ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Canterbury Half Marathon 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:16:48 Peter Hogben Canterbury Harriers M MS 438 1 1
2 01:20:04 Niall Stewart Loughborough Uni M MS 440 2 2
3 01:20:37 Ed Bovingdon M MS 126 3 3
4 01:23:03 Robert Laing Kent AC M MS 211 4 4
5 01:23:06 Robert White Dartford Road Runners M MV40 416 5 1
6 01:23:49 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent AC M MS 327 6 5
7 01:23:50 Simon Foley M MV40 376 7 2
8 01:24:49 Chris Lambert Ealing Eagles Running Club M MS 298 8 6
9 01:25:05 Michael Mawby Canterbury Harriers M MS 353 9 7
10 01:27:51 John Melbourne Tadworth AC M MS 279 10 8
11 01:28:28 Owen Mitchell Thanet Roadrunners AC M MS 412 11 9
12 01:28:42 James Scanlon Canterbury Harriers M MS 191 12 10
13 01:28:43 Phil Carpenter M MV40 374 13 3
14 01:29:24 James Croft M MV40 350 14 4
15 01:29:46 Tom Pope M MS 355 15 11
16 01:30:08 Jonathan Blake Canterbury Harriers M MV40 242 16 5
17 01:30:21 Paul Moakes Coxheath CRC M MS 424 17 12
18 01:30:42 Robin Boon M MV45 29 18 1
19 01:30:47 Adam Millest M MS 144 19 13
20 01:30:55 Mick Lane Ranelagh Harriers M MV55 289 20 1
21 01:31:25 Mariusz Gawron M MS 269 21 14
22 01:31:32 James Scotney M MS 470 22 15
23 01:32:04 David Carter M MS 347 23 16
24 01:33:09 Patrick Gilmore Mornington Chasers M MV40 265 24 6
25 01:33:23 Clive Wilkins-Oppler M MV45 164 25 2
26 01:33:58 Richard Stack M MV40 450 26 7
27 01:34:19 Livio Birattoni Ealing Eagles Running Club M MS 205 27 17
28 01:34:21 Fraser Ford M MS 145 28 18
29 01:34:41 Gary Barnes Dover Road Runners M MV50 232 29 1
30 01:34:46 Andy Phillips Canterbury Harriers M MV50 420 30 2
31 01:34:50 Darryl Coulter Kent AC M MV40 367 31 8
32 01:35:27 Marco Mion Sevenoaks AC M MS 338 32 19
33 01:35:58 Ben Watts Larkfield Athletics Club M MS 422 33 20
34 01:36:04 James Meadows M MS 356 34 21
35 01:36:15 James Maybourn Deal Tri Club M MS 276 35 22
36 01:36:21 Walter Hill Crawley AC M MV60 321 36 1
37 01:36:37 Shaun Chillingworth Launceston Road Runners M MV40 21 37 9
38 01:36:45 Morris Dean M MS 291 38 23
39 01:37:08 Steve Goldsmith M MV50 452 39 3
40 01:37:10 Luke Bonnici Lewes AC M MS 184 40 24
41 01:37:11 David Hole M MV50 166 41 4
42 01:37:19 Richard Holden Ashford & District RRC M MV45 432 42 3
43 01:37:40 Michael Shanahan M MV40 446 43 10
44 01:37:41 Toby Smith M MV40 272 44 11
45 01:38:00 James McHattie Dartford Road Runners M MS 315 45 25
46 01:38:03 David Clayton M MS 239 46 26
47 01:38:05 Sam Smith M MS 149 47 27
48 01:38:16 Joe Hulme M MS 385 48 28
49 01:38:17 Prasoon Jaiswal Tri London M MS 378 49 29
50 01:38:23 Matthieu Antony M MS 159 50 30
51 01:38:26 Keith Haynes Ashford & District RRC M MV40 388 51 12
52 01:38:50 Kevin Linehan Highgate Harriers M MV50 379 52 5
53 01:38:53 Peter Davey Sittingbourne Striders M MS 341 53 31
54 01:39:10 Matthias Lengen M MS 384 54 32
55 01:39:22 James Murrin Maidstone Harriers M MV40 345 55 13
56 01:39:26 Daniel Bates Fairlands Valley Spartans M MS 34 56 33
57 01:39:33 Mike Brann M MS 170 57 34
58 01:39:40 Rose Baker New Eltham Joggers F FV50 365 1 1
59 01:39:46 Christopher Griffen M MS 256 58 35
60 01:40:18 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F FV40 142 2 1
61 01:40:36 Stuart Sprinks Folkestone Running Club M MS 154 59 36
62 01:40:47 John McKenzie Hardley Runners M MV55 220 60 2
63 01:40:50 Anthony Stewart M MV55 285 61 3
64 01:41:03 Nick Ford M MS 247 62 37
65 01:41:13 Dexter Hogben M MS 469 63 38
66 01:41:26 Tony Claramunt M MV50 405 64 6
67 01:41:35 Martyn Earl Maidstone Harriers M MS 348 65 39
68 01:41:39 John Hallett M MS 190 66 40
69 01:41:41 Emerson Paul London Heathside M MV40 381 67 14
70 01:42:08 Joseph Chasseaud Ashford Tri Club M MS 362 68 41
71 01:42:28 Michael Hoad M MS 177 69 42
72 01:42:30 Mark Sanford M MV45 302 70 4
73 01:42:32 Roxanne Potts Vegan Runners UK F FS 419 3 1
74 01:42:32 Daniel Aggio M MS 253 71 43
75 01:42:46 Paul Turner M MV55 245 72 4
76 01:42:48 Dolrick Percy M MV45 426 73 5
77 01:42:50 Brian Davis Folkestone Running Club M MV60 342 74 2
78 01:43:02 Simon Bingham M MV45 364 75 6
79 01:43:06 John-pierre Clark M MS 372 76 44
80 01:43:13 Mark Biddis M MV40 59 77 15
81 01:43:15 Jonathan Ure Beaumont Running Club M MV40 331 78 16
82 01:43:20 Sarah Cronin So Let's Go Runing F FS 417 4 2
83 01:43:22 Lee Daly M MV40 63 79 17
84 01:43:34 Nissan Lama M MS 293 80 45
85 01:43:37 Marcello Burbante M MS 319 81 46
86 01:43:38 Jan Kubicki F FS 455 5 3
87 01:43:45 Agnieszka Biś F FV35 330 6 1
88 01:43:49 Jackson Hoad M MS 458 82 47
89 01:43:54 Simone Scott Tuff Fitty Tri Club F FV40 443 7 2
90 01:43:57 Charles Garbett M MV55 260 83 5
91 01:43:58 Peter Heritage Ashford Tri Club M MS 428 84 48
92 01:44:05 Gregory Dixon Jelly Legs M MV45 254 85 7
93 01:44:08 Tim Baas M MS 78 86 49
94 01:44:09 Elliot Stokes M MS 275 87 50
95 01:44:13 Sasha Shaker VR Roadrunners M MS 393 88 51
96 01:45:03 Peter Reid M MV45 430 89 8
97 01:45:11 Rupert Spedding Sittingbourne Striders M MS 339 90 52
98 01:45:23 Chris Brammer Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC M MV40 409 91 18
99 01:45:28 Zoe Lawton-Barrett F FV40 382 8 3
100 01:45:31 Tim Boorman Faversham Running Club M MV45 441 92 9
101 01:45:32 Simon Ballard Alfies Striders M MV40 457 93 19
102 01:45:53 Daniel Mackell M MS 359 94 53
103 01:45:57 Richard Dryland M MS 66 95 54
104 01:46:00 Peter Jackson M MV40 431 96 20
105 01:46:09 Richard Clarke M MS 52 97 55
106 01:46:12 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers M MV40 287 98 21
107 01:46:16 Lee Davey M MS 75 99 56
108 01:46:28 Noel Finegan M MS 90 100 57
109 01:46:30 Gordon Watson M MS 38 101 58
110 01:46:39 Terence Snowball M MV45 404 102 10
111 01:46:42 Ian Tyrrell M MV40 139 103 22
112 01:46:44 John Still M MS 156 104 59
113 01:46:45 Kerry Pearce Clapham Chasers F FS 386 9 4
114 01:46:55 Claire Fielding F FS 307 10 5
115 01:46:57 Alistair Haley M MS 70 105 60
116 01:47:00 Lee Butters M MS 340 106 61
117 01:47:18 Kenn Saffery Asics RC M MV65 343 107 1
118 01:47:29 Mark Ransom Sittingbourne Striders M MV40 123 108 23
119 01:47:44 Paul Elderton M MS 259 109 62
120 01:47:59 Mike Laycock M MV40 453 110 24
121 01:48:06 John Poole M MV55 454 111 6
122 01:48:17 Duncan Ralph Tonbridge AC M MV45 336 112 11
123 01:48:27 Alison Davey Sittingbourne Striders F FV35 387 11 2
124 01:48:33 Lucy Clarke Invicta East Kent AC F FV45 434 12 1
125 01:48:35 Gary McDonald Lowestoft Road Runners M MS 423 113 63
126 01:48:37 Mark Gaitley M MV45 143 114 12
127 01:48:39 Jacob Maddocks Wolfpack of 1 M MS 448 115 64
128 01:48:51 David Gould M MS 249 116 65
129 01:49:00 Edward Breen M MS 89 117 66
130 01:49:09 Mark Rogers M MS 306 118 67
131 01:49:14 Martin Salmon Jelly Legs M MV45 411 119 13
132 01:49:32 Robert Brunger Maidstone Harriers M MS 183 120 68
133 01:49:44 Philipp Sommer M MS 418 121 69
134 01:49:45 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway M MV50 163 122 7
135 01:49:46 Jim Collis Cambridge Harriers M MV45 312 123 14
136 01:49:48 Wayne Kucharski M MS 465 124 70
137 01:50:02 Paul Dearman M MS 218 125 71
138 01:50:34 Richard Bayliss M MS 12 126 72
139 01:50:53 Rob Tippett M MV40 400 127 25
140 01:51:02 Wayne Cobbett M MV40 286 128 26
141 01:51:08 Brandon Waters M MS 115 129 73
142 01:51:27 Lloyd Huitson M MS 133 130 74
143 01:51:35 Daniel Miller M MS 212 131 75
144 01:52:05 Ellen Rowe Canterbury Harriers F FV40 2 13 4
145 01:52:09 Jonathan Bright M MS 427 132 76
146 01:52:10 Michael Breame M MS 326 133 77
147 01:52:11 Emma Stockley Dover Road Runners F FV35 366 14 3
148 01:52:40 Luke Edmonds M MV40 333 134 27
149 01:52:57 Adam Newman M MS 397 135 78
150 01:52:59 Ray Osborne M MS 363 136 79
151 01:53:33 Nigel Kent New Eltham Joggers M MV50 313 137 8
152 01:53:47 Rob Bryant Faversham Running Club M MS 193 138 80
153 01:54:05 Patrice Rusconi M MS 459 139 81
154 01:54:20 Simon Gledhill M MS 55 140 82
155 01:54:34 Joe Richards M MS 263 141 83
156 01:54:34 Marc Carbasse M MS 264 142 84
157 01:54:36 Shaun Hill M MV40 280 143 28
158 01:54:43 Abigail Cardwell M MS 467 144 85
159 01:54:59 Abbi Brissenden South Kent Harriers F FV35 463 15 4
160 01:55:00 Gary Hovery Canterbury Harriers M MV40 320 145 29
161 01:55:00 Marie Watson South Kent Harriers F FV45 436 16 2
162 01:55:09 Bohdan Rainczuk Maidstone Harriers M MV50 435 146 9
163 01:55:10 Olwen Cockell F FV40 380 17 5
164 01:55:24 Angela Brown Eastleigh RC F FV55 346 18 1
165 01:55:36 Ophelie Thenault F FS 464 19 6
166 01:55:51 Daniel Clark M MV40 74 147 30
167 01:55:55 Mark Wells M MS 102 148 86
168 01:56:06 Brenda Simmons Jelly Legs F FV45 69 20 3
169 01:56:39 Malcolm Edwards M MS 318 149 87
170 01:56:40 David Clynch M MV45 208 150 15
171 01:56:46 Neil Frost Active Life Tri M MV40 447 151 31
172 01:56:54 Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers M MV40 132 152 32
173 01:57:27 Liam Sellar M MV45 179 153 16
174 01:57:29 Timothy Crossland-Page M MS 213 154 88
175 01:57:34 Steve Hickman Ashford & District RRC M MV55 383 155 7
176 01:57:39 Terry Wardale Bexley AC M MV55 357 156 8
177 01:57:41 Andrew Mikol M MS 248 157 89
178 01:57:46 Craig Surridge Rebel Runners Medway M MV40 125 158 33
179 01:57:47 Vicki Thompson F FS 57 21 7
180 01:57:47 Nigel Groves Maidstone Harriers M MV45 335 159 17
181 01:57:48 Paul Gambrill M MV40 442 160 34
182 01:57:53 Daniella Gavin F FS 224 22 8
183 01:57:55 Paul Dwelly M MS 329 161 90
184 01:58:02 Jake Townsend M MS 415 162 91
185 01:58:03 Paul Absolon M MV45 174 163 18
186 01:58:13 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC F FS 399 23 9
187 01:58:19 Sarah Rooney Credit Suisse Athletics Network F FV35 235 24 5
188 01:58:19 Bob Ford M MV45 266 164 19
189 01:58:22 Sarah Lambkin F FV40 309 25 6
190 01:58:29 Charles Dunn M MV45 9 165 20
191 01:58:30 Tony Keen M MS 155 166 92
192 01:58:31 Stephen Michaels M MV40 175 167 35
193 01:58:36 Rod Kessack M MV45 305 168 21
194 01:58:36 Clive Affleck-Stewart M MV60 107 169 3
195 01:58:40 George Samuel Sittingbourne Striders M MS 195 170 93
196 01:59:02 Chris Shorthall M MS 310 171 94
197 01:59:08 Dylan Mitchard M MS 361 172 95
198 01:59:21 Laurence Everitt M MS 403 173 96
199 01:59:22 Michael Sokolow M MV50 371 174 10
200 01:59:24 Andrew Hudson M MV50 444 175 11
201 01:59:29 Suzanne Warburton Maidstone Harriers F FV50 147 26 2
202 01:59:33 Peter Thompson The Stragglers M MV40 98 176 36
203 01:59:50 James Taplin M MS 349 177 97
204 01:59:50 Jack Hanson M MS 221 178 98
205 01:59:53 Ian Scanlon M MV50 192 179 12
206 01:59:58 Tony Wicker M MS 288 180 99
207 02:00:01 Nyree Thomson F FV40 214 27 7
208 02:00:03 Darren Fazackerley 100 Marathon Club M MV45 67 181 22
209 02:00:08 David Dunn M MS 236 182 100
210 02:00:12 Helen Graves Dartford Road Runners F FS 314 28 10
211 02:00:18 Ollie Garbas North Herts Road Runners M MS 225 183 101
212 02:00:29 Anthony Miles M MV40 219 184 37
213 02:00:30 Katy Pease F FS 26 29 11
214 02:00:32 Geoff Shadbolt M MV40 360 185 38
215 02:00:33 Jerry Prodger M MV40 15 186 39
216 02:00:34 Colin Mackenzie M MV50 449 187 13
217 02:00:36 Jason Rhodes M MV45 130 188 23
218 02:00:54 Thomas Engels M MS 158 189 102
219 02:01:14 Ronan Joyce M MS 113 190 103
220 02:01:18 Martin Church M MV40 118 191 40
221 02:01:29 Chris Leadbeater M MS 460 192 104
222 02:02:05 James Ransom Faversham Running Club M MV50 325 193 14
223 02:02:05 Paul Thompson M MS 1 194 105
224 02:02:12 Ian Hocking M MS 468 195 106
225 02:02:14 Ros Turgut Orpington Road Runners F FV50 162 30 3
226 02:02:20 Mark Balman M MV45 439 196 24
227 02:02:30 Tim Kerr Thame Runners M MV55 238 197 9
228 02:02:37 Lenka Oltová F FS 50 31 12
229 02:02:39 John Brazier M MS 373 198 107
230 02:02:44 Tom Stevenson M MS 83 199 108
231 02:02:54 Joanne Goodban F FV40 37 32 8
232 02:03:03 Robert Kaikini M MV40 188 200 41
233 02:03:08 Paul Carr M MS 407 201 109
234 02:03:09 Stuart Haynes M MS 215 202 110
235 02:03:27 Kevin Massam M MV55 437 203 10
236 02:03:52 Margaret Connolly F FV55 451 33 2
237 02:03:55 Paul Haughey M MV45 196 204 25
238 02:04:07 Mercy Morris F FV45 316 34 4
239 02:04:10 Chris Gedge M MS 226 205 111
240 02:04:36 Julia Ignatowa F FS 277 35 13
241 02:04:39 Martin Witts M MV60 273 206 4
242 02:04:49 Gina Woodfine Sittingbourne Striders F FV45 398 36 5
243 02:05:04 Etibensi Nkereuwem M MV45 332 207 26
244 02:05:12 Charlotte Wickham F FS 25 37 14
245 02:05:14 Liane Foord Maidstone Harriers F FV50 148 38 4
246 02:05:16 Katie Trevor F FS 461 39 15
247 02:05:22 Michelle Wood F FV50 391 40 5
248 02:05:27 Fionnuala Donnelly The Stragglers F FV40 79 41 9
249 02:06:01 Heather Crow Keighley and Craven AC F FS 354 42 16
250 02:06:16 Karen Harrison F FV35 61 43 6
251 02:06:38 Stephane Granger M MV45 281 208 27
252 02:06:58 Joanna Branchett Sittingbourne Striders F FV50 124 44 6
253 02:07:26 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders M MV70 390 209 1
254 02:07:34 Liz Nevitt Faversham Running Club F FV40 194 45 10
255 02:07:47 Sally Jane Dunn F FV50 207 46 7
256 02:07:56 Jade Nicholas F FS 308 47 17
257 02:07:57 Michael Harding Faversham Running Club M MV45 206 210 28
258 02:08:01 Simon Kirby M MV45 295 211 29
259 02:08:05 Dominic Norton M MS 146 212 112
260 02:08:34 Kevin Bevis M MS 425 213 113
261 02:09:12 Heather Ingram F FS 368 48 18
262 02:09:23 Krista Hennessey F FV45 151 49 6
263 02:09:44 Jo Peers Folkestone Running Club F FV45 344 50 7
264 02:09:52 India Walker F FS 198 51 19
265 02:09:54 Barry Ingram Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M MS 14 214 114
266 02:10:09 Helen Jones F FV40 445 52 11
267 02:10:34 Ben Joiner M MS 234 215 115
268 02:11:18 Meghan Christie F FS 296 53 20
269 02:11:18 Somitra Banvir M MS 186 216 116
270 02:11:19 Sharon McCann Royal Engineers RC F FV40 165 54 12
271 02:11:29 Jean Cockerill F FV45 30 55 8
272 02:11:38 King Liew M MS 317 217 117
273 02:12:07 Ditch Phat Sam Plumstead Runners M MV55 406 218 11
274 02:12:26 Richard Mallett M MV45 97 219 30
275 02:12:26 Grace Burrell F FS 111 56 21
276 02:12:58 Adam Williams M MV40 23 220 42
277 02:12:58 Bryan Taylor M MV40 462 221 43
278 02:13:11 Paul Barker M MS 243 222 118
279 02:13:19 Arnaldo Furiani Trent Park Running Club M MV45 377 223 31
280 02:13:26 Richard Smith M MV40 81 224 44
281 02:13:28 Karen Hoult Canterbury Harriers F FV50 421 57 8
282 02:13:34 Fiona Graham-Dobson Jelly Legs F FV50 433 58 9
283 02:13:52 Laurence Hamilton-Hopkins M MV40 261 225 45
284 02:14:39 Martin Fall Faversham Running Club M MS 324 226 119
285 02:15:03 Claudia Bazin F FV50 311 59 10
286 02:15:49 Piotr Dudzik M MS 456 227 120
287 02:16:04 Michael Barton East Peckham Pacers M MV70 299 228 2
288 02:16:08 Neil Mulhern M MS 337 229 121
289 02:16:09 Jacqui Knowles Rochford Running Club F FV45 202 60 9
290 02:16:50 Simon Fitzgerald M MV45 28 230 32
291 02:17:25 Maria Donnelly F FS 112 61 22
292 02:17:49 Jo Hayes F FV40 262 62 13
293 02:17:53 Timothy Reynolds M MV65 294 231 2
294 02:18:00 Jane Mallion F FV40 209 63 14
295 02:18:01 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners F FV45 233 64 10
296 02:18:21 Alan Dearman M MV60 217 232 5
297 02:18:27 Sarah Crandall F FS 203 65 23
298 02:18:38 Sandra Elphinston F FV35 410 66 7
299 02:19:02 Timothy Robinson M MV55 303 233 12
300 02:19:38 Daniel Marsden Rebel Runners Medway M MV40 40 234 46
301 02:20:15 Stuart Ridout Sittingbourne Striders M MV40 171 235 47
302 02:20:21 Alison Jelly Folkestone Running Club F FV60 274 67 1
303 02:21:11 Joe Riley M MS 160 236 122
304 02:21:13 Mark Deeks M MS 96 237 123
305 02:21:20 Kathy Leaf Bexley AC F FV55 394 68 3
306 02:21:26 Andrew Dean M MS 370 238 124
307 02:22:00 Peter Williams M MV45 413 239 33
308 02:22:46 Karen Davey F FS 351 69 24
309 02:24:29 Timothy Vannerley M MS 129 240 125
310 02:25:11 Alec Storey M MV55 150 241 13
311 02:26:25 Marc Beer M MV40 76 242 48
312 02:26:33 Helen Silver F FS 122 70 25
313 02:26:33 Caroline Alexander F FV45 131 71 11
314 02:26:41 Valerie Andrews F FV55 182 72 4
315 02:27:56 Claire Olsen F FV35 283 73 8
316 02:27:56 Jeanette Walters F FV35 284 74 9
317 02:28:36 Sophie Chisholm F FS 137 75 26
318 02:28:40 Fiona Robinson F FV50 304 76 11
319 02:28:48 Francis Watters M MV60 392 243 6
320 02:30:12 Josephine Chisholm F FV50 136 77 12
321 02:31:59 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners F FS 328 78 27
322 02:33:13 Claire Gent F FV40 94 79 15
323 02:33:39 Tracy Wyver F FV45 181 80 12
324 02:34:01 James Vidler M MV40 401 244 49
325 02:34:40 David Jago M MS 402 245 126
326 02:35:11 Debbie Liddy F FV50 44 81 13
327 02:35:11 Rose Sharp F FV55 46 82 5
328 02:35:12 Tina Bagnall F FV45 47 83 13
329 02:35:46 Dominic Norwell Sittingbourne Striders M MS 199 246 127
330 02:35:56 Sarah Dwelly F FV35 65 84 10
331 02:36:13 Janet McDonald F FV50 88 85 14
332 02:36:43 Hannah Smith F FS 54 86 28
333 02:37:02 Kelly Walshe F FV40 127 87 16
334 02:37:23 Emily Holland F FS 429 88 29
335 02:38:47 Sarah Rogers F FS 152 89 30
336 02:38:48 Zoe Holmes F FV40 92 90 17
337 02:38:58 R Kapoor F FV40 6 91 18
338 02:39:47 Ben Green M MS 110 247 128
339 02:39:51 Barry Leaf Bexley AC M MV55 395 248 14
340 02:42:11 Elizabeth Nyawade F FV40 323 92 19
341 02:45:49 Alex Davis F FV40 178 93 20
342 02:46:08 Martin Grace M MV40 352 249 50
343 02:46:33 Kat McVicar So Let's Go Runing F FS 45 94 31
344 02:48:41 Keith Miles Cambridge Harriers M MV50 334 250 15
345 02:51:25 Zoe Grainger F FV40 201 95 21
346 02:51:26 Mark Grainger M MV45 200 251 34
347 02:53:29 Dylan Strain M MV40 114 252 51
348 03:02:53 Ania Liro F FS 414 96 32
349 03:04:23 Ann Price Jelly Legs F FV50 24 97 15
350 03:11:37 Isobel Swinboune F FV40 72 98 22
351 03:11:37 Joe Epsom M YOB 466 253 1