ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 11th Tenterden 5 Mile 2011

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:28:54 Luke WEBB, Unattached M Senior Men 319 1 1
2 00:29:08 Matthew HOGBEN, Ashford AC M Senior Men 269 2 2
3 00:29:12 Kevin WILLIAMS, Ashford AC M Male Vet 3 267 3 1
4 00:29:52 James MCNAMA, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 1 211 4 1
5 00:30:38 David CHAPMAN-JONES, Deal Tri M Male Vet 2 318 5 1
6 00:31:10 Michael PAIN, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 2 249 6 2
7 00:31:34 Wayne VALLAS, Unattached M Male Vet 2 323 7 3
8 00:31:40 Martyn PARSLOW, Unattached M Male Vet 2 243 8 4
9 00:31:46 Anthonie VAN BOSCH Ashford AC M Male Vet 2 300 9 5
10 00:32:06 Matthew STREATFIELD, Unattached M Senior Men 316 10 3
11 00:32:28 Janine BROWN, Ashford AC F Senior Ladies 266 1 1
12 00:32:30 Glenn BARDEN, Croydon M Senior Men 244 11 4
13 00:32:36 Melanie BURDETT, Beckenham RC F Lady Vet 1 395 2 1
14 00:32:41 Richard HOLDER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 330 12 2
15 00:32:46 Ross REVELL, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 2 257 13 6
16 00:33:23 Matthew ILES, Ashford AC M Senior Men 328 14 5
17 00:33:41 Richard TEW, Unattached M Senior Men 292 15 6
18 00:33:48 Kevin PEREZ, Wadhurst Runners NDB 312
19 00:34:13 Paul DURHAM, Unattached M Senior Men 281 16 7
20 00:34:22 Jeremy BRADFORD, Wittersham M Senior Men 304 17 8
21 00:34:23 Anthony GLASPER, Unattached M Senior Men 207 18 9
22 00:34:37 Keith MUNRO, South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 5 307 19 1
23 00:34:47 Daniel WALSH, Unattached M Senior Men 294 20 10
24 00:34:52 Robert LEAT, Paddock Wood AC M Junior Men 308 21 1
25 00:35:00 Julian FORD, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 2 331 22 7
26 00:35:04 Linda HAYES, Wadhurst Runners F Lady Vet 4 216 3 1
27 00:35:23 Andrew OLIVER, Unattached M Senior Men 285 23 11
28 00:35:34 Lesley HALL, Ashford AC F Lady Vet 4 287 4 2
29 00:35:58 Jenny BROWN, Ashford AC F Lady Vet 4 396 5 3
30 00:36:37 Kate HARRIS, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 1 303 6 2
31 00:36:41 Pete WESTERN, M Male Vet 2 268 24 8
32 00:36:45 Louise TAYLOR, Hailsham Harriers F Lady Vet 1 289 7 3
33 00:36:53 Tony PULLMAN, Unattached M Senior Men 240 25 12
34 00:37:30 Steve ROSIER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 276 26 3
35 00:37:44 Louise PARR, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 326 8 4
36 00:37:53 Gary THOMAS, Unattached M Senior Men 226 27 13
37 00:37:54 Ryan SHARP, Unattached M Senior Men 238 28 14
38 00:37:54 Marcus SIDDALL, Unattached M Senior Men 291 29 15
39 00:37:56 Mike TIDD, Unattached M Senior Men 336 30 16
40 00:38:15 Carol BEADLE, Sevenoaks AC F Lady Vet 3 242 9 1
41 00:38:19 Michael CONWAY, Invicta East Kent M Male Vet 6 264 31 1
42 00:38:32 John NORMAN, Ashford AC M Male Vet 3 239 32 2
43 00:38:50 Andy PAIN, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 1 250 33 4
44 00:38:52 Mark WINTER, Greensand Joggers M Male Vet 3 301 34 3
45 00:39:29 Helen BROWN, Hastings Runners F Lady Vet 2 206 10 1
46 00:39:55 Keith FELLOWS, Phoenix M Male Vet 4 337 35 1
47 00:39:58 Andrew FAIERS, Unattached M Senior Men 338 36 17
48 00:40:16 John WRAIGHT, Unattached M Male Vet 5 322 37 2
49 00:40:34 Bradley THOMAS, Unattached M Senior Men 299 38 18
50 00:40:43 John TAYLOR, Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 7 288 39 1
51 00:40:52 Jon JAROS, Unattached M Male Vet 4 224 40 2
52 00:40:56 Anthony COOPER, Unattached M Male Vet 3 273 41 4
53 00:41:20 Faith COWELL, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 339 11 2
54 00:41:35 Ian SIMS, Tarts n Trouts M Male Vet 1 220 42 5
55 00:41:35 Sarah ELWORTHY, Greensand Joggers F Lady Vet 3 295 12 2
56 00:41:47 Philip BEAN, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 255 43 6
57 00:42:08 James NEWTON, Unattached M Senior Men 302 44 19
58 00:42:15 Ketta SHIMMIN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 290 13 2
59 00:42:17 Frank KEITH, Unattached M Male Vet 6 324 45 2
60 00:42:32 Neil GOODFELLOW, Unattached M Senior Men 236 46 20
61 00:42:35 Richard MORRISSEY, Unattached M Male Vet 5 334 47 3
62 00:42:40 Paul KITT, Unattached M Senior Men 210 48 21
63 00:42:41 Janice MOOREKITE, Invicta East Kent F Lady Vet 4 270 14 5
64 00:42:42 David MOOREKITE, Invicta East Kent M Male Vet 7 271 49 2
65 00:42:50 John PARR, Unattached M Male Vet 3 327 50 5
66 00:42:59 Graham SCUTT, Unattached M Male Vet 3 234 51 6
67 00:43:08 Sarah HOLLINGBEE, Unattached F Senior Ladies 296 15 3
68 00:43:09 Lucy GREEN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 320 16 4
69 00:43:09 Lee CUNLIFFE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 218 52 7
70 00:43:15 David PROBERT, Unattached M Male Vet 2 335 53 9
71 00:43:44 Daryl LUCAS, Isted & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 2 237 54 10
72 00:43:54 Emma MERCER, Unattached F Senior Ladies 202 17 5
73 00:44:04 Jeff HOPESMITH, Unattached M Male Vet 6 333 55 3
74 00:44:05 Jeffrey WOOD-BRIGNALL, Tarts n Trouts M Male Vet 4 279 56 3
75 00:44:06 James REVELL, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 258 57 22
76 00:44:08 Kevin LADLEY, Swanley & District AC M Male Vet 3 265 58 7
77 00:44:21 Alison THOMAS, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 232 18 4
78 00:44:22 Paula LYMN, Tarts n Trouts F Lady Vet 3 280 19 3
79 00:44:35 Bill DILLON, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 263 59 23
80 00:44:41 Ian WRIGHT, Unattached M Male Vet 2 332 60 11
81 00:44:45 Mark ARCHER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 228 61 8
82 00:45:07 Tony PHILLIPS, Benfleet RC M Male Vet 1 313 62 9
83 00:45:12 Suzanne WARBURTON, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 297 20 4
84 00:45:17 Ian THOMAS, Unattached M Male Vet 4 298 63 4
85 00:45:22 Mark CLEVERDON, S Wittersham M Male Vet 3 315 64 8
86 00:45:37 Andrew HUXLEY, Ashford AC M Male Vet 2 213 65 12
87 00:46:00 Anya HARRIS, Wittersham F Lady Vet 1 343 21 5
88 00:46:06 Claire GOWER, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 329 22 6
89 00:46:11 Catherine CHAPMAN-JONES, Deal Tri F Lady Vet 4 317 23 6
90 00:46:30 Katie GURNEY, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 3 286 24 5
91 00:46:31 Gary SWAN, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 254 66 24
92 00:46:53 Melanie RAWLINSON, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 340 25 6
93 00:46:56 Sam WALKER, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 2 309 26 3
94 00:46:56 Michelle KIRKHAM, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 1 310 27 7
95 00:47:26 Lynne OLIVER, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 2 321 28 4
96 00:47:39 Julia KITT, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 209 29 8
97 00:47:47 Edwin BARTLETT, Vets AC M Male Vet 6 227 67 4
98 00:48:13 Sarah STAUGHTON, Unattached F Senior Ladies 277 30 6
99 00:48:31 Sarah ALDER, Tarts n Trouts F Senior Ladies 283 31 7
100 00:49:01 Ramon SAIZ, Blackheath & Bromley M Male Vet 7 325 68 3
101 00:49:48 Lucy SHILLINGFORD, Unattached F Senior Ladies 230 32 8
102 00:49:52 Amanda COOPER, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 272 33 7
103 00:50:00 Helen MODERN, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 225 34 9
104 00:50:22 Gary HOWARTH, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 252 69 10
105 00:50:52 Tracey BARNES, Dover Road Runners F Lady Vet 2 262 35 5
106 00:51:02 Katy WATERMAN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 314 36 9
107 00:51:09 Julie QUICK, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 247 37 8
108 00:51:41 Louise OLIVER, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 284 38 10
109 00:51:52 Tristan ALDER, Tarts n Trouts M Senior Men 282 70 25
110 00:52:35 Andy MURDOCH, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 261 71 11
111 00:52:54 Rachel JOHNS, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 215 39 11
112 00:53:03 Hayley RANSON, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 341 40 7
113 00:53:06 Teresa SHILLINGFORD, Unattached F Lady Vet 5 231 41 1
114 00:53:22 Stuart HARRIS, Unattached M Male Vet 2 342 72 13
115 00:54:08 Sandra WOOD-BRIGNALL, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 222 42 6
116 00:54:54 Jacky MACDONALD, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 6 278 43 1
117 00:55:23 Peter SLOWEY, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 260 73 26
118 00:55:24 Martyn SMITH, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 259 74 12
119 00:55:24 Simon COLLINS, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 256 75 13
120 00:55:31 Graham KING, Unattached M Male Vet 6 229 76 5
121 00:55:31 Andrew CORDELL, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 253 77 14
122 00:55:50 Lynn CULLWICK, Tarts n Trouts F Lady Vet 2 219 44 7
123 01:00:01 Quentin KEELING, St Albans Striders M Male Vet 5 235 78 4
124 00:00:01 Alan COTTERILL, Unattached M Male Vet 6 305 79 6