ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Reading 5 Mile 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:30:41 Neil HART Reading Storm Chasers m Senior Male 340 1 1
2 00:31:06 Benjamin BARWICK Full Potential m Senior Male 268 2 2
3 00:31:43 James KELLY Unattached m Senior Male 315 3 3
4 00:32:07 Pete MILES Unattached m Senior Male 307 4 4
5 00:32:30 Tom POCKLINGTON Unattached m Senior Male 308 5 5
6 00:32:34 Brendan MORRIS Unattached m Senior Male 240 6 6
7 00:32:59 Clive ROLFE Sandhurst Joggers m Male V40 238 7 1
8 00:33:30 Richard WARNER Thame Road Runners m Senior Male 277 8 7
9 00:33:48 Daniel BLACK Aldershot Farnham & District m Senior Male 318 9 8
10 00:34:29 Clayton PAYNE Epsom & Ewell m Senior Male 324 10 9
11 00:34:38 John RYAN Unattached m Senior Male 328 11 10
12 00:35:40 Patrick ARCHARD Swindon Harriers m Senior Male 248 12 11
13 00:35:48 Peter MARTIN Unattached m Male V40 233 13 2
14 00:35:59 Ian COX Unattached m Senior Male 314 14 12
15 00:36:11 Simon VARCOE Serpentine Running Club m Senior Male 331 15 13
16 00:36:27 Nick ADLEY Reading Road Runners m Senior Male 339 16 14
17 00:36:34 Tricia MONKS Sandhurst Joggers f Female V40 229 1 1
18 00:36:44 Christopher TYNAN Unattached m Senior Male 250 17 15
19 00:36:56 Richard MASON Fetch Everyone m Male V40 273 18 3
20 00:37:54 Malcolm HAINES Unattached m Male V45 259 19 1
21 00:38:51 Jeremy READ Unattached m Male V40 279 20 4
22 00:39:08 Carol BAKER Bearbrook Running Club f Female V50 257 2 1
23 00:39:15 Asim MUNIR Unattached m Senior Male 316 21 16
24 00:39:27 Paul SHERATON Reading Joggers m Senior Male 336 22 17
25 00:39:49 Luke BURUCINSKI Unattached m Senior Male 333 23 18
26 00:39:53 Scott FARRELL Hungerford Hares m Senior Male 320 24 19
27 00:40:11 James READE Unattached m Senior Male 252 25 20
28 00:40:30 Alex SHAW Unattached m Senior Male 337 26 21
29 00:40:35 Stephen EVANS Unattached m Senior Male 217 27 22
30 00:40:36 Luke HUNT Unattached m Male V50 332 28 1
31 00:40:38 James MITCHELL Unattached m Senior Male 309 29 23
32 00:40:48 Ken BAKER Bearbrook Running Club m Male V55 258 30 1
33 00:40:56 Shane LANZHARS Unattached m Senior Male 330 31 24
34 00:41:12 George MITCHELL Unattached m Senior Male 310 32 25
35 00:41:23 Nev SWIFT Unattached m Male V45 325 33 2
36 00:41:45 Mark COWAN Unattached m Male V45 275 34 3
37 00:42:05 Jo PAYNE Woking AC f Senior Female 323 3 1
38 00:42:09 Daniel GONDARAZ Unattached m Senior Male 263 35 26
39 00:42:10 Elena SANCHEZ Unattached f Senior Female 262 4 2
40 00:42:18 Gary GIBBONS Bracknell m Male V40 327 36 5
41 00:42:43 Martin PLATT Unattached m Male V40 311 37 6
42 00:43:15 Siobhan BURKE Unattached f Senior Female 338 5 3
43 00:43:48 Owen FROST Unattached m Senior Male 244 38 27
44 00:44:01 Axel JACOB Unattached m Senior Male 276 39 28
45 00:44:01 Louise FLOWER Dacorum &AC Tring f Senior Female 242 6 4
46 00:44:10 Emily COOK Hungerford Hares f Senior Female 319 7 5
47 00:44:19 Martin REA Unattached m Senior Male 301 40 29
48 00:44:26 David WATERMAN Maidenhead m Male V70 266 41 1
49 00:44:31 Jeanette SANDERSON Maidenhead f Female V55 264 8 1
50 00:44:41 Hannah LITTEN Unattached f Female V40 232 9 2
51 00:44:59 Emma JACKSON Unattached f Senior Female 251 10 6
52 00:45:01 Olivia PARKER-SCOTT Ealing Eagles f Senior Female 249 11 7
53 00:45:17 Ian MCKENZIE Maidenhead m Male V60 267 42 1
54 00:46:04 Louise RAMSAY Unattached f Senior Female 253 12 8
55 00:46:11 Sammie BAYLE Reading Joggers f Female V45 321 13 1
56 00:46:13 Aldina ROBINSON Unattached f Female V40 231 14 3
57 00:46:14 Leonard APPS Unattached m Male V50 280 43 2
58 00:46:17 Mehmet YILDIRIM Unattached m Senior Male 227 44 30
59 00:46:20 Harjinder KALIRAI Unattached m Male V55 317 45 2
60 00:46:59 Peter GREEN Maidenhead m Male V55 265 46 3
61 00:47:21 Anna MALKIN Benson Striders f Female V45 272 15 2
62 00:47:55 Francis WATTERS Unattached m Male V60 281 47 2
63 00:48:45 Matt TYE Fetch Everyone m Senior Male 261 48 31
64 00:48:57 Hayley FLETCHER Unattached f Senior Female 260 16 9
65 00:49:29 Matthew THORNE Fleet & Cookham AC m Male V40 300 49 7
66 00:49:43 Emma ELLIOTT Unattached f Senior Female 228 17 10
67 00:50:03 Helen MONKS Unattached f Female V35 230 18 1
68 00:50:07 Amanda KEEN Burnham Joggers f Senior Female 222 19 11
69 00:50:45 Tiiu KULLI Unattached f Senior Female 306 20 12
70 00:50:47 Nicki SMITH Unattached f Female V45 329 21 3
71 00:50:49 Penny DOUGLAS Unattached f Female V35 236 22 2
72 00:51:25 Pauline SIDDONS Maidenhead f Female V65 247 23 1
73 00:51:51 Robert EDWARDS Victory AC m Male V70 274 50 2
74 00:52:45 David SMITH Unattached m Male V55 326 51 4
75 00:52:57 Sihera RAVIDER Maidenhead f Female V50 256 24 2
76 00:53:00 Julia FAIRBAIRN Unattached f Female V40 223 25 4
77 00:53:54 Rebecca ROBINSON Unattached f Senior Female 304 26 13
78 00:54:33 Kiran ALLURI Unattached m Senior Male 235 52 32
79 00:54:34 Alice HANNEY Unattached f Senior Female 226 27 14
80 00:54:35 Zuzia BRIGGS Unattached f Senior Female 254 28 15
81 00:54:38 Nicole PARKER Unattached f Female V35 221 29 3
82 00:56:22 Joanne ASH Unattached f Female V40 269 30 5
83 00:57:42 Danielle COLLIER Unattached f Senior Female 334 31 16
84 00:57:42 Zsofia ERDOS Unattached f Senior Female 312 32 17
85 01:00:25 Ana TADEV Unattached f Female V35 335 33 4
86 01:01:20 Simon VAYRO Unattached m Male V45 219 53 4
87 01:02:47 Anastasia FROST Unattached f Senior Female 245 34 18
88 01:03:30 Nicole SADD Unattached f Female V35 220 35 5
89 01:07:06 Natasha SARDARIZADEH Unattached f Senior Female 313 36 19
90 01:08:07 Vicki ALLEN Newbury Runners f Female V35 322 37 6