ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Canterbury Half Marathon 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:13:05 John Franklin Serpentine M MS 526 1 1
2 01:17:15 Greg Cole Tonbridge AC M MS 189 2 2
3 01:17:55 Simon Jones Canterbury Harriers M MS 453 3 3
4 01:19:28 Anthony Bradley M MS 548 4 4
5 01:19:29 Thomas Purnell Canterbury Harriers M MS 271 5 5
6 01:20:21 Michael Ridley M MS 102 6 6
7 01:20:34 Luke Montgomery Corby AC M MS 435 7 7
8 01:20:50 Theo Bately Deal Tri M MV50 361 8 1
9 01:20:59 Manuel Schmid M MS 389 9 8
10 01:21:10 Krzysztof Klidzia Striders Of Croydon M MV45 268 10 1
11 01:21:20 Michael Mawby Glossopdale Harriers M MS 365 11 9
12 01:21:57 Tim Erskine Medway & Maidstone AC M MS 267 12 10
13 01:22:07 Gavin Kitchingham Orpington Road Runners M MV45 168 13 2
14 01:22:40 Robert Knight Collingwood AC M MS 477 14 11
15 01:23:27 Louis Passfield M MV45 436 15 3
16 01:24:06 Craig Chapman Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV40 384 16 1
17 01:24:45 Keith Dowson Sevenoaks AC M MV50 186 17 2
18 01:25:10 Matthew Clark Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV45 381 18 4
19 01:25:18 Maria Heslop Paddock Wood AC F FV45 498 1 1
20 01:25:36 Owen Mitchell Thanet Roadrunners AC M MS 234 19 12
21 01:25:47 Jason Witcombe Orpington Road Runners M MS 351 20 13
22 01:26:03 Stuart Shields Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV40 380 21 2
23 01:26:05 Graham Harraway Sittingbourne Striders M MS 134 22 14
24 01:26:37 Dan Mace Cyclorun Nutbush M MS 356 23 15
25 01:26:59 Aaron Hughes Maidstone Harriers M MV40 375 24 3
26 01:27:09 Bradley Cameron Thanet Roadrunners AC M MS 150 25 16
27 01:27:57 Chris Brenchley Thanet Roadrunners AC M MV40 155 26 4
28 01:28:15 Ross Groom M MS 279 27 17
29 01:28:25 James Scotney M - 160 28
30 01:28:37 Daniel Walsh Istead and Ifield Harriers M MS 93 29 18
31 01:28:41 Kevin Barnes Larkfield Athletics Club M MS 306 30 19
32 01:28:50 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent M MS 439 31 20
33 01:28:52 Chris Desmond Sevenoaks AC M MV50 203 32 3
34 01:28:57 Roger Rondenbosch Serpentine M MS 263 33 21
35 01:28:58 Keir Rason Orpington Road Runners M MV40 169 34 5
36 01:29:03 Dean Perry Orpington Road Runners M MV45 328 35 5
37 01:29:10 Ben Draper M MS 251 36 22
38 01:29:11 Steven Stockwell So Let's Go Running M MS 409 37 23
39 01:29:21 Gary Husk Dover Road Runners M MV40 505 38 6
40 01:30:03 Mark Weight 26 6RRC M MV45 403 39 6
41 01:30:37 Richard Roberts Jones M MS 377 40 24
42 01:30:47 Chris Coffey M MS 379 41 25
43 01:30:55 George Plews M MS 550 42 26
44 01:31:09 Steve Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV55 331 43 1
45 01:31:14 Andrew Noble Folkestone RC M MV50 408 44 4
46 01:31:15 David MacRae Orpington Road Runners M MS 552 45 27
47 01:31:22 Mike Murdoch Maidstone Harriers M MV45 167 46 7
48 01:31:29 Steven Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners M MV50 342 47 5
49 01:31:44 Andrew Joad Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV50 472 48 6
50 01:31:44 Leigh Millard M MV40 510 49 7
51 01:31:57 Alan LI Adidas 6RS M MS 101 50 28
52 01:32:07 Jacob Hussey Canterbury Harriers M MV45 527 51 8
53 01:32:17 Simon Howden Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV40 262 52 8
54 01:32:25 Bob Fursey Kent Police M MV50 164 53 7
55 01:32:39 Claire Day Paddock Wood AC F FS 543 2 1
56 01:33:09 Tony West Sittingbourne Striders M MS 301 54 29
57 01:33:16 Rehman Chishti M MS 485 55 30
58 01:33:48 Mark Baker Canterbury Harriers M MV40 463 56 9
59 01:33:55 Simon Rang M MV40 208 57 10
60 01:34:13 David Thornby Maidstone Harriers M MV60 387 58 1
61 01:34:16 Kieran Santry Ealing Eagles Running Club M MS 420 59 31
62 01:34:19 Ian Pithouse East End Road Runners M MS 258 60 32
63 01:34:21 Sarah Maguire Canterbury Harriers F FV45 360 3 2
64 01:34:30 David Migden M MS 461 61 33
65 01:34:39 Kevin Cobb M MV50 196 62 8
66 01:34:44 Steve Suttle Thanet Roadrunners AC M MV55 172 63 2
67 01:34:48 Adam Whitehall M MS 12 64 34
68 01:34:49 Mark Skelly Orpington Road Runners M MV45 315 65 9
69 01:35:07 John Hunt Thanet Roadrunners AC M MS 111 66 35
70 01:35:26 Gary Barnes Jelly Legs M MV45 64 67 10
71 01:35:26 Nick Gallavin Sittingbourne Striders M MV40 437 68 11
72 01:35:37 Hans Hahn M MS 363 69 36
73 01:35:42 Stephen Hobbs M MV40 38 70 12
74 01:35:49 Simon Read Maidstone Harriers M MV50 144 71 9
75 01:35:58 Joe Parsons Sevenoaks AC M MS 207 72 37
76 01:36:04 Faye Roberts Canterbury Harriers F FS 457 4 2
77 01:36:12 Lizzie Goldie-Scot University of Manchester Athletics and Cross Country Club F FS 43 5 3
78 01:36:14 Keith Dean Maidstone Harriers M MV45 255 73 11
79 01:36:22 Stephen Garvey Orpington Road Runners M MV45 337 74 12
80 01:36:25 Lee Simpson Sittingbourne Striders M MS 418 75 38
81 01:36:27 Anthony Austin Ealing Eagles Running Club M MS 110 76 39
82 01:36:31 Danny Crean M MS 226 77 40
83 01:36:34 Matthew Jane M MV40 264 78 13
84 01:36:48 Paula Adams North Herts Runners F FV40 516 6 1
85 01:36:52 Clive Wilkins-Oppler M MV40 329 79 14
86 01:37:01 Mark Sanford M MV45 330 80 13
87 01:37:05 James Scanlon Canterbury Harriers M Junior 113 81 1
88 01:37:05 Paul O'Grady Orpington Road Runners M MV45 225 82 14
89 01:37:22 Alessandro Fardella ATLETICA CORRIFERRARA M MV40 119 83 15
90 01:37:28 Paul Thompson M MS 25 84 41
91 01:37:40 David Winch M MV65 237 85 1
92 01:38:05 Paul Roberts Swanley & District M MS 357 86 42
93 01:38:12 James Taplin Canterbury Harriers M MS 402 87 43
94 01:38:14 Rik Holden M MV45 474 88 15
95 01:38:17 Joseph Chasseaud Ashford Tri Club M MS 314 89 44
96 01:38:25 Chris Strange Larkfield Athletics Club M MV40 260 90 16
97 01:38:33 Jeremy Edwards M MS 202 91 45
98 01:38:49 Chloe Phillips F FS 250 7 4
99 01:38:51 Stephen Brown Cambridge Harriers M MV55 221 92 3
100 01:38:52 Ed Hockey M MS 287 93 46
101 01:38:54 Clive Allon Folkestone RC M MV50 424 94 10
102 01:39:26 Jake Davies M MS 44 95 47
103 01:39:29 Rob Tippett M MV40 496 96 17
104 01:39:35 Michael Philpot Thanet Roadrunners AC M MV50 99 97 11
105 01:39:39 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV60 444 98 2
106 01:39:42 Iain Bass M MV40 195 99 18
107 01:39:43 David Gould M MS 87 100 48
108 01:39:45 Chris Town M MS 115 101 49
109 01:39:46 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers F FV50 166 8 1
110 01:39:49 Deborah Jeffery Folkestone RC F FV40 468 9 2
111 01:39:57 Craig Thomas M MV50 479 102 12
112 01:40:10 Peter Laureys M MV45 209 103 16
113 01:40:21 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC M MV60 224 104 3
114 01:40:22 Steve Barnfield Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV60 340 105 4
115 01:40:26 Nigel May M MV45 100 106 17
116 01:40:40 Adrian Coleman M MS 248 107 50
117 01:40:44 Sarah Dowling Greenwich Tritons F FV45 163 10 3
118 01:40:47 John Clarke Orpington Road Runners M MS 54 108 51
119 01:40:52 Bradley Jeffery Orpington Road Runners M MS 269 109 52
120 01:41:05 Robert Brunger Maidstone Harriers M MS 213 110 53
121 01:41:09 Roxanne Potts Vegan Runners UK F FS 368 11 5
122 01:41:16 Harry Abrahim Paddock Wood AC M MV45 422 111 18
123 01:41:19 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV40 218 12 3
124 01:41:20 Karl Vizer M MS 210 112 54
125 01:41:30 Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M MV45 486 113 19
126 01:41:33 Peter Davey Medway & Maidstone AC M MS 386 114 55
127 01:41:43 Ian Gower Sittingbourne Striders M MV50 253 115 13
128 01:41:49 Peter Amos Orpington Road Runners M MV50 320 116 14
129 01:41:53 Andy Holmes M MS 40 117 56
130 01:42:08 Andy Holman Bexley AC M MV50 46 118 15
131 01:42:20 Chris Dickinson Orpington Road Runners M MV50 88 119 16
132 01:42:22 Sarah Ratcliffe Orpington Road Runners F FV45 274 13 4
133 01:42:31 Brian Davis Folkestone RC M MV60 415 120 5
134 01:42:32 Catherine Roberts Maidstone Harriers F FV40 74 14 4
135 01:42:33 Martyn Ticehurst Pfleet Feet Running Club M MV45 388 121 20
136 01:42:40 Adrian Moody Medway & Maidstone AC M MV50 354 122 17
137 01:42:51 Katherine Kimber East End Road Runners F FS 518 15 6
138 01:42:52 Gary Potter M MV50 385 123 18
139 01:42:56 Richard Vero Plumstead Runners M MV50 541 124 19
140 01:43:07 Adam Slight Perth RC M MV40 372 125 19
141 01:43:11 Neil Thompson Petts Wood Runners M MV45 296 126 21
142 01:43:19 Stephen Groom M MV60 280 127 6
143 01:43:22 Ben Sanders M MS 86 128 57
144 01:43:24 Darren Crew Folkestone RC M MV40 145 129 20
145 01:43:26 David Sherman Havering '90 Joggers M MS 410 130 58
146 01:43:33 Andrew Thorns M MV45 538 131 22
147 01:43:50 Richard Stack Dexter's Dads M MV40 233 132 21
148 01:43:55 Jemma Whyman F FS 447 16 7
149 01:43:55 Andrejs Safars Medway & Maidstone AC M MS 451 133 59
150 01:43:57 Mark Ransom Sittingbourne Striders M MV40 124 134 22
151 01:44:12 Samuel Salama M MS 491 135 60
152 01:44:20 Mike Abousselam Orpington Road Runners M MV55 353 136 4
153 01:44:31 Sarah Gower Sittingbourne Striders F FS 254 17 8
154 01:44:38 Terry Ingman M MS 173 137 61
155 01:44:43 Jonathan Thirwell Canterbury Harriers M MS 528 138 62
156 01:44:45 Nathan Bradley Canterbury Harriers M MS 343 139 63
157 01:44:45 Simon Brake M MV50 421 140 20
158 01:44:50 Chris Lopez Victoria Park Harriers M MS 117 141 64
159 01:44:54 Craig Weston Hastings Runners M MV45 395 142 23
160 01:44:57 Mike Laycock Dexter's Dads M MV40 232 143 23
161 01:45:22 Sasha Shaker Canterbury Harriers M MS 123 144 65
162 01:45:27 Miguel Kaute Orpington Road Runners M MV45 382 145 24
163 01:45:30 Christopher Newnham Orpington Road Runners M MV50 300 146 21
164 01:45:34 Roshan Rai M MS 536 147 66
165 01:45:39 Stephen Forshaw Thanet Roadrunners AC M MV45 323 148 25
166 01:45:39 Steve Clarke Thanet Roadrunners AC M MV50 94 149 22
167 01:45:47 David Winston M MS 378 150 67
168 01:45:54 Richard Morrison M MS 304 151 68
169 01:45:56 Paul Keen M MS 59 152 69
170 01:46:17 STephen Hollands M MV55 497 153 5
171 01:46:27 Shirley Exall Paddock Wood AC F FV45 506 18 5
172 01:46:36 Duncan Riordan Paddock Wood AC M MV55 429 154 6
173 01:46:37 Keith Waters M MV50 412 155 23
174 01:46:40 Rebecca Williams Thanet Roadrunners AC F FS 281 19 9
175 01:46:45 Paul O'Keefe Canterbury Harriers M MV40 458 156 24
176 01:46:46 Colin Ewen M MV55 348 157 7
177 01:46:52 Lara Seabourne F FS 227 20 10
178 01:46:57 Martin Stratford Kent Police M MS 137 158 70
179 01:47:04 Paul Nicol M MV40 350 159 25
180 01:47:17 Patricia Kemp F FS 97 21 11
181 01:47:25 Michael Clark Reigate priory AC M MV40 18 160 26
182 01:47:29 Roy Callow Orpington Road Runners M MS 121 161 71
183 01:47:32 Thomas Broster M MS 68 162 72
184 01:47:35 Tom Saltmer M MS 242 163 73
185 01:47:37 Jonathan Hart-Smith M MS 519 164 74
186 01:47:38 Peter Hellemans Dijkrunners M MV45 198 165 26
187 01:47:49 James Woodward M MS 28 166 75
188 01:47:57 Lucy Clarke Invicta East Kent F FV45 156 22 6
189 01:47:59 Nigel Moss Rebel Runners M MV55 105 167 8
190 01:48:04 Katy Lavender F FS 229 23 12
191 01:48:12 Lee Butters M MS 540 168 76
192 01:48:16 Martin Salmon Jelly Legs M MV45 401 169 27
193 01:48:19 Martin Hogben Crosskeys M MV40 529 170 27
194 01:48:21 Ian Hoad Maidstone Harriers M MV50 217 171 24
195 01:48:34 Peter Jackson M MV40 517 172 28
196 01:48:38 Richard Morrison M MS 302 173 77
197 01:48:45 Shaun Hill M MV40 92 174 29
198 01:48:46 James Boswell M MV40 358 175 30
199 01:48:46 Paul Reynolds M MV40 148 176 31
200 01:48:48 Piotr Dudzik M MS 359 177 78
201 01:48:54 Phil Chapman Jelly Legs M MV60 364 178 7
202 01:48:54 Craig Parker M MS 413 179 79
203 01:48:58 Paul Holland Maidstone Harriers M MV45 197 180 28
204 01:49:01 Steve King Folkestone RC M MS 513 181 80
205 01:49:08 Nina Gibson F FV35 153 24 1
206 01:49:16 Sam Johnson M MS 147 182 81
207 01:49:28 Craig Wallis Striders of Croydon M MS 294 183 82
208 01:49:31 Tony Hignett M MS 132 184 83
209 01:49:42 Rupert Spedding Sittingbourne Striders M MS 136 185 84
210 01:49:52 John Simpson M MV50 425 186 25
211 01:49:56 Simon Radley M MV40 215 187 32
212 01:49:58 Suzanne Warburton Maidstone Harriers F FV50 138 25 2
213 01:50:08 Bill Crawley Pilgrims Hospice M MV45 448 188 29
214 01:50:32 Samantha Harraway Sittingbourne Striders F FV35 135 26 2
215 01:50:37 Oliver Thorns M MS 539 189 85
216 01:50:42 Russel Lowe BOSH M MV40 116 190 33
217 01:50:50 SImon Moskovits M MS 547 191 86
218 01:51:07 Neil Carrington The Stragglers M MV40 75 192 34
219 01:51:08 Kevin Carrington M MS 81 193 87
220 01:51:22 Etibensi Nkereuwem M MV40 338 194 35
221 01:51:39 Zoe Lawton-Barrett F FV40 455 27 5
222 01:51:56 Ricardo De Lono Casanova M MV45 398 195 30
223 01:52:03 Tim Spencer M MS 339 196 88
224 01:52:20 Janet Lenton Orpington Road Runners F FV55 142 28 1
225 01:52:21 Sioned Stevenson F FV35 309 29 3
226 01:52:27 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M MV40 391 197 36
227 01:52:27 Matthew Mason M MS 406 198 89
228 01:52:34 Phil Reynolds M MS 405 199 90
229 01:52:42 Ryan Ridley M MS 450 200 91
230 01:52:44 Sally Heard F FV40 533 30 6
231 01:53:04 Leo Kindred M MS 471 201 92
232 01:53:05 Mark Rowland M MV45 332 202 31
233 01:53:05 Sara Rowland F FV45 333 31 7
234 01:53:13 Jeremy Wysakowski-Walters M MS 419 203 93
235 01:53:24 Alison Strange Larkfield Athletics Club F FV35 265 32 4
236 01:53:26 David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M MV60 63 204 8
237 01:53:28 Andrew Brook M MV40 51 205 37
238 01:53:45 Tim Biddle M MV40 335 206 38
239 01:53:48 Matthew Towers M MS 3 207 94
240 01:53:51 Caroline Curtis Folkestone RC F FV45 407 33 8
241 01:53:54 Theresa Johns Invicta East Kent F FV50 433 34 3
242 01:53:58 Kerry Pearce F FS 321 35 13
243 01:54:04 Peter Holian M MS 443 208 95
244 01:54:11 Kenton May M MV45 239 209 32
245 01:54:41 Martin Abbott Ashford Tri Club M MS 316 210 96
246 01:54:45 Roz Tucker Cambridge Harriers F FS 307 36 14
247 01:54:46 Alan Probert Maidstone Harriers M MV50 480 211 26
248 01:54:55 Benjamin Young M MS 355 212 97
249 01:55:00 Oliver Dawson M MS 400 213 98
250 01:55:03 Taanpreet Singh M Junior 345 214 2
251 01:55:05 Roger Butler M MV40 484 215 39
252 01:55:07 Helen Spain Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV45 283 37 9
253 01:55:09 Damian Mccleave M MS 442 216 99
254 01:55:11 Rob Lewis Chafford Hundred M MV40 508 217 40
255 01:55:19 Ian Scanlon M MV50 114 218 27
256 01:55:23 Stewart Loftus M MS 441 219 100
257 01:55:26 Paul Campbell M MV40 544 220 41
258 01:55:31 Mark Brown M MV55 175 221 9
259 01:56:03 Spencer Lee Larkfield Athletics Club M MV40 299 222 42
260 01:56:07 Julia Marshall F FV40 509 38 7
261 01:56:12 Paul Moakes Coxheath Running Club M MS 503 223 101
262 01:56:13 Annaliese Lancaster Serpentine F FS 11 39 15
263 01:56:13 Peter Moore M MV45 346 224 33
264 01:56:21 Lottie Curtis Larkfield Athletics Club F FV35 431 40 5
265 01:56:27 Rod Kessack M MV45 270 225 34
266 01:56:34 David Irving M MS 36 226 102
267 01:56:38 Archie Deacon M MV45 52 227 35
268 01:56:51 Anton Mauve Sevenoaks AC M MV45 157 228 36
269 01:56:52 Claire Thurgate Dover Road Runners F FV45 161 41 10
270 01:56:59 Adam Kent M MS 501 229 103
271 01:57:03 Sarah Harmes Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV40 432 42 8
272 01:57:13 Matt Hill M MS 349 230 104
273 01:57:19 Tom Eley M MS 394 231 105
274 01:57:22 Madalin Vlad F FS 487 43 16
275 01:57:23 Liane Foord Maidstone Harriers F FV50 452 44 4
276 01:57:38 Laura McCoy F FS 205 45 17
277 01:57:42 Alex Simpson Sittingbourne Striders M MV55 454 232 10
278 01:57:55 Justine Brunton F FV40 152 46 9
279 01:57:57 Joanna Cook F FV40 312 47 10
280 01:57:58 Gemma Beavis F FS 532 48 18
281 01:58:00 David Walsh Maidstone Harriers M MV45 82 233 37
282 01:58:03 Lionel Stielow Paddock Wood AC M MV65 171 234 2
283 01:58:04 Danny Ford F FS 107 49 19
284 01:58:18 Peter Watts Swanley & District M MV60 428 235 9
285 01:58:19 Matthew Sutton M MS 243 236 106
286 01:58:20 Katherine Norris F FS 285 50 20
287 01:58:20 Jo Peers Folkestone RC F FV45 504 51 11
288 01:58:29 Steve Reeves M MS 247 237 107
289 01:58:32 Lucille Joannes Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV55 371 52 2
290 01:58:35 Abigail Thompsett F FV45 494 53 12
291 01:58:37 Matthew Brears M MS 469 238 108
292 01:58:45 Madelaine Beale F FS 249 54 21
293 01:58:51 Jody Stoakes Folkestone RC F FV35 146 55 6
294 01:58:52 Michelle Wood F FV45 427 56 13
295 01:59:02 Chris Sutton M MV50 55 239 28
296 01:59:07 Nicholas Mooney M MS 500 240 109
297 01:59:09 Emily Hardy F FS 37 57 22
298 01:59:09 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers F FV55 512 58 3
299 01:59:12 Matthew Hossack M MS 483 241 110
300 01:59:15 David Kelly M MS 149 242 111
301 01:59:42 Nigel Kent New Eltham Joggers M MV50 273 243 29
302 02:00:01 Iain Scott M MS 236 244 112
303 02:00:14 Steve Wehrle Orpington Road Runners M MV65 515 245 3
304 02:00:15 Alex Yew M MV40 190 246 43
305 02:00:25 Martin Witts M MV60 324 247 10
306 02:00:51 Sarah Shewell Sevenoaks AC F FV55 204 59 4
307 02:01:02 Luke Edmonds M MV40 57 248 44
308 02:01:04 Dexter Hogben M MS 476 249 113
309 02:01:07 Cathy Arnott F FS 374 60 23
310 02:01:18 Andrew Burgess Maidstone Harriers M MV45 317 250 38
311 02:01:21 James Leavers M MS 154 251 114
312 02:01:24 Elizabeth Cope F FS 535 61 24
313 02:01:27 Angela Parker Dover Road Runners F FV45 362 62 14
314 02:01:37 Gerald Krause Maidstone Harriers M MV55 256 252 11
315 02:01:41 Aidan Barlow M MS 392 253 115
316 02:01:42 Pam Philpot Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV50 98 63 5
317 02:01:47 Richard Cooper F FS 449 64 25
318 02:01:47 Kyle Gillingham M MS 456 254 116
319 02:01:48 Sarah Lambkin F FV40 310 65 11
320 02:02:10 Jack Kelly M MS 219 255 117
321 02:02:43 Andrea Cornish F FS 288 66 26
322 02:02:45 David Sheppard M MV60 367 256 11
323 02:02:52 Guy Powell M MS 336 257 118
324 02:02:53 Richard Mallett M MV45 211 258 39
325 02:03:08 Lukas Kafonek M MS 460 259 119
326 02:03:09 Rupert Faux-Bowyer M MS 376 260 120
327 02:03:09 Vitas Faux-Bowyer M MS 390 261 121
328 02:03:23 Kim Carter F FV50 277 67 6
329 02:03:36 John Gaade S.C.V.A.C M MV70 266 262 1
330 02:03:36 Colin King M MS 499 263 122
331 02:03:38 Ping Tye F FV40 191 68 12
332 02:04:13 Michael Williams Rochdale Harriers M MV45 308 264 40
333 02:04:20 David Williams M MV65 282 265 4
334 02:04:32 Leisa Terry Jelly Legs F FV45 523 69 15
335 02:04:36 David Wadey M MS 257 266 123
336 02:05:15 David Rosevear M MS 151 267 124
337 02:05:18 Paul Simpson M MS 520 268 125
338 02:05:34 Rebecca Sangster-kelly F FS 112 70 27
339 02:05:50 Pardip Bains Maidstone Harriers M MV45 373 269 41
340 02:06:08 Sam Drewett M MS 80 270 126
341 02:06:10 Simon Baldwin M MS 459 271 127
342 02:06:12 Alison Jelly Folkestone RC F FV60 162 71 1
343 02:06:15 Natasha Musselwhite F FS 84 72 28
344 02:06:34 Bruce Ure Stragglers M MV45 41 272 42
345 02:06:43 Scott Neilson M MV40 22 273 45
346 02:07:07 Sam Brown M MV50 220 274 30
347 02:07:10 Fiona Wilkes F FS 238 73 29
348 02:07:12 Steve Denby M MV45 492 275 43
349 02:07:13 Julie Bateman F FV55 91 74 5
350 02:07:17 Ralph Stahmann M MV55 181 276 12
351 02:07:32 Tim Kerr Invicta East Kent M MV50 297 277 31
352 02:07:55 Colin Wood M MV60 511 278 12
353 02:08:05 David Woodward M MS 466 279 128
354 02:08:11 Ali Amanat Orpington Road Runners M MV50 126 280 32
355 02:08:26 Tom Kerr M MS 298 281 129
356 02:08:40 Jordan Peters M MS 5 282 130
357 02:08:48 Janine Charter F FV35 106 75 7
358 02:08:53 Philip Baker M MS 318 283 131
359 02:08:58 Jodie Downs F FS 79 76 30
360 02:10:08 Ken Jones Cambridge Harriers M MV55 369 284 13
361 02:10:08 Helena Woods Cambridge Harriers F FV45 370 77 16
362 02:10:16 Dilek Usta-Aarons Crystal Palace Fun Runners F FV35 27 78 8
363 02:10:34 John Kearns Ashford Tri Club M MS 489 285 132
364 02:10:47 Amanda Dobbs F FV40 393 79 13
365 02:11:08 Stella Hill F FS 230 80 31
366 02:11:17 Samuel Weller M MS 140 286 133
367 02:11:18 Kirsty Quarrington F FS 104 81 32
368 02:11:43 Ben Love Pluckley Road Runners M MS 446 287 134
369 02:12:10 Heather Ingram F FS 35 82 33
370 02:12:24 Nora Hahn-Hobeck LG Canterbury F FS 414 83 34
371 02:12:29 Adam Beaman M MV40 193 288 46
372 02:12:31 Ivonne Goetsch F FV35 475 84 9
373 02:12:49 Clair Dance F FS 143 85 35
374 02:12:58 Jordan Osborn M MS 545 289 135
375 02:13:19 Paul Kemp Deal Tri M MV40 327 290 47
376 02:13:23 Sam Newman-Miller M MS 246 291 136
377 02:14:11 David Bryen M MV45 440 292 44
378 02:14:43 Max Newman M MS 200 293 137
379 02:14:45 Sarah Burke Ashford Tri Club F FS 352 86 36
380 02:14:49 Teele Annus F FS 470 87 37
381 02:14:51 Lucy Gordon F FS 201 88 38
382 02:15:09 Gary Donald Victoria Park Harriers M MV55 507 294 14
383 02:15:16 Abbey Hopkins F FS 244 89 39
384 02:15:31 Laura Mandel F FS 120 90 40
385 02:16:16 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders F FV55 276 91 6
386 02:16:34 Lisa Freeman F FS 159 92 41
387 02:16:37 Ben Morris M MS 4 295 138
388 02:16:48 Anthony Farrell M MS 502 296 139
389 02:16:50 James Andrews M MS 89 297 140
390 02:16:57 Martin Barnes M MV50 77 298 33
391 02:17:41 Michele Barnes Jelly Legs F FV40 65 93 14
392 02:18:19 Laurence Hamilton-Hopkins M MV40 495 299 48
393 02:18:33 Chris Hirst M MS 245 300 141
394 02:18:49 Stacey Crocker F FV35 465 94 10
395 02:19:01 Rebecca Bishop F FS 241 95 42
396 02:19:01 Katherine Horan F FS 1 96 43
397 02:19:32 Nicky Delacey Larkfield Athletics Club F FV35 334 97 11
398 02:20:03 Somitra Banvir M MS 549 301 142
399 02:20:18 Stuart Ridout Sittingbourne Striders M MV40 319 302 49
400 02:20:19 Joseph Ridley M MS 103 303 143
401 02:20:31 Janet Silverton F FV50 176 98 7
402 02:21:16 Peter Goldblatt M MV60 326 304 13
403 02:21:55 David Bonnie M MV40 488 305 50
404 02:21:57 Nigel Ratcliffe M MS 493 306 144
405 02:22:55 Dion Stevens M MV50 524 307 34
406 02:23:47 Shona Lowndes Kent Police F FV35 141 99 12
407 02:24:28 Ravindra Akinlawon East End Road Runners F FV35 259 100 13
408 02:24:29 Tony Abbott M MV65 383 308 5
409 02:24:30 Kshitij Limbu M MS 537 309 145
410 02:24:49 Laura Arnone F FS 426 101 44
411 02:24:50 Kris Anslow M MS 481 310 146
412 02:25:07 Charlotte Musselwhite F FS 85 102 45
413 02:26:40 Oliver Morris M MS 6 311 147
414 02:26:40 Timothy Morris M MV45 7 312 45
415 02:26:42 Scott Milne M MS 96 313 148
416 02:27:09 Eric Enock Orpington Road Runners M MV50 170 314 35
417 02:27:12 Ye Kyaw Myint M MS 546 315 149
418 02:27:41 Stephen Wylie M MS 531 316 150
419 02:28:01 Clare Gardner F FV35 216 103 14
420 02:28:04 Donna Rudd F FV35 438 104 15
421 02:28:10 Elizabeth Thundow F FV35 417 105 16
422 02:28:28 Deborah Elliott F FV35 214 106 17
423 02:30:12 James Knight M MV55 478 317 15
424 02:30:59 Phil Leighton M MV45 17 318 46
425 02:31:07 Claire Berry F FS 177 107 46
426 02:32:15 Jacqueline Maycock Team MK F FV50 223 108 8
427 02:32:35 Ana Simmonds Jelly Legs F FS 10 109 47
428 02:33:11 Joanne Gurden F FS 313 110 48
429 02:33:34 Julie Robinson F FV40 286 111 15
430 02:34:33 Tony Skelton M MV70 521 319 2
431 02:37:01 Izabel Vasileva F FS 20 112 49
432 02:38:10 Sarah Bruno F FV50 551 113 9
433 02:38:21 Arunrajh Sathiaseelan M MS 399 320 151
434 02:39:18 Sharon Maria Boland Sweat Shop F FV50 109 114 10
435 02:40:53 Keith Miles Cambridge Harriers M MV50 423 321 36
436 02:41:43 Mark Garbett M MS 397 322 152
437 02:42:36 Beth Wilkinson Orpington Road Runners F FV65 325 115 1
438 02:43:18 Sharon Downs F FV55 78 116 7
439 02:46:33 Heather Mcphee F FV50 178 117 11
440 02:48:09 Laura Bryant F FS 61 118 50
441 02:49:29 Katie Swandale F FS 464 119 51
442 02:51:45 Sophia Hearn F FS 56 120 52
443 02:54:07 Jonothan Fisher British Army M MS 525 323 153
444 02:58:16 Alan Pluck M MV70 430 324 3
445 03:01:10 Ellen Dowie F FS 514 121 53
446 03:07:07 Sue Epsom F FV60 534 122 2
447 03:15:20 Billy Baker Dover Road Runners M - 272 325