ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Caterham Rotary Half Marathon & 10k - Incorporating the 2020 British Masters Half Marathon Championships 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:20:48 Matt Collins London Heathside M MS 183 1 1
2 01:22:40 Josh Pewter Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 119 2 2
3 01:23:22 Stuart Pearce M MS 113 3 3
4 01:23:45 Natalie Harvey South London Harriers F FV35 135 1 1
5 01:25:49 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC M MV40 36 4 1
6 01:26:24 Mark Brown Crystal Palace Triathletes M MV45 74 5 1
7 01:27:36 Neil Burt South London Harriers M MS 139 6 4
8 01:28:32 Daniel Longhurst Larkfield Athletic Club M MS 164 7 5
9 01:29:31 Dave Morgan M MV45 71 8 2
10 01:32:03 Tiarnan Cotter Horsham Joggers M MS 129 9 6
11 01:32:15 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon M MV45 37 10 3
12 01:32:18 Michal Reouza Krnov Runners M MS 185 11 7
13 01:33:12 Simon Phillips M MV40 87 12 2
14 01:33:41 Kevin Freeman Crystal Palace Triathletes M MV45 22 13 4
15 01:34:09 Joseph Besser M MS 16 14 8
16 01:34:12 Walter Hill Crawley AC M MV60 157 15 1
17 01:34:25 Steve Rhodes Reigate Priory AC M MV40 177 16 3
18 01:35:21 Wayne Chappell Reigate Priory AC M MV45 80 17 5
19 01:35:42 Phil Wright M MV50 156 18 1
20 01:36:07 Lisa Buchanan Crystal Palace Triathletes F FS 165 2 1
21 01:36:18 Kevin Rice M MS 150 19 9
22 01:36:21 Emlyn Phillips Old Coulsdon Hash House Harriers M MS 32 20 10
23 01:36:40 John Buchanan Crystal Palace Triathletes M MS 166 21 11
24 01:36:56 Richard Addis South London Harriers M MS 140 22 12
25 01:37:03 Gavin Newton Crawley AC M MV40 143 23 4
26 01:37:46 Matthew Turk M MS 146 24 13
27 01:38:10 Sarah Campbell Reigate Priory AC F FV35 167 3 2
28 01:38:11 David Stanley M MV40 134 25 5
29 01:38:22 Jon Drake Larkfield Athletic Club M MV40 60 26 6
30 01:39:01 Ian Highland M MV45 78 27 6
31 01:39:20 Dean Sanders M MV50 89 28 2
32 01:39:30 Leslie Maruziva Croydon Harriers M MV40 186 29 7
33 01:39:34 Sam O'Dongo Croydon Striders M MS 107 30 14
34 01:39:34 Alex Eggs M MS 145 31 15
35 01:39:39 Darryl Coulter Kent AC M MV40 124 32 8
36 01:40:32 Martin Leat Crystal Palace Triathletes M MV50 20 33 3
37 01:40:52 John Collins M MS 158 34 16
38 01:42:25 Thomas Ashby-Crowe M MS 151 35 17
39 01:42:35 Andrew Chinnappa M MV40 92 36 9
40 01:43:06 Kern Roberts M MS 81 37 18
41 01:43:46 Mike Scott Reigate Priory AC M MV50 65 38 4
42 01:44:15 Mark Dudgeon M MV40 28 39 10
43 01:44:43 Michael Wakefield M MS 103 40 19
44 01:45:50 Ann Paterson F FV45 142 4 1
45 01:46:05 Martin Rice M MV50 19 41 5
46 01:47:52 Steve Murphy Reigate Priory AC M MV55 173 42 1
47 01:48:08 Angela Farthing Brighton & Hove AC F FV40 99 5 1
48 01:48:14 Ian Keith Serpentine Running Club M MV50 148 43 6
49 01:48:46 Charlie Walker Haslemere Borders AC M MS 98 44 20
50 01:48:50 Timothy Hughes M MS 182 45 21
51 01:48:56 Andrew Millward M MS 122 46 22
52 01:48:58 Debbie Robinson Reigate Priory AC F FV50 187 6 1
53 01:49:18 Benjamin Cox M MS 136 47 23
54 01:49:19 Vernon Given Lingfield Running Club M MV40 174 48 11
55 01:49:31 Paula Hooks F FV50 8 7 2
56 01:49:46 Tina Winzer F FS 154 8 2
57 01:49:47 Giles Hartwright M MS 153 49 24
58 01:50:01 Anne Davidson Dorking & Mole Valley AC F FV50 125 9 3
59 01:50:19 Ralph Kettel M MV40 25 50 12
60 01:50:46 Heidi Dann F FV35 7 10 3
61 01:51:10 Stephen Morgan M MS 137 51 25
62 01:51:32 Wayne Greaves Horley Harriers M MS 13 52 26
63 01:51:45 Marcus Timson M MV40 178 53 13
64 01:51:57 Simon Vanoyk M MS 26 54 27
65 01:52:19 Hugh Cox British Military Fitness M MV45 62 55 7
66 01:52:23 Alistair Rice M MS 104 56 28
67 01:52:30 Matthew Gunner M MS 53 57 29
68 01:53:04 Natalie Atkinson F FS 17 11 3
69 01:54:47 Richard Mansell M MV50 170 58 7
70 01:54:59 Nicholas Wade M MV40 114 59 14
71 01:55:37 Nicholas Marangakis M MV50 1 60 8
72 01:55:42 James Barker M MV40 31 61 15
73 01:55:59 Solange Braga Manto F FV45 93 12 2
74 01:56:02 Ian Northeast M MV45 128 62 8
75 01:56:16 Guy Wates Lingfield Running Club M MV40 108 63 16
76 01:56:28 Glyn Tully Crystal Palace Triathletes M MV50 180 64 9
77 01:56:42 Phillip Humphrey M MV45 123 65 9
78 01:56:59 Kristian Sibast M MS 59 66 30
79 01:57:21 Stacy Whitchurch M MV40 141 67 17
80 01:57:32 Viv Mitchell South London Harriers F FV50 117 13 4
81 01:57:43 Oliver Easthope M MS 48 68 31
82 01:58:06 Louise Edney F FS 85 14 4
83 01:58:28 Cath Dickson F FV45 132 15 3
84 01:58:29 Melanie Fulton-Bell F FV35 57 16 4
85 01:58:52 David McIntosh M MS 4 69 32
86 01:58:52 Anton Mauve Sevenoaks Athletics Club M MV45 109 70 10
87 01:59:15 David McDermott M MS 84 71 33
88 01:59:30 Dominic Saban M MS 45 72 34
89 01:59:50 Stephen Donkin M MS 95 73 35
90 02:00:18 James Simpson Southville Running Club M MS 69 74 36
91 02:00:55 Lewis Matthews M MS 149 75 37
92 02:01:07 Daniel Dove M MS 34 76 38
93 02:01:16 Leslie Franelin F FV50 101 17 5
94 02:01:47 Sean Hearson Oxted Runners M MS 161 77 39
95 02:01:50 Laura Sommerville F FS 115 18 5
96 02:02:01 Ryan Georgiades Clapham Chasers M MS 188 78 40
97 02:02:18 William Bossert M MV65 155 79 1
98 02:02:34 Elisabeth Dawson F FV45 181 19 4
99 02:02:54 Tom Reay Ranelagh Harriers M MV65 163 80 2
100 02:04:52 Philippa Coles F FS 72 20 6
101 02:05:42 Nick Hartshorn M MS 5 81 41
102 02:05:42 Alison Hartshorn F FV35 70 21 5
103 02:05:56 Tracey Mangan F FV45 105 22 5
104 02:06:23 Howard Hughes M MV60 88 82 2
105 02:06:25 Hayley Savage F FV45 58 23 6
106 02:06:49 Gary Blunt Crystal Palace Triathletes M MV50 63 83 10
107 02:06:54 Joanna Sutton F FS 159 24 7
108 02:07:00 Christina Slaughter Collingwood AC F FV45 126 25 7
109 02:07:07 Susan Biancoifore F FV50 50 26 6
110 02:09:23 Alyson Whyatt South London Harriers F FV40 41 27 2
111 02:09:32 Jane Luxton F FV55 106 28 1
112 02:09:44 Finbarr Cotter Horsham Joggers M MV60 120 84 3
113 02:09:51 Philippa Welch F FV40 44 29 3
114 02:10:02 Jonathan Burke Striders of Croydon M MV40 51 85 18
115 02:10:30 Maria Salter F FV45 55 30 8
116 02:10:57 Sarah Dunnell F FV45 15 31 9
117 02:10:57 Sally Jackson F FV45 184 32 10
118 02:11:09 Helena Warburton F FV45 172 33 11
119 02:11:21 David Brooks AC Veterans M MV70 131 86 1
120 02:11:41 James Milner-Brown M MS 73 87 42
121 02:11:42 Gemma Moseley Lingfield Running Club F FS 110 34 8
122 02:11:58 Dean Martin M MV55 179 88 2
123 02:14:05 Glenn Tomlin M MV40 96 89 19
124 02:14:08 Leonard Apps M MV50 169 90 11
125 02:14:29 Emma Fuller Lingfield Running Club F FS 138 35 9
126 02:15:06 Madeline Castrey England Athletics F Junior 111 36 1
127 02:16:18 Ben Love M MS 86 91 43
128 02:16:36 Stephen Wickenden Road Runners M MV55 82 92 3
129 02:17:47 Phoebe Blunt F FS 64 37 10
130 02:18:42 Lucy Kulp F FS 24 38 11
131 02:18:51 Debbie Glithero F FV50 76 39 7
132 02:18:52 Thomas Glithero M MS 75 93 44
133 02:19:55 Sally Gall Oxted Runners F FV50 12 40 8
134 02:20:00 Vicki Rice F FS 112 41 12
135 02:21:00 Stephen McEwan M MV45 61 94 11
136 02:22:55 Andrew Kinney Harlow RC M MV45 83 95 12
137 02:23:38 Rachel Barkwill F FS 97 42 13
138 02:25:09 Heather Law Dorking & Mole Valley AC F FV50 144 43 9
139 02:25:44 Jonathon Robinson M MS 10 96 45
140 02:26:02 Daisy Macve Chops F FS 90 44 14
141 02:26:02 Mollie Macve Chops F FS 91 45 15
142 02:27:14 Judit Marden F FV45 27 46 12
143 02:27:29 Nathalie Eggs F FS 147 47 16
144 02:27:43 James Knight M MV55 30 97 4
145 02:27:45 Marco Antonio Amaral Feris M MV45 130 98 13
146 02:27:50 Sarah Gess F FS 40 48 17
147 02:31:10 Peter Georgiades South London Harriers M MV60 11 99 4
148 02:31:16 Gabi Berkelmann Reigate Priory AC F FS 49 49 18
149 02:31:22 Brian Fernandes M MV40 38 100 20
150 02:31:44 Vanessa Harrold F FV45 18 50 13
151 02:33:06 Frank Gillam M MV45 116 101 14
152 02:37:07 Yan Ting Bourne Runers M MV55 176 102 5
153 02:39:47 Kamila Harris F FV35 42 51 6
154 02:39:53 Sophie Benhissen F FV40 133 52 4
155 02:40:31 Fiona Montgomery Crawley Saints & Sinners F FS 168 53 19
156 02:40:55 Alan Payne Oxted Runners M MV65 100 103 3
157 03:10:09 Mary Toher Midleton Runners F FV55 160 54 2
158 03:45:54 Kate Knight Collingwood AC F FV50 29 55 10