ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Richmond Spring 10K & 5K - Cancelled 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:40 00:37:40 Rob Seymour Male M Senior 1007 1 1
2 00:38:21 00:38:21 Stephen Pond Petts Wood Runners Male MV 45 1097 2 1
3 00:39:17 00:39:17 Matthew Pond Petts Wood Runners Male M Junior 1098 3 1
4 00:40:12 00:40:11 Matthew Hyett Male M Senior 1124 4 2
5 00:40:18 00:40:17 Chris Heaney Male M Senior 1048 5 3
6 00:41:10 00:41:10 Emma Haley Radley AC Female F Senior 1056 1 1
7 00:41:12 00:41:12 Andrew Dunderdale Walton AC Male M Senior 1029 6 4
8 00:41:40 00:41:39 Tom Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon AC Male MV 50 1085 7 1
9 00:44:30 00:44:29 David Holcroft St Albans Striders Male M Senior 1038 8 5
10 00:44:37 00:44:37 Ian Martin Wimbledon Windmilers Male MV 55 1012 9 1
11 00:44:53 00:44:49 Oliver Knight Male M Senior 1059 10 6
12 00:45:39 00:45:35 Kizzy Price Female FV 35 1127 2 1
13 00:46:10 00:46:01 James Doughty Male M Senior 1101 11 7
14 00:46:36 00:46:36 Jonathan Edwards Male M Senior 1065 12 8
15 00:46:54 00:46:48 Mohammed Hanif Watford Joggers Male M Senior 1084 13 9
16 00:47:05 00:46:54 Jigar Thanki Male M Senior 1112 14 10
17 00:47:08 00:47:06 Charles Jeffrey The Stragglers RC Male M Junior 1041 15 2
18 00:47:14 00:47:09 Stephanie Groot London City Athletics Club Female F Senior 1083 3 2
19 00:47:21 00:47:10 George Stone Male M Senior 1058 16 11
20 00:47:22 00:47:22 Joe Davis Male M Senior 1019 17 12
21 00:47:25 00:47:19 Nick Dibley Male M Senior 1091 18 13
22 00:47:26 00:47:20 Jessica Cook Female F Senior 1005 4 3
23 00:47:33 00:47:29 Malcolm Gray Male MV 55 1057 19 2
24 00:47:38 00:47:32 Jackson Hull Male M Senior 1128 20 14
25 00:47:41 00:47:41 Victoria Vardy Female F Senior 1090 5 4
26 00:47:53 00:47:48 Tony Hursey "Ealing, Southall & Middlesex" Male MV 45 1130 21 2
27 00:48:20 00:48:13 Simon Tucker Male MV 45 1054 22 3
28 00:48:42 00:48:35 Adam Quilliam Male M Senior 1021 23 15
29 00:49:30 00:49:27 Paul Boca The Stragglers RC Male MV 45 1105 24 4
30 00:49:37 00:49:31 James Brown Male M Senior 1115 25 16
31 00:50:48 00:50:42 James Stamp Male MV40 1009 26 1
32 00:51:18 00:51:18 Rahim Velji Male MV 45 1122 27 5
33 00:51:21 00:51:20 Oliver Irwin Male M Senior 1092 28 17
34 00:51:33 00:51:28 Stephen Johnson Male MV 55 1126 29 3
35 00:51:35 00:51:34 Ray Longbottom Male MV 70 1093 30 1
36 00:51:39 00:51:28 Matt Ogbourn Male M Senior 1064 31 18
37 00:51:40 00:51:27 Richard Sheircliff Male M Senior 1063 32 19
38 00:51:51 00:51:43 Kerry Straghan South London Harriers Female F Senior 1088 6 5
39 00:51:52 00:51:45 Jonathan Hanes Male M Senior 1089 33 20
40 00:52:40 00:52:27 James Redmond Male M Senior 1035 34 21
41 00:52:50 00:52:48 Nigel Hollington Male MV 60 1017 35 1
42 00:52:53 00:52:43 Nelson Wright Male MV 45 1013 36 6
43 00:53:03 00:52:54 Thomas Woodcock Male M Senior 1026 37 22
44 00:53:24 00:53:19 Jo Macbeth Female FV 40 1120 7 1
45 00:53:40 00:53:31 Esther Straghan South London Harriers Female FV45 1044 8 1
46 00:53:59 00:53:50 Dave Rich Male M Senior 1068 38 23
47 00:54:14 00:54:05 Katie Graham Female F Senior 1106 9 6
48 00:54:14 00:54:10 Samuel Stone Male M Senior 1086 39 24
49 00:54:16 00:54:07 Jenny Tait Female F Senior 1069 10 7
50 00:54:45 00:54:43 Tracey-Anne Biggs Female FV 35 1087 11 2
51 00:54:57 00:54:52 Justin Moore Male MV40 1052 40 2
52 00:55:53 00:55:43 Katharine Huggins Female F Senior 1049 12 8
53 00:56:11 00:56:00 Manij Shrestha Male M Senior 1094 41 25
54 00:56:20 00:56:16 Maaike Brandsma Female FV 40 1102 13 2
55 00:56:21 00:56:14 Zoe Coles Female F Senior 1022 14 9
56 00:56:30 00:56:16 Amy Valentin Female F Senior 1060 15 10
57 00:57:09 00:57:01 Bill Bickerstaff Male MV 50 1024 42 2
58 00:57:09 00:57:01 Larraine Datta Female FV 40 1023 16 3
59 00:57:14 00:57:08 Rebecca Ireland Female FV 50 1055 17 1
60 00:57:41 00:57:40 Chloe Browitt Female FV 40 1071 18 4
61 00:57:41 00:57:40 Zingra Grant Female FV 35 1113 19 3
62 00:57:53 00:57:49 Danielle Glassey St Albans Striders Female F Senior 1039 20 11
63 00:58:11 00:58:07 Cheryl Ogle Female F Senior 1082 21 12
64 00:58:21 00:58:10 Prabina Talary Female FV 35 1119 22 4
65 00:58:26 00:58:21 Pippa Petrow Female FV 40 1036 23 5
66 00:58:28 00:58:22 Linda Holmes Female FV 40 1050 24 6
67 00:58:32 00:58:26 Sara Niedringhaus Female FV 40 1051 25 7
68 00:58:37 00:58:33 Tim Clarke Male MV40 1100 43 3
69 00:58:46 00:58:29 Leonard Apps Male MV 50 1125 44 3
70 00:58:53 00:58:47 Mary Bather Female F Senior 1118 26 13
71 00:59:46 00:59:35 Cath Lloyd Female FV 40 1045 27 8
72 00:59:56 00:59:54 Will Barkway Male M Senior 1032 45 26
73 00:59:58 00:59:54 Louise Clarke Female FV 40 1114 28 9
74 01:01:54 01:01:46 Sylvia Sztokfisz Female FV 35 1117 29 5
75 01:02:08 01:01:53 Camilla Hawkins Female FV45 1095 30 2
76 01:02:23 01:02:20 Sophie Morris Female FV 40 1074 31 10
77 01:02:27 01:02:21 Ana Castellano BP Run Club Female FV 50 1078 32 2
78 01:02:28 01:02:25 Ivonne Puttmann Female FV 40 1076 33 11
79 01:02:49 01:02:41 Beth-Anne Culhane Female FV 35 1016 34 6
80 01:03:12 01:02:58 Nina Bertrand Female F Senior 1061 35 14
81 01:04:20 01:04:18 Nicola Jones Female FV 40 1073 36 12
82 01:04:41 01:04:38 Richard Price Male MV 50 1131 46 4
83 01:04:53 01:04:43 Catherine Parkinson Female F Senior 1027 37 15
84 01:05:13 01:05:05 Gary French Male M Senior 1129 47 27
85 01:05:30 01:05:21 Keri Jackson Female FV 35 1014 38 7
86 01:05:39 01:05:37 Jo Smith Female FV45 1072 39 3
87 01:05:44 01:05:44 Charlotte Hulse Female F Senior 1121 40 16
88 01:06:07 01:06:00 Charlotte Green Female F Senior 1002 41 17
89 01:06:31 01:06:26 Mandy Moore Female FV45 1053 42 4
90 01:06:40 01:06:38 Louise Sherlock Female FV 40 1123 43 13
91 01:06:41 01:06:37 Bradley Clegg Male M Senior 1107 48 28
92 01:09:09 01:09:09 Srikrishna Gutta Male M Senior 1108 49 29
93 01:09:41 01:09:33 Anita Clements Female FV 40 1047 44 14
94 01:10:17 01:10:14 Lucie Hyne-Jones Female FV 35 1066 45 8
95 01:10:17 01:10:13 Donna Pink Female F Senior 1103 46 18
96 01:17:41 01:17:41 Mai Thi Ho Female F Senior 1109 47 19
97 01:24:13 01:21:11 Maria Pettersson Female FV 35 1133 48 9
98 01:24:13 01:21:11 Mika Valkama Male M Senior 1132 50 30
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:23:00 00:22:53 Sunny Gunessee Male M Senior 5002 1 1
2 00:23:29 00:23:20 Rupert Jones Male M Senior 5007 2 2
3 00:25:01 00:24:59 Andrew Mcnamara Male M Senior 5020 3 3
4 00:25:38 00:25:25 Harold Tuhimbise Male M Senior 5019 4 4
5 00:25:53 00:25:53 Sasha Mucha Female F Junior 5016 1 1
6 00:25:55 00:25:55 Dan Mucha Male MV40 5017 5 1
7 00:26:30 00:26:23 Jane Fox-Edwards Female FV 50 5013 2 1
8 00:26:34 00:26:27 Anas Hassan Wimbledon Windmilers Male MV 45 1037 6 1
9 00:27:40 00:27:27 Kwasi Morson Male M Senior 5018 7 5
10 00:27:48 00:27:45 Susannah Tubbs Female FV 50 5014 3 2
11 00:27:59 00:27:57 Kelly Quick Female FV 40 5022 4 1
12 00:30:08 00:29:58 James Drayton Male MV 55 5012 8 1
13 00:30:32 00:30:25 Lily McAuley-Clegg Female F Junior 5001 5 2
14 00:30:46 00:30:40 Manuel Cruz Male M Senior 5010 9 6
15 00:34:53 00:34:44 Bella Jones Female F Junior 5009 6 3
16 00:35:10 00:35:10 Kelly Portelli Female FV 35 1111 7 1
17 00:35:10 00:35:10 Joanna Georgiou Female FV 35 1110 8 2
18 00:36:25 00:36:15 Brian Fergusson Male M Senior 5008 10 7
19 00:41:09 00:40:57 Katy Jones Female FV 50 5006 9 3
20 00:48:06 00:47:51 Michael Middleton Male MV 75 5021 11 1