ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Caterham Rotary Half Marathon & 10k - Incorporating the 2020 British Masters Half Marathon Championships - Canclled 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:42 Gareth Parr South London Harriers M MS 596 1 1
2 00:40:03 Patrick Canavan South London Harriers M MS 232 2 2
3 00:40:14 Daniel Evans M MS 547 3 3
4 00:40:31 Robin Holmes South London Harriers M MV45 560 4 1
5 00:40:45 Kaeti MacKenzie Barnsley AC F FV35 552 1 1
6 00:41:45 Sarah Holmes Reading AC F FS 585 2 1
7 00:42:15 Paul Daley M MS 581 5 4
8 00:44:00 Brett Garratt M MV40 408 6 1
9 00:44:06 Rachael Lloyd-Smith F FS 405 3 2
10 00:44:08 Matthew Loombe M MS 559 7 5
11 00:44:18 Anita Hedges Sutton Runners F FV40 551 4 1
12 00:47:08 Maggie Statham Holland Sports F FV60 407 5 1
13 00:47:28 Mary Burke F FS 591 6 3
14 00:47:31 Clive Scammell Wimbledon Windmilers M MV50 565 8 1
15 00:48:59 Sam Leigh M Junior 553 9 1
16 00:49:08 Neil Burke M MV50 592 10 2
17 00:50:08 Edward Shambler M Junior 531 11 2
18 00:50:14 Andy Jones M MV45 519 12 2
19 00:50:29 Mark Hutchings Striders of Croydon M MV45 545 13 3
20 00:50:41 Jermaine Rodrigues M MS 509 14 6
21 00:50:59 Andy Leigh M MV45 554 15 4
22 00:51:08 Anton Manue Sevenoaks AC M MV45 598 16 5
23 00:50:16 Matthew Phillips M MS 556 17 7
24 00:51:17 Trevor Pickett M MV50 506 18 3
25 00:51:18 Felicity Carr F FS 590 7 4
26 00:51:56 Steven Gilbert M MV60 558 19 1
27 00:52:05 Mark Waghorn M MS 575 20 8
28 00:52:19 Martin Howell M MV45 572 21 6
29 00:52:34 Peter Georgiades South London Harriers M MV60 566 22 2
30 00:52:54 Addison Yeung M MS 580 23 9
31 00:52:59 Caz Evans F FS 510 8 5
32 00:53:19 Tom Rajan M MS 570 24 10
33 00:54:11 Ceara Joyce Epsom Oddballs RC F FV45 573 9 1
34 00:54:18 Jonathan Kay M MS 538 25 11
35 00:54:26 Chris Hudson Orpington Road Runners M MV50 402 26 4
36 00:54:32 Bal Hegedus-Pickvance M MV40 557 27 2
37 00:54:36 Michelle Hollins Lingfield RC F FV50 504 10 1
38 00:54:41 Mark Thomas M MS 583 28 12
39 00:54:59 John Pearson M MV45 70 29 7
40 00:55:14 Ruth Cattell F FS 546 11 6
41 00:55:36 Leonard Apps M MV50 600 30 5
42 00:55:40 Louise Cooper F FS 406 12 7
43 00:55:40 Louise Cooper F FS 406 13 8
44 00:56:07 Jim Withers M MS 563 31 13
45 00:57:06 Nick Carew-Gibbs M MV55 579 32 1
46 00:57:17 Julia Newton F FV40 537 14 2
47 00:57:27 Richard John Powell M MV45 181 33 8
48 00:57:58 Shaunna Batabyal F FS 502 15 9
49 00:58:14 Dwight Ritchie M MS 522 34 14
50 00:58:23 Lisa Jones F FV45 518 16 2
51 00:58:25 Haley Merrett F FV35 501 17 2
52 00:58:28 Sarah Record F FS 152 18 10
53 00:58:29 Denise Clarke F FV50 578 19 2
54 00:59:20 Andrew Harris M MS 508 35 15
55 00:59:48 Jennie Hughes F FV50 542 20 3
56 00:59:50 Graham Partner M MS 527 36 16
57 00:59:59 Stephen O'Donoghue M MV40 526 37 3
58 00:59:59 Eduardo Hargrave M MV40 562 38 4
59 01:00:02 Catherine Clifton F FV50 530 21 4
60 01:00:04 Evelin Ero F FV35 561 22 3
61 01:00:16 Jo Brown F FV35 594 23 4
62 01:00:24 Eliska Kelly F FV35 533 24 5
63 01:00:36 Michelle Pye Dartford Road Runners F FS 404 25 11
64 01:00:45 Niall Johnson M MS 505 39 17
65 01:01:06 Helena Jonker F FS 555 26 12
66 01:01:12 Paul Whitney M MV40 523 40 5
67 01:01:14 Karen Crewe Wimbledon Windmilers F FV55 568 27 1
68 01:01:30 Priscilla Greenwood F FV35 582 28 6
69 01:01:57 Amy Bines F FV35 586 29 7
70 01:01:58 Helen Roe Limpsfield F FV40 117 30 3
71 01:02:04 Zoe Withers F FS 564 31 13
72 01:02:16 David Allison Petts Wood Runners M MV45 540 41 9
73 01:02:16 Pherenice Worsey-Buck Petts Wood Runners F FV40 541 32 4
74 01:02:31 Elizabeth Clark Reigate Priory AC F FV40 524 33 5
75 01:03:09 Ben Mitchell M MS 82 42 18
76 01:03:50 Sian Thomas F FV35 528 34 8
77 01:04:20 Tara Lovegrove F FS 517 35 14
78 01:04:20 Debbie Pataky F - 569 36
79 01:04:36 Lynn Vellin F FV45 588 37 3
80 01:04:47 Moray Carey Reigate Priory AC M MV60 576 43 3
81 01:05:05 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M MV70 549 44 1
82 01:05:23 Sara Grenville-Grey F FV45 587 38 4
83 01:05:30 Sally Skipper F FV60 548 39 2
84 01:05:55 Amanda Carr F FS 589 40 15
85 01:06:15 Amanda Cooper F FV55 577 41 2
86 01:07:07 Robin Mayer M MV65 401 45 1
87 01:07:09 Su Bottle F FV40 595 42 6
88 01:07:42 Caroline Deakin F FV50 512 43 5
89 01:07:42 Ben Deakin M MS 516 46 19
90 01:08:36 John Brown Maidstone Harriers M MV70 593 47 2
91 01:09:17 Alison Howell F FV50 571 44 6
92 01:09:49 Ian Johnson M MV40 539 48 6
93 01:10:30 Emily Watson F FS 597 45 16
94 01:10:45 Rebecca Deakin F FS 513 46 17
95 01:10:52 Antonio Bosoni M MS 403 49 20
96 01:11:19 Christopher Culleton M MS 599 50 21
97 01:11:57 Voirrey Claramunt F FV50 584 47 7
98 01:12:25 Elizabeth Rowlands F FS 521 48 18
99 01:18:06 Alisha Johnson Striders of Croydon F FS 535 49 19
100 01:33:05 Cyntia Dee Henfield Joggers F FV65 550 50 1