ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Brett Lydd Half Marathon 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:06:45 Phil ANTHONY, M MS 71 1 1
2 01:14:24 Mark WILKINS, Invicta East Kent AC M MS 260 2 2
3 01:14:35 Antony JACKSON, Sittingbourne Striders M 708 3
4 01:15:31 Carl JONES, Ashford & District RRC M MS 554 4 3
5 01:17:05 Robert WHITE, M MV1 402 5 1
6 01:17:43 Andrew GREEN, Dartford Road Runners M MV1 419 6 2
7 01:17:46 Nathan CHAPMAN, Larkfield AC M MS 285 7 4
8 01:17:52 Gary JUDGES, Hailsham Harriers M MV1 792 8 3
9 01:18:08 Matthew KENDELL, South Kent Harriers M MS 245 9 5
10 01:18:25 Mark PENNY, Cambridge Harriers M MS 224 10 6
11 01:18:48 Theo BATELY, Deal Tri M MV3 503 11 1
12 01:20:03 James ASHWORTH-BEAUMONT, M MV2 43 12 1
13 01:21:12 Jack O'SULLIVAN, Dartford Road Runners M MV1 345 13 4
14 01:21:29 Piotr LAZAREWICZ, M MV1 494 14 5
15 01:21:42 Tina OLDERSHAW, Paddock Wood AC F FV2 565 1 1
16 01:21:44 Keir WILLIAMS, M MS 147 15 7
17 01:22:18 Daniel BENTLEY-GOULDSTONE, Beckenham Running Club M MS 481 16 8
18 01:22:20 David FIRTH, M MS 186 17 9
19 01:22:27 Noel LANDER, Sittingbourne Striders M MS 522 18 10
20 01:22:34 Richard TURNER, Serpentine Running Club M MS 124 19 11
21 01:23:20 Wayne CHAPPELL, Reigate Priory AC M MV1 261 20 6
22 01:23:33 Oliver EXCELL, East London Triathletes M MS 139 21 12
23 01:23:38 Scott LYNCH, M MV1 451 22 7
24 01:23:54 Clem DIXON, Cambridge Harriers M MV3 201 23 2
25 01:24:07 Keith BOSSOM, Hastings AC M MV2 731 24 2
26 01:24:45 Peter WILMOTT, Isle Of Wight Runners M MV2 714 25 3
27 01:24:53 Andrew WARD, M MS 553 26 13
28 01:24:55 Danny BLACKMAN, Hastings Runners M MS 712 27 14
29 01:24:58 Hazel VUVI, Dartford Road Runners F FV1 458 2 1
30 01:25:03 Joe CUMBERLAND, Istead & Ifield Harriers M MS 371 28 15
31 01:25:04 Michael MACKAY, Wadhurst Runners M MV2 550 29 4
32 01:25:46 Michael PAIN, Wadhurst Runners M MV2 213 30 5
33 01:25:47 Martyn PARSLOW, M MV2 467 31 6
34 01:25:51 Dean CARTER, Dover Road Runners M MV1 421 32 8
35 01:26:03 Kevan JAMES, Ashford & District RRC M MV3 339 33 3
36 01:26:12 Joe ROBJOHNS, M MS 474 34 16
37 01:26:17 Matthew PEARCE,   M MS 563 35 17
38 01:26:26 Simon PAINE, M MS 740 36 18
39 01:26:37 Steven JULIER, M MV1 732 37 9
40 01:27:54 Brian BRIGGS, Ashford & District RRC M MV1 158 38 10
41 01:27:59 Scott ROBERTSON, Hastings Runners M MS 721 39 19
42 01:28:02 Steve RHODES, Reigate Priory AC M MV1 730 40 11
43 01:28:06 Steve JARVIS, Dartford Road Runners M MS 443 41 20
44 01:28:15 Adrian MOODY, Medway & Maidstone AC M MV2 575 42 7
45 01:28:20 Daniel WALSH, Istead & Ifield Harriers M MS 368 43 21
46 01:28:25 Ann FULLER, Dartford Road Runners F FV3 487 3 1
47 01:28:35 Clifford BARLEY, Shaftesbury Barnet M MV3 737 44 4
48 01:28:45 Tony MAHON, M MV4 435 45 1
49 01:28:48 Tony MARDON, M MS 342 46 22
50 01:28:49 Richard HOLDEN, M MV1 743 47 12
51 01:29:08 Tony MASON, Dartford Road Runners M MV3 377 48 5
52 01:29:12 David MCDONALD, M MS 387 49 23
53 01:29:13 Mike POCOCK, Reigate Priory AC M MV3 264 50 6
54 01:29:40 Geoff NEWTON, Tadworth AC M MV6 283 51 1
55 01:29:45 Harry ABRAHIM, Paddock Wood AC M MV2 378 52 8
56 01:29:54 Marnie ELLISON, Dartford Road Runners F FV1 183 4 2
57 01:30:05 Tim MCINTYRE, Sutton Runners M MV3 496 53 7
58 01:31:09 Duncan SANKEY, M MV2 756 54 9
59 01:31:24 Richard HIRSCHFELD, Dartford Road Runners M MS 411 55 24
60 01:31:35 Christian TURNER, Pettswood Runners M MV1 764 56 13
61 01:31:49 Bernadette HARROP, Medway & Maidstone AC F FV1 424 5 3
62 01:32:12 Jane DAVIES, Reading Joggers F FV4 286 6 1
63 01:32:35 Glenn BARDEN, Croydon Harriers M MS 211 57 25
64 01:32:38 Haukar HEIMISSON, Tri UK Race Team M MS 776 58 26
65 01:32:48 John TOLHURST, Paddock Wood AC M MV4 518 59 2
66 01:32:57 Johnnie ARNOULD, M MS 759 60 27
67 01:32:59 Mark CADIER, Folkestone Running Club M MS 439 61 28
68 01:33:13 Martin LOVE, M MV2 305 62 10
69 01:33:20 Rodolphe LAFARGUE, M MS 259 63 29
70 01:33:29 Ashley VARLEY, Hastings Runners M MS 775 64 30
71 01:33:35 Matthew TITHECOTT, M MV1 214 65 14
72 01:33:43 Jonathan BASHER, M MS 300 66 31
73 01:33:44 Adrian WATERS, Thanet Roadrunners AC M MV2 449 67 11
74 01:33:49 Mark ATTENBOROUGH, Ashford & District RRC M MV1 506 68 15
75 01:33:51 Anthony O'BRIEN, New Eltham Joggers M MS 232 69 32
76 01:33:52 Ken MARTIN, Serpentine Running Club M MV4 519 70 3
77 01:34:03 Kevin HOWARTH, M MV1 281 71 16
78 01:34:07 Gary JACKSON, M MV1 40 72 17
79 01:34:09 Kate MARCHANT, Beckenham Running Club F FV2 335 7 2
80 01:34:10 Matt BOWLEY, Dartford Road Runners M MS 529 73 33
81 01:34:24 Tim WARREN, Folkestone Running Club M MS 570 74 34
82 01:34:27 Joe MOORE, M MS 773 75 35
83 01:34:30 Hamilton MATTHEWS, M MV1 191 76 18
84 01:34:30 Liam HAYES, Crowborough Runners M MS 415 77 36
85 01:34:38 Mark COOPER, Canterbury Harriers M MV3 171 78 8
86 01:34:49 Paul REGAN, M MV1 302 79 19
87 01:34:50 James EMMITT, M MS 95 80 37
88 01:35:00 Nigel WOOD, Collingwood AC M MV4 398 81 4
89 01:35:37 Darren ELLIS, Havering '90 Joggers M MS 87 83 38
89 01:35:10 Gavin SHARPE, M MV3 653 82 9
90 01:35:37 Joan WINGFIELD, East Grinstead Triathlon Club F FV3 228 8 2
91 01:35:45 Omar EL-ATRIBI,   M MS 532 84 39
92 01:35:45 Martin NICHOLLS, Dartford Road Runners M MV3 169 85 10
93 01:35:49 Michael GALLYER-BARNETT, Invicta East Kent AC M MV1 599 86 20
94 01:35:58 Steph ABBOTT, Bexhill Runners F FV3 323 9 3
95 01:36:10 Roger DUNDEE, M MV1 239 87 21
96 01:36:19 Pete WESTERN, M MV2 179 88 12
97 01:36:28 Linda HAYES, Wadhurst Runners F FV4 59 10 2
98 01:36:35 David RINGROSE, Dartford Road Runners M MV1 394 89 22
99 01:36:36 Christopher DELLOW Dartford Road Runners M MV4 241 90 5
100 01:36:51 Jon TURBUTT, FetchEveryone M MV1 523 91 23
101 01:36:58 John CLARK, M MV4 746 92 6
102 01:36:59 Gareth MUELLER,   M MS 263 93 40
103 01:37:03 Paula HACKETT, F FV3 197 11 4
104 01:37:11 George POOLEY, M MS 486 94 41
105 01:37:34 Duncan RIORDAN, Paddock Wood AC M MV3 428 95 11
106 01:37:36 Bjan DENESH-NARURE, M 762 96
107 01:37:41 Sophie BISHOP, Beckenham Running Club F FV2 299 12 3
108 01:37:47 Nick WEBB, Hastings Runners M MV4 761 97 7
109 01:37:47 Darren FRENCH, Maidstone Harriers M MS 250 98 42
110 01:37:53 Murat ASKIN, Pettswood Runners M MV2 765 99 13
111 01:38:08 Neil COLEMAN, Dover Road Runners M MS 381 100 43
112 01:38:13 Martine NIELD, F FV1 298 13 4
113 01:38:14 James PAMPLIN, M MS 347 101 44
114 01:38:26 Paul DENTON, M MV2 438 102 14
115 01:38:26 Abi JOHNSON, Larkfield AC F FV2 567 14 4
116 01:38:38 Sarah MOONEY, Larkfield AC F FS 352 15 1
117 01:38:47 Chris ANDERSON, Paddock Wood AC M MV1 362 103 24
118 01:38:47 Daniel COWLAND, M MS 779 104 45
119 01:38:52 Genevieve HOLDEN, Thanet Roadrunners AC F FS 504 16 2
120 01:39:03 Stephen HEADS, M MV2 127 105 15
121 01:39:22 Alec SYMES, M MS 440 106 46
122 01:39:44 Graham HARRAWAY, Sittingbourne Striders M MS 391 107 47
123 01:39:57 Paul BYRNE,   M MV2 530 108 16
124 01:39:57 TJ BAXTER, M MS 178 109 48
125 01:39:58 Claude RANKIN, M MS 209 110 49
126 01:40:00 Wayne ALDOUS, M MS 766 111 50
127 01:40:03 Alex BRADY, F FS 313 17 3
128 01:40:16 Hynek FILIP, SK Leskoun M MS 531 112 51
129 01:40:23 Caroline RICHARDS, Paddock Wood AC F FV4 442 18 3
130 01:40:28 Matthew EVERETT, M MV1 162 113 25
131 01:40:28 Mike HAWKINS, M MV4 698 114 8
132 01:40:31 Kelly MCENTEE, F FV1 552 19 5
133 01:40:34 Paul MILLER, New Eltham Joggers M MS 346 115 52
134 01:40:44 Paul DRAWBRIDGE, Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MS 203 116 53
135 01:40:47 Sarah KENYON, Medway & Maidstone AC F FV2 493 20 5
136 01:40:48 Keith LENIHAN, M MV1 271 117 26
137 01:40:53 Dave SMITH, Canterbury Harriers M MV5 380 118 1
138 01:40:53 Jack PHILLIPS,   M MS 571 119 54
139 01:40:55 Simon CARTER, Greenwich Tritons Triathlon Club M MS 297 120 55
140 01:41:05 Adrian GREEN, M MV2 348 121 17
141 01:41:19 Rebecca WILLIAMS, Thanet Roadrunners AC F FS 445 21 4
142 01:41:21 Mark FAIRBROTHER, M MV1 317 122 27
143 01:41:22 Andrew ALLAN, Wadhurst Runners M MS 560 123 56
144 01:41:30 Tom WOOLSTON, M MS 780 124 57
145 01:41:31 David MADDISON, M MV3 28 125 12
146 01:41:33 Adela SNOKHOUSOVA, F FS 221 22 5
147 01:41:52 Paul WEALD, M MV2 401 126 18
148 01:41:56 Dewi JONES, M MV2 537 127 19
149 01:42:03 Adrian BENNETT, New Eltham Joggers M MV1 338 128 28
150 01:42:04 Trevor MEADWAY, M MV3 1 129 13
151 01:42:11 Simon DUNN, M MV2 254 130 20
152 01:42:19 Neil KENNETT, M MS 356 131 58
153 01:42:20 Sachiyo KOYAMA, F FV3 45 23 5
154 01:42:22 Angela TILLMAN, Dartford Road Runners F FV1 498 24 6
155 01:42:27 James BANNER, M MS 448 132 59
156 01:42:42 Kevin HANN, Redhill District Royal Mail RC M MV2 409 133 21
157 01:42:45 Stephen WOLTON, M MV3 177 134 14
158 01:42:55 Justin WHITELEY,   M MV1 577 135 29
159 01:42:55 Marcus WHITELEY,   M MV1 578 136 30
160 01:43:07 Kate CATTELL, F FS 357 25 6
161 01:43:07 Leon MEADLEY, M MS 767 137 60
162 01:43:09 Glen EACOTT, M MS 229 138 61
163 01:43:14 Alan COWAN, Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV3 465 139 15
164 01:43:19 Sandra GASTER, Cambridge Harriers F FV2 274 26 6
165 01:43:31 Yvette DORE, F FV1 148 27 7
166 01:43:37 Mark STOCKLEY, M MS 19 140 62
167 01:43:46 Sarah HARMES, Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV1 427 28 8
168 01:43:52 Fritz LOEWE, M MV3 318 141 16
169 01:44:04 Terry COOK, Dartford Road Runners M MV4 469 142 9
170 01:44:15 Paul HARRIS, M MS 63 143 63
171 01:44:18 Stephen HOLLANDS, Deal Tri M MV3 418 144 17
172 01:44:25 Martin HAYDON, M MV2 141 145 22
173 01:44:31 Lynn BOX, Reigate Priory AC F FV3 270 29 6
174 01:44:34 Glen ABEL, M MV1 67 146 31
175 01:44:38 James STOREY, Dartford Road Runners M MS 528 147 64
176 01:44:42 Guy POWELL, M MS 541 148 65
177 01:44:43 Graham WEBB, M MV2 399 149 23
178 01:44:43 Albert KEMP, Wadhurst Runners M MV6 91 150 2
179 01:44:45 Steve TOWNSLEY, M MV3 324 151 18
180 01:44:46 Stephen MARSHALL, Ashford & District RRC M MV2 583 152 24
181 01:44:48 Matt EDMONSTON, M MV1 55 153 32
182 01:44:57 Kelvin SLATER, M MV1 549 154 33
183 01:45:03 Sam VIELER, M 713 155
184 01:45:09 Jeil DOLAN, M MS 745 156 66
185 01:45:29 Alison KENT, F 763 30
186 01:45:34 James GLOVER, M MS 390 157 67
187 01:45:45 Stephen HORNE, M MS 325 158 68
188 01:45:45 Ralph PICKFORD, M MV1 702 159 34
189 01:45:46 Alistair CURTIS, M MS 341 160 69
190 01:45:54 Anthony LAMB, M MV1 154 161 35
191 01:45:55 Andrew HARRIS, M MV2 414 162 25
192 01:46:02 Simon HEWITT, M MS 436 163 70
193 01:46:07 Rob WILES, Larkfield AC M MV5 576 164 2
194 01:46:11 Carol EMERY, Paddock Wood AC F FV4 591 31 4
195 01:46:12 Daniel PORTE M MV4 739 165 10
196 01:46:14 Tara EAST, F FV1 545 32 9
197 01:46:16 Gemma SMITH, F FV1 39 33 10
198 01:46:17 James WALKER, M MS 135 166 71
199 01:46:25 Glen RIDOUT, Dartford Road Runners M MV3 480 167 19
200 01:46:31 Sarah HOWLISTON, F FV2 314 34 7
201 01:46:47 Chris TOPP, Dartford Road Runners M MS 574 168 72
202 01:46:53 Rob MARSHALL, M MS 584 169 73
203 01:46:56 Debbie HATT, Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV2 426 35 8
204 01:46:59 Philip WELLS, Dartford Road Runners M MV2 150 170 26
205 01:47:01 Sarah WEBB, F FS 15 36 7
206 01:47:02 Sian BROWNE, F FV1 138 37 11
207 01:47:11 James PICKFORD, M MV2 701 171 27
208 01:47:19 Debbie BARLEY, Shaftesbury Barnet F FV2 738 38 9
209 01:47:25 Michael PERKS, M MS 404 172 74
210 01:47:35 Matt WICKENS, M MS 115 173 75
211 01:47:36 Henk WEGSTAPEL, M MV3 482 174 20
212 01:47:38 Robert BEALE, M MV1 397 175 36
213 01:47:45 Rob TIPPETT, M MS 288 176 76
214 01:48:05 Stephen COLLARD, M MV4 720 177 11
215 01:48:07 Ray HARRISON, M MV4 718 178 12
216 01:48:08 Steven HASLER, M MV2 542 179 28
217 01:48:12 Guy DITCHER, M MV2 758 180 29
218 01:48:12 William BEATTIE, M MS 100 181 77
219 01:48:21 David PROUD, M MV5 358 182 3
220 01:48:32 Jamie HAWNEY, M MV1 252 183 37
221 01:48:34 Paul; MAHONY, M MS 407 184 78
222 01:48:43 Vinny ALLCHIN,   M MV2 510 185 30
223 01:48:44 Alexis AMOUR,   M MV1 513 186 38
224 01:48:50 Bill MILLAR, M MJ 507 187 1
225 01:48:59 Oliver WILSON, M MS 266 188 79
226 01:48:59 Alistair BARRETT, M MS 166 189 80
227 01:49:03 Dez GORRINGE,   M MV1 562 190 39
228 01:49:10 Bernard OHENE, M MS 557 191 81
229 01:49:23 Scott TRACEY, M MS 98 192 82
230 01:49:42 Julia MARSHALL, F FV2 330 39 10
231 01:49:42 Anna RIDOUT, Dartford Road Runners F FS 479 40 8
232 01:49:45 Sharon TEMPLEMAN, F FV1 85 41 12
233 01:49:46 Max RANSLEY, M MS 215 193 83
234 01:49:51 Michael WILLIAMS, Rochdale AC M MV2 277 194 31
235 01:49:57 John KEANE, Bexley AC M MV3 354 195 21
236 01:49:59 Catherine PARKER, F FV2 797 42 11
237 01:50:04 Andy ROSE, M MV2 336 196 32
238 01:50:13 Chris CUNNINGHAM, M MS 223 197 84
239 01:50:18 Richard PINHEY, M MS 174 198 85
240 01:50:28 Tina JONES, Canterbury Harriers F FV7 212 43 1
241 01:50:35 David HAYLOR, M MS 301 199 86
242 01:50:35 Mark BACKHURST, M MV1 289 200 40
243 01:50:43 Michael OLLIFF, M MV2 58 201 33
244 01:50:47 Lisa BRIGGS, Dartford Road Runners F FS 471 44 9
245 01:50:50 Joseph WILCOX, M MS 538 202 87
246 01:50:58 Phil BASHER, M MV3 75 203 22
247 01:51:02 Verity CURRIE, Larkfield AC F FV1 217 45 13
248 01:51:05 Lynda TOMKINS, F FV2 332 46 12
249 01:51:06 Tim MOCKFORD, M MS 61 204 88
250 01:51:06 Pete LINDLEY, Lyminge Runners M MS 248 205 89
251 01:51:09 Adam MUGGIVAN, M MS 586 206 90
252 01:51:10 Ritchie BECKHAM, M MS 56 207 91
253 01:51:17 Przemyslaw POCZESNY,   M MS 535 208 92
254 01:51:26 Fallon LAFFERTY, Medway & Maidstone AC F FS 329 47 10
255 01:51:32 Allan EAGLE, M MV1 256 209 41
256 01:51:37 Steve PIKE, M MV1 84 210 42
257 01:51:41 Paul RAND, M MS 540 211 93
258 01:51:42 Mark STOCK, M MV1 109 212 43
259 01:51:46 Harriet PROUD, F FS 360 48 11
260 01:51:46 Christopher STANLEY, M MS 723 213 94
261 01:51:50 Christine REEVES, Dartford Road Runners F FV4 395 49 5
262 01:52:03 Michael ALDRIDGE,   M MS 511 214 95
263 01:52:05 Matt HANBURY, M MS 130 215 96
264 01:52:09 Steve ALGEO, M MS 204 216 97
265 01:52:19 Carolyne HARRINGTON,   F FV2 593 50 13
266 01:52:27 James CLARKE, M MS 184 217 98
267 01:52:32 Rob GRAHAM, M MV2 157 218 34
268 01:52:40 Leah WILLIAMS, Folkestone Running Club F FS 582 51 12
269 01:52:40 Lindsey STEVENS, F FV3 587 52 7
270 01:52:43 Spencer GODDARD,   M MS 558 219 99
271 01:52:52 Claudia FIEDLER, Wadhurst Runners F FV2 441 53 14
272 01:52:57 C TRUEMAN, M MV3 238 220 23
273 01:53:00 Andrew MAHON, Dartford Road Runners M MS 89 221 100
274 01:53:02 Jason FULLER, Dartford Road Runners M MV2 199 222 35
275 01:53:22 Tony COLVER, Bexley AC M MV3 83 223 24
276 01:53:33 Tracey BYFORD, F FV2 331 54 15
277 01:53:39 Michael BARTON, East Peckham Pacers M MV6 269 224 3
278 01:53:49 Andrew MATTHEWS, M MS 170 225 101
279 01:53:52 James ROBINSON, Kent PoliceTrtriathlon club M MS 515 226 102
280 01:53:55 Bruce WINDLE, M MV1 193 227 44
281 01:53:57 Sally PERRY, F FV1 287 55 14
282 01:54:02 Penny BIRCHALL, F FV5 588 56 1
283 01:54:14 QUAY Luke DE   M MS 527 228 103
284 01:54:19 Catherine BENNETT, F FS 92 57 13
285 01:54:31 William ANDERSON, M MV1 551 229 45
286 01:54:35 Sue FORECAST, F FV2 107 58 16
287 01:54:36 Matthew CHAPMAN, M MV1 413 230 46
288 01:54:41 Samantha HARRAWAY, Sittingbourne Striders F FV1 392 59 15
289 01:54:50 Darren CAMPANY, Dartford Road Runners M MV1 396 231 47
290 01:54:52 Adam DOWSETT, M MS 372 232 104
291 01:54:53 Iain ANDERSON, M MV2 355 233 36
292 01:54:54 Michael ADDISON, M MV3 784 234 25
293 01:55:04 David NORTHCROFT, Maidstone Harriers M MV7 601 235 1
294 01:55:08 Bryony SHEAVES, F FS 110 60 14
295 01:55:09 Tom LAMBERT, M MS 111 236 105
296 01:55:15 Mark ALDAM, M MV2 470 237 37
297 01:55:17 Sean UPTON, M MV1 787 238 48
298 01:55:17 Christopher UPTON, M MS 788 239 106
299 01:55:18 Charlie WALKER, M MS 499 240 107
300 01:55:19 Sarah MARZAIOLI, Hastings Runners F FV6 783 61 1
301 01:55:20 Lee CUNLIFFE, M MV1 275 241 49
302 01:55:26 Liz KING, Tri Spirit Team F FV3 729 62 8
303 01:55:28 Anne DELLOW Dartford Road Runners F FV5 240 63 2
304 01:55:28 Cris TURNER, Hastings Runners M MV4 733 242 13
305 01:55:31 Lisa WHITTINGTON, Ashford Tri Club F FV1 412 64 16
306 01:55:44 Kim GUNN,   F FV2 594 65 17
307 01:56:00 Roy WALES,   M MV1 564 243 50
308 01:56:04 Ian MARTIN, Dartford Road Runners M MS 322 244 108
309 01:56:04 James SPORLE,   M MS 512 245 109
310 01:56:09 Julie FISHER, Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV2 265 66 18
311 01:56:23 Ian MINSHALL, Hastings Runners M MV6 408 246 4
312 01:56:30 Alan LAWLOR, M MS 447 247 110
313 01:56:38 Richard MURPHY,   M MS 517 248 111
314 01:56:48 Jeroen ADELER,   M MS 573 249 112
315 01:56:52 Tom HARTLEY, M MS 770 250 113
316 01:56:52 Louise SHERLOCK, F FV1 760 67 17
317 01:57:03 Susan PILCHER, F FV2 505 68 19
318 01:57:14 Ian MORRIS, M MV1 774 251 51
319 01:57:18 Peter STANTON, M MV4 735 252 14
320 01:57:18 Ronald SMITH, Sittingbourne Striders M MV7 385 253 2
321 01:57:27 Daryl LUCAS, Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV2 290 254 38
322 01:57:31 Richard PERRY, Dartford Road Runners M MV2 437 255 39
323 01:57:37 Simon READING, M MV3 86 256 26
324 01:57:37 Adrian DOLAN,   M MV2 525 257 40
325 01:57:39 Hannah WEST, F FS 267 69 15
326 01:57:42 Rosie CROUCHER,   F FS 509 70 16
327 01:57:42 Clair MAY, Dartford Road Runners F FV3 475 71 9
328 01:57:43 Jay HOLMES, M MS 791 258 114
329 01:57:47 Harveena PHILPOTT, F FV1 46 72 18
330 01:57:49 Frank KEITH, M MV6 556 259 5
331 01:58:08 Dianne COOPER, Dartford Road Runners F FV3 489 73 10
332 01:58:20 Keith SWALLOW, Hastings Runners M MV3 462 260 27
333 01:58:25 Mary Elizabeth RANKIN, F FS 208 74 17
334 01:58:28 Charlie WALKER, M MS 536 261 115
335 01:58:29 Russell BRIDGES, PSAA M MV2 374 262 41
336 01:58:29 Penny CALLOW, F FV2 373 75 20
337 01:58:37 James BOWKER, M MV2 473 263 42
338 01:58:37 Nic CROSBIE,   F FS 597 76 18
339 01:58:47 Alex TANG, Ashford Tri Club M MV2 725 264 43
340 01:58:56 Alasdair PARKER, M MS 234 265 116
341 00:00:00 600
342 01:58:58 Hy UNG, M MS 121 266 117
343 01:59:06 Tony LUCKHURST, Maidstone Harriers M MV5 751 267 4
344 01:59:12 Karen BENNETT, Canterbury Harriers F FV1 321 77 19
345 01:59:14 Darren JAMES, M MV1 38 268 52
346 01:59:24 Caroline JAMES, F FS 125 78 19
347 01:59:28 David BEHAGG, Dartford Road Runners M MS 457 269 118
348 01:59:29 Richard GARNETT, M MS 35 270 119
349 01:59:35 Christopher SHERWIN,   M MS 516 271 120
350 01:59:36 Andrea GARRAD, F 590 79
351 01:59:40 Vanessa HOLLAMBY, Paddock Wood AC F FV4 364 80 6
352 01:59:40 David PROBERT, M MV2 276 272 44
353 01:59:48 Kevin BOULT, M MV1 119 273 53
354 01:59:48 David LONGHURST, M MV2 337 274 45
355 01:59:50 David WILLIAMS, M MV5 446 275 5
356 02:00:22 Mark CORNELL, M MV2 432 276 46
357 02:00:22 Ross DIXEY, Orpington Road Runners M MS 272 277 121
358 02:00:40 Gary MILLNER, M MV3 420 278 28
359 02:00:42 Jane WESTHEAD, Deal Tri F FV3 220 81 11
360 02:00:42 Nikki RANDLES, Deal Tri F FV2 222 82 21
361 02:00:45 Clive ROBERTS, M MV4 312 279 15
362 02:00:52 Luke VERLANDER, M MS 393 280 122
363 02:00:54 Brad WEBBER, M MS 333 281 123
364 02:00:59 Mary MARSDEN, F FV1 476 83 20
365 02:01:01 Bernard ELSE, Blackheath & Bromley AC M MV6 796 282 6
366 02:01:08 Nina SIMMS,   F FV1 596 84 21
367 02:01:11 Kim MAY, F FS 116 85 20
368 02:01:15 Chris STANLEY, M MV5 724 283 6
369 02:01:42 David GIBBS, M MS 422 284 124
370 02:01:45 John Craig MCDONALD, M MS 472 285 125
371 02:01:50 Emma SHERWOOD, Canterbury Harriers F FS 375 86 21
372 02:01:51 Helen HURD,   F FS 508 87 22
373 02:01:53 Paul JACKSON, Dartford Road Runners M MS 544 286 126
374 02:01:58 Martin O'ROURKE,   M MV1 572 287 54
375 02:02:02 Anna DAVIS, F FV2 423 88 22
376 02:02:07 Mandeep TAKHER-SMITH, Pfleet Feet F FS 595 89 23
377 02:02:34 Emma WEEKES, F FV2 320 90 23
378 02:02:47 Emma WATKINS, F FS 70 91 24
379 02:02:58 Gail TURBUTT, Folkestone Running Club F FV1 524 92 22
380 02:03:05 Melissa FERNS, F FV3 456 93 12
381 02:03:16 Donna ETIEBET, F FS 268 94 25
382 02:03:34 Wendy BRADLEY, F FV2 794 95 24
383 02:03:39 Rebecca MACKENZIE, F FS 403 96 26
384 02:03:39 Alison MADDISON-ROBERTS, F FV2 198 97 25
385 02:03:45 Alexandra O'SULLIVAN, F FV1 719 98 23
386 02:03:54 Richard NAINBY, M MV2 546 288 47
387 02:03:55 Angela NAINBY, F FV2 114 99 26
388 02:03:59 Michael RICHARDSON, Dartford Road Runners M MV5 379 289 7
389 02:04:05 Bill WRIGHT, Thanet Road Runners M MV5 734 290 8
390 02:04:10 Trevor TIERNEY, Road Runners Club M MV6 579 291 7
391 02:04:14 Stuart GEORGE, M MS 81 292 127
392 02:04:24 Wendy SOMOGYI Bexley AC F FV3 80 100 13
393 02:04:25 Austen HARDWICK, M MS 185 293 128
394 02:04:36 Prash BHANDARI, M MS 206 294 129
395 02:04:38 Jane LAVINGTON, F FV3 782 101 14
396 02:04:40 Lisa BURT, F FS 749 102 27
397 02:04:40 Rebecca JACOBS, F FS 748 103 28
398 02:04:45 Abigail THOMPSETT, F FV2 777 104 27
399 02:04:49 Alison ROSE, F FS 176 105 29
400 02:04:51 Caroline SMITH, F FV1 54 106 24
401 02:04:54 Karol JURZYK, Yulo Run Team Siedlce M MS 534 295 130
402 02:05:02 Kendall WRIGHT, F FS 406 107 30
403 02:05:34 Ben REVILL, M MS 236 296 131
404 02:05:36 Elise STICKLER, F FS 22 108 31
405 02:05:37 Sam EATON, M MS 488 297 132
406 02:05:42 Lewis YULE, M MS 539 298 133
407 02:05:43 Paul KITT, Lynsted Lightning M MS 196 299 134
408 02:05:44 Vicky HAWKES, F FV1 149 109 25
409 02:05:45 Joanne BULLOUGH, F FV2 188 110 28
410 02:05:46 Phil GRAYSTONE, M MV1 187 300 55
411 02:05:52 Andrew RICH, East London Runners M MS 165 301 135
412 02:05:56 Joanne MCLOUGHLIN, F FS 44 111 32
413 02:05:59 Ben PERCIVAL, M MS 711 302 136
414 02:06:08 Felicity BLACKMORE, F FV1 334 112 26
415 02:06:09 Alison JELLY, Folkestone Running Club F FV5 502 113 3
416 02:06:20 Linda CARMICHAEL,   F FV4 561 114 7
417 02:06:22 Russell HAMPTON, M MV1 434 303 56
418 02:06:36 Beau BAKER, M MS 726 304 137
419 02:06:44 Jean WOOD, Sittingbourne Striders F FS 370 115 33
420 02:06:45 Peter THOMAS, Sittingbourne Striders M MV3 369 305 29
421 02:06:50 Marje COOPER, F FV2 316 116 29
422 02:06:57 Keven WALLACE, M MV3 477 306 30
423 02:07:02 Leslie JACKSON, Sittingbourne Striders F FV5 709 117 4
424 02:07:11 Vishal SINHA, M MV1 120 307 57
425 02:07:56 Ian SIMS, Tarts 'n' Trouts M MV2 247 308 48
426 02:07:57 Ben BAKER, M MS 455 309 138
427 02:08:19 Joanne PARSLOW, F FV2 468 118 30
428 02:08:19 Katherine CORLETT, Dover Road Runners F FS 581 119 34
429 02:08:26 Ian CUMMINS, New Eltham Joggers M MV2 715 310 49
430 02:08:40 Cassandra MURRAY, Dartford Road Runners F FS 543 120 35
431 02:08:46 Alasdair SWAN, M MV3 710 311 31
432 02:08:50 Ann YORK, F FV3 293 121 15
433 02:08:50 Lindsay BURRETT, M MV1 495 312 58
434 02:08:51 Andrew DYER, M MV1 327 313 59
435 02:09:04 Leyla LARKIN, F FV1 460 122 27
436 02:09:11 Roger CLEMENT, M MV2 315 314 50
437 02:09:18 Jane HIGGINS, F FV4 786 123 8
438 02:09:24 Karen BREESE, Hailsham Harriers F FV2 793 124 31
439 02:09:30 Bryan SMITH, M MS 23 315 139
440 02:09:33 Barbara MARINO, F FV1 79 125 28
441 02:09:35 Julie FOSTER, F FV1 292 126 29
442 02:09:36 Jayne ELLENDER, F FV2 122 127 32
443 02:09:44 Alicia PROUD, F FS 359 128 36
444 02:09:47 Triona O'FLYNN, F FV1 727 129 30
445 02:09:49 Remy OTHEN, F FS 294 130 37
446 02:10:11 Zoe NAYLOR, F FS 93 131 38
447 02:10:21 Mark BENTLEY, Pettswood Runners M MV1 60 316 60
448 02:10:25 John MCKINLEY, M MV2 459 317 51
449 02:10:42 Corinna STOCK, F FV3 108 132 16
450 02:11:06 Uschi MADDISON, F FV2 29 133 33
451 02:11:20 Patricia COLEMAN, Dover Road Runners F FV4 382 134 9
452 02:12:39 Tanya BORN,   F FS 566 135 39
453 02:12:45 Caroline MMORRIS,   F FS 520 136 40
454 02:12:45 Tracy BAYLISS, F FV2 118 137 34
455 02:12:45 Julie ROBERTS, Rashbrook Runners F FV2 307 138 35
456 02:12:53 David WINSTON, M MS 195 318 140
457 02:13:33 Simon WILKS, M MS 278 319 141
458 02:13:48 Alan WHITTINGTON, Bexley AC M MV2 74 320 52
459 02:13:50 Sean MURPHY, M MV2 181 321 53
460 02:13:53 Annie LINDLEY,   F FS 514 139 41
461 02:13:58 Penny FOX, Road Runners Club F FV5 194 140 5
462 02:14:03 Susan CORLETT, Dover Road Runners F FV3 580 141 17
463 02:14:13 Katie HOLMES, F FS 790 142 42
464 02:14:15 Neal PITTMAN,   M MS 559 322 142
465 02:14:16 Jim HAWKINS, Ashford Tri Club M MV1 466 323 61
466 02:14:22 Brian PAGE, M MV3 778 324 32
467 02:14:39 Mark ARCHER, Vets AC M MV2 384 325 54
468 02:14:40 Nicholas GREY,   M MS 592 326 143
469 02:14:47 Sue MCINTYRE, Sutton Runners F FV3 497 143 18
470 02:14:50 Claire ADKINS, F FV3 144 144 19
471 02:14:50 Rob AYLMER, M MV4 145 327 16
472 02:14:50 Kevin MORRISSEY, M MS 279 328 144
473 02:14:52 Joseph WATSON, M MV5 585 329 9
474 02:15:01 Kim RUDDER, F FS 326 145 43
475 02:15:01 John BROWN, Maidstone Harriers M MV7 728 330 3
476 02:15:09 Gary MACDONALD, Ashford & District RRC M MV3 136 331 33
477 02:15:23 Raymond OSBORNE, M MS 304 332 145
478 02:15:23 Lyndsey REGAN, F FV1 303 146 31
479 02:15:34 Suzanne SPILZENBERGER, F FV1 744 147 32
480 02:15:47 Claire JONES, Dover Road Runners F FV1 555 148 33
481 02:16:01 Stephenie SMALL, F FV1 444 149 34
482 02:16:34 Catherine PORTER,   F FS 526 150 44
483 02:16:34 Catherine ATTAM, f FS 703 151 45
484 02:16:36 Nigel JOHNSON, M MV3 51 333 34
485 02:17:23 Jonathan RIORDAN, Paddock Wood AC M MS 429 334 146
486 02:18:23 Tim HILL, M MS 757 335 147
487 02:18:24 Emma RAYE, F FS 257 152 46
488 02:18:25 Suzy HILL, F FS 755 153 47
489 02:19:10 Elaine LLOYD, F FV2 207 154 36
490 02:19:16 Vivien GRAHAM, F FV4 73 155 10
491 02:19:42 Edwin BARTLETT, Vets AC M MV6 383 336 8
492 02:19:53 Paul HERBERT, M MV1 484 337 62
493 02:20:09 Paul HURCOMBE, M MV1 251 338 63
494 02:20:34 Simon REVILL, M MS 235 339 148
495 02:20:34 Nicholas COOMBS, Hastings Runners M MV3 781 340 35
496 02:20:35 Sarah ROUSE, F FV2 741 156 37
497 02:20:37 Cordelia SLAUGHTER, Bexhill Runners F FV4 490 157 11
498 02:20:38 Craig CHAPMAN, M MS 26 341 149
499 02:21:23 Jim TRAVIS, M MV2 64 342 55
500 02:21:26 Gemma GREEN, F FS 431 158 48
501 02:22:04 Joanne FANNING, F FV2 20 159 38
502 02:22:10 Zoe SCOTTON-PINHEY, F FS 175 160 49
503 02:22:28 Nicola RICHARDSON, F FS 547 161 50
504 02:22:28 Keith MASON, M MS 548 343 150
505 02:22:29 Alex O'DONNELL, F FV2 17 162 39
506 02:22:30 Lana LOVELAND, F FV3 123 163 20
507 02:22:36 Andrew WHITE, M MV3 202 344 36
508 02:22:47 Jane THOMPSON, F FV3 9 164 21
509 02:22:57 Andrew RANDELL, M MV2 747 345 56
510 02:23:43 Mark ROUSE, M MV1 742 346 64
511 02:24:10 Tyree SPICER, F FV1 417 165 35
512 02:24:37 Heather SHAVE, F FV1 589 166 36
513 02:24:51 Pat KELLY, Deal Tri M MV5 785 347 10
514 02:24:54 James PERKINS, M MV4 233 348 17
515 02:25:10 Kerry TOWNLEY, F FV1 291 167 37
516 02:25:16 Louise GREGORY, Canterbury Harriers F FV1 353 168 38
517 02:25:40 David GEORGE, M MV6 82 349 9
518 02:25:52 Natalie PERKS, F FS 405 169 51
519 02:26:17 SJ BROAD, F FS 750 170 52
520 02:26:20 HAYE Lisa LA F FS 795 171 53
521 02:26:33 Mike BOND, Dover Road Runners M MV4 156 350 18
522 02:26:39 Joanne RODDAN, F FV2 182 172 40
523 02:27:36 Terry REEVES, F FV3 47 173 22
524 02:28:24 Karl WILLIAMS, M MS 131 351 151
525 02:28:25 Ryan CAWOOD M MJ 37 352 2
526 02:29:15 Deborah WILLIAMS, F FV1 132 174 39
527 02:31:55 Neil SADLER, M MV2 789 353 57
528 02:33:11 John THORPE, Dover Road Runners M MV7 296 354 4
529 02:33:24 Kirsty LYON, Dover Road Runners F FS 754 175 54
530 02:34:17 Tania BURNARD, F FV2 69 176 41
531 02:35:05 Richard LEE, M MV2 433 355 58
532 02:35:14 Carol WALJKER, Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV6 521 177 2
533 02:35:44 Nicholas WALDRON, M MV2 722 356 59
534 02:35:50 Hayley SHERWOOD, F FS 173 178 55
535 02:36:49 Emily HADDEN, F FS 568 179 56
536 02:36:53 Tracy MOODIE, F FV1 52 180 40
537 02:37:20 Elaine ELLENDER, Dover Road Runners F FV3 533 181 23
538 02:37:20 Hayley TERRY, F FS 376 182 57
539 02:37:21 Katie GORDON,   F FS 598 183 58
540 02:38:16 Clare TRAVIS, F FV2 65 184 42
541 02:38:37 Trevor JAMES, M MV1 101 357 65
542 02:42:21 Alison MANSELL, F FS 151 185 59
543 02:43:20 Lynn CULWICK, Tarts 'n' Trouts F FV3 246 186 24
544 02:44:46 Julie SPEERS, F FV3 295 187 25
545 02:45:30 Sarah BISSONNETTE, F FV1 164 188 41
546 02:46:17 Heather HAYWARD, F FS 143 189 60
547 02:47:18 Anna SMITH, F FS 24 190 61
548 02:48:11 Martin ALLCHIN, M MV3 388 358 37
549 02:48:11 Jodie ALLCHIN, F FS 389 191 62
550 02:51:08 Joanne DARE, F FS 117 192 63
551 02:51:08 Nicki NORTH, Dover Road Runners F FS 616 193 64
552 02:51:50 Helen GODDARD, F FV1 16 194 42
553 02:51:50 Amanda BISHOP, F FV1 41 195 43
554 02:57:19 Kim AKHURST, F FV1 34 196 44
555 02:57:21 Joanna HUGGETT, F FS 33 197 65
556 02:57:23 Linda BELL, F FV4 68 198 12
557 02:57:52 Alison MURPHY, F FV6 57 199 3
558 03:02:29 Zoe HUGGETT, F FV1 12 200 45
559 03:02:29 Amy ROBINSON, F FS 13 201 66
560 03:05:25 Billy BAKER, Dover Road Runners M MV4 501 359 19
561 03:25:54 Karen CLIFFORD, F FV3 168 202 26
562 03:36:26 Kaye SAPP, F FV1 11 203 46