ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 11th Tenterden 5 Mile 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:04 Ross SKELTON, Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 162 1 1
2 00:28:35 Craig SHARP, Dartford Harriers M Male Vet 40 112 2 1
3 00:28:47 Stephen STRANGE, Basildon AC M Senior Male 150 3 2
4 00:29:32 Matt BRITTON, Ashford AC M Senior Male 160 4 3
5 00:29:45 Glenn BARDEN, Croydon Harriers M Senior Male 32 5 4
6 00:29:58 Kieran ELAND, Ashford AC M Senior Male 113 6 5
7 00:30:31 Dylan BEAVER, So Let's Go Running M Male Vet 40 71 7 2
8 00:30:39 Marshall SMITH, Ashford AC M Junior Male 159 8 1
9 00:30:43 Oliver PRIOR, Ashford AC M Junior Male 88 9 2
10 00:30:45 Matt STREATFIELD, Unattached M Senior Male 168 10 6
11 00:30:46 Joe CUMBERLAND, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 175 11 7
12 00:31:26 Matt FIELD, Larkfield AC M Senior Male 27 12 8
13 00:31:38 Chloe SHARP, Dartford Harriers F Junior Lady 184 1 1
14 00:32:11 Ricky BOXALL, Unattached M Senior Male 196 13 9
15 00:32:16 Simon PARRIN, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 176 14 10
16 00:32:19 Jon WELLS, Ashford & District M Senior Male 158 15 11
17 00:32:37 Julius SAMSON, Hamstreet RunEngland M Male Vet 45 136 16 1
18 00:33:02 Andrew SCOONES, Swale Combined AC M Senior Male 20 17 12
19 00:34:05 Mark HINSON, Hamstreet RunEngland M Male Vet 55 181 18 1
20 00:34:08 Anthony O'BRIEN, New Eltham Joggers M Male Vet 40 146 19 3
21 00:34:19 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 45 197 20 2
22 00:34:32 Oliver ELPHICK, Unattached M Junior Male 129 21 3
23 00:34:52 John RALPH, Unattached M Male Vet 40 195 22 4
24 00:35:04 Stuart CAWSE, Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 99 23 13
25 00:35:07 Sam PYRAH, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 45 183 2 1
26 00:35:14 Mark KING, Unattached M Male Vet 50 36 24 1
27 00:35:24 James EATON, Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 186 25 14
28 00:35:31 Clive SCAMMELL, Wimbledon Windmilers M Male Vet 50 63 26 2
29 00:35:36 Christine COSTIFF, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 50 90 3 1
30 00:35:47 Katherine SMITH, Unattached F Senior Lady 125 4 1
31 00:35:48 Nicholas SERMON, Hastings Runners M Senior Male 152 28 15
32 00:35:53 Ben TOMPSETT, M Senior Male 180 29 16
33 00:35:56 Terry AVEY, Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 65 75 30 1
34 00:35:57 Gary BOURN, Unattached M Male Vet 50 117 31 3
35 00:36:20 Gill PRAGNELL, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 45 145 5 2
36 00:36:22 Gill O'CONNOR, Tri Spirit Team F Lady Vet 50 92 6 2
37 00:36:27 Stephen BURGESS, So Let's Go Running M Senior Male 87 32 17
38 00:36:39 Chris SMITH, Unattached M Senior Male 156 33 18
39 00:36:42 Clark JONATHAN, Unattached M Male Vet 50 10 34 4
40 00:36:54 Ian TYRRELL, Unattached M Male Vet 40 18 35 5
41 00:37:04 Stephen CASON, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 58 36 2
42 00:37:08 Lorna WATTS, Hastings AC F Senior Lady 107 7 2
43 00:37:09 Stephen TICKNER, Hamstreet RunEngland M Male Vet 40 134 38 6
44 00:37:19 James HILL, Unattached M Senior Male 144 39 19
45 00:37:27 Matthew PRICE, Hamstreet RunEngland M Senior Male 137 40 20
46 00:37:31 Shane TREGER, Unattached M Male Vet 50 49 41 5
47 00:37:34 Suzanne PARR, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 100 8 1
48 00:37:37 Michael ROBINSON, Portsmouth Joggers M Male Vet 65 50 42 2
49 00:37:39 Mark DEWDNEY, Unattached M Male Vet 50 130 43 6
50 00:37:58 Clive GAYWOOD, Unattached M Male Vet 45 16 44 3
51 00:38:00 Karen MAHONEY, Unattached F Lady Vet 45 110 9 3
52 00:38:04 Darren FOX, Unattached M Male Vet 45 3 45 4
53 00:38:15 John ANNETT, So Let's Go Running M Male Vet 55 79 46 3
54 00:38:18 Michael CONWAY, Invicta East Kent M Male Vet 70 51 47 1
55 00:38:30 William BUCKLAND, Hamstreet RunEngland M Senior Male 135 48 21
56 00:38:31 Colin FRITH, Dulwich Runners M Male Vet 55 116 49 4
57 00:38:36 Darren AYLWARD, So Let's Go Running M Male Vet 45 104 50 5
58 00:38:37 Anthony SCOTT, Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 45 182 51 6
59 00:38:40 Aaron MITCHELL, Unattached M Male Vet 40 53 52 7
60 00:38:43 Susan BEECHAM, Istead & Ifield Harriers F Lady Vet 50 57 10 3
61 00:38:54 Phil BATCHELOR, So Let's Go Running M Male Vet 45 119 53 7
62 00:39:01 David DUNN, Unattached M Senior Male 83 54 22
63 00:39:09 David MOOREKITE, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 75 7 55 1
64 00:39:20 Jo THOMPSON, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 40 193 11 1
65 00:39:23 Paul O'BRIEN, Rye Runners M Male Vet 45 198 56 8
66 00:39:30 Britany RAE, Rye Runners F Senior Lady 194 12 3
67 00:39:39 Paul NEWMAN, Unattached M Male Vet 40 124 58 8
68 00:39:51 John PARR, Rye Runners M Male Vet 55 127 59 5
69 00:40:10 Clare BROWN, Larkfield AC F Lady Vet 45 166 13 4
70 00:40:18 Fred STREATFIELD, Unattached M Male Vet 60 167 60 1
71 00:40:21 Amanda REID, Maidstone Harriers F Lady Vet 40 31 14 2
72 00:40:28 Philip CARRINGTON, Unattached M Senior Male 102 61 23
73 00:40:36 Louise PARR, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 55 128 15 1
74 00:40:39 Peter WILCOXON, Unattached M Male Vet 45 154 62 9
75 00:40:41 Kate AUSTEN, Unattached F Senior Lady 190 16 4
76 00:40:42 Graham FOX, Road Runners Club M Male Vet 55 44 64 6
77 00:40:47 Janice MOOREKITE, Larkfield AC F Lady Vet 55 6 17 2
78 00:41:02 Kim CROSS, Kent Police AC F Lady Vet 35 54 18 2
79 00:41:08 Keith LYON, Tri Spirit Team M Male Vet 60 172 65 2
80 00:41:34 David PROBERT, Unattached M Male Vet 50 29 66 7
81 00:41:37 Richard MAITLAND, Unattached M Male Vet 40 118 67 9
82 00:41:39 Peter BURTON, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 70 30 68 2
83 00:42:00 Jackie SAUL-HUNT, Unattached F Lady Vet 40 46 19 3
84 00:42:07 Clare SERMON, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 153 20 3
85 00:42:09 Helen CARRINGTON, Unattached F Senior Lady 103 21 5
86 00:42:13 Dawn ANNETT, So Let's Go Running F Lady Vet 45 80 22 5
87 00:42:18 Nigel COSTIFF, Ashford & District M Male Vet 60 91 70 3
88 00:42:33 Clare FULLAGAR, Dragons RC F Lady Vet 35 126 23 4
89 00:42:37 Francois JARZABEK, Unattached M Senior Male 82 71 24
90 00:42:47 John SMITHERLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 45 163 72 10
91 00:42:54 Steve MAXTED, Rye Runners M Male Vet 70 138 73 3
92 00:42:56 Sarah WELLS, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 157 24 5
93 00:43:20 Kirk EDWARDS, Unattached M Senior Male 114 74 25
94 00:43:30 Stuart AKERS, Hamstreet RunEngland M Male Vet 40 133 75 10
95 00:43:31 Alexander VALENTINO, So Let's Go Running M Male Vet 55 67 76 7
96 00:43:32 Chris CHILDS, Dartford Harriers F Lady Vet 55 23 25 3
97 00:43:36 Lynne HILL, So Let's Go Running F Lady Vet 45 81 26 6
98 00:43:45 Faith COWELL, Folkestone Running Club F Lady Vet 45 185 27 7
99 00:43:51 Jacqui MAXTED, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 45 139 28 8
100 00:43:52 Gareth MCCULLY, Rye Runners M Male Vet 45 191 77 11
101 00:43:54 Competitor Unregistered M NDB 0 78 1
102 00:44:03 Hilary JONES, So Let's Go Running F Lady Vet 50 70 29 4
103 00:44:05 Stephen VANDEPEER, Unattached M Senior Male 55 79 26
104 00:44:15 Alex DEAN, Unattached M Senior Male 148 80 27
105 00:44:18 Katie GURNEY, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 50 140 30 5
106 00:44:47 John TAYLOR, Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 75 34 81 2
107 00:44:59 Tony YOUD, Hamstreet RunEngland M Male Vet 55 132 82 8
108 00:45:01 Claire WHITE, Unattached F Senior Lady 97 31 6
109 00:45:02 Keith EMBERLEY, Kent Police AC M Male Vet 65 169 84 3
110 00:45:55 Stephen THOMAS, Unattached M Senior Male 142 85 28
111 00:46:03 Tony COOPER, Unattached M Male Vet 55 178 86 9
112 00:46:25 Gavin CRICKETT, UK Net Runner M Male Vet 50 35 87 8
113 00:46:32 Anya HARRIS, Unattached F Lady Vet 40 9 32 4
114 00:46:33 Jason SMITH-HAY, Unattached M Male Vet 45 161 88 12
115 00:46:34 Anne HEALY, Unattached F Lady Vet 50 94 33 6
116 00:46:37 Leanne DUNCAN, Unattached F Senior Lady 86 34 7
117 00:46:45 David PETTY, Unattached M Male Vet 45 17 90 13
118 00:46:46 Rebecca GASK, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 56 35 6
119 00:46:48 Ailis GODDARD, Unattached F Senior Lady 120 36 8
120 00:47:11 Tracey DAVENPORT, Trail Running Association F Lady Vet 40 98 37 5
121 00:47:13 Vilma EITAUTAITE-FARRELL, Swale Combined AC F Lady Vet 35 78 38 7
122 00:47:13 Daniel CAIN, Unattached M Senior Male 192 92 29
123 00:47:47 Ian MACKETT, Ashford AC M Male Vet 55 106 93 10
124 00:47:53 Hannah BROOKS, Unattached F Senior Lady 89 39 9
125 00:48:11 Charles WILSON, Unattached M Male Vet 60 8 95 4
126 00:48:15 Karen CREWE, Wimbledon Windmilers F Lady Vet 55 72 40 4
127 00:48:34 Rose JAKEMAN, Unattached F Senior Lady 11 41 10
128 00:48:34 Tara GALLOWAY, Ashford Run England F Senior Lady 115 42 11
129 00:48:35 Jane JARVIS, Rebel Runners Medway F Lady Vet 40 41 43 6
130 00:48:36 Darren JARVIS, Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 40 98 11
131 00:48:41 Jemma WOODS, Ashford Run England F Senior Lady 174 44 12
132 00:48:48 Sarah HARVEY, South Kent Harriers F Lady Vet 40 96 45 7
133 00:49:03 Ellen HANNAVY-COUSEN, Cranbrook Joggers F Lady Vet 60 121 46 1
134 00:49:18 John SABOURIN, Wimbledon Windmilers M Male Vet 65 64 100 4
135 00:49:21 Alison BRENNAN, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 25 47 8
136 00:49:21 Brendan WALL, Unattached M Male Vet 60 26 101 5
137 00:49:22 Melanie IRWIN, Unattached F Lady Vet 45 62 48 9
138 00:49:22 Jenny BRIGHTLING, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 45 59 49 10
139 00:49:24 Richard SCOONES, Swale Combined AC M Male Vet 55 19 102 11
140 00:49:30 Helen SARGISON, Unattached F Senior Lady 2 50 13
141 00:50:14 John PHILLIPS, Unattached M Male Vet 60 42 104 6
142 00:50:31 Peter CROSS, Rye Runners M Male Vet 60 179 105 7
143 00:50:39 Sarah HAMPSHIRE, Maidstone Harriers F Lady Vet 45 149 51 11
144 00:51:04 Terry KING, Unattached M Male Vet 65 164 106 5
145 00:51:12 Amber KING, Tri Spirit Team F Lady Vet 45 111 52 12
146 00:51:16 Sharon BOLAND, Rebel Runners Medway F Lady Vet 50 165 53 7
147 00:51:42 Michael DEE, Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 75 123 107 3
148 00:51:46 Samantha BROSZEK, So Let's Go Running F Senior Lady 143 54 14
149 00:52:08 Alistair JACKSON, Vets AC M Male Vet 70 61 109 4
150 00:52:50 Helen PIERCE, Rye Runners F Lady Vet 40 66 55 8
151 00:52:58 Pamela HEBDITCH, Unattached F Lady Vet 45 60 56 13
152 00:53:06 Jon HEUCH, Unattached M Male Vet 55 109 110 12
153 00:53:13 Liz GAYWOOD, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 15 57 9
154 00:53:14 Bertie COWELL, Folkestone Running Club F Junior Lady 188 58 2
155 00:53:15 Connie COWELL, Folkestone Running Club F Senior Lady 187 59 15
156 00:53:23 Sundari RICKWOOD, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 43 60 10
157 00:53:50 Edwin BARTLETT, Vets AC M Male Vet 70 105 112 5
158 00:54:49 Ramon SAIZ, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 75 189 113 4
159 00:54:52 Max WHEATLEY, The Slugs M Senior Male 22 114 30
160 00:55:20 Sanchia THOMPSON, The Slugs F Senior Lady 21 61 16
161 00:56:37 Sam HEDGES, Unattached F Lady Vet 40 147 62 9
162 00:56:39 Amanda COOPER, Unattached F Lady Vet 55 177 63 5
163 00:56:57 Sharon MOYCE, Unattached F Lady Vet 50 47 64 8
164 00:57:40 Kevin CODA, Unattached M Senior Male 95 116 31
165 00:57:40 Allison TANNER, Hastings Runners F Lady Vet 45 93 65 14
166 00:58:32 Mannah NUNN, UK Net Runner F Junior Lady 199 66 3
167 00:58:51 Fiona WILLIS, Hamstreet RunEngland F Lady Vet 40 171 67 10
168 00:59:20 Sally JONES, Wimbledon Windmilers F Lady Vet 50 65 68 9
169 01:00:26 Chris SMITH, Unattached M Senior Male 156 117 32
170 01:03:15 Ros COOPER, Unattached F Lady Vet 60 173 69 2
171 01:06:12 Mike FARRELL, Swale Combined AC M Male Vet 50 77 118 9
172 01:08:48 Lucy Charlotte GILL, Unattached F Senior Lady 5 70 17
173 01:08:49 Elaine SCHUSTER, Unattached F Lady Vet 35 101 71 11
174 01:09:36 Cynthia DEE, Henfield Joggers F Lady Vet 70 122 72 1
175 01:09:59 Angie O'SULLIVAN, So Let's Go Running F Lady Vet 40 141 73 11