ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Brett Lydd Half Marathon 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:12:36 Buzz SHEPHARD DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 461 1 1
2 01:12:48 Malcolm MUIR ILFORD AC M Senior 386 2 2
3 01:14:08 Anthony HARKIN MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC M Senior 97 3 3
4 01:14:08 James WHETMAN THAMES HARE & HOUNDS M Senior 274 4 4
5 01:14:42 Phil COOK LES CROUPIERS RC M v40 260 5 1
6 01:15:06 Dan SIMS TUNBRIDGE WELLS TRIATHLON CLUB M Senior 738 6 5
7 01:16:01 David WEEKES FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M v45 504 7 1
8 01:16:28 Stephen THROSSELL LARKFIELD AC M Senior 617 8 6
9 01:17:17 Fintan PARKINSON BLACKHEATH AND BROMELY HARRIERS M Senior 759 9 7
10 01:17:33 Shona MCINTOSH DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem Senior 173 1 8
11 01:17:55 Viesturs DUDE CRAWLEY AC M v50 596 10 1
12 01:18:43 Terry KNIGHTLEY ILFORD AC M v50 110 11 2
13 01:18:50 James MCNEILL SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M v45 543 12 2
14 01:19:31 Robert WHITE DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS M v40 695 13 2
15 01:19:39 Alastair LOCKE DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 203 14 9
16 01:20:01 David PARKIN LOFTUS &WHITBY AC M v40 499 15 3
17 01:20:20 Chris ORE HERCULES WIMBLEDON M Senior 344 16 10
18 01:21:21 Hazel VUVI DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS Fem v35 551 2 1
19 01:21:32 James CURTIS M Senior 519 17 11
20 01:21:54 Clare ELMS DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v45 478 3 3
21 01:22:06 Kevan JAMES ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v50 283 18 3
22 01:19:48 Dave COX WOODFORD GREEN AC WITH ESSEX LADIES M v55 501 19 1
23 01:22:41 Phil HOYLAND M Senior 130 20 12
24 01:22:50 Alistair SCOTT SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M Senior 434 21 13
25 01:22:47 Simon WILSON TEAM BRETT M Senior 669 22 14
26 01:22:57 Terry REEVES DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 755 23 15
27 01:23:04 James BRUCE LES CROUPIERS RC M Senior 63 24 16
28 01:24:01 Steve SMYTHE DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v50 162 25 4
29 01:24:10 Neville WEBB DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v55 188 26 2
30 01:24:31 Eberhard PRILL DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v50 381 27 5
31 01:24:31 Lloyd NUTLEY DEAL TRI M Senior 594 28 17
32 01:24:51 Gary JACKSON M v40 351 29 4
33 01:24:54 Paul DEVINE DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 223 30 18
34 01:25:06 Simon PARRIN ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M Senior 74 31 19
35 01:25:04 David HALL THANET ROADRUNNERS AC M Senior 55 32 20
36 01:25:18 Paul MCKAY SCVAC M v40 448 33 5
37 01:25:22 Adrian PERKINS MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v40 763 34 6
38 01:25:25 Astrid MCKEOWN NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS Fem v40 444 4 7
39 01:25:28 Rob COPE DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 185 35 21
40 01:25:33 Mark DINSDALE M Senior 139 36 22
41 01:25:47 Tony HYDE ILFORD AC M v45 346 37 4
42 01:25:47 Michael WOODWARD PITSEA RC M Senior 428 38 23
43 01:25:54 Desmond MICHAEL BARNET & DISTRICT AC M v60 484 39 1
44 01:26:04 Frank HUDSON DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS M v40 598 40 8
45 01:26:07 Simon CHAMPNEYS M Senior 786 41 24
46 01:26:08 David BOWDEN CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v45 540 42 5
47 01:26:25 Duncan AUSTIN M Senior 394 43 25
48 01:26:26 Pete BUCKINGHAM PADDOCK WOOD AC M v40 607 44 9
49 01:26:28 Leo CACCIATORE M Senior 280 45 26
50 01:26:28 Tom WEBB M v40 429 46 10
51 01:26:28 Melanie EDWARDS DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem Senior 137 5 27
52 01:26:57 James EMMITT M Senior 52 47 28
53 01:27:10 Graham WILTON FARNHAM RUNNERS M v50 240 48 6
54 01:26:53 Dylan HESLOP M Senior 538 49 29
55 01:27:45 Joseph BRADY DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v45 95 50 6
56 01:27:48 Mick SPURR GRAVESEND RR & AC M v45 692 51 7
57 01:27:38 Stephen FISHER M v40 134 52 11
58 01:27:52 Mark CAGE SEAFORD STRIDERS M v40 653 53 12
59 01:27:48 Christian FRIDAY RSG M Senior 603 54 30
60 01:27:57 Nigel HOULT READING ROADRUNNERS M v55 399 55 3
61 01:27:54 Graham HARRAWAY SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M Senior 683 56 31
62 01:28:11 Trevor EDGLEY ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M v65 118 57 1
63 01:28:14 Andrew KAVANAGH WARE JOGGERS M Senior 125 58 32
64 01:28:11 Sandro CARLOTTI M Senior 211 59 33
65 01:28:26 Mark CADIER FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 699 60 34
66 01:28:33 Mick MCGEOCH LES CROUPIERS RC M v55 189 61 4
67 01:28:37 Barry OSBORNE FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS M v60 149 62 2
68 01:28:34 Maria ZUBIZARRETA LES CROUPIERS RC Fem v40 261 6 13
69 01:28:37 Error non runner 191
70 01:28:44 Andrew FLECHER M v50 476 63 7
71 01:28:42 Joe ROBJOHNS ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 601 64 35
72 01:28:47 Tom ULLIOTT BRIGHTON & HOVE AC M v55 506 65 5
73 01:28:57 Dean CARPENTER FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS M Senior 447 66 36
74 01:28:55 Stuart DICKINSON OXTED RUNNERS M v45 446 67 8
75 01:29:00 Matthew TITHECOTT M v40 51 68 14
76 01:28:58 Martin BROADHURST M v40 693 69 15
77 01:28:55 Daniel LONGHURST 7OAKS TRI CLUB M Senior 590 70 37
78 01:29:14 Hester BARSHAM-ROLFE BELGRAVE HARRIERS Fem Senior 493 7 38
79 01:29:22 Dan MACE NUTBUSH M Senior 709 71 39
80 01:29:39 Christine COSTIFF SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS Fem v50 417 8 8
81 01:29:50 Walter HILL CRAWLEY AC M v55 176 72 6
82 01:29:48 Adrian MOODY MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC M v50 163 73 9
83 01:29:49 Paul BARTON PADDOCK WOOD AC M v45 195 74 9
84 01:29:54 Laurence WATSON M Senior 635 75 40
85 01:29:52 Colin KENT CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v45 230 76 10
86 01:29:51 Cara OLIVER DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v35 333 9 2
87 01:29:55 Steve SADLER WARE JOGGERS M v45 53 77 11
88 01:29:55 James PETTITT SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M Senior 218 78 41
89 01:29:57 Mark ATTENBOROUGH ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v45 610 79 12
90 01:29:51 Michael BARSTOW M v50 729 80 10
91 01:30:03 Claire BEATTY LES CROUPIERS RC Fem v35 64 10 3
92 01:29:59 Ercole LUGARI COLLINGWOOD AC M Senior 634 81 42
93 01:30:31 Omar EL-ATRIBI M Senior 529 82 43
94 01:31:00 Ola BALME DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v45 489 11 13
95 01:31:08 Cathy ULLIOTT BRIGHTON & HOVE AC Fem v45 505 12 14
96 01:31:14 Dervish BARTLETT BARKING ROAD RUNNERS M v40 241 83 16
97 01:30:55 Simon JACKSON M v45 112 84 15
98 01:31:31 Mick CASEY WOLDS VETERAN RUNNERS CLUB M v65 205 85 2
99 01:31:34 Adrian WATERS THANET ROADRUNNERS AC M v45 395 86 16
100 01:31:41 Scott TRACEY M v40 547 87 17
101 01:31:45 Sarah Anne MOONEY LARKFIELD AC Fem Senior 630 13 44
102 01:31:44 Paul WILLIAMS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M v55 482 88 7
103 01:31:57 Ronald VIALLS BARKING ROAD RUNNERS M v60 246 89 3
104 01:31:57 M COOPER CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v50 96 90 11
105 01:31:48 Jozef DANKO DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 481 91 45
106 01:32:22 Bernadette HARROP MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC Fem v35 507 14 4
107 01:32:15 Olivier MONTFORT DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 298 92 46
108 01:33:20 Richard HOLDEN M v40 730 93 18
109 01:33:30 Josh PINE M Senior 368 94 47
110 01:33:41 Robert BALZANELLA DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 242 95 48
111 01:33:41 Andrew BRIGHT DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 249 96 49
112 01:34:12 Nicola KIRBY CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v35 463 15 5
113 01:34:27 John BAXTER PADDOCK WOOD AC M Senior 442 97 50
114 01:34:13 David WINSON M Senior 355 98 51
115 01:34:19 David HIGENBOTTAM M v40 667 99 19
116 01:34:28 Adam ELSTON CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v40 353 100 20
117 01:34:42 Marc THATCHER SEVENOAKS ATHLETICS CLUB M Senior 105 101 52
118 01:34:38 Christopher DELLOW DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS M v60 147 102 4
119 01:34:37 Chris ANDERSON PADDOCK WOOD AC M v40 126 103 21
120 01:34:58 Kit NELSON ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v45 511 104 17
121 01:34:25 Les BEAUTRIDGE DEAL TRI M v50 626 105 12
122 01:34:51 Steven COLLINS M Senior 691 106 53
123 01:35:45 Rod CHINN CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS M v55 486 107 8
124 01:35:37 Joe NEILSON M Senior 560 108 54
125 01:35:50 Kate MARCHANT BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB Fem v45 302 16 18
126 01:35:55 Sophie BISHOP BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 460 17 22
127 01:36:08 Sarah MAGUIRE CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v40 539 18 23
128 01:36:13 Peter RIDER FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M v40 639 109 24
129 01:36:19 Alasdair DAW M Senior 78 110 55
130 01:36:44 Nathan RYDER M Senior 613 111 56
131 01:36:37 Vicky TALBOT-ROSNER INVICTA EAST KENT AC Fem v50 220 19 13
132 01:36:42 Duncan RIORDAN PADDOCK WOOD AC M v50 633 112 14
133 01:36:48 Kelly MCENTEE HEATON HARRIERS Fem v35 192 20 6
134 01:36:35 James BRINCAT SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M Senior 615 113 57
135 01:36:39 Shaun MASON M v45 492 114 19
136 01:37:00 Michael POCOCK REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB M v55 294 115 9
137 01:36:59 Matthew TAYLOR M v45 443 116 20
138 01:37:03 Andy MURRAY DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v55 694 117 10
139 01:36:36 Matthew PEARCE M Senior 787 118 58
140 01:37:03 Stephen HOLLANDS DEAL TRI M v50 595 119 15
141 01:37:07 Tina WREN HASTINGS AC Fem v40 675 21 25
142 01:37:08 Steven MAJOR M v45 604 120 21
143 01:37:39 Anna THOMAS DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem Senior 628 22 59
144 01:37:00 Tony GOOLD M Senior 649 121 60
145 01:37:54 Helen GARRETT BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB Fem v45 159 23 22
146 01:37:32 Andy HOLMES M Senior 10 122 61
147 01:37:59 Andrew JOHNSON LENINGTON C & AC M v65 291 123 3
148 01:38:18 Stephen PARKER ILFORD AC M v55 167 124 11
149 01:38:14 Bruce ADAMS M Senior 556 125 62
150 01:38:31 Candy HAWKINS ASHFORD AC Fem v40 535 24 26
151 01:38:20 Jim DOWSETT DULWICH RUNNERS AC M Senior 161 126 63
152 01:38:34 Sue COOPER DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem Senior 140 25 64
153 01:38:35 Fiona BUCKINGHAM PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v45 606 26 23
154 01:38:46 Wayne MCCABE M Senior 546 127 65
155 01:38:52 Bob BELL DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v55 627 128 12
156 01:39:02 Rebecca WILLIAMS THANET ROADRUNNERS AC Fem Senior 513 27 66
157 01:39:14 David COLE M v40 113 129 27
158 01:39:21 Clare Elizabeth WYNGARD DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v50 174 28 16
159 01:39:21 Nick WEBB HASTINGS RUNNERS M 688 130
160 01:39:04 Joanne MAHER Fem v35 660 29 7
161 01:39:26 Carl BROOKS M Senior 221 131 67
162 01:39:37 Paul STARTUP M v50 35 132 17
163 01:39:09 Peter ATKINSON M v40 277 133 28
164 01:39:10 Steven HOGBEN M v40 788 134 29
165 01:39:30 Allan EAGLE M v40 70 135 30
166 01:39:17 Simon BRITTAIN M v40 296 136 31
167 01:39:49 Sue SPONG HAVERING 90 JOGGERS Fem v55 214 30 13
168 01:39:16 James BOWKER M v45 554 137 24
169 01:39:52 Phil BRENNAN STRATFORD UPON AVON AC M v70 119 138 1
170 01:39:42 Wendy PROWSE Fem v35 528 31 8
171 01:39:50 Tim BARROW M Senior 470 139 68
172 01:39:28 Jason ALDERSON M Senior 485 140 69
173 01:40:12 Penny BIRCHALL CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v55 552 32 14
174 01:40:09 Claire STEWARD DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v60 455 33 5
175 01:40:24 Jackie BARKER LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB Fem v50 686 34 18
176 01:40:28 Cameron TIMMIS DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v40 465 141 32
177 01:40:21 Connie JACKSON BROMLEY VETS Fem v40 100 35 33
178 01:40:26 Hynek FILIP M v40 640 142 34
179 01:40:48 Glen EACOTT M v40 561 143 35
180 01:40:58 Steve BRADSHAW RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS M Senior 574 144 70
181 01:40:26 Claire CAMERON-POTTER RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem Senior 577 36 71
182 01:40:40 Adrian BENNETT NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS M v40 469 145 36
183 01:40:52 Rosemary BAKER HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS Fem v50 661 37 19
184 01:41:11 Justin SHOWELL HASLEMERE BORDER AC M v40 625 146 37
185 01:40:57 Lewis PATERSON M Senior 268 147 72
186 01:41:09 Andrew CHARLESWORTH SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M Senior 562 148 73
187 01:41:08 Steven BALL ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M v45 545 149 25
188 01:41:08 Sadie FORREST ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS Fem v40 544 38 38
189 01:41:22 David MARSHALL HASTINGS RUNNERS M 689 150
190 01:41:26 Joanne SHELTON DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v35 383 39 9
191 01:41:31 Mark WILD M v40 762 151 39
192 01:41:14 Jon CULLEN M Senior 427 152 74
193 01:41:31 Martin CLARK SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M Senior 614 153 75
194 01:41:32 Steve MARSHALL M v45 662 154 26
195 01:41:41 Stacy CHAPMAN Fem v40 238 40 40
196 01:42:03 Peter WATTS SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC M v60 320 155 6
197 01:42:07 Rob TIPPETT M v40 264 156 41
198 01:42:21 Harry ABRAHIM PADDOCK WOOD AC M 648 157
199 01:41:44 Ryan SIMPSON M Senior 404 158 76
200 01:42:09 Yvette DORE CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES Fem v40 479 41 42
201 01:42:35 Keith OWEN M v40 37 159 43
202 01:42:37 Paul DUNNE DEAL TRI M Senior 524 160 77
203 01:42:50 Nathan MANSFIELD M Senior 86 161 78
204 01:43:04 Gary CHALKLEY M v50 265 162 20
205 01:43:09 Robert MILLER M 748 163
206 01:42:50 Alan KIRBY ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M Senior 408 164 79
207 01:43:05 Daniel PORTE M v55 454 165 15
208 01:43:04 Ajay KHANDELWAL DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v40 66 166 44
209 01:43:26 Petrus DE JAGER M Senior 374 167 80
210 01:43:26 Desire DE JAGER Fem v35 373 42 10
211 01:43:21 Rose BAKER Fem v45 567 43 27
212 01:43:40 Mark ROWLAND M v45 36 168 28
213 01:43:14 Sachiyo KOYAMA Fem v45 313 44 29
214 01:43:54 Tom HARTLEY M Senior 735 169 81
215 01:43:55 Martin LOVE M v45 172 170 30
216 01:44:01 Rob SARGENT ILFORD AC M v55 271 171 16
217 01:43:50 Peter LODGE DEAL TRI M Senior 651 172 82
218 01:44:06 Keith WATERS M v50 631 173 21
219 01:43:56 Tom MARKRAM M Senior 557 174 83
220 01:44:07 Bridie FRY Fem Senior 304 45 84
221 01:44:07 Christopher FRY M Senior 305 175 85
222 01:44:05 Vincent SEYMOUR M Senior 369 176 86
223 01:44:06 Dan SEYMOUR M Senior 370 177 87
224 01:43:52 Jonathan WILES DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 655 178 88
225 01:43:51 Kelvin SLATER M v40 774 179 45
226 01:44:03 Mark PADFIELD M v40 452 180 46
227 01:44:22 Nicola HOPKINSON ILFORD AC Fem v50 227 46 22
228 01:44:23 Denis MOLE HAVERING 90 JOGGERS M v60 160 181 7
229 01:44:35 Peter WORSLEY JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB M v60 523 182 8
230 01:44:15 Andrew MILLEN M Senior 658 183 89
231 01:45:14 Michael DODDS DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v50 398 184 23
232 01:45:24 Richard RODDY M v45 564 185 31
233 01:45:26 Gerald BARON LARKFIELD AC M v55 621 186 17
234 01:45:27 Cath BOND Fem Senior 612 47 90
235 01:45:02 Melanie NAHUM Fem Senior 45 48 91
236 01:45:14 Stephen ADAMS M Senior 771 187 92
237 01:45:26 Tom BLANCHET M v45 57 188 32
238 01:46:02 David MADDISON M v50 303 189 24
239 01:45:33 Steve JACKSON M v40 412 190 47
240 01:46:12 Tony BERRY TRURO RUNNING CLUB M v75 186 191 4
241 01:46:03 Shelley ABELA Fem v45 468 49 33
242 01:45:24 Bill MILLER M v45 582 192 34
243 01:46:05 Pj BOWYER-JONES LARKFIELD AC Fem v55 541 50 18
244 01:46:11 Ameet PATEL DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v45 310 193 35
245 01:45:29 Keith MASON M Senior 287 194 93
246 01:45:50 Steve BARKER M v50 650 195 25
247 01:46:16 Bob FURSEY MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC M v50 148 196 26
248 01:46:00 Stephanie STANTON RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem v40 568 51 48
249 01:46:19 Kate MOLLOY LARKFIELD AC Fem Senior 200 52 94
250 01:45:41 Britny GOULET Fem Senior 641 53 95
251 01:46:31 Kristian GOULD M Senior 708 197 96
252 01:46:33 Barrie NICHOLLS DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v55 228 198 19
253 01:46:12 Darren FAGG M Senior 593 199 97
254 01:46:44 Darren JONES M Senior 733 200 98
255 01:46:34 David WHITE M Senior 534 201 99
256 01:46:17 Caroline CURTIS FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 424 54 49
257 01:46:13 Robert KIRBY M v50 430 202 27
258 01:46:40 John KEANE BEXLEY AC M v50 503 203 28
259 01:47:04 Alison WHITE PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v55 202 55 20
260 01:46:29 Sami PRATT M Senior 684 204 100
261 01:47:12 James JUKES M Senior 38 205 101
262 01:47:19 Sally DAWODU-TALABI ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS Fem v45 437 56 36
263 01:47:09 Daniel GOSCOMB M Senior 742 206 102
264 01:47:27 Jim DAVIS HERTS PHOENIX M v60 340 207 9
265 01:46:58 Mike FIELD M Senior 496 208 103
266 01:47:25 Sue COOPER INVICTA EAST KENT AC Fem v50 65 57 29
267 01:47:16 Wayne KUCHARSKI M Senior 752 209 104
268 01:47:10 Vince ALDERSON M v50 775 210 30
269 01:47:37 Neil BRADLEY M Senior 392 211 105
270 01:47:24 Peter STANTON M v55 127 212 21
271 01:47:44 Keith JONES M Senior 197 213 106
272 01:48:06 Martin MORLEY DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v60 515 214 10
273 01:48:10 Ian SCOTT 100 MARATHON CLUB M v60 508 215 11
274 01:48:12 Kirsty GARDINER FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB 753
275 01:47:59 John TOWLER RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS M v40 576 216 50
276 01:47:51 Lucy CLARKE INVICTA EAST KENT AC Fem v40 542 58 51
277 01:48:28 Stephen HEADS M v50 263 217 31
278 01:47:51 Peter WOOLF M v50 676 218 32
279 01:47:56 Michael LLOYD M Senior 262 219 107
280 01:47:50 Aldo SASSONE-CORSI M v40 764 220 52
281 01:48:07 Lesley DELEA ASHFORD TRI CLUB Fem v45 94 59 37
282 01:48:27 Phillip HUMHREY M v45 267 221 38
283 01:48:22 Jo FAUX ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC Fem Senior 156 60 108
284 01:48:16 Leela OSBORNE DOVER ROAD RUNNERS Fem v35 723 61 11
285 01:48:37 Sam MARKRAM M Senior 555 222 109
286 01:48:35 Maxine LOWER LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 624 62 53
287 01:48:10 Carl ROOK M Senior 646 223 110
288 01:48:54 Darren RYAN TEAM BRETT M v40 586 224 54
289 01:48:50 Brendan GREANEY DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v45 449 225 39
290 01:49:10 Ian MORRIS M v40 317 226 55
291 01:49:15 Chris DOYLE M v40 254 227 56
292 01:48:46 Alex BOLINGBROKE M v40 674 228 57
293 01:48:51 Andrew WILLIAMS M Senior 700 229 111
294 01:48:51 Emma HEBBORN Fem Senior 701 63 112
295 01:49:18 Keith BEARNE M v55 619 230 22
296 01:49:55 Paul COGGER M Senior 740 231 113
297 01:49:52 Debbie WILKES LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB Fem v55 397 64 23
298 01:50:04 Alan PHILLIPS M v45 318 232 40
299 01:49:52 Michael DIGBY M Senior 85 233 114
300 01:50:25 Ashley CARDEN M Senior 295 234 115
301 01:50:22 Gail TURBUTT FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v35 388 65 12
302 01:49:52 Ian SIMS M v45 144 235 41
303 01:50:22 Alan WILBY M v50 362 236 33
304 01:50:13 Susanna WILKEY DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem Senior 726 66 116
305 01:50:23 Deborah JEFFERY Fem v40 376 67 58
306 01:50:44 David PROUD M v60 758 237 12
307 01:50:36 Philip PROUDMAN M Senior 131 238 117
308 01:50:25 Bethan DAVIES Fem Senior 343 68 118
309 01:50:56 June JOHNSON LENINGTON C & AC Fem v65 292 69 4
310 01:50:58 Gary BUCKLEY M v50 597 239 34
311 01:50:12 Paul LLOYD M Senior 366 240 119
312 01:50:54 Danny BRITTIN M v45 208 241 42
313 01:50:27 Aldous HOSKING M Senior 143 242 120
314 01:51:02 Douglas SAMSON M v50 99 243 35
315 01:50:42 Nic CROSBIE Fem Senior 278 70 121
316 01:50:58 Ellis TAYLOR M v45 525 244 43
317 01:51:46 Shelly COKER Fem Senior 772 71 122
318 01:51:42 Guy POWELL M Senior 663 245 123
319 01:51:43 Lynn BOX REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB Fem v45 293 72 44
320 01:51:49 Darren JAMES SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M v45 116 246 45
321 01:51:38 Siobhan CARROLL Fem Senior 379 73 124
322 01:51:51 Vanessa HOLLAMBY PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v50 656 74 36
323 01:51:47 Alex GREEN RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS M Senior 776 247 125
324 01:52:05 William ANDERSON M v40 671 248 59
325 01:52:07 Lisa WHITTINGTON ASHFORD TRI CLUB Fem v35 495 75 13
326 01:52:08 Barrie SMITH M Senior 698 249 126
327 01:52:02 Carolyn HARRINGTON Fem 680 76
328 01:52:49 Peter GODBEE SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC M v60 474 250 13
329 01:52:50 Clare SAUNDERS LARKFIELD AC Fem v50 533 77 37
330 01:53:00 Stephen WEHRLE DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v60 226 251 14
331 01:52:42 Sarah MARZAIOLI HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v60 681 78 15
332 01:52:19 Barbara STAINER Fem Senior 217 79 127
333 01:52:56 Paul KITT LYNSTED M Senior 711 252 128
334 01:53:22 Graham WILLIAMS ILFORD AC M v70 415 253 2
335 01:53:17 Anne BRIOGAN Fem v45 668 80 46
336 01:53:28 Nabil AKHTAR M v40 462 254 60
337 01:53:29 Cheryl GORGA BECKENHAM RUGBY CYCLISTS Fem Senior 111 81 129
338 01:53:44 Russell PERRIN M v40 696 255 61
339 01:53:25 Tim SLORICK M Senior 136 256 130
340 01:53:25 Cate NOBLE Fem v35 135 82 14
341 01:54:00 Steve HICKMAN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M 644 257
342 01:53:25 Angela CHAMBERS Fem v35 467 83 15
343 01:53:45 Neil O'MAONAIGH-LENNON M Senior 794 258 131
344 01:53:52 Nina SIMMS Fem v35 300 84 16
345 01:54:09 Sophie STEEL TRI SPIRIT TEAM Fem v40 8 85 62
346 01:54:19 Laura HUNT Fem Senior 152 86 132
347 01:54:17 Don GILLILAND M Senior 133 259 133
348 01:54:08 Daniel SHEPPARD M Senior 232 260 134
349 01:54:28 Ellie MAY Fem Senior 792 87 135
350 01:54:26 Jason WINDLE ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v40 361 261 63
351 01:55:07 Lindsey ANNABLE DULWICH RUNNERS AC Fem v45 169 88 47
352 01:54:42 Alex TANG ASHFORD TRI CLUB M v45 716 262 48
353 01:55:14 Ann PALMER Fem v35 28 89 17
354 01:55:33 Ernie BRADSHAW REEPHAM M v65 500 263 5
355 01:55:10 Vicky HAWKES Fem v35 411 90 18
356 01:55:28 Catherine PROUT LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB Fem v35 502 91 19
357 01:55:26 Stuart LAMB M Senior 450 264 136
358 01:55:01 Joanna THOMPSON Fem v40 605 92 64
359 01:55:43 Mary MARSDEN Fem v35 266 93 20
360 01:55:30 Stuart BING M Senior 329 265 137
361 01:55:47 Adrian LINE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v40 11 266 65
362 01:55:20 Daniel HOOD M Senior 155 267 138
363 01:55:20 Donna-Marie HOOD Fem Senior 154 94 139
364 01:55:37 Sam OBORNE M Senior 618 268 140
365 01:55:25 Alison APPLETON Fem v50 659 95 38
366 01:56:07 Susan ROGERS INVICTA EAST KENT AC Fem v45 58 96 49
367 01:55:58 Colin CONNELLY M v65 166 269 6
368 01:56:20 Jennifer LUCAS CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v55 527 97 24
369 01:56:32 Lukas KAFONEK M Senior 363 270 141
370 01:56:37 Tony LUCKHURST MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v60 712 271 16
371 01:56:37 Richard EVEMY M Senior 358 272 142
372 01:56:42 Steve BLOUET M Senior 579 273 143
373 01:56:55 Alexandra KENNEDY MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Fem v45 122 98 50
374 01:56:56 Pam ALLON FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 769 99 66
375 01:57:12 Ted SWIFT LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB M v60 685 274 17
376 01:57:00 Kim GUNN Fem v40 647 100 67
377 01:56:54 Carolyn ADAMSON Fem v45 494 101 51
378 01:57:48 Alison DAVEY SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem Senior 439 102 144
379 01:57:32 Ruth MALONE Fem Senior 592 103 145
380 01:57:48 Matthew JONES M v40 717 275 68
381 01:57:50 John JOHNSTONE M Senior 98 276 146
382 01:57:48 David WILLIAMS M v60 514 277 18
383 01:58:07 Toni CROW Fem Senior 179 104 147
384 01:58:16 Janice MOOREKITE INVICTA EAST KENT AC Fem v55 367 105 25
385 01:57:32 Stuart OBBARD LENHAM RUNNERS M Senior 324 278 148
386 01:57:37 Lee RUSSON M Senior 50 279 149
387 01:57:58 Serguey LIVTCHAK M Senior 316 280 150
388 01:58:13 Sarah MANLEY Fem v35 281 106 21
389 01:58:25 Janice WAND BEXLEY AC Fem v45 616 107 52
390 01:57:59 Harriet MACPHIE Fem Senior 231 108 151
391 01:58:19 Gary PEACOCK M Senior 498 281 152
392 01:58:12 Gary STOKER M v45 330 282 53
393 01:58:32 James MAIR M Senior 128 283 153
394 01:58:43 Adrian DOLAN M v45 285 284 54
395 01:58:51 Matthew SIMMONDS M Senior 289 285 154
396 01:58:51 Jenny BALDOCK MEDWAY RUNNERS Fem v50 453 109 39
397 01:58:19 Martin RUTHERFORD M v45 464 286 55
398 01:58:54 Kat FORD DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS Fem Senior 703 110 155
399 01:58:40 Dan WHITE M Senior 611 287 156
400 01:58:46 Ryan HOLMES M Junior 697 288 1
401 01:58:39 Rosie CROUCHER Fem Senior 328 111 157
402 01:59:24 Peter MANDER LAUNCESTON ROAD RUNNERS M v75 201 289 5
403 01:58:48 Renata KAZINCZI Fem v35 331 112 22
404 01:58:43 Paul HUGHES M Senior 207 290 158
405 01:59:20 Kevin BLAKE NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS M v50 170 291 40
406 01:59:48 Emily BERGONRI RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem v35 719 113 23
407 01:59:42 Paul GILES M v45 332 292 56
408 01:59:24 David GIBBS M Senior 746 293 159
409 01:59:27 Sarah GOODINE Fem Senior 620 114 160
410 01:59:52 Vicky JACOBS RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem Senior 569 115 161
411 01:59:48 Rob SOLLY M v45 420 294 57
412 01:59:48 Mike DEWDNEY M v45 403 295 58
413 01:59:52 Ian MINSHALLL HASTINGS RUNNERS M v65 654 296 7
414 02:00:12 Brian CAMPBELL MIDLAND MASTERS M v75 643 297 6
415 02:00:21 Brendan BRITT M v60 9 298 19
416 02:01:00 Terry WOOTON NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS M v65 354 299 8
417 02:01:27 Sam CRAVEN Fem v45 413 116 59
418 02:01:27 Nyree THOMSON Fem v35 414 117 24
419 02:01:03 Simon MARSH M Senior 426 300 162
420 02:01:02 Trevor HODGKINSON M v40 672 301 69
421 02:01:29 Anna DAVIS Fem v40 637 118 70
422 02:01:25 Justin BURDEN M v40 400 302 71
423 02:01:30 Mario MICHAELAS LENHAM RUNNERS M Senior 325 303 163
424 02:01:58 Karen SIMONS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem v35 682 119 25
425 02:01:57 Elizabeth GRAINGER Fem Senior 194 120 164
426 02:02:05 Jane HIGGINS Fem v50 747 121 41
427 02:02:11 Laura SQUIRES Fem Senior 432 122 165
428 02:02:00 Mary ROSHAM Fem v45 721 123 60
429 02:02:33 David PROBERT M v50 229 304 42
430 02:02:26 Claudia MARSH Fem Senior 347 124 166
431 02:02:22 Lynne KNIGHT SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem v45 483 125 61
432 02:02:37 Ian BUNTON M Senior 393 305 167
433 02:02:20 Tony DAVIDSON M v50 410 306 43
434 02:02:52 Jon LONGHURST M v40 132 307 72
435 02:02:41 Patrick MCMORROW DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v55 247 308 26
436 02:02:56 Marika WIEBER-WILLIAMS Fem v40 670 126 73
437 02:03:34 Matt AVERY KENT POLICE AC M Senior 737 309 168
438 02:03:09 Laura COTTRELL Fem Senior 666 127 169
439 02:03:09 Martin CLARK M v40 480 310 74
440 02:03:10 Chris ROGERS SWEATSHOP RUNNING COMMUNITY M v60 638 311 20
441 02:03:20 Russell HAMPTON M v40 438 312 75
442 02:03:46 Simon THEMANS-WARWICK M Senior 184 313 170
443 02:03:59 David JOLLIFFE M Senior 348 314 171
444 02:03:55 Stephen HUNTER M v55 678 315 27
445 02:03:47 Dave WILSON M Senior 416 316 172
446 02:04:10 Laura PINNELL Fem Senior 32 128 173
447 02:04:55 Roy WEBB TONE ZONE RUNNERS M v75 150 317 7
448 02:05:01 Karen LEWIS Fem v45 243 129 62
449 02:04:48 Gaynor BAKER Fem v40 518 130 76
450 02:04:48 Tracy RICE Fem v35 335 131 26
451 02:04:19 Jessica JOHNSON Fem Senior 665 132 174
452 02:04:22 Eileen WILLIAMS Fem v40 793 133 77
453 02:04:40 Robert HEATON M v50 406 318 44
454 02:04:33 Lucy RUSSON Fem Senior 49 134 175
455 02:04:58 Deborah ELLIOTT Fem v35 785 135 27
456 02:04:12 Anna STANTON Fem Senior 233 136 176
457 02:04:13 Jenny STANTON Fem Senior 234 137 177
458 02:05:10 Georgia BISHOP Fem Senior 531 138 178
459 02:05:24 Dave WILKES LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB M v65 307 319 9
460 02:05:44 Claire OLSEN Fem v35 789 139 28
461 02:06:25 Kaye DEAL Fem v35 422 140 29
462 02:06:05 Rebecca LEWIS-CLEMENTS Fem Senior 146 141 179
463 02:06:05 Rachelle LEWIS Fem Senior 138 142 180
464 02:06:51 Trevor TIERNEY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M v65 589 320 10
465 02:06:47 Jim TRAVIS M v45 102 321 63
466 02:07:37 Gary MILLNER M v50 623 322 45
467 02:07:47 Tim FOX M Senior 754 323 181
468 02:07:25 Emma JACOB Fem Senior 520 143 182
469 02:07:41 Garry BIGNELL M v50 757 324 46
470 02:07:46 Mike PEGG M v40 314 325 78
471 02:08:23 Darren HIGBEE MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC M v40 784 326 79
472 02:08:23 Nicola ROUSE MEDWAY RUNNERS Fem v40 451 144 80
473 02:07:57 Sarah ALDER Fem Senior 164 145 183
474 02:08:01 Kerry SLADE Fem v45 566 146 64
475 01:59:06 Helen NICKOLS Fem Senior 245 147 184
476 02:08:45 Edwin BARTLETT VETS AC M v65 321 327 11
477 02:08:30 Doug CULLERN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M v65 259 328 12
478 02:08:13 Nick COX M Senior 718 329 185
479 02:08:15 Nikki SMITH Fem v35 770 148 30
480 02:08:43 Alan WHITTINGTON BEXLEY AC M v45 491 330 65
481 02:08:32 Sojan JOSEPH M Senior 216 331 186
482 02:09:14 Susan HYDE BEXLEY AC Fem v40 490 149 81
483 02:08:46 Melissa FERNS Fem v45 766 150 66
484 02:09:43 Emma FUNNELL Fem Senior 509 151 187
485 02:09:55 Daniel MARSHALL M Senior 391 332 188
486 02:09:58 Stephen BRILEY M v45 425 333 67
487 02:10:03 Victoria BIRMINGHAM Fem Senior 308 152 189
488 02:10:26 Paula Anne WILLETT Fem Senior 269 153 190
489 02:10:14 Carla JONES JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 548 154 82
490 02:10:39 Wayne PEET M v45 339 334 68
491 02:10:26 Stephen STREET DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v50 423 335 47
492 02:10:56 Willy ASTRAND M v60 704 336 21
493 02:10:13 Emma HODGES Fem Senior 19 155 191
494 02:10:33 Karen REED Fem v50 532 156 48
495 02:10:58 Penny BROOKES Fem Senior 273 157 192
496 02:11:22 Marilyn LAWRIE JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB Fem v55 407 158 28
497 02:11:02 Chloe ALDRICH Fem Senior 690 159 193
498 02:11:34 Alasdair SWAN M v50 749 337 49
499 02:11:33 William SENNER M v45 563 338 69
500 02:12:09 Des HALL M Senior 89 339 194
501 02:11:49 Kerri PHILLIPS Fem v35 16 160 31
502 02:11:57 Hannah GREEN Fem Senior 83 161 195
503 02:12:34 Suzanne MARSHALL Fem v35 526 162 32
504 02:12:34 Ella FROMM Fem v40 537 163 83
505 02:13:29 Carl STOAKES M v45 224 340 70
506 02:13:17 Emma PLUMMER Fem v40 702 164 84
507 02:13:49 Richard WHITE M Senior 521 341 196
508 02:13:24 Caroline PRETT Fem v35 360 165 33
509 02:14:02 Louise SHAW Fem v40 421 166 85
510 02:13:49 Matt SMITH M Senior 466 342 197
511 02:14:06 Laura REID Fem Senior 338 167 198
512 02:14:29 Mat SILVER M Senior 199 343 199
513 02:14:42 Emily HADDEN Fem Senior 436 168 200
514 02:14:41 Sara FUNNELL JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB Fem v50 510 169 50
515 02:14:46 John JONES FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M v55 741 344 29
516 02:14:49 Tressa THOMAS Fem v45 182 170 71
517 02:14:48 Chloe MACKIE Fem Senior 81 171 201
518 02:15:07 Katie PAYNE Fem v35 334 172 34
519 02:14:52 Steve PEREIRA M v55 791 345 30
520 02:15:28 Karen MASTERS Fem v45 311 173 72
521 02:16:07 Jackie GREEN ASHFORD RUN IN ENGLAND Fem v40 402 174 86
522 02:15:52 Siriol HUNTER CRANKBROOK Fem Senior 677 175 202
523 02:15:33 Anne HERRING Fem v40 756 176 87
524 02:15:51 Corinna STOCK Fem v45 664 177 73
525 02:16:32 Lea BURNETT INVICTA EAST KENT AC Fem v40 715 178 88
526 02:17:21 Mark HORTON M v45 584 346 74
527 02:17:43 Jo-Ann WEBSTER Fem v40 622 179 89
528 02:17:41 Phillip COLEMAN DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M v50 385 347 51
529 02:17:53 Tanya WIRE Fem Senior 750 180 203
530 02:17:54 Claire DRAIN Fem Senior 25 181 204
531 02:18:25 Elaine BATES Fem v45 550 182 75
532 02:18:35 Susanne THOMAS Fem v50 488 183 52
533 02:18:19 Sonja DU PLESSIS Fem v45 212 184 76
534 02:19:04 Tom MARSH M Senior 497 348 205
535 02:19:03 Gary SHAW KENT POLICE RECREATION ASSOCIATION M v50 371 349 53
536 02:19:41 Emma MAY Fem Senior 190 185 206
537 02:20:10 779
538 02:20:56 Fiona ANNIS JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB Fem v50 553 186 54
539 02:21:26 Jenny BRIGHTLING Fem v45 632 187 77
540 02:21:30 Robert COOPER M Senior 198 350 207
541 02:21:48 Julie MARSHALL DOVER ROAD RUNNERS Fem v35 396 188 35
542 02:21:54 Elaine ELLENDER DOVER ROAD RUNNERS Fem v45 345 189 78
543 02:21:55 Samantha JONES Fem v40 652 190 90
544 02:22:18 Russell GUYVER M v40 581 351 91
545 02:23:10 Chris VERNON DULWICH RUNNERS AC M v65 222 352 13
546 02:22:55 Lorraine HUMM ASHFORD TRI CLUB Fem v40 68 191 92
547 02:22:55 Jim HAWKINS ASHFORD TRI CLUB M v45 349 353 79
548 02:23:35 Paul YOUNG M Senior 87 354 208
549 02:24:00 Lynn LLOYD Fem v35 365 192 36
550 02:25:04 Emma FOLEY Fem Senior 781 193 209
551 02:26:47 Hilary KNIGHT Fem v40 30 194 93
552 02:26:59 Teresa WATSON Fem v50 215 195 55
553 02:28:15 Rohini GREEN Fem v35 516 196 37
554 02:28:54 Fiona GANDER DEAL TRI Fem v40 636 197 94
555 02:29:10 Claire OBIANYOR Fem Senior 390 198 210
556 02:29:04 Penelope FOX ROAD RUNNERS CLUB Fem v55 356 199 31
557 02:28:55 Rebecca PEARSON Fem Senior 389 200 211
558 02:28:55 Kristen MATTHEWS Fem Senior 171 201 212
559 02:30:09 Nicola TARRANT COLLINGWOOD AC Fem Senior 48 202 213
560 02:30:33 Kevin HOBSON M v50 745 355 56
561 02:30:34 Helene TARGETT Fem Senior 780 203 214
562 02:31:17 Carol WALKER THANET ROADRUNNERS AC Fem v60 301 204 22
564 02:31:21 Jackie NEIL JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB Fem v35 512 206 38
565 02:32:09 Julie JACKLIN Fem Senior 475 207 215
566 02:34:17 Matthew THOMAS M Senior 183 356 216
567 02:34:53 Karen BROWN Fem v45 777 208 80
568 02:35:23 Lucy Charlotte GILL Fem Senior 12 209 217
569 02:35:16 Alex DAVIS ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC Fem v35 380 210 39
570 02:36:36 Heather HAYWARD Fem v35 657 211 40
571 02:37:28 Rachel LANGLEY Fem v35 773 212 41
572 02:37:19 Lynn SIMS Fem v45 145 213 81
573 02:38:29 Lorraine BLACKMAN Fem Senior 73 214 218
574 02:39:28 Tristan ALDER M Senior 165 357 219
575 02:41:05 Billy BAKER DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M 585 358
576 02:42:30 Johnson SHEBIOBA M v45 213 359 82
577 02:44:13 Govind KANEGAONKAR M v70 517 360 3
578 02:45:34 Graham BROOKS TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS M v75 282 361 8
579 02:49:31 Jan HICKMAN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC Fem 645 215
580 02:49:59 Mark ARCHER M v45 322 362 83
581 02:52:13 Kay COSSINGTON Fem Senior 256 216 220
582 02:52:13 Lorraine BRACKPOOL Fem v40 255 217 95
583 02:52:14 Sam THOMSON Fem Senior 257 218 221
584 02:53:41 Mike BOND DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M v55 714 363 33
585 02:53:27 Melanie SIMM DEAL TRI Fem v40 456 219 96
586 02:53:28 Joanne DARE Fem Senior 457 220 222
587 02:54:14 Lucy MCCONNELL Fem Senior 679 221 223
588 02:55:46 Dianna SCOWEN RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem v35 751 222 42
589 02:56:40 Gina HAWKINS Fem v55 41 223 34
590 02:58:44 Marion OAKLEY ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC Fem v55 642 224 35
591 02:59:42 Sarah BRADSHAW RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem v35 573 225 43
592 03:01:44 Rosalyn TOWLER RAINHAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem Senior 575 226 224
593 03:13:07 Liz BRYANT Fem v40 433 227 97