ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 11th Tenterden 5 Mile 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:27:54 00:27:54 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 8 1 1
2 00:28:26 00:28:26 Kev Howarth Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 50 2 1
3 00:28:38 00:28:38 William Carey M Senior Male 14 3 2
4 00:33:56 00:33:55 Elliot Miller Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 40 68 4 1
5 00:34:10 00:34:09 Paul Futter Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 40 36 5 2
6 00:34:44 00:34:41 Jason Hone Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 47 6 2
7 00:34:58 00:34:56 James Ballard City Of Salisbury Ac & Rc M Male Vet 50 5 7 1
8 00:36:49 00:36:48 Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 55 114 1 1
9 00:37:42 00:37:39 David Welfare Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 109 8 3
10 00:38:19 00:38:16 Simon Carey Bexhill runners M Male Vet 50 116 9 2
11 00:38:37 00:38:35 Jeremy Townsend Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 55 98 10 1
12 00:38:54 00:38:49 Leigh Gammon M Male Vet 40 37 11 3
13 00:39:12 00:39:12 Victoria Butterworth Bexley Ac F Senior Female 13 2 1
14 00:39:13 00:39:12 Tan Truong Bexley Ac M Male Vet 45 99 12 4
15 00:39:50 00:39:48 Cain Bradley Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 55 9 13 2
16 00:40:00 00:39:56 Natalie Jacques Petts Wood Runners F Senior Female 55 3 2
17 00:40:44 00:40:41 Richard Hoye M Male Vet 50 51 14 3
18 00:41:22 00:41:20 Andrew Deer Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 50 22 15 4
19 00:41:29 00:41:27 Viral Tanna Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 50 94 16 5
20 00:42:01 00:41:57 Laeanne Gammon Rye Runners F Female Vet 35 115 4 1
21 00:42:57 00:42:56 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 60 70 5 1
22 00:43:01 00:42:57 Anna Larner Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 40 58 6 1
23 00:43:15 00:43:11 Paul Wadham Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 103 17 6
24 00:44:16 00:44:13 Elizabeth Romano Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 35 79 7 2
25 00:44:21 00:44:21 Amy Ford F Senior Female 32 8 3
26 00:44:33 00:44:30 Jon Aitken Dyte Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 50 2 18 7
27 00:44:40 00:44:37 John Martin M Male Vet 50 67 19 8
28 00:44:48 00:44:45 Guy Whitehead M Male Vet 55 110 20 3
29 00:44:52 00:44:51 Neil Sweeney Dragons M Male Vet 65 93 21 1
30 00:44:58 00:44:55 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 102 9 1
31 00:45:51 00:45:47 Carl Beech Swale Combined Ac M Male Vet 60 7 22 1
32 00:45:55 00:45:55 Philip Lowe M Male Vet 50 62 23 9
33 00:46:05 00:45:52 Mike Conway Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Vet 75 18 24 1
34 00:46:40 00:46:36 John O'toole Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 72 25 5
35 00:48:47 00:48:45 Karen Gillett F Female Vet 45 39 10 1
36 00:48:48 00:48:45 Stephen Vandepeer M Male Vet 40 101 26 4
37 00:49:49 00:49:44 Zane Etches M Male Vet 40 29 27 5
38 00:50:28 00:50:23 Hannah Chambers F Female Vet 35 16 11 3
39 00:51:38 00:51:33 Teresa Holloway Rye Runners F Senior Female 46 12 4
40 00:51:49 00:51:49 Chris Hague M Senior Male 41 28 3
41 00:53:12 00:53:11 Katy Ford F Senior Female 33 13 5
42 00:53:41 00:53:36 Christine Lynch Swale Combined Ac F Female Vet 60 63 14 2
44 00:57:13 00:57:13 Clare Finn F Female Vet 60 30 15 3