ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 7th Leicester City 5k Winter Series - Race 4 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:16 Alex PERCY Hermitage Harrier m Senior Male 122 1 1
2 00:17:36 Alex CUMMING Hermitage Harrier m Senior Male 76 2 2
3 00:17:40 Ben DARLOW Hermitage Harrier m Senior Male 114 3 3
4 00:17:41 Chris HORTON Badgers m Male Vet 40 84 4 1
5 00:18:33 Aaron CHETWYND Badgers m Senior Male 24 5 4
6 00:18:40 Danny WARREN Badgers m Senior Male 21 6 5
7 00:18:46 Duncan SHORTHOSE Unattached m Male Vet 40 97 7 2
8 00:18:49 Helen JAMES Unattached f Female Vet 40 132 1 1
9 00:18:57 Joe PARKER West End Runers m Senior Male 42 8 6
10 00:19:21 Ed PARRY Rushcliffe AC m Junior Male 120 9 1
11 00:19:37 Raymond ROBINSON Beaumont Running Club m Male Vet 60 107 10 1
12 00:19:46 Neal TROTTER Charnwood AC m Senior Male 101 11 7
13 00:19:50 Darren GLOVER Stilton Striders m Male Vet 45 103 12 1
14 00:19:57 Sean SILKINGTON Stilton Striders m Senior Male 133 13 8
15 00:20:04 Luke EGGLESTON Stilton Striders m Senior Male 135 14 9
16 00:20:15 Matt WELLS Poplar Running Club m Senior Male 85 15 10
17 00:20:34 Adrian STEWART Leicester Tri m Male Vet 45 110 16 2
18 00:20:47 Robert BOLAND Badgers m Senior Male 34 17 11
19 00:21:23 Steve ALLEN Uppingham School m Male Vet 55 139 18 1
20 00:21:48 Andrzej NIEZBORALA Unattached m Senior Male 113 19 12
21 00:22:00 Luke SAXTON Unattached m Senior Male 126 20 13
22 00:22:04 Wayne HACKETT Stilton Striders m Male Vet 40 125 21 3
23 00:22:07 James THOMAS Unattached m Senior Male 7 22 14
24 00:22:10 Gary ASHWELL West End Runers m Male Vet 55 81 23 2
25 00:22:12 Steve PARRY Rushcliffe AC m Male Vet 45 121 24 3
26 00:22:13 Amelie GOETZ Uppingham School f Junior Female 141 2 1
27 00:22:14 Michelle FARLOW Stilton Striders f Senior Female 134 3 1
28 00:22:29 Dean HASSALL Wigston Phoenix m Male Vet 45 142 25 4
29 00:22:36 Carmen PEREZ PERA Uppingham School f Junior Female 138 4 2
30 00:22:49 Hannah STEWART Harborough AC f Junior Female 109 5 3
31 00:23:04 Gary DAVIES West End Runers m Male Vet 45 88 26 5
32 00:23:17 Stephen PERKINS Unattached m Male Vet 50 31 27 1
33 00:23:20 Robert TATE Huncote Harriers m Male Vet 60 115 28 2
34 00:23:22 Michael COOKE Stilton Striders m Male Vet 45 99 29 6
35 00:23:30 Vicki LOWE Stilton Striders f Female Vet 45 119 6 1
36 00:24:05 Adam STEWART Harborough AC m Junior Male 129 30 2
37 00:24:22 Liz GOODBOURN Stilton Striders f Female Vet 50 124 7 1
38 00:24:22 Lynne SEWARDS Beaumont Running Club f Female Vet 55 108 8 1
39 00:25:09 Rebecca PARRY Wigston Phoenix f Female Vet 45 3 9 2
40 00:25:25 Bevin LESUEUR Unattached m Senior Male 131 31 15
41 00:26:22 Christine PARKER West End Runers f Senior Female 35 10 2
42 00:26:24 Michelle BROWN Beaumont Running Club f Female Vet 35 143 11 1
43 00:26:28 William ANDREWS UKRunChat Running Club m Male Vet 60 123 32 3
44 00:26:38 Rhys SOUTHCOMBE Unattached m Senior Male 137 33 16
45 00:26:45 Karen STANHOPE Unattached f Female Vet 55 104 12 2
46 00:27:05 Mate SZECSEI Unattached m Senior Male 118 34 17
47 00:28:04 Laura FARNSWORTH Harborough AC f Senior Female 77 13 3
48 00:28:20 Lauren WARD-PEARSON Unattached f Senior Female 127 14 4
49 00:28:30 Danielle REDGATE Poplar Running Club f Female Vet 35 145 15 2
50 00:28:38 Michelle CRANE Unattached f Senior Female 94 16 5
51 00:29:41 Rosie GORDON Uppingham School f Junior Female 140 17 4
52 00:29:45 Tina MACRAE Unattached f Female Vet 35 112 18 3
53 00:29:50 Jennifer GREEN Unattached f Senior Female 106 19 6
54 00:30:00 Nicola BASSETT Unattached f Senior Female 91 20 7
55 00:30:04 Sarah Jane FLETCHER Badgers f Senior Female 80 21 8
56 00:30:50 Katarzyna DABROWSKA Unattached f Senior Female 102 22 9
57 00:31:39 Craig LEE Beaumont Running Club m Male Vet 40 144 35 4
58 00:32:04 Julia TURVILLE Unattached f Senior Female 92 23 10
59 00:32:14 Chris HARRISON Unattached m Male Vet 60 130 36 4
60 00:32:31 Becky BIDMEAD Unattached f Senior Female 20 24 11
61 00:32:47 Helen JOHNSON Poplar Running Club f Female Vet 40 60 25 2
62 00:32:47 Claire ROBERTS Unattached f Female Vet 35 89 26 4
63 00:34:38 Elizabeth SMITHIES Unattached f Female Vet 50 4 27 2
64 00:34:52 Rhianna HAZLEWOOD Unattached f Senior Female 128 28 12
65 00:37:42 Pauline COOPER South Derbyshire Road Runners f Female Vet 50 100 29 3
66 00:37:59 Kelly CLARK Unattached f Senior Female 79 30 13
67 00:38:48 Karen EDWARDS Team Anstey Amblers & Runners f Female Vet 55 146 31 3
68 00:42:20 Lynn RANDALL Team Anstey Amblers & Runners f Female Vet 60 117 32 1
69 00:44:57 Claire MAYHEW Team Anstey Amblers & Runners f Female Vet 40 116 33 3
70 00:44:57 Siobhan O'KEEFE Team Anstey Amblers & Runners f Female Vet 45 136 34 3
71 00:44:57 Tarulata KANABAR Unattached f Female Vet 50 111 35 4