ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 11th Tenterden 5 Mile 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:49 Jeff PYRAH, Rye Runners M Senior Men 88 1 1
2 00:27:19 Tim ERSKINE, Maidstone Harriers M Senior Men 56 2 2
3 00:29:11 Duncan COLLINS, Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 1 20 3 1
4 00:29:14 Joe CUMBERLAND, Istead and Ifield Harriers M Senior Men 75 4 3
5 00:29:16 Kevin WILLIAMS, Ashford AC M Male Vet 3 61 5 1
6 00:30:26 Michael PAIN, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 2 28 6 1
7 00:30:28 Martyn PARSLOW, Unattached M Male Vet 2 63 7 2
8 00:31:14 Matthew STREATFIELD, Unattached M Senior Men 196 8 4
9 00:31:21 David BRIGHTLING, Rye Runners M Male Vet 1 171 9 2
10 00:32:10 Ryan ISLES, Unattached M Senior Men 67 10 5
11 00:32:30 Glenn BARDEN, Croydon Harriers M Senior Men 18 11 6
12 00:32:44 David MCDONALD, Unattached M Senior Men 149 12 7
13 00:33:20 John TOLHURST, Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 4 166 13 1
14 00:34:12 Pete WESTERN, Unattached M Male Vet 2 11 14 3
15 00:34:23 Hannah ERSKINE, Maidstone Harriers F Senior Lady 58 1 1
16 00:34:25 Vince ALDERSON, Unattached M Male Vet 3 189 15 2
17 00:34:27 Anthony GLASPER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 50 16 3
18 00:34:49 Steven STOCKWELL, Unattached M Senior Men 52 17 8
19 00:34:56 Lynn HAYES, Wadhurst Runners F Lady Vet 4 5 2 1
20 00:34:57 Rob GRAHAM, Unattached M Male Vet 2 55 18 4
21 00:35:17 Robert LAWRENCE, Unattached M Senior Men 165 19 9
22 00:35:37 Jamie FORDE, Unattached M Senior Men 53 20 10
23 00:35:52 Alex STONE, Unattached M Male Vet 2 200 21 5
24 00:36:08 Peter WATTS, Southern Counties Vets AC M Male Vet 5 148 22 1
25 00:36:41 David SUMMER, Unattached M Senior Men 76 23 11
26 00:36:46 Colin NORMAN, Unattached M Male Vet 3 152 24 3
27 00:36:51 Colin MARSHALL, Bexley AC M Male Vet 4 14 25 2
28 00:36:54 David BOBBY, Unattached M Male Vet 4 74 26 3
29 00:37:10 Melanie CARLEY, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 179 3 1
30 00:37:14 John NORMAN, Ashford AC M Male Vet 4 60 27 4
31 00:37:39 Mick STAINES, Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 5 79 28 2
32 00:37:46 Simon D'ALBERTANSON, Unattached M Male Vet 3 10 29 4
33 00:37:48 Simon HOOPER, Unattached M Senior Men 151 30 12
34 00:38:07 Mike CONWAY, Invicta East Kent M Male Vet 7 71 31 1
35 00:38:19 Caron JOYES, Wadhurst Runners F Lady Vet 4 81 4 2
36 00:38:19 John PEMBERY, Unattached M Male Vet 1 31 32 4
37 00:38:22 Albert KEMP, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 6 8 33 1
38 00:38:25 Fred STREATFIELD, Unattached M Male Vet 5 197 34 3
39 00:38:33 David RIPLEY, Hastings Runners M Senior Men 188 35 13
40 00:38:53 Ed CROFT, Rye Runners M Male Vet 2 153 36 6
41 00:39:00 Andrew BEECHING, Unattached M Male Vet 2 7 37 7
42 00:39:12 John TAYLOR, Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 7 37 38 2
43 00:39:16 John MCMANUS, Unattached M Senior Men 42 39 14
44 00:39:19 Michelle BALDWIN, Unattached F Senior Lady 41 5 2
45 00:39:22 Becky ALDERSON, Unattached F Senior Lady 190 6 3
46 00:39:23 Lee CUNLIFFE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 43 40 5
47 00:39:28 Clare CORNISH, Larkfield AC F Lady Vet 2 70 7 2
48 00:39:33 Phil BASHER, Unattached M Male Vet 3 169 41 5
49 00:39:40 Terry MERRY, Unattached M Senior Men 51 42 15
50 00:39:44 Scott POWELL, Unattached M Senior Men 65 43 16
51 00:39:45 Philippa JENKINS, Risebridge Health Club F Senior Lady 164 8 4
52 00:39:46 William BLAKE, Unattached M Senior Men 150 44 17
53 00:40:57 Gary MILLNER, Unattached M Male Vet 3 82 45 6
54 00:41:07 Tony COOPER, Unattached M Male Vet 3 168 46 7
55 00:41:11 John WRAIGHT, Unattached M Male Vet 5 24 47 4
56 00:41:14 Frank KEITH, Unattached M Male Vet 6 182 48 2
57 00:41:15 John KILROE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 199 49 6
58 00:41:22 Simon WOOD, Unattached M Male Vet 1 186 50 7
59 00:41:43 Kelly FINCH, Unattached F Senior Lady 72 9 5
60 00:42:01 Roger MANDRY, Hastings Runners M Male Vet 5 47 51 5
61 00:42:03 David FEINTICK, Lewes AC M Male Vet 5 180 52 6
62 00:42:13 Paul ANTER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 191 53 8
63 00:42:22 Tony LUCKHURST, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 5 184 54 7
64 00:43:05 Clare FLETCHER, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 57 10 1
65 00:43:06 Michael MARSH, Unattached M Senior Men 185 55 18
66 00:43:07 William DAWSON, Unattached M Male Vet 4 62 56 5
67 00:43:20 Sally CURTIS, Unattached M Male Vet 3 172 57 8
68 00:43:23 Victoria VACCARO, Unattached F Senior Lady 35 11 6
69 00:43:25 Suzanne WARBURTON, Maidstone Harriers F Lady Vet 3 173 12 1
70 00:43:25 Richard PAYNE, Unattached M Senior Men 73 58 19
71 00:43:25 Adrian WILLIAMS, Unattached M Senior Men 12 59 20
72 00:43:28 Adam WILLIAMS, Unattached M Senior Men 77 60 21
73 00:43:32 David PROBERT, Unattached M Male Vet 2 44 61 8
74 00:43:36 Christopher AVIS, Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 3 174 62 9
75 00:43:40 Andrew HUXLEY, Ashford AC M Male Vet 2 170 63 9
76 00:43:49 Alex KEENAN, Ashford Tri Club M Male Vet 3 183 64 10
77 00:43:53 Bryan WILSON, Unattached M Male Vet 1 19 65 9
78 00:44:23 Joanne PARSLOW, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 64 13 3
79 00:44:27 David TWOMEY, Unattached M Senior Men 38 66 22
80 00:44:32 Jane HOAD, Unattached F Lady Vet 6 33 14 1
81 00:44:59 Shelley O'HARE, Unattached F Senior Lady 39 15 7
82 00:45:03 Arthur GORHAM, Unattached M Male Vet 3 68 67 11
83 00:45:13 Marian LAWRENCE, Unattached F Senior Lady 32 16 8
84 00:45:36 Alasdair SWAN, Unattached M Male Vet 3 83 68 12
85 00:45:39 Fiona PATTEN, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 2 84 17 4
86 00:45:39 Leanne GAMMON, Rye Runners F Senior Lady 87 18 9
87 00:46:16 Mark ARCHER, Unattached M Male Vet 2 46 69 10
88 00:46:22 Anthony PHILLIPS, Benfleet Running Club M Male Vet 1 26 70 10
89 00:46:34 Edwin BARTLETT, Veterans AC M Male Vet 6 45 71 3
90 00:46:43 Katie WALDING, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 66 19 2
91 00:48:48 Amanda COOPER, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 167 20 3
92 00:48:52 David JONES, Unattached M Male Vet 5 15 72 8
93 00:49:11 Helen FOX, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 54 21 3
94 00:49:31 Clare HAZARD, Unattached F Senior Lady 17 22 10
95 00:50:19 Ramon SAIZ, Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M Male Vet 8 25 73 1
96 00:50:59 Nigel SAUNDERS, Unattached M Male Vet 1 49 74 11
97 00:51:07 Barry GILBERT, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 6 80 75 4
98 00:52:03 Debra D'ALBERTANSON, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 9 23 4
99 00:54:17 Teresa ROGERS, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 13 24 4
100 00:54:53 Mia HOPE, Rye Runners F Junior Lady 86 25 1
101 00:56:00 Laura KIMBERLEY, Unattached F Senior Lady 40 26 11
102 00:56:01 David SHENMAN, Unattached M Senior Men 192 76 23
103 00:56:07 Georgia PATTEN, Rye Runners F Junior Lady 85 27 2
104 00:57:08 Emma BIRKS, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 30 28 5
105 00:59:44 Jenny PARKER, Unattached F Lady Vet 5 6 29 1
106 01:02:20 Annie TRAIN, Jelly Legs F Lady Vet 3 34 30 2