ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Podplus Ashford Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 2 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:36 Matthew BRITTON Ashford AC Senior Male 257
2 00:16:58 Matthew KENDELL South Kent Harriers Senior Male 116
3 00:17:18 Richard VIDLER Hastings AC Senior Male 288
4 00:17:24 Martin TAYLOR Larkfield AC Male Vet 40 196
5 00:17:39 John CREANE South Kent Harriers Male Vet 40 285
6 00:17:43 Alexander WILDER Deal Tri Senior Male 317
7 00:17:44 Dylan JONES Ashford AC Senior Male 193
8 00:17:45 Matthew HOGBEN Ashford AC Senior Male 278
9 00:17:51 Declan BURTON Unattached Junior Male 296
10 00:17:44 Timmy FORSYTH Ashford AC Junior Male 222
11 00:17:54 Andrew FLETCHER Folkestone Running Club Senior Male 311
12 00:17:59 Keir WILLIAMS Ashford Tri Club Senior Male 217
13 00:18:20 Danny BLACKMAN Hastings Runners Senior Male 198
14 00:18:26 Kevin WILLIAMS Ashford AC Male Vet 50 323
15 00:18:44 Andrew ROBERTSON Ashford AC Senior Male 268
16 00:18:48 Tim WARREN Folkestone Running Club Senior Male 292
17 00:18:54 Peter BLOMFIELD Hastings Runners Male Vet 40 289
18 00:18:58 Sam HARRISON Hastings Runners Senior Male 287
19 00:19:02 David SMYTH Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 50 114
20 00:19:15 Keith LAMB Ashford Tri Club Senior Male 322
21 00:19:36 Kyle DENNING Ashford AC Junior Male 190
22 00:19:41 Paul BARTON Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 40 195
23 00:19:52 Joe MOORE Hastings Runners Senior Male 334
24 00:19:56 Matthew ILES Ashford AC Senior Male 325
25 00:19:59 Jason JOHNSTONE Hastings AC Senior Male 294
26 00:20:00 Louis KEARN Folkestone Running Club Senior Male 324
27 00:20:29 Ian PATEMAN Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet 50 304
28 00:21:09 Jamie BATEHUP Unattached Senior Male 201
29 00:21:15 Mick JAMES Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 50 238
30 00:21:29 Russell WILLIAMS Cambridge H Male Vet 60 115
31 00:21:31 Lucy WEEKES Folkestone Running Club Senior Lady 299
32 00:21:35 David JONES New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 50 283
33 00:21:36 James ROUET Ashford AC Junior Male 191
34 00:21:37 Tim GREEN Unattached Male Vet 40 241
35 00:21:49 Colin MAY Unattached Male Vet 40 228
36 00:22:01 Chris STRANGE Larkfield AC Senior Male 235
37 00:22:22 Stephen KING Folkestone Running Club Senior Male 281
38 00:22:32 Grahame EKE Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 60 144
39 00:22:51 Catherine O'CONNOR Folkestone Running Club Lady Vet 35 194
40 00:22:55 Phil HEALEY Unattached Male Vet 40 338
41 00:22:57 Tracy AMOS Folkestone Running Club Lady Vet 35 264
42 00:23:05 Warren DRURY Unattached Senior Male 276
43 00:23:11 Jamie INGLETON Unattached Senior Male 250
44 00:23:12 Ruth INGLETON Unattached Senior Lady 249
45 00:23:15 Gerald BARON Larkfield AC Male Vet 50 265
46 00:23:26 Lesley DELEA Ashford Tri Club Lady Vet 45 297
47 00:23:28 P.J' BOWYER-JONES Larkfield AC Lady Vet 55 267
48 00:23:50 Victoria WEAVER Unattached Senior Lady 269
49 00:23:53 Sarah HICKS Unattached Senior Lady 259
50 00:23:56 John SANDERS Unattached Male Vet 60 218
51 00:24:00 Ben HARDWICK Unattached Senior Male 239
52 00:24:02 James ROBERTS Unattached Senior Male 286
53 00:24:10 Allan STEATHAM Unattached Senior Male 263
54 00:24:12 Daryl LUCAS Istead and Ifield Harriers Male Vet 40 266
55 00:24:16 Barbara OCKENDON Istead and Ifield Harriers Lady Vet 55 275
56 00:24:22 Lisa WHITTINGTON Ashford Tri Club Lady Vet 35 242
57 00:24:38 David GILL Unattached Senior Male 272
58 00:24:39 Andrew WILLIAMS Folkestone Running Club Senior Male 316
59 00:24:40 Margaret CONNOLLY Canterbury Harriers Lady Vet 45 256
60 00:24:45 Robert HORE Unattached Senior Male 271
61 00:24:48 Chris DART Unattached Senior Male 245
62 00:25:04 Clare SAUNDERS Larkfield AC Lady Vet 45 270
63 00:25:08 Anna-Lisa STIFFELL Ashford & District Senior Lady 246
64 00:25:35 Michelle DRURY Unattached Lady Vet 35 277
65 00:25:57 Andy ANSON Unattached Senior Male 255
66 00:26:41 Matt OATLEY Unattached Senior Male 340
67 00:26:44 Madalyn HARBER Unattached Senior Lady 339
68 00:26:48 Jennifer QUINN Unattached Senior Lady 262
69 00:26:55 Eleanor BODY RunEngland Senior Lady 199
70 00:26:58 Graeme HENDERSON Unattached Male Vet 40 261
71 00:27:11 301
72 00:27:18 Edwin BARTLETT Veterans AC Male Vet 60 230
73 00:27:45 Michelle BENNETT Unattached Lady Vet 35 306
74 00:27:49 Harry SCOTT-SANSOM Unattached Junior Male 253
75 00:27:56 Ian MACKETT Ashford AC Male Vet 50 284
76 00:28:15 Mark ARCHER Veterans AC Male Vet 40 231
77 00:28:40 Darren WESTALL Unattached Senior Male 254
78 00:28:43 Lorna REID Unattached Senior Lady 251
79 00:29:07 Amanda BASHFORD Unattached Senior Lady 303
80 00:29:25 Sandra STARLING Ashford & District Lady Vet 35 237
81 00:29:26 Alison BODY Unattached Senior Lady 305
82 00:29:34 Pam BARCHAM Unattached Lady Vet 45 321
83 00:30:18 Simon GAISFORD Unattached Male Vet 40 247
84 00:30:19 Joanne GAISFORD Unattached Lady Vet 35 248
85 00:31:04 Alex DAVIS Ashford & District Lady Vet 35 216
86 00:31:08 Mark HINDRY Unattached Senior Male 221
87 00:31:26 Ceris EVELEIGH Unattached Senior Lady 298
88 00:31:35 Zoe RODDA Unattached Lady Vet 35 319
89 00:32:51 Natasha PARISH Unattached Lady Vet 35 310
90 00:32:51 Emma WILLIS Unattached Senior Lady 313
91 00:33:40 Amanda NICHOLSON Ashford Tri Club Lady Vet 35 240
92 00:33:56 Yvonne WHITE Folkestone Running Club Lady Vet 55 318
93 00:34:10 Danielle SCOTT Unattached Lady Vet 35 252
94 00:34:25 Mary TOHER Midleton AC Lady Vet 55 223
95 00:35:57 Heather HAYWARD Ashford Run England Senior Lady 320
96 00:36:11 Clare BROMAGE Unattached NDB 331
97 00:36:17 Lucie DUNCAN Unattached Lady Vet 35 330
98 00:37:37 Lisa COLE Unattached Lady Vet 35 258
99 00:38:03 Stephanie BEAK Unattached Senior Lady 260
100 00:38:44 Joe FORSYTH Ashford AC NDB 279