ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Canterbury Half Marathon 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:18:45 John Thorpe M Top Fin 454 1 1
2 01:19:59 Jim Addison Beckenham Running Club M Top Fin 480 2 2
3 01:20:03 Michael Beckett Coventry Godiva M Top Fin 277 3 3
4 01:21:26 Simon Jones Canterbury Harriers M M 18-39 546 4 1
5 01:22:54 Christian Poulton Cambridge Harriers M M 45-49 65 5 1
6 01:23:53 Robbie Higgins Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 281 6 2
7 01:26:05 Louis Passfield M M 45-49 368 7 2
8 01:26:28 Jack O'Sullivan Dartford Road Runners M M 45-49 282 8 3
9 01:26:29 Daniel Walsh Istead And Ifield Harriers M M 18-39 165 9 3
10 01:27:10 Krzystof Klimek 4Run Team M M 18-39 558 10 4
11 01:27:15 Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood AC F Top Fin 476 1 1
12 01:27:29 Adam Stokes Invicta East Kent M M 18-39 547 11 5
13 01:27:47 Mark Harrison M M 18-39 420 12 6
14 01:28:08 Anthony Bradley M M 18-39 276 13 7
15 01:29:20 Lisa Harris Croydon Harriers F Top Fin 394 2 2
16 01:29:57 Alex Wilder Deal Tri M M 18-39 553 14 8
17 01:30:33 Vi Chu Cambridge Harriers M M 18-39 63 15 9
18 01:31:01 Hazel Vuvi Dartford Road Runners F Top Fin 385 3 3
19 01:31:22 Paul Bains M M 18-39 350 16 10
20 01:31:48 Mark Baker Canterbury Harriers M M 40-44 406 17 1
21 01:31:50 James Scotney M M 18-39 301 18 11
22 01:32:16 Richard Roberts M M 18-39 467 19 12
23 01:32:15 Jake Hussey Canterbury Harriers M M 45-49 197 20 4
24 01:32:36 Gary Husk Dover Road Runners M M 40-44 453 21 2
25 01:32:50 Tom Casserley M M 18-39 141 22 13
26 01:33:05 Matt Rollings M M 18-39 483 23 14
27 01:33:10 James Abel City of Hull M M 55-59 124 24 1
28 01:33:15 James Allchin Road Runners Club M M 18-39 426 25 15
29 01:33:16 Neil Price M M 18-39 106 26 16
30 01:33:28 Robert Whittaker Invicta East Kent M M 50-54 554 27 1
31 01:33:47 Mario Quecchia Hastings Runners M M 45-49 357 28 5
32 01:34:06 Tony Lamb M M 40-44 520 29 3
33 01:34:13 Luis Crane Bexley AC M M 18-39 263 30 17
34 01:34:57 Greg Dove M M 18-39 309 31 18
35 01:35:01 Mike Murdoch Maidstone Harriers M M 45-49 363 32 6
36 01:35:24 David Hole M M 45-49 62 33 7
37 01:35:37 Richard Roberts-Jones Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M M 18-39 407 34 19
38 01:35:59 Joe Parsons Sevenoaks AC M M 18-39 77 35 20
39 01:34:22 Ian Hailes Orpington Road Runners M M 40-44 444 36 4
40 01:36:41 Graham Harraway M M 18-39 505 37 21
41 01:37:02 Chris Desmond Sevenoaks AC M M 50-54 410 38 2
42 01:37:19 Richard Holden M M 40-44 533 39 5
43 01:37:14 Emerson Paul M M 18-39 522 40 22
44 01:37:48 Joseph McManners M M 18-39 402 41 23
45 01:38:10 Cath Stibbs Kent AC F F 18-39 299 4 1
46 01:38:10 Amber Mangmu F F 18-39 557 5 2
47 01:38:20 Tony Marden M M 40-44 537 42 6
48 01:39:07 Simon Parrin Istead & Ifield Harriers M M 18-39 519 43 24
49 01:39:09 Polly Adams Royal Manor of Portland AC F F 45-49 452 6 1
50 01:39:11 Lewis Phillips M M 18-39 566 44 25
51 01:39:23 Michael Jarvis Dartford Harriers M M 0-17 440 45 1
52 01:39:53 Steve Jarvis Dartford Road Runners M M 40-44 439 46 7
53 01:40:18 Trevor Day Arena 80 M M 45-49 563 47 8
54 01:40:57 Bob Fursey Kent Police M M 50-54 450 48 3
55 01:40:47 Paul Willis M M 50-54 511 49 4
56 01:41:04 Tony West M M 18-39 170 50 26
57 01:40:58 Tommi Oksanen M M 40-44 219 51 8
58 01:41:11 Craig Thomas Canterbury Harriers M M 50-54 549 52 5
59 01:41:03 Ben Turner M M 18-39 510 53 27
60 01:41:20 Ronan McCarthy Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 300 54 28
61 01:41:31 Darryl Coulter M M 40-44 386 55 9
62 01:41:21 Russell Garner M M 18-39 399 56 29
63 01:41:48 Martin Jenner Bexley AC M M 18-39 262 57 30
64 01:41:55 Daniel Witt M M 18-39 525 58 31
65 01:42:05 Jason Rassell M M 40-44 413 59 10
66 01:42:14 Jon Hunter Bexley AC M M 45-49 479 60 9
67 01:42:11 Luke Burden M M 18-39 152 61 32
68 01:42:22 Ruth Jones Nene Valley Harriers F F 18-39 218 7 3
69 01:42:20 Mike Hayes M M 18-39 534 62 33
70 01:42:23 Martin McCabe M M 18-39 495 63 34
71 01:42:40 Steven Garden Orpington Road Runners M M 18-39 458 64 35
72 01:42:55 Alan Cowan Istead & Ifield Harriers M M 55-59 283 65 2
73 01:43:10 Jon Drake Larkfield Athletic Club M M 40-44 145 66 11
74 01:43:17 Andries Langendijk M M 40-44 254 67 12
75 01:43:20 Unknown Partic. M M 0-17 448 68 2
76 01:43:18 Peter Laureys Dijkrunteam M M 45-49 497 69 10
77 01:43:19 Gary McKivett M M 18-39 348 70 36
78 01:43:06 Peter Fulker M M 18-39 64 71 37
79 01:43:17 Tom Murphy M M 18-39 73 72 38
80 01:43:26 Ian Pithouse M M 0-17 389 73 3
81 01:43:15 Jim Morris M M 18-39 482 74 39
82 01:43:47 Kevin Cobb M M 50-54 223 75 6
83 01:44:06 Sandro Carlotti Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 339 76 4
84 01:44:01 James Sheepwash Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 28 77 40
85 01:44:22 James Reeves M M 18-39 555 78 41
86 01:44:48 Andrew Farrant Canterbury Harriers M M 55-59 205 79 3
87 01:44:54 Susan Cooper Dulwich Runners AC F F 18-39 460 8 4
88 01:44:47 Ben Wyatt M M 18-39 421 80 42
89 01:44:59 Mark Pedder M M 18-39 477 81 43
90 01:44:57 Mark Fairbrother M M 40-44 230 82 13
91 01:45:19 Dolrick Percy Deal Tri M M 40-44 521 83 14
92 01:45:19 James Taplin Burgess Hodgson M M 18-39 341 84 44
93 01:45:26 Chris Topp Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 499 85 45
94 01:45:22 David Ratchford M M 50-54 417 86 7
95 01:45:27 Vincent Allchin M M 50-54 370 87 8
96 01:46:02 Stephen Hollands Deal Tri M M 55-59 310 88 4
97 01:46:21 Jennie Roberts Leicester Triathlon Club F F 18-39 419 9 5
98 01:46:21 Bradley Jeffery Orpington Road Runners M M 18-39 377 89 46
99 01:46:25 Dave Sherman Havering '90 Joggers M M 18-39 490 90 47
100 01:46:30 Brian Keogh M M 45-49 269 91 11
101 01:46:14 Sam Sellick M M 18-39 279 92 48
102 01:46:25 Alberto Mangili M M 18-39 55 93 49
103 01:46:40 Shane Dowle M M 18-39 264 94 50
104 01:46:46 Justin Collier M M 40-44 424 95 15
105 01:47:07 Alice Meaning F F 18-39 132 10 6
106 01:47:07 Paul Turner M M 50-54 160 96 9
107 01:47:11 Iain Bass M M 18-39 203 97 51
108 01:47:26 Mark Tull M M 18-39 296 98 52
109 01:47:25 Myles Osborn M M 18-39 297 99 53
110 01:47:20 Marc Durkin Penarth and Dinas Runners M M 18-39 80 100 54
111 01:47:17 Dean Elvidge M M 40-44 313 101 16
112 01:47:37 Charley Openshaw M M 18-39 272 102 55
113 01:47:42 Matthew Woolston Swanley & District AC M M 40-44 75 103 17
114 01:47:26 Graham Willsher Plumstead Runners M M 45-49 211 104 12
115 01:47:23 Greg Anderson M M 18-39 539 105 56
116 01:48:03 Mark Sandom M M 45-49 302 106 13
117 01:48:04 Alex Skinner M M 18-39 455 107 57
118 01:48:12 Steven Hasler M M 45-49 366 108 14
119 01:47:50 Piotr Dura Notfast RC M M 45-49 251 109 15
120 01:48:42 Peter Watts Swanley & District AC M M 60-64 414 110 1
121 01:48:57 Keith Waters M M 50-54 451 111 10
122 01:48:53 Lucy Pyle F F 18-39 422 11 7
123 01:48:57 Anthony Radley M M 18-39 40 112 58
124 01:49:32 Tim Scott M M 18-39 291 113 59
125 01:49:04 Steven Bartlett M M 18-39 376 114 60
126 01:49:40 Robert Brunger Maidstone Harriers M M 18-39 129 115 61
127 01:50:09 Andy Dunmall Swanley & District AC M M 45-49 470 116 16
128 01:50:02 Jim Brown Harvel Hash House Harriers M M 60-64 411 117 2
129 01:50:18 Mike Laycock Canterbury Harriers M M 18-39 136 118 62
130 01:50:21 Rich Stack M M 40-44 135 119 18
131 01:50:36 Amanda Perkins F F 18-39 37 12 8
132 01:50:48 Tim Gates Dartford Road Runners M M 45-49 193 120 17
133 01:50:49 Adrian Coleman M M 18-39 364 121 63
134 01:50:27 Jack Walter   M M 18-39 35 122 64
135 01:51:09 Gary Winstanley Deal Tri M M 40-44 288 123 19
136 01:50:50 Vincent Bartlett M M 18-39 142 124 65
137 01:50:53 Carlos Cano M M 18-39 500 125 66
138 01:51:35 Glenda Sokolow F F 40-44 147 13 1
139 01:51:14 Shaun Hill M M 40-44 102 126 20
140 01:51:36 John Gillis Istead & Ifield Harriers M M 50-54 418 127 11
141 01:51:45 Christopher Dellow Dartford Road Runners M M 60-64 191 128 3
142 01:51:50 Maxine McInulty Larkfield Athletics Club F F 18-39 373 14 9
143 01:51:54 Stewart Otoole Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 274 129 67
144 01:52:06 Miriam Walsh F F 18-39 535 15 10
145 01:51:59 Terry Cook Dartford Road Runners M M 55-59 224 130 5
146 01:52:00 Mathew Jane M M 18-39 445 131 68
147 01:52:18 Sioned Jones F F 18-39 457 16 11
148 01:52:15 Mark Challender M M 18-39 532 132 69
149 01:52:35 Andrew Charlesworth Sittingbourne Striders M M 18-39 173 133 70
150 01:52:30 Gary Barnes M M 45-49 21 134 18
151 01:52:36 Alison Davey Sittingbourne Striders F F 18-39 185 17 12
152 01:52:47 Abigail Cardwell F F 18-39 492 18 13
153 01:53:00 Michael Sokolow M M 50-54 146 135 12
154 01:52:57 Katie Huckerby Ashford & District F F 18-39 464 19 14
155 01:53:16 Sharon Dickson F F 40-44 105 20 2
156 01:53:12 Jonathan Wiles Dover Road Runners M M 18-39 529 136 71
157 01:53:18 Susan Jelley Elmbridge RRC F F 45-49 463 21 2
158 01:53:22 Naomi Hurst Isle of Wight Road Runners F F 18-39 475 22 15
159 01:53:57 Robert Peers Sevenoaks AC M M 45-49 527 137 19
160 01:53:57 Paul Bromilow M M 18-39 195 138 72
161 01:54:01 Alex Baker Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 329 139 5
162 01:54:01 James Eyres Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 324 140 6
163 01:54:12 Christopher England M M 18-39 221 141 73
164 01:54:17 Paul Chambers Sittingbourne Striders M M 18-39 540 142 74
165 01:54:29 Martin Evans Elmbridge Road Runners M M 40-44 47 143 21
166 01:54:33 Keith Weaver Hornchurch M M 50-54 360 144 13
167 01:54:19 Simon Brake M M 45-49 541 145 20
168 01:54:46 Terry Wardale Bexley AC M M 50-54 379 146 14
169 01:54:49 Stacy Langworthy F F 18-39 392 23 16
170 01:54:48 Daniel Stackhouse Tunbridge Wells Harriers M M 40-44 271 147 22
171 01:54:49 Neil Thompson M M 45-49 213 148 21
172 01:55:20 James McHattie Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 442 149 75
173 01:55:46 David Crossley M M 18-39 531 150 76
174 01:55:35 Rick Roddy M M 45-49 395 151 22
175 01:55:29 Hildie Gevers Tunbridge Wells Harriers F F 18-39 210 24 17
176 01:55:41 Sandy Hamilton M M 40-44 259 152 23
177 01:56:10 Duncan Wilson Dulwich Runners M M 50-54 456 153 15
178 01:55:42 Edward Munton M M 18-39 498 154 77
179 01:55:59 Glen Ridout Dartford Road Runners M M 50-54 352 155 16
180 01:55:58 Luke Edmonds M M 40-44 41 156 24
181 01:56:21 Theresa Johns Invicta East Kent F F 45-49 514 25 3
182 01:56:22 David Jones Wadhurst Runners M M 60-64 461 157 4
183 01:56:15 Bowie Ebrill M M 40-44 212 158 25
184 01:56:06 Florie Mancel F F 18-39 222 26 18
185 01:56:06 Peter West M M 18-39 66 159 78
186 01:56:17 Richard Powell M M 40-44 564 160 26
187 01:56:28 Samuel Salama M M 18-39 46 161 79
188 00:00:02 Trevor Hodgkinson M M 40-44 398 162 27
189 01:56:34 Rob Tippett M M 40-44 427 163 28
190 01:56:36 Donna Richards South London Harriers F F 45-49 43 27 4
191 01:56:40 Jonathan Hunter M M 18-39 545 164 80
192 01:57:11 Jo Faux Ashford & District F F 18-39 206 28 19
193 01:57:05 Jonathan Solley M M 18-39 18 165 81
194 01:58:22 Tom Sandifer Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 328 166 7
195 01:58:47 Paul Humphrey M M 18-39 466 167 82
196 01:58:14 Rebecca Lees F F 18-39 122 29 20
197 01:58:07 Mark Lees M M 45-49 123 168 23
198 01:58:54 Daniel Rumsey M M 18-39 27 169 83
199 01:58:59 James Hinksman M M 18-39 228 170 84
200 01:59:01 Etibensi Nkereuwem M M 40-44 312 171 29
201 01:59:04 Jeff Howe Dartford Road Runners M M 50-54 550 172 17
202 01:59:17 Mick Barber Maltby Running Club M M 45-49 81 173 24
203 01:59:14 Michael Hampson M M 40-44 209 174 30
204 01:59:35 Annie Locke F F 18-39 207 30 21
205 01:59:20 Joanna Stevens F F 18-39 11 31 22
206 01:59:28 Louise Toppin F F 18-39 184 32 23
207 01:59:29 Eleanor Toppin F F 18-39 183 33 24
208 01:59:16 Jean-Francois Angelloz M M 55-59 491 175 6
209 01:59:32 Mark Cornell M M 45-49 167 176 25
210 02:00:00 Joel Swansoon-Cooke M M 18-39 481 177 85
211 01:59:19 Raneesh Mahandru M M 18-39 434 178 86
212 02:00:04 Samantha Harraway Sittingbourne Striders F F 18-39 507 34 25
213 02:00:14 Caroline Burley Swanley & District AC F F 50-54 98 35 1
214 02:00:34 Justin Smith M M 18-39 163 179 87
215 02:00:50 David John King M M 45-49 561 180 26
216 02:00:46 Martin Gould Elmbridge RRC M M 40-44 465 181 31
217 02:00:56 Oliver Pound M M 18-39 59 182 88
218 02:01:07 Sam Newman-Miller Burgess Hodgson M M 18-39 320 183 89
219 02:01:17 Alistair Mannings Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 331 184 8
220 02:01:26 Eugenia Crew F F 45-49 526 36 5
221 02:01:30 Vitas Faux-Bowyer M M 18-39 487 185 90
222 02:02:03 Chris Beavis M M 18-39 502 186 91
223 02:02:02 Stephen Gunning Dartford Road Runners M M 50-54 237 187 18
224 02:01:53 Lucille Joannes Tunbridge Wells Harriers F F 55-59 459 37 1
225 02:02:08 William Anderson M M 45-49 528 188 27
226 02:02:27 Hannah Mackay F F 18-39 354 38 26
227 02:02:30 Martin Witts M M 60-64 287 189 5
228 02:02:34 Martin Allchin Road Runners Club M M 55-59 384 190 7
229 02:02:40 Rachel Grout F F 18-39 478 39 27
230 02:02:30 Ian Martin Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 19 191 92
231 02:02:50 Sally Dawodu-Talabi Istead & Ifield Harriers F F 45-49 292 40 6
232 02:02:47 Nathan Bradley Canterbury Harriers M M 18-39 82 192 93
233 02:02:43 Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals F F 45-49 543 41 7
234 02:02:44 John Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals M M 65-69 542 193 1
235 02:03:05 Robert Rooke M M 50-54 530 194 19
236 02:03:18 Deborah Stamp Tunbridge Wells Harriers F F 40-44 241 42 3
237 02:03:39 Steven Reeves Baker Burgess Hodgson M M 18-39 330 195 94
238 02:03:38 Matthew Sutton Burgess Hodgson M M 18-39 323 196 95
239 02:03:25 Peter Lynch M M 40-44 266 197 32
240 02:03:53 Peter Hellemans Dijkrunteam M M 40-44 496 198 33
241 02:03:34 Yvette Dore F F 40-44 378 43 4
242 02:04:07 David Fendt M M 18-39 186 199 96
243 02:03:56 Sean Hoyal M M 0-17 220 200 9
244 02:04:17 Laura Caiels Dartford Road Runners F F 18-39 415 44 28
245 02:04:25 Mary Penfold Kent Police F F 50-54 131 45 2
246 02:04:56 Cara Lockwood F F 18-39 425 46 29
247 02:04:29 Mark Brown M M 55-59 90 201 8
248 02:04:39 Tim Biddle M M 0-17 393 202 10
249 02:04:55 Lisa Campbell Dartford Road Runners F F 40-44 215 47 5
250 02:05:01 Alex Emby Maidstone Harriers M M 18-39 506 203 97
251 02:05:11 David Brooks M M 18-39 198 204 98
252 02:05:14 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F F 40-44 311 48 6
253 02:04:49 Nigel Wright M M 45-49 92 205 28
254 02:05:19 Gary Graham Kent Fire & Rescue Sports Club M M 50-54 387 206 20
255 02:05:13 Lizzie Colman F F 18-39 172 49 30
256 02:05:27 Richard Phillips Dover Road Runners M M 65-69 431 207 2
257 02:05:18 Derek Rennie M M 18-39 202 208 99
258 02:06:02 Kenton May Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 314 209 11
259 02:05:41 Rasit Hassan M M 18-39 551 210 100
260 02:06:12 Joshua Philp M M 18-39 493 211 101
261 02:05:49 Stephen Lazell M M 40-44 134 212 34
262 02:06:10 Ella Trott Canterbury Harriers F F 18-39 446 50 31
263 02:06:15 David Bryen M M 45-49 509 213 29
264 02:06:21 Michelle Wood F F 45-49 374 51 8
265 02:06:54 Thomas Jackson M M 18-39 512 214 102
266 02:06:43 Ricardo D'Ash M M 0-17 396 215 12
267 02:07:06 Katherine Norris F F 18-39 120 52 32
268 02:07:15 Anna-Lisa Stiffell F F 18-39 307 53 33
269 02:07:02 Caroline Cooper F F 18-39 247 54 34
270 02:07:23 Barry Jobling M M 18-39 182 216 103
271 02:07:38 Michael Richardson Dartford Road Runners M M 60-64 435 217 6
272 02:07:45 Andrew Mahon Dartford Road Runners M M 18-39 29 218 104
273 02:07:35 Adam Felton M M 18-39 137 219 105
274 02:08:04 Trevor Tierney Road Runners Club M M 65-69 515 220 3
275 02:08:34 Ian Berry M M 55-59 423 221 9
276 02:08:24 Chris Howitt M M 40-44 412 222 35
277 02:08:36 Adam Howes M M 40-44 544 223 36
278 02:08:06 Peter Lovell Blackheath & Bromley M M 70-74 258 224 1
279 02:08:38 Matt Caraccio M M 18-39 226 225 106
280 02:08:36 Christopher Carey M M 18-39 89 226 107
281 02:08:40 Lucy Russon F F 18-39 114 55 35
282 02:08:42 James Montgomery M M 18-39 405 227 108
283 02:08:48 Paul Gambrill M M 18-39 268 228 109
284 02:09:16 Tim Kerr Invicta East Kent M M 50-54 567 229 21
285 02:09:28 Robert Swinerd Ashford Tri Club M M 45-49 295 230 30
286 02:09:12 Anna Wilkinson F F 40-44 174 56 7
287 02:09:12 Glenn Coleman M M 50-54 175 231 22
288 02:10:03 Celine Wardell Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 318 57 1
289 02:09:53 Orvinder Dhillon M M 40-44 355 232 37
290 02:09:59 Lisa Wagland F F 18-39 267 58 36
291 02:10:16 Adam Mulliss M M 18-39 430 233 110
292 02:10:31 Constantinos Flevas M M 18-39 471 234 111
293 02:10:50 Andrew Richards M M 18-39 243 235 112
294 02:10:43 Michael Burrell M M 18-39 559 236 113
295 02:10:45 Russell Martin Dartford Road Runners M M 40-44 428 237 38
296 02:10:50 Kellie Nott F F 40-44 189 59 8
297 02:10:44 Chris Chambers M M 18-39 565 238 114
298 02:10:49 Xin Shuang Wei UKC Athletics and Cross Country F F 18-39 181 60 37
299 02:11:18 Stephen Dalton M M 45-49 429 239 31
300 02:11:22 David Probert M M 50-54 503 240 23
301 02:11:21 Clair May Dartford Road Runners F F 45-49 240 61 9
302 02:11:40 Joe Watson M M 60-64 365 241 7
303 02:11:30 Philip Woolley M M 50-54 361 242 24
304 02:11:45 Helen Graves F F 18-39 441 62 38
305 02:12:11 Dave Taylor M M 40-44 23 243 39
306 02:12:08 Tim Primmer Team Derby Runner M M 18-39 408 244 115
307 02:11:53 Karen Reed F F 50-54 248 63 3
308 02:12:28 David Woodward M M 18-39 556 245 116
309 02:12:28 Susanna Jethwa F F 18-39 294 64 39
310 02:12:35 James Casey JR M M 18-39 484 246 117
311 02:12:30 Anne Dellow Dartford Road Runners F F 55-59 190 65 2
312 02:12:28 Jonathan Broad M M 18-39 48 247 118
313 02:12:40 Alison Jelly Folkestone Running Club F F 55-59 285 66 3
314 02:12:57 Jean Cockerill F F 45-49 437 67 10
315 02:12:57 Stella Hill F F 18-39 494 68 40
316 02:12:50 James Vidler M M 40-44 469 248 40
317 02:13:20 Gemma Hector F F 18-39 74 69 41
318 02:13:43 Danny Ford M M 18-39 171 249 119
319 02:13:18 Leisa Terry F F 40-44 96 70 9
320 02:13:44 Michael Rice M M 18-39 6 250 120
321 02:13:38 Joannah Arias F F 18-39 153 71 42
322 02:13:38 Michael Arias M M 40-44 154 251 41
323 02:13:40 Eminee Ismail de Sanchez F F 45-49 93 72 11
324 02:13:54 Matthew Payne M M 18-39 501 252 121
325 02:14:12 Mark Green 100 Half Marathon Association M M 55-59 508 253 10
326 02:13:58 Richard Mallett M M 45-49 56 254 32
327 02:14:25 Debbie Tyler Maidstone Harriers F F 50-54 130 73 4
328 02:14:48 Lisa Fleming F F 18-39 180 74 43
329 02:14:35 Faye Chewter F F 18-39 199 75 44
330 02:14:59 Paul Muller M M 18-39 382 255 122
331 02:15:20 O Collard-Woolmer Dover Road Runners F F 18-39 443 76 45
332 02:15:34 Clair Dance F F 18-39 433 77 46
333 02:15:52 Bruce Ure The Stragglers M M 45-49 70 256 33
334 02:15:41 Andrew Harbrow M M 45-49 275 257 34
335 02:16:10 Sylvia Barrett Dover Road Runners F F 45-49 524 78 12
336 02:16:13 Alison Appleton F F 50-54 489 79 5
337 02:16:18 Mark Fincher M M 18-39 10 258 123
338 02:16:39 Bella Croly F F 18-39 286 80 47
339 02:16:26 Jim Perkins M M 60-64 162 259 8
340 02:16:24 Catherine Scotto F F 40-44 69 81 10
341 02:16:50 Gemma Green F F 18-39 273 82 48
342 02:17:02 Maribel Newens F F 18-39 133 83 49
343 02:17:06 Pam Greenstreet Hastings Runners F F 18-39 244 84 50
344 02:17:23 Colette Roots Dartford Road Runners F F 40-44 416 85 11
345 02:17:52 Paul Kemp Deal Tri M M 18-39 52 260 124
346 02:17:42 Emma Keohane F F 18-39 94 86 51
347 02:18:29 Sabine Voigt F F 40-44 346 87 12
348 02:18:30 Ann Thompson F F 45-49 214 88 13
349 02:18:40 Karen Simons Sittingbourne Striders F F 18-39 504 89 52
350 02:18:59 Emma Kinch F F 18-39 109 90 53
351 02:18:43 Justin Burden M M 40-44 245 261 42
352 02:18:58 Janice Wainnright Chase Harriers F F 45-49 25 91 14
353 02:19:34 Peter Clark Petts Wood Runners M M 40-44 151 262 43
354 02:19:35 James Leavers M M 18-39 194 263 125
355 02:19:46 Colin Foreman M M 18-39 164 264 126
356 02:19:46 Ganga Devi Gurung F F 18-39 229 92 54
357 02:20:21 Lauren Owen F F 18-39 34 93 55
358 02:20:18 Andy McCain Burgess Hodgson M M 18-39 321 265 127
359 02:20:30 Amanda Paver Tunbridge Wells Harriers F F 18-39 358 94 56
360 02:20:33 Michael Williams Rochdale Harriers AC M M 45-49 261 266 35
361 02:20:19 Michelle Bennett F F 40-44 562 95 13
362 02:20:22 Stephen Briley M M 45-49 242 267 36
363 02:20:38 Harriet Barnard F F 18-39 86 96 57
364 02:21:28 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC M M 60-64 298 268 9
365 02:21:10 Thomas Horsfield M M 18-39 188 269 128
366 02:21:13 Adam Beaman M M 40-44 101 270 44
367 02:21:41 Fiona Wilkes Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 317 97 2
368 02:22:20 Simon Edgington M M 40-44 139 271 45
369 02:22:20 Nicholas O'Shea M M 40-44 138 272 46
370 02:22:16 Joanne Wright F F 40-44 166 98 14
371 02:22:49 Sam Brown M M 50-54 250 273 25
372 02:23:13 Sarah Wale Jelly Legs Running Club F F 40-44 58 99 15
373 02:23:44 Paul Thompson M M 18-39 474 274 129
374 02:23:53 Eldred Lee M M 18-39 239 275 130
375 02:23:53 Mandy Swinerd Dover Road Runners F F 45-49 149 100 15
376 02:24:16 Zoe Britt F F 18-39 143 101 58
377 02:24:26 David Jago M M 18-39 468 276 131
378 02:24:49 Lucy Southon F F 40-44 383 102 16
379 02:25:25 David Oliver M M 60-64 359 277 10
380 02:24:58 Steve Payne M M 18-39 159 278 132
381 02:25:14 Rosalie Maltby Canterbury Harriers F F 18-39 97 103 59
382 02:25:14 Keith Peachey M M 40-44 179 279 47
383 02:25:30 Katie Broad F F 18-39 513 104 60
384 02:25:29 Steve Turner M M 55-59 381 280 11
385 02:25:50 Dianne Cooper Dartford Road Runners F F 45-49 304 105 16
386 02:26:45 John Brown Maidstone Harriers M M 75-99 523 281 1
387 02:26:49 Laura Wooster Maidstone Harriers F F 18-39 438 106 61
388 02:27:18 Francesca Donaldson F F 18-39 95 107 62
389 02:29:38 James Niblett Tunbridge Wells Harriers M M 18-39 409 282 133
390 02:30:34 Rukavishnikova Larisa F F 18-39 144 108 63
391 02:30:39 Danielle Burwood Dartford Road Runners F F 18-39 20 109 64
392 02:30:49 Claire Scarsbrook F F 18-39 104 110 65
393 02:31:32 Jamie Barnes M M 18-39 401 283 134
394 02:31:12 Helena Targett F F 18-39 516 111 66
395 02:31:16 Neill Wates Victoria Park Harriers M M 18-39 472 284 135
396 02:31:17 Cindy Wong M M 18-39 473 285 136
397 02:32:15 Michele Barnes F F 40-44 22 112 17
398 02:32:44 Andrea Tomatis M M 18-39 485 286 137
399 02:33:04 Maki Miyauchi F F 18-39 486 113 67
400 02:33:18 Martin Barnes M M 50-54 99 287 26
401 02:33:44 Helen Weeden Ashford & District F F 40-44 447 114 18
402 02:34:06 Rebecca Bishop Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 325 115 3
403 02:34:06 Kate Brown Burgess Hodgson F F 18-39 315 116 68
404 02:34:08 Helen Jones Burgess Hodgson F F 40-44 340 117 19
405 02:34:08 Michael Stewart M M 18-39 8 288 138
406 02:34:30 Joanne Skerl F F 40-44 126 118 20
407 02:34:39 Nicola Ellinchan F F 45-49 518 119 17
408 02:35:06 Andrea Taylor F F 18-39 45 120 69
409 02:35:10 Jacqueline Ridout Dartford Road Runners F F 55-59 353 121 4
410 02:35:37 Nicholas Canty M M 18-39 169 289 139
411 02:35:38 Stuart Ridout Sittingbourne Striders M M 40-44 161 290 48
412 02:36:22 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners M M 45-49 306 291 37
413 02:36:02 Pete Moody M M 40-44 107 292 49
414 02:36:27 Craig Buss M M 18-39 548 293 140
415 02:36:46 Gemma Lewis F F 18-39 39 122 70
416 02:36:45 Thomas Broster M M 18-39 204 294 141
417 02:37:34 Alice Maidwell-Smith F F 18-39 403 123 71
418 02:37:35 Mark Maidwell-Smith Truro Running Club M M 55-59 404 295 12
419 02:37:48 Rachel Pottle Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 332 124 4
420 02:37:36 Mark Grainger Mencap M M 40-44 257 296 50
421 02:38:00 Judith Wheeler Collingwood AC F F 18-39 367 125 72
422 02:37:53 Simon Chapman Jelly Legs M M 50-54 517 297 27
423 02:39:00 Alex Davis Ashford & District F F 18-39 12 126 73
424 02:39:06 Laura Caswell Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 319 127 5
425 02:40:29 Matthew Jeffery M M 45-49 236 298 38
426 02:40:29 Jessica Watkins Orpington Road Runners F F 18-39 235 128 74
427 02:41:07 Emma Brenton F F 40-44 84 129 21
428 02:41:27 Rachel Miles Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 335 130 6
429 02:42:30 Charlie Beaumont M M 55-59 371 299 13
430 02:42:31 Kate Beaumont F F 18-39 256 131 75
431 02:42:34 Fiona Montgomery F F 18-39 231 132 76
432 02:43:09 Viv Peachey F F 40-44 178 133 22
433 02:43:23 Keith Harvey M M 40-44 347 300 51
434 02:43:23 Claire Adkins F F 45-49 234 134 18
435 02:43:23 Rob Aylmer M M 55-59 233 301 14
436 02:44:20 Hilda Proctor F F 60-64 280 135 1
437 02:44:15 Ravindra Akinlawon F F 18-39 390 136 77
438 02:44:37 Chris Bull M M 40-44 345 302 52
439 02:45:36 Andrew Miles Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 333 303 13
440 02:46:13 Jeff Kerr M M 45-49 536 304 39
441 02:48:19 Hayley Coleman Jelly Legs F F 18-39 32 137 78
442 02:48:19 Sebastian Bures Adventure Monkeys M M 18-39 30 305 142
443 02:51:02 Amanda Taylor F F 18-39 24 138 79
444 02:57:35 Adam Husband Burgess Hodgson M M 0-17 338 306 14
445 02:57:35 Kim Miles Burgess Hodgson F F 45-49 334 139 19
446 02:57:36 Charlotte Miles Burgess Hodgson F F 0-17 336 140 7
447 02:57:17 Kathryn Dobson F F 18-39 552 141 80
448 02:59:25 Zoe Stewart F F 18-39 9 142 81
449 03:00:12 Liz Boatman F F 40-44 227 143 23
450 03:09:12 Alzbeta Benn F F 18-39 67 144 82
451 03:11:14 Billy Baker Dover Road Runners M M 0-17 284 307 15
452 03:11:37 Joe Epsom Canterbury Harriers M M 60-64 538 308 11
453 03:13:19 Chris Findels M M 50-54 560 309 28
454 03:13:35 Kevin Sheppard Reading Road Runners M M 40-44 2 310 53
455 03:14:07 Lorraine Skupsky F F 60-64 118 145 2
456 03:16:36 Alan Pluck M M 70-74 462 311 2
457 03:19:43 Lucy Browne F F 18-39 156 146 83
458 03:19:52 Claire Scarsbrook F F 18-39 158 147 84
459 03:35:44 Susan Wiggins F F 45-49 369 148 20
460 03:36:07 Teresa Dann F F 55-59 128 149 5
461 03:43:39 Marie Rogers F F 60-64 303 150 3