ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 2 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:44 00:37:44 Nick Masters Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 22 1 1
2 00:42:04 00:42:04 Nicky Mileham Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 40 45 2 2
3 00:44:53 00:44:51 Lucy Martlew 20 20 F Senior Female 47 1 1
4 00:45:36 00:45:36 Kraig Corke M Senior Male 30 3 1
5 00:47:18 00:47:14 Colin Castle M Male Vet 55 21 4 1
6 00:47:31 00:47:28 Andy Knight Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 10 5 2
7 00:47:54 00:47:52 Sarah Bendle Hastings runners F Female Vet 45 43 2 1
8 00:48:09 00:48:07 Ryan Ellis M Senior Male 7 6 2
9 00:48:28 00:48:28 Louise Rollison F Female Vet 40 6 3 1
10 00:49:05 00:49:01 Jack Miles M Junior Male 13 7 1
11 00:49:25 00:49:21 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 60 5 8 1
12 00:49:42 00:49:39 David Harding Hastings Runners M Male Vet 60 32 9 2
13 00:49:53 00:49:50 Marcus Bird M Male Vet 40 4 10 3
14 00:50:47 00:50:47 Rick Burgess M Male Vet 40 51 11 4
15 00:50:55 00:50:52 Nina Lambrou Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 42 4 2
16 00:51:06 00:51:00 Mary Maynard B2R F Female Vet 45 17 5 3
17 00:51:19 00:51:17 Kevin Shannon Liverpool running club M Male Vet 45 11 12 1
18 00:51:22 00:51:17 Johan Du Toit M Male Vet 45 18 13 2
19 00:51:24 00:51:21 Stuart Dawkins M Male Vet 50 19 14 1
20 00:51:37 00:51:32 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 40 12 6 2
21 00:51:38 00:51:36 Charles West M Male Vet 50 2 15 2
22 00:52:57 00:52:52 Gary Manser M Male Vet 50 36 16 3
23 00:53:43 00:53:41 Marie Crawford Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 9 7 4
24 00:54:17 00:54:15 John Holmes M Male Vet 70 20 17 1
25 00:54:36 00:54:32 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 65 16 18 1
26 00:55:37 00:55:30 James Sheridan M Male Vet 40 59 19 5
27 00:55:38 00:55:34 Andy Fogg 20 20 M Male Vet 60 48 20 3
28 00:55:55 00:55:48 Ian Petts M Male Vet 55 57 21 3
29 00:55:56 00:55:41 Mike Stewart M Male Vet 40 60 22 6
30 00:56:16 00:56:08 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 60 3 23 4
31 00:57:22 00:57:20 Laura Shepherd F Female Vet 35 37 8 1
32 00:57:23 00:57:20 James Thain M Male Vet 40 38 24 7
33 00:58:59 00:58:54 Anthony Gardner Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 44 25 4
34 00:59:44 00:59:41 Sarah Kenny F Female Vet 40 23 9 3
35 01:00:18 01:00:14 Kay Hunt Fordy Runs F Female Vet 40 24 10 4
36 01:01:42 01:01:37 Laura Hands F Female Vet 40 27 11 5
37 01:03:51 01:03:44 Hayley Bellingham F Senior Female 1 12 2
38 01:05:17 01:05:10 Meghan Rice-Wilson F Senior Female 33 13 3
39 01:09:31 01:09:26 Julie Collins Eynesford running club F Female Vet 60 15 14 1
40 01:11:43 01:11:39 Hannah Rogers F Senior Female 39 15 4
41 01:15:22 01:15:18 Russell Woodhead M Senior Male 26 26 3
42 01:15:23 01:15:18 Karina Woodhead F Senior Female 25 16 5
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:33 00:18:31 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 8 1 1
2 00:19:21 00:19:21 Steven Smith 20 20 M Senior Male 56 2 2
3 00:19:37 00:19:37 Darren Scrivens South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 52 3 1
4 00:19:45 00:19:43 Andrea Berquez Sevenoaks F Female Vet 35 46 1 1
5 00:19:58 00:19:58 Amy Seager South Kent Harriers F Senior Female 41 2 1
6 00:20:27 00:20:27 Joseph Gower Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 58 4 3
7 00:21:58 00:21:54 Jodie Crouch 20 20 F Senior Female 55 3 2
8 00:23:19 00:23:19 Hannah Eyre-Weeks F Female Vet 35 14 4 2
9 00:26:45 00:26:39 Sara Rowan Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 60 40 5 1
10 00:30:50 00:30:47 Helen Proud 20 20 F Female Vet 55 50 6 1
11 00:31:40 00:31:35 Emma Richardson F Female Vet 45 34 7 1
12 00:32:39 00:32:37 Catherine Jennings F Female Vet 35 31 8 3
13 00:35:12 00:35:07 Helen Putman F Female Vet 50 35 9 1
14 00:36:41 00:36:37 Nicola Tomsett 20 20 F Senior Female 54 10 3
15 00:36:45 00:36:40 Jacob Miller M Junior Male 29 5 1
16 00:36:45 00:36:41 Veronika Reeves F Female Vet 40 28 11 1
17 00:39:04 00:39:04 Joshua Fogg 20 20 M Senior Male 49 6 4
18 00:48:30 00:48:19 John Bensted M Senior Male 53 7 5