior Male 74 20 7
28 00:22:24 00:22:24 Gurtej Garcha Roadhoggs Leicester AC M Junior Male 63 22 6
29 00:22:24 00:22:24 Mike Spencer M Male Vet 40 90 21 6
30 00:22:32 00:22:32 Steven Kaubi M Male Vet 45 100 23 1
31 00:23:02 00:23:02 Ricky Aggarwal Wigston Phoenix M Senior Male 197 24 8
32 00:23:09 00:23:09 Toby Mitchell M Male Vet 45 93 25 2
33 00:23:30 00:23:30 Joanne Maddocks Desford Striders F Female Vet 35 249 8 1
34 00:24:17 00:24:17 Kelly Hebden West End Runners F Female Vet 35 95 9 2
35 00:24:27 00:24:27 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 56 26 3
36 00:24:46 00:24:46 Louise Baum F Female Vet 40 67 10 1
37 00:24:49 00:24:49 Sarah Odom Wigston Phoenix F Female Vet 40 83 11 2
38 00:25:19 00:25:19 Grace Bale West End Runners F Senior Female 97 12 3
39 00:25:20 00:25:20 David Gannon West End Runners M Senior Male 68 27 9
40 00:25:31 00:25:31 Nicola Fraser Desford Striders F Female Vet 45 245 13 2
41 00:26:04 00:26:04 Emma Smith F Junior Female 82 14 5
42 00:26:46 00:26:46 Ruth Cannon F Female Vet 50 58 15 1
43 00:27:11 00:27:11 Peter Warren M Male Vet 70 254 28 1
44 00:27:56 00:27:56 Susan Williams F Female Vet 65 62 16 1
45 00:28:13 00:28:13 Gillian Brightwell Wellingborough and District F Female Vet 60 72 17 1
46 00:28:37 00:28:37 Charlotte Leeds Beaumont RC F Female Vet 35 251 18 3
47 00:29:04 00:29:04 Kirstie Faust Fleckney & Kibworth RC F Female Vet 45 228 19 3
48 00:29:13 00:29:13 Amar Basra-Holmes F Female Vet 35 153 20 4
49 00:29:35 00:29:35 Kully Singh M Senior Male 66 29 10
50 00:30:12 00:30:12 Chrsi Archer Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 15 30 2
51 00:31:50 00:31:50 Yvonne Barber Harborough AC F Female Vet 65 105 21 2
52 00:40:17 00:40:17 Brian Feldman Roadhoggs Leicester AC M Male Vet 70 99 31 2
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos