ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Podplus Ashford Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 2 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:19 00:37:19 Tomasz Latala Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 84 1 1
2 00:41:13 00:41:13 Matthew Slark M Senior Male 58 2 2
3 00:42:04 00:42:02 Sahil Sood Ashford AC M Senior Male 73 3 3
4 00:42:56 00:42:56 Marcin Koch M Senior Male 59 4 4
5 00:43:16 00:43:14 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes M Male Vet 40 74 5 1
6 00:43:57 00:43:55 Kevin Meehan M Male Vet 50 79 6 1
7 00:44:06 00:44:04 Andrew Brooker M Senior Male 83 7 5
8 00:45:38 00:45:34 Phil Sweatman M Male Vet 40 85 8 2
9 00:46:37 00:46:36 Gill O'Connor Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 55 68 1 1
10 00:47:08 00:47:08 Jake Davison M Senior Male 61 9 6
11 00:47:28 00:47:24 James Cranford M Senior Male 77 10 7
12 00:48:48 00:48:46 Paul Clark Rebel Runners M Male Vet 50 55 11 2
13 00:49:44 00:49:39 Daniel Jones M Senior Male 62 12 8
14 00:49:44 00:49:39 Becky Jones F Female Vet 35 63 2 1
15 00:50:45 00:50:45 Alan Randall Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 50 53 13 3
16 00:50:59 00:50:54 Kath Atkinson Ashford Striders F Female Vet 35 70 3 2
17 00:50:59 00:50:55 Ian Dunning M Male Vet 40 82 14 3
18 00:51:00 00:50:55 Cris Francis Ashford Striders M Male Vet 40 71 15 4
19 00:51:35 00:51:31 Ben Holloway M Senior Male 65 16 9
20 00:51:55 00:51:50 Justin Burden M Male Vet 40 60 17 5
21 00:52:21 00:52:18 Nicola Crawley Ashford Striders M Male Vet 40 80 18 6
22 00:52:53 00:52:49 Sarah Indaco-patters F Female Vet 35 69 4 3
23 00:54:03 00:54:01 Reece Corner M Senior Male 66 19 10
24 00:54:10 00:54:06 Rebecca Gore F Senior Female 72 5 1
25 00:54:11 00:54:05 Chloe Gammon F Junior Female 103 6 1
26 00:55:00 00:54:55 Kerry Bean F Female Vet 35 102 7 4
27 00:55:17 00:55:12 Lee Standen M Senior Male 57 20 11
28 00:55:27 00:55:27 Jane Wren Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 45 52 8 1
29 00:55:27 00:55:21 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 50 78 21 4
30 00:55:39 00:55:36 Chris Hutchinson M Senior Male 75 22 12
31 00:55:46 00:55:42 Tim Wheeler M Senior Male 76 23 13
32 00:58:13 00:58:13 Gemma Wicks F Senior Female 81 9 2
33 00:59:40 00:59:37 Meredith Wickham Uckfield F Female Vet 35 64 10 5
34 01:15:44 01:15:41 Charlotte Davies F Senior Female 56 11 3
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:54 00:17:54 Daniel Green Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 40 107 1 1
2 00:18:19 00:18:19 Benjamin Smith Ashford AC M Junior Male 104 2 1
3 00:18:20 00:18:20 John Ralph Hastings AC M Male Vet 40 119 3 2
4 00:18:45 00:18:45 Robert Barton Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 116 4 1
5 00:20:09 00:20:08 Paul Moses Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 117 5 1
6 00:22:18 00:22:16 Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 55 114 1 1
7 00:23:57 00:23:51 Chris Marlow M Senior Male 101 6 2
8 00:24:24 00:24:22 Jenny Quinn Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 35 121 2 1
9 00:25:53 00:25:50 Richard Puxty Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 118 7 2
10 00:25:58 00:25:55 Karen Quinn Podplus F Female Vet 35 108 3 2
11 00:27:03 00:27:03 Shaun Snowwolf-Harris Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 113 8 3
12 00:27:12 00:27:09 Hayley Turrell F Female Vet 35 122 4 3
13 00:27:56 00:27:49 Sarah Swainsbury F Senior Female 109 5 1
14 00:28:45 00:28:43 Lorna Walters F Female Vet 35 115 6 4
15 00:35:36 00:35:29 Lisa Gibbons F Senior Female 123 7 2
16 00:39:02 00:39:01 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 50 111 9 4
17 00:45:12 00:45:06 Mary Toher Corraig Naval F Female Vet 55 120 8 2