ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th M & S Electrical Beckley 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:08 Dan SIMS Unattached m Senior Man 174 1 1
2 00:36:27 Charl JORDAAN Reigate Priory m Senior Man 74 2 2
3 00:37:50 Stuart PIPER Hastings Runners m Senior Man 134 3 3
4 00:38:15 Mark DOBBS Hastings Runners m MV 40 133 4 1
5 00:39:37 Simon PAINE Unattached m Senior Man 172 5 4
6 00:40:13 Tina OLDERSHAW Paddock Wood AC f FV 45 97 1 1
7 00:40:15 Darren BARZEE Unattached m MV 45 61 6 1
8 00:41:03 Mike PAIN Wadhurst Runners m MV 45 69 7 2
9 00:42:01 Tom GRAY Unattached m Senior Man 44 8 5
10 00:42:08 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ Wadhurst Runners m MV 45 154 9 3
11 00:42:12 Matthew REYNOLDS Unattached m MV 40 87 10 2
12 00:42:34 Gareth BROWN Unattached m Senior Man 83 11 6
13 00:42:36 Riz MASLEN Hastings Runners f FV 45 79 2 2
14 00:42:53 Philip GREENHOUGH Rye Runners m Senior Man 107 12 7
15 00:43:29 Andy COX Unattached m Senior Man 15 13 8
16 00:43:48 Peter CROSS Belgrave m MV 55 45 14 1
17 00:43:50 Simon DANIEL Unattached m Senior Man 116 15 9
18 00:44:00 Nick BROOKER Wadhurst Runners m MV 50 60 16 1
19 00:44:20 Daniel MCLAUGHLIN Orpington Road Runners m MV 50 84 17 2
20 00:44:23 Christine COSTIFF South London Harriers f FV 50 100 3 1
21 00:44:29 Paul WILLIS Unattached m MV 50 139 18 3
22 00:44:51 Nick WEBB Hastings Runners m MV 55 135 19 2
23 00:45:00 James EATON Weald Tri Club m Senior Man 106 20 10
24 00:45:02 Annabel PRESTON Weald Tri Club f FV 40 127 4 1
25 00:45:03 Matthew BEAVER Hastings Runners m MV 40 46 21 3
26 00:45:09 Matthew EATON Unattached m Senior Man 67 22 11
27 00:45:49 Andy KNIGHT Hastings Runners m MV 50 110 23 4
28 00:45:54 Simon MESSETTER Unattached m Senior Man 77 24 12
29 00:45:56 Ben TURNER Unattached m Senior Man 138 25 13
30 00:46:04 Alex STONE Rye Runners m MV 40 70 26 4
31 00:46:15 Ben TOMPSETT Unattached m Senior Man 171 27 14
32 00:46:32 Graham FOX Road Runners Club m MV 50 16 28 5
33 00:46:57 Greg THOMPSON Unattached m Senior Man 125 29 15
34 00:47:00 Catherine ELLIS Unattached f Senior Lady 121 5 1
35 00:47:15 Adam MAYNARD Unattached m Senior Man 85 30 16
36 00:47:17 Edward HALL Unattached m Senior Man 103 31 17
37 00:47:20 Harry ABRAHIM Paddock Wood AC m MV 45 114 32 4
38 00:47:41 Duncan RIORDAN Paddock Wood AC m MV 55 112 33 3
39 00:47:55 Allan James TILBURY Unattached m Senior Man 32 34 18
40 00:47:59 Chris RUANE Unattached m MV 45 80 35 5
41 00:48:02 Terry AVEY Brighton Phoenix m MV 60 28 36 1
42 00:48:23 Gareth HODGES Hastings Runners m Senior Man 113 37 19
43 00:48:28 Mike CONWAY Invicta East Kent m MV 70 76 38 1
44 00:48:37 Louise RENFORTH Unattached f Senior Lady 65 6 2
45 00:48:46 Luke EDWARDS-EVANS Unattached m NDB 169 39 1
46 00:48:54 Peter FLANAGAN Unattached m MV 50 124 40 6
47 00:49:26 Steven WILLIS Hastings Runners m Senior Man 149 41 20
48 00:49:28 Luke EVANS Hastings Runners m Senior Man 104 42 21
49 00:49:48 Ralph BERNASCONE Henfield Joggers m MV 60 10 43 2
50 00:49:56 Mark IBBOTSON Unattached m Senior Man 126 44 22
51 00:49:58 Robin SHORT Cranbrook Joggers m MV 50 62 45 7
52 00:50:01 Liliana BORON Unattached f Senior Lady 118 7 3
53 00:50:14 Paul ANNING Fit Time m MV 45 141 46 6
54 00:50:28 Eddie WINTER Arena 80 AC m MV 45 150 47 7
55 00:50:47 Alex PRESTON Unattached m Senior Man 162 48 23
56 00:50:48 Syreeta WATTS Unattached f FV 35 56 8 1
57 00:50:53 Andy GRAYSON Ashford Tri Club m MV 40 131 49 5
58 00:51:01 Stephen SLATER Unattached m MV 55 34 50 4
59 00:51:39 Micheal ELMS Heathfield Road Runners m MV 60 140 51 3
60 00:52:04 Robert ACLAND Weald Tri Club m MV 45 54 52 8
61 00:52:05 Jess PHILLIPS Unattached f FV 40 173 9 2
62 00:52:08 Darren BARLOW Robertsbridge Runners m MV 45 42 53 9
63 00:52:21 Paul CLARK Unattached m MV 50 36 54 8
64 00:52:22 Eve EATON Weald Tri Club f Senior Lady 105 10 4
65 00:52:25 Alasdair SWAN Unattached m MV 50 88 55 9
66 00:52:27 Huw OLIPHANT Unattached m Senior Man 66 56 24
67 00:52:28 James VIDLER Unattached m MV 40 95 57 6
68 00:52:30 Sophia BARTLEET Unattached f FV 45 158 11 3
69 00:52:32 Kim CALLOW Hastings Runners m MV 55 47 58 5
70 00:53:11 James DRAKE Unattached m Senior Man 98 59 25
71 00:53:16 Ann BUCHETT Crawley AC f FV 50 156 12 2
72 00:53:36 Richard HARRISON Unattached m Senior Man 21 60 26
73 00:53:44 Douglas ANDREWS Heathfield Road Runners m MV 40 170 61 7
74 00:53:44 Andrew SKINNER Unattached m MV 45 58 62 10
75 00:53:46 Catherine WRIGHT Unattached f Senior Lady 82 13 5
76 00:53:52 Nigel COSTIFF Unattached m MV 60 101 63 4
77 00:54:12 Nyree THOMSON Unattached f FV 40 157 14 3
78 00:54:13 Sam CRAVEN Unattached f FV 45 159 15 4
79 00:54:39 Kate BARLOW Robertsbridge Runners f FV 40 41 16 4
80 00:55:02 Leanne GAMMON Rye Runners f Senior Lady 166 17 6
81 00:55:11 Karen HARRISON Unattached f FV 35 11 18 2
82 00:55:22 Pete HEASMAN Unattached m MV 40 23 64 8
83 00:55:44 Katie GURNEY Rye Runners f FV 50 50 19 3
84 00:55:49 Rebecca VAN LOOK Unattached f FV 35 146 20 3
85 00:55:58 Sarah MARZAIOLI Hastings Runners f FV 65 39 21 1
86 00:56:05 Howard WHATFORD Unattached m MV 45 71 65 11
87 00:56:09 Ian SCOTT 100 Marathon Club m MV 65 143 66 1
88 00:56:23 Chris CHILDS Dartford Harriers f FV 50 160 22 4
89 00:56:31 Neil KELLY Eastbourne Rovers AC m Senior Man 53 67 27
90 00:56:35 Andrew CORROLL Rye Runners m MV 45 145 68 12
91 00:56:37 Keith EMERY Hastings Runners m MV 65 35 69 2
92 00:56:38 Colin NORMAN Unattached m MV 50 167 70 10
93 00:56:59 Lee VINCENT Unattached m Senior Man 26 71 28
94 00:57:00 James WILLIAMS Plumstead Runners m MV 70 144 72 2
95 00:57:01 Peter CHECKSFIELD Unattached m MV 40 122 73 9
96 00:57:13 Stephen CROUCH Unattached m MV 50 120 74 11
97 00:57:23 Susie HEWER Road Runners Club f FV 55 130 23 1
98 00:57:29 Sam JUDD Unattached f FV 40 49 24 5
99 00:57:31 Nicola STENNING Cranbrook Joggers f FV 40 64 25 6
100 00:57:32 Amberley BARRINGTON-PEEK Unattached f Senior Lady 68 26 7
101 00:57:37 Julie WONG Tunbridge Wells Harriers f FV 50 7 27 5
102 00:57:40 Cara WHATFORD Unattached f FV 40 72 28 7
103 00:57:49 Alec CINAMON Quakers m MV 60 137 75 5
104 00:58:19 Jo PAPPENHEIM Rye Runners f FV 45 165 29 5
105 00:58:33 Fran BRASSLEAY Unattached f FV 35 52 30 4
106 00:58:37 Andy GOLDBERG Hastings Runners m MV 45 27 76 13
107 00:58:45 Trevor TIERNEY Road Runners Club m MV 65 148 77 3
108 00:58:56 Debra VAN AALST Hastings Runners f FV 50 164 31 6
109 00:58:57 Tracy ROBINSON Unattached f FV 40 57 32 8
110 00:59:03 Douglas ITHELL Unattached m MV 45 132 78 14
111 00:59:22 Natasha SLOW Hastings Runners f FV 40 128 33 9
112 00:59:25 Patricia RICHE Brighton & Hove Womens RC f FV 40 147 34 10
113 00:59:56 Jean POTTER Unattached f FV 50 59 35 7
114 01:00:22 Charles WEBB Unattached m MV 45 142 79 15
115 01:00:23 David BURTON Jelly Legs m Senior Man 20 80 29
116 01:00:24 Steven HARDING Jelly Legs m Senior Man 94 81 30
117 01:01:29 Malgorzata GRYCNER Unattached f Senior Lady 75 36 8
118 01:01:32 Gillian MARSHALL Cranbrook Joggers f FV 50 63 37 8
119 01:01:46 Michelle TIDMARSH Hastings Runners f FV 35 51 38 5
120 01:02:03 Emily-Ann DANIEL Unattached f FV 35 117 39 6
121 01:02:23 Arrianne CALLOW Hastings Runners f FV 55 48 40 2
122 01:02:29 Sarah BROADBENT Unattached f FV 40 18 41 11
123 01:03:40 Catherine DENNING Unattached f Senior Lady 86 42 9
124 01:03:45 Beckie SHAW Unattached f Senior Lady 136 43 10
125 01:03:51 Roger HOWIS Unattached m MV 50 161 82 12
126 01:03:59 Lindsey GOODMAN Unattached f FV 35 119 44 7
127 01:04:06 Karin GIANNONE Unattached f FV 40 78 45 12
128 01:04:10 Theresa GASSON Unattached f FV 35 55 46 8
129 01:04:18 Tracey READ Unattached f FV 35 102 47 9
130 01:04:19 Richard MAITLAND Unattached m MV 40 99 83 10
131 01:04:45 Vivien GRAHAM Unattached f FV 55 6 48 3
132 01:05:04 Clive WOOD Road Runners Club m MV 60 155 84 6
133 01:05:17 Debbie MORGAN Unattached f FV 40 109 49 13
134 01:05:27 Alan TILBURY Unattached m MV 55 31 85 6
135 01:05:28 Dawn SHAW Beckley Elite Athletes f FV 45 91 50 6
136 01:05:33 Melanie BARNARD Unattached f FV 35 19 51 10
137 01:05:37 Michael DEE Henfield Joggers m MV 75 38 86 1
138 01:06:02 Doratt BERNASCONE Unattached f FV 60 33 52 1
139 01:06:04 Ellen HANNAVY-COUSEN Weald Tri Club f FV 60 89 53 2
140 01:06:07 Pete THOMPSON Brighton & Hove m MV 55 9 87 7
141 01:06:13 Carol HAYES Crystal Palace Fun Runners f FV 60 5 54 3
142 01:06:36 Bob SHARP Unattached m MV 65 168 88 4
143 01:06:41 Tracey GOODING Unattached f FV 45 30 55 7
144 01:07:07 Alistair JACKSON Vets AC m MV 70 22 89 3
145 01:07:28 Martin PHILLIPS Unattached m MV 45 111 90 16
146 01:07:45 Hayley RANSON Hastings Runners f FV 50 1 56 9
147 01:07:53 Irene KITSON Hastings Runners f FV 60 152 57 4
148 01:10:26 Roger CONSTABLE Unattached m MV 70 81 91 4
149 01:10:26 Andy BROADWAY Hastings Runners m MV 75 108 92 2
150 01:10:54 Lynda ALDRIDGE Unattached f FV 60 115 58 5
151 01:14:57 Nicola CARTER Unattached f FV 40 43 59 14
152 01:17:03 Diane WEBB Beckley Elite Athletes f FV 45 92 60 8
153 01:17:07 Vicky SAXBY Beckley Elite Athletes f FV 45 93 61 9
154 01:18:40 Jo SHAYLER Unattached f FV 35 96 62 11
155 01:18:44 Sarah CURD Unattached f FV 35 163 63 12
156 01:24:59 Mary TOHER Unattached f FV 55 153 64 4
157 01:31:27 Michael MIDDLETON Wadhurst Runners m MV 75 29 93 3
158 01:43:07 Cynthia May DEE Henfield Joggers f FV 65 37 65 2
159 01:43:07 Peter CHITTENDEN Tone Zone Runners m MV 75 151 94 4